Women's Wrestling Revolution

Women's Wrestling Revolution is on Powerbomb.tv

Women's Wrestling Revolution is on Powerbomb.tv

6 Events Available
More Than 11 Hours of Video on Demand!

Women's Wrestling Revolution is coming to Powerbomb.tv

Follow Women's Wrestling Revolution

Events

Five Year Plan - Live Replay

Sunday, January 28th, 2018

From Worcester, Massachusetts - Featuring

  • Sonya Strong vs Jordynne Grace
  • Terra Calaway vs Kennedi Copeland
  • Kasey Catal, Kris Stadtlander & Vanity vs Alexxis, Gilian Leigh & Taeler Hendrix
  • Solo Darling vs Willow Nightingale
  • LuFisto vs Skylar
  • Holidead vs Delmi Exo
  • Faye Jackson (w/Stokely Hathaway) vs Allie Recks
  • Team Adams (Deonna Purrazzo, Karen Q & Tasha Steelz) vs Davienne, Miranda Vionette & Mistress Belmont
  • Joey Janela & Penelope Ford vs David Starr & Tessa Blanchard
  • Revolutionary Rumble Match

Tournament for Tomorrow - Live Replay

Sunday, November 26th, 2017

Live from Worcester, MA - Featuring:

  • Veda Scott vs Sonya Strong
  • Tournament for Tomorrow ♀: Jordynne Grace vs Skylar
  • Tournament for Tomorrow ♀: Tasha Steelz vs Terra Calaway
  • Tournament for Tomorrow ♀: Karen Q vs Willow Nightingale
  • Tournament for Tomorrow ♀: Vanity vs Davinne
  • Alexxis vs Jenny Rose
  • Both Tournament for Tomorrow ♀ Semi-Final Matches
  • Six Woman Tag Team Match: Solo Darling, Delmi Exo, and Ashley Vox) vs Allie Kat, Laynie Luck, and Nadi
  • Deonna Purrazzo vs Madison Rayne
  • Tournament for Tomorrow ♀ Finals

Adios Aurora

Sunday, October 8th, 2017

From Providence, Rhode Island - Featuring:

  • Deonna Purrazzo vs Mia Yim
  • Maria Manic with Penelope Ford vs Davienne with Sammi Lane
  • Alexxis Nevaeh and Taeler Hendrix vs Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo)
  • Tessa Blanchard vs Sonya Strong
  • Elena Pogosyan vs Willow Nightingale
  • Allie Recks vs Terra Calaway
  • Karen Q and Tasha Steelz vs Nyla Rose and Renee Michelle
  • Jordynne Grace vs Rachael Ellering

The Show Must Go On

Sunday, August 20th, 2017

From Providence, Rhode Island - Featuring:

  • Awesome Kong vs Deonna Purrazzo
  • The Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa) vs Taeler Hendrix and Alisha Edwards
  • Gabi Castrovinci vs Sonya Strong
  • Team Adams (Karen Q and Tasha Steelz) vs Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo)
  • SHINE Nova Title Match: Priscilla Kelly (c) vs Jordynne Grace
  • Terra Calaway vs Skylar
  • Maria Manic with Penelope Ford vs Davienne with Sammi Lane
  • Allie Recks vs Elena Pogosyan

Brick House

Saturday, May 20th, 2017

From Somerville, Massachusetts - Featuring:

  • Tessa Blanchard vs Jordynne Grace
  • Barbi Hayden vs Alexxis
  • Taeler Hendrix vs Rachael Ellering
  • MJ Jenkins vs Vanity
  • The Onterribles (Kaitlin Diamond and Leah Vaughan) vs Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo) with Jawsolyn
  • Faye Jackson vs Skylar
  • Veda Scott vs Laurel Van Ness

Identity Crisis

Saturday, March 4th, 2017

From Providence, Rhode Island - Featuring:

  • Maria Manic and Penelope Ford vs Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox and Delmi Exo)
  • Skylar vs Willow Nightingale
  • Sonya Strong vs Vanity
  • Karen Q vs Tasha Steelz
  • Davienne and Mistress Belmont vs The Twisted Sisters (Holidead and Thunder Rosa)
  • Barbi Hayden vs Gabi Castrovinci
  • Alexis Rose vs Veda Scott
  • Jordynne Grace vs Renee Michelle
  • Rachel Ellering vs Su Yung