Excellence Professional Wrestling

Excellence Professional Wrestling is on Powerbomb.tv

Excellence Professional Wrestling is on Powerbomb.tv

14 Events Available
More Than 30 Hours of Video on Demand!

Follow Excellence Professional Wrestling

Events

Excellence War Of The Felines

Saturday, October 13th, 2018

From Sellersville, Pennsylvania - Featuring:

  • Too Many Cooks (Assistant Chef Smoothe Blackmon and Sloppy Joe) vs Chat D'Kroger and Cornelius Crummels
  • Assistant Chef Smoothe Blackmon, Cat 2 and Johnny Moran vs Cornelius Crummels, Blaxstrom and Chat D'Kroger
  • Icarus vs Will Goonet
  • MC Hardbody vs Frightmare
  • Green Ant vs Hermit Crab
  • Excellence Title, No DQ Match: Hallowicked vs Danger Jameson
  • Elimination Match: Dan Champion and The Proeletariat Boar Of Moldova vs Havoc and Oleg The Usurper

Excellence Fandemonium II: Central Fandemonium

Saturday, October 6th, 2018

From Sellersville, Pennsylvania - Featuring:

  • Cameron Action vs Danger Jameson
  • Jonathan Averson vs Daniel Perez
  • Travis Huckabee vs Joe Scott
  • Ring Announcer Tyler vs Danger Jameson
  • Brandon Whatley, James Hardy, Mr Rasslin and Ricky Wildey vs Tough Guy Inc (Bob Evans and Tim Hughes), Danger Jameson and Icarus
  • Taylor Rae and Trevor Aeon vs Malcolm Moss and Ronnie Moses
  • Alister Crowe and Tiger Ali vs Havoc and Michael Spencer

Excellence Jurassic Cats

Saturday, September 8th, 2018

From Sellersville, Pennsylvania - Featuring:

  • Boomer Hatfield vs Runyan
  • The Cats of Destiny vs Cornelius Crummels and Chat D Kroger
  • Sonny Defarge vs Icarus
  • Blaxstrom and Hermit Crab vs Johnny Moran and Green Ant
  • Rachel Bostic vs Miranda Vionette
  • Bradford Montague vs Danger Jameson
  • Dan Champion and The Boar of Moldova vs Oleg The Usurper and Havoc
  • MC Hardbody vs Hallowicked

Excellence Raiders Of The Lost Cat

Saturday, August 11th, 2018

From Sellersville, Pennsylvania - Featuring:

  • The Cats Of Destiny vs Cornelius Crummels and Will Goonet
  • Danger Jameson vs MC Hardbody vs Adam Chadler
  • Dan Champion vs Miranda Vionette
  • Clutch Adams vs Icarus
  • Green Ant and Rich Lopez vs Blaxstrom and Hermit Crab
  • The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova vs Oleg The Usurper
  • Excellence Title Match: Hallowicked vs Havoc

Saving Private Kitty

Saturday, July 21st, 2018

From Sellersville, PA - Featuring:

  • Fatal 4-Way:
    Icarus vs Green Ant vs Boar of Moldova vs Cornelius Crummels
  • Will Goonet vs Danger Jameson
  • Chat D. Kroger vs MC Hardbody
  • Ladder Match:
    The Cats of Destiny vs Hermit Crab and Kobald
  • Havoc vs Dan Champion
  • Hallowicked vs Chris Peaks w/ Louie Valle
  • Oleg the Usurper, Louie Valle, and Chris Peaks vs Hallowicked, Blaxstrom, and Kobald.

Excellence C.A.T.

Saturday, June 9th, 2018

From Sellersville, Pennsylvania - Featuring:

  • Icarus vs Buck Gunderson
  • The Cats Of Destiny vs Eli Isom and The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova
  • MC Hardbody vs Bradford Montague
  • Hermit Crab and Kobald vs Miranda Vionette and Ric Lopez
  • Blaxstrom and Cornelius Crummels vs Green Ant and Johnny Moran
  • Dan Champion vs Oleg The Usurper
  • Excellence Title Match: Hallowicked vs Louie Valle
  • Unsanctioned Match: Clutch Adams vs Ref Dean

Excellence Close Encounters Of The Feline Kind

Saturday, May 12th, 2018

From Sellersville, Pennsylvania - Featuring:

  • Dan Champion and Kobald vs Bradford Montague and Oleg The Usurper
  • Cornelius Crummels vs Danger Jameson
  • Johnny Moran vs Blaxtorm
  • The Cats Of Destiny vs Buck Gunderson and Manny Martinez
  • AM Gold (Dewey Kimball and Roger Dunnell) and Ophidian vs The Proteus Wheel (Callux The Castigator, Frantik and Volgar)
  • Excellence Title Match: Hallowicked vs Miranda Vionette
  • Steel Cage Match: The Proletariat Board Of Moldova vs Havoc

Hook

Saturday, April 14th, 2018

From Sellersville, Pennsylvania - Featuring: 

  • Cats of Destiny vs The Breakfast Club (CPA and Francis Kipland Stevens)
  • The Beach Bums (Freddy Flamingo IV and TJ Crawford) vs Hermit Crab and Kobald
  • Manny Martinez vs Danger Jameson
  • Icarus vs Buck Gunderson
  • Miranda Vionette vs Bradford Montague
  • Green Ant and MC Hardbody vs Frank McCabe and Roni Moses
  • Excellence Title Match: Hallowicked vs Johnny Moran
  • Yapapi Strap Match: Havoc vs Proletariat Boar Of Moldova 

The Color Purple

Saturday, March 10th, 2018

From Sellersville, Pennsylvania - Featuring: 

  • Buck Gunderson, Hermit Crab and Kobald vs Danger Jameson, Dustin Quicksilver and Green Ant
  • The Cats of Destiny (Cat 1 and Cat 2) vs The General Agents (Achilles and Jason Vara)
  • Rich Lopez vs Hallowicked 
  • Manny Martinez vs Johnny Moran 
  • Miranda Vionette vs Clutch Adams
  • Bradford Montague vs Dylan Black
  • Icarus vs Hallowicked 
  • Havoc vs The Proletariat Boar of Moldova 

PAWS

Saturday, January 13th, 2018

From Sellersville, Pennsylvania - Featuring: 

  • Icarus vs Kobald
  • James Ferry vs Buck Gunderson
  • Danger Jameson vs Dylan Black
  • Jethro Roose and Johnny Moran vs Frank McCabe and Hermit Crab
  • Dan Champion vs Cornelius Crummels
  • Travis Huckabee vs Clutch Adams
  • The Proletariat Boar of Moldova vs Havoc
  • Excellence Title Match: Hallowicked vs Bradford Montague 

6:00 - The Inaugural Champion of Excellence

Saturday, December 9th, 2017

From Sellersville, PA - Featuring:

  1. Excellence Title Tournament First Round: Clutch Adams vs Gran Akuma
  2. Excellence Title Tournament First Round: The Proletariat Boar of Moldova vs MC Hardbody
  3. Excellence Title Tournament First Round: Manny Martinez vs Havoc
  4. Excellence Title Tournament First Round: Icarus vs Hallowicked
  5. Excellence Title Tournament Semi Final #1
  6. Excellence Title Tournament Semi Final #2
  7. Buck Gunderson vs Dylan Black vs Logan Black vs Bradford Montague
  8. Excellence Title Tournament Finals

Excellence Prophets Of War

Saturday, November 11th, 2017

From Sellersville, Pennsylvania - Featuring: 

  • MC Hardboy vs Kobald 
  • The Proletariat Boar of Moldova vs Danger Jameson
  • Clutch Adams and Dylan Black vs Johnny Moran and Bradford Montague
  • Buck Gunderson vs Travis Huckabee
  • Dylan Bostic vs Icarus
  • Hermit Crab vs John Wes
  • Gran Akuma vs Manny Martinez 
  • Hallowicked and Kobald vs MC Hardbody and Havoc 

Scenes From A Memory

Saturday, October 14th, 2017

From Sellersville, Pennsylvania - Featuring: 

  • Clutch Adams vs Cabana Man Dan
  • Petey The Package vs The Proletariat Boar of Moldova 
  • Dylan Black vs Danger Jameson
  • Frank McCabe and Manny Martinez vs Donnie Primetime and Britt Jackson
  • Bradford Montague vs Havoc
  • Kobald vs Cameron Action vs Hermit Crab vs Cornelius Crummels 
  • Buck Gunderson vs Gran Akuma
  • MC Hardbody, O'Shady Edwards and Travis Huckabee vs Eric Silva, Hallowicked and The Zombie Dragon 

Lines In The Sand

Saturday, September 9th, 2017

From Sellersville, Pennsylvania - Featuring: 

  • Mathias Glass vs Manny Martinez 
  • Havoc and Sal The Pug vs Frank McCabe and James Winthrope III
  • Danger Jameson vs Hermit Crab
  • Buck Gunderson vs Matt Sells
  • Icarus vs Dylan Black
  • MC Hardbody vs Hallowicked
  • Johnny Moran vs Clutch Adams
  • Rory Gulak vs Gran Akuma