Tier 1 Wrestling

Tier 1 Wrestling is on Powerbomb.tv

Tier 1 Wrestling is on Powerbomb.tv

15 Events Available
More Than 37 Hours of Video on Demand!

Based in New York City, New York, Tier 1 Wrestling has beenĀ called "The Best New Indie Company You've Never Heard Of" by New York Sportscene. Tier 1 offers a collision of unforgettable action and unparalleled entertainment.

Follow Tier 1 Wrestling

Events

LDN British Revolution

Sunday, August 13th, 2017

From Corona, New York - Featuring

  • LDN World Champion Flip Gordon vs Darius Carter
  • Rex Dangerous vs Adam Chandler
  • Joey Scott vs Jason Carrion
  • 2 Out of 3 Falls
    Alan Lee Travis vs Anthony Bowens
  • 10 Man Battle Royal
  • New York City Street Fight
    Flip Gordon vs Crusher Curtis

2 Years Later...

Friday, July 28th, 2017

From Brooklyn, NY - Featuring

  • FBW Tag Team Champions AJ Spectre & Bear Bronson vs. Team España (Jos A & Jos B)
  • Chris Payne vs. Brandon Watts vs. Matt Macintosh
  • JGeorge vs. Mik Drake with Allie Rex
  • Maxwell Jacob Friedman vs. Dominic Garrini
  • Kyle the Beast vs. Mario Bokara
  • John Silver vs. Sonny Kiss
  • T1W Tag Team Champions The Awakening (Stockade & Joe Gacy) with Megan Mason vs. Federated (Mike Orlando & Nicholas Comoroto) with Mr. Martinez & Allie Rex
  • Leon St. Giovanni vs. Kid Christian
  • Tom Lawlor vs. Chris Dickinson
  • Matt Riddle vs. Darius Carter

BROoklyn

Sunday, June 11th, 2017

From Brooklyn, NY - Featuring

  • Anthony Henry vs Sonny Kiss
  • Federated (Mike Orlando & Nicholas Comoroto) vs The American Destroyers (Donovan Dijak & Mikey Webb)
  • LDN Capital Champion Alan Lee Travis vs Cooley-K vs Mike Law
  • T1W Lucha Champion Pierrothito vs El Gringo Loco vs Cave Mam vs Jason Vera
  • T1W Tag Team Champions Mike Verna & Stockade vs Team PAWG (Jordynne Grace & LuFisto)
  • CPA vs Logan Black
  • Homicide vs JT Dunn
  • T1W World Champion Darius Carter vs ACH
  • Ace Romero vs Chris Dickinson vs Flip Gordon vs John Silver
  • Low Ki vs Penta el 0M
  • T1W World Champion Darius Carter vs Mike Verna

True Will

Sunday, April 23rd, 2017

From Brooklyn, NY - Featuring

  • Matthew Riddle vs. Penta el 0M
  • Mike Orlando & Comoroto vs. Isaiah Wolf & T.K. Luthor V
  • David Starr vs. Mike Verna
  • Stockade vs. Johnny Silver
  • Mike Law vs. Tony Deppen vs. Maxwell Jacob Friedman vs. Anthony Greene
  • Chris Dickinson vs. Ace Romero
  • Tier 1 Tag Team Champions The Cutthroat Kings (Joey Ace & Logan Black) vs. David Starr & Mike Verna
  • Tier 1 World Champion Darius Carter vs. Keith Lee vs. Sonny Kiss

 

The One Who Knocks

Saturday, April 22nd, 2017

From Woodside, NY - Featuring

  • The Cutthroat Kings (Conor Claxton & Logan Black) vs. The Fella Twins (Eddy McQueen & Rick Cataldo)
  • Myron Reed vs. Archadia
  • Fred Yehi vs. Anthony Bowens
  • PROGRESS Atlas Champion Matthew Riddle vs. Mike Verna
  • Team Tier 1 (Anthony Bennett, Mike Orlando, Joey Janela & Curt Stallion) vs. Team Battle Club (Jordynne Grace, Sean Carr, Brute VanSlyke & Craven Varro)
  • The Carnies (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy) vs. Blaster McMassive & PB Smooth
  • Matt Macintosh vs. Ethan Page
  • Keith Lee vs. Chris Dickinson
  • Tier 1 World Champion Darius Carter vs. Darby Allin

Entrar En El Circulo Del Dragon

Sunday, February 19th, 2017

From Woodside, NY - Featuring

  • Kenny Bengal vs. Aaron Bradley
  • CPA vs. Caveman
  • Team España (Jos A & Jos B) vs. The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson & Tommy Grayson)
  • Sonny Kiss vs. Sebastian Cruz
  • Tier 1 World Champion Darius Carter vs. Jason Vera
  • Mike Orlando vs. Facade
  • Apando Negro Jr vs. Black Zemis
  • Tier 1 Lucha Champion El Gringo Loco vs. Commando
  • Penta el 0M vs. Rey Horus

 

Resurgence

Sunday, December 11th, 2016

From Woodside, NY - Featuring

  • Caleb Konley vs. Dezmond Xavier vs. Sonny Kiss vs. Zachary Wentz
  • Tag Team Gauntlet
    The Amazing Graysons (JP & Tommy Grayson) vs. Andrew Palace & Darin Dinero vs. Anthony LaCerra & Jesse Vane vs. The Breakfast Club (CPA & Francis Kipland Stevens) vs. Federated (Isaiah Wolfe & Mike Orlando) vs. Massage NV (Dorian Graves & VSK)
  • Chase Brown vs. Mike Law
  • Ian Maxwell & Movie Mike vs. Marc Hauss & Tim Hughes
  • The Breakfast Club (CPA & Francis Kipland Stevens) vs. The Cutthroat Kings (Conor Claxton, Joey Ace & Logan Black)
  • Tier 1 World Champion Rude Boy Riley vs. The Winner of Caleb Konley vs. Dezmond Xavier vs. Sonny Kiss vs. Zachary Wentz

Empire State of Mind

Friday, August 19th, 2016

From Brooklyn, NY - Featuring:

  • CAP Title Match: Max Caster (c) vs Maxwell Jacob Feinstein
  • Damaris vs Nikki Addams
  • Ace Romero vs Anthony Greene
  • Tier 1 Tag Team Title Tournament Semi Final Battle Royal
  • Tier 1 Tag Team Title Tournament Final Four Way Elimination Match
  • Jessie Brooks vs Marc Hauss
  • Blitzkrieg Pro Bedlam Title Five Way Match: Scott Wild (c) vs Brian Fury vs Jeremy Leary vs Pinkie Sanchez vs Xavier Bell
  • Dick Justice vs Sonny Kiss
  • WOW No Limits Title Match: Darius Carter (c) vs Jeff Cobb
  • Jessie Brooks vs Marc Hauss

A Savior Amongst Us

Sunday, August 7th, 2016

From Brooklyn, NY - Featuring:

  • Tier 1 Tag Team Title Tournament First Round Match: Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris & Rex Lawless) vs A Gentleman And An Officer (Chuck Taylor & Dan Barry)
  • Tier 1 Tag Team Title Tournament First Round Match: The Contact Thrillers (Christian Casanova & Mr. Grim) vs The Indy Card Mafia (Eric Emanon & Thomas Brewington) 
  • Sebastian Cage vs JGeorge
  • Tier 1 Title #1 Contendership Six Way Match: Ace Romero vs Darius Carter vs Black Baron vs VSK vs Randy Summers vs Sonny Kiss
  • Tier 1 Tag Team Title Tournament First Round Match: The Breakfast Club (CPA & Francis Kipland Stevens) vs Anthony LaCerra & Jesse Vane
  • Allie Recks vs Nikki Addams
  • Tier 1 Tag Team Title Tournament First Round Match: Certified Sexy (Geno Da God & Nutrious X) vs Sons Of Brooklyn (Mike Verna & Talon)
  • Aaron Stevens & Rude Boy Riley vs Darius Carter & Ryan Galeone

One Year Later...

Sunday, July 10th, 2016

From Brooklyn, NY - Featuring:

  • Mario Bokara vs VSK
  • Tier 1 Tag Team Title Tournament First Round Match: The Minute Men (Devin Blaze & Tommy Trainwreck) vs The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson & Tommy Grayson) (w/Allie Recks)
  • Six Way Match: CPA vs Randy Summers vs Maxwell Jacob Feinstein vs Matt Macintosh vs Mike Dell vs Pinkie Sanchez
  • SOW Heavyweight Title Match: Mike Orlando (c) vs Juba
  • Tier 1 Tag Team Title Tournament First Round Match: The Viking War Party (Alexandre Rudolph & Jake Parnell) vs The Cutthroat Kings (Joey Ace & Logan Black)
  • Curt Stallion vs JGeorge
  • Tier 1 Tag Team Title Tournament First Round Match: Monkey Flip (Space Monkey & Travis Gordon) vs The Closers (Brad Hollister & TK O'Ryan)
  • FIP Heavyweight Title Three Way Dance: Fred Yehi (c) vs Jonathan Gresham vs The Black Baron
  • Tier 1 Tag Team Title Tournament First Round Match: The New Heavenly Bodies (Dustin Corino & Justin Corino) vs Team IOU (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy)
  • Tag Team Match: Darius Carter & Gran Akuma vs Matthew Riddle & Rude Boy Riley

Meteoric

Friday, May 20th, 2016

From New York City, NY - Featuring:

  • Tracy Williams vs Darius Carter 
  • ICW World Heavyweight Title Match: Big Damo (c) vs. VSK
  • Ace Romero & VSK vs Big Damo & Fallah Bahh
  • Six Way Elimination Match: Darius Carter vs Christian Casanova vs Damian Gibbs vs JGeorge vs Matt Macintosh vs Stitch Osiris
  • Gran Akuma vs Black Baron
  • Non Title Match: Matthew Riddle vs Caleb Konley
  • Tier 1 Title Match: Rude Boy Riley (c) vs Homicide

March To Victory

Sunday, March 20th, 2016

From New York City, NY - Featuring:

  • Fred Yehi vs Darius Carter
  • Six Way Elimination Match: Gran Akuma vs Black Baron vs Nutrious X vs Joey Ace vs JustNeph vs Mike Law
  • Street Fight: Logan Black vs Mike Orlando
  • Katred vs Aja Perera
  • EVOLVE Title Contendership Match: Timothy Thatcher (c) vs Tommaso Ciampa
  • Four Way Tag Team Match: Monkey Flip (Space Monkey & Travis Gordon) vs Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts & Randy Summers) vs The Booty And The Beast (Alex Mason & Sonny Kiss) vs The Spring Street Suicide Squad (Chris Kronkk & Ken Lee)
  • Last Person Standing Match: JGeorge vs Jessie Brooks
  • Grudge Match: Ethan Page vs VSK (w/Ace Romero & Mr. Martinez)
  • Tier 1 Title Match: Rude Boy Riley (c) vs Anthony Nese

Rise or Die Trying

Friday, December 4th, 2015

From Deer Park, NY - Featuring:

  • The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado & Lancelot Bravado) vs Alex Mason & Sonny Kiss
  • Darius Carter vs Atticus Bolt
  • Darius Carter vs Nutrious X
  • Six Way Elimination Match: Space Monkey vs Ace Romero vs Jeremy Leary vs Shane Sabre vs Steve Scott vs Travis Gordon
  • Jessie Brooks vs JGeorge
  • FIP World Heavyweight Title Match: Caleb Konley (c) vs Gran Akuma
  • Four Way Match: Blake Morris vs VSK vs Ethan Page vs Mike Verna
  • Tier 1 Title Match: Luke Hawx (c) vs Rude Boy Riley

Rumble In The Concrete Jungle

Friday, October 2nd, 2015

From Queens, NY - Featuring:

  • Six Way Elimination Match: Sonny Kiss vs Bobby C. Dinero vs Eric Draven vs Mark Angel vs Mike Orlando vs Mike Verna
  • The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado & Lance Bravado) vs Style And Finesse (Mike Donovan & Rob Vegas)
  • Grudge Match: The Caveman vs VSK
  • Kyle The Beast & The Caveman vs FEDERATED (Ace Romero & VSK) (w/Mr. Martinez)
  • Lio Rush vs DJ Hyde
  • Vanity vs Savannah Evans
  • Tier 1 Title #1 Contendership Match: Rude Boy Riley vs Joey Ace
  • Gran Akuma vs Caleb Konley
  • Alex Mason & Jessie Brooks vs Ashley America & JGeorge
  • Tier 1 Title Match: Luke Hawx (c) vs Tim Donst

A New Hope

Friday, July 10th, 2015

From Queens, NY - Featuring: 

  • Six Way Match: Icarus vs VSK vs Buxx Belmar vs David Starr vs The Caveman vs The Latin Dragon
  • Ashley America vs Jessie Brooks (w/Julius Smokes)
  • No Disqualification Match: Conor Claxton vs Logan Black
  • Tier 1 Title #1 Contendership Best Two Out Of Three Falls Match: Joey Ace vs Sam Shields
  • Gran Akuma vs Sonny Kiss
  • Style And Finesse (Mike Donovan & Rob Vegas) vs Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts & Randy Summers)
  • Kyle The Beast vs Fallah Bahh (w/Edward Jackson)
  • Tier 1 Title Four Way Elimination Match: Tommaso Ciampa vs Luke Hawx vs Mike Bailey vs Rude Boy Riley