Pro Wrestling Ontario

Pro Wrestling Ontario is on Powerbomb.tv

Pro Wrestling Ontario is on Powerbomb.tv

4 Events Available
More Than 7 Hours of Video on Demand!

A brand new Avenue in the world of professional wrestling from southern Ontario that provides a high level of excitement, and intense competition match after match. This is Pro Wrestling Ontario, action personified.

Follow Pro Wrestling Ontario

Events

Pro Wrestling Ontario Ignite

Saturday, August 18th, 2018

From Burlington, Ontario, Canada - Featuring:

  • Sam Osborne vs John Atlas
  • JT Kirk Open Challenge
  • Steve Brown vs Eric Rosecroft
  • Nick Watts and Tyler Hill vs Justin Sane and Jake Heavyweight Jones
  • No-Rules Match: White Trash Matt Cash vs Aiden Rayne
  • PWO Trios Title, Number One Contendership Match: Straight Up Flight (Vaughn Vertigo, Gabriel Fuerza and Taylor Kay-Deen) vs Desired By Design (Dylan Daniels, Liam Worldwide and Jessie Mack)
  • PWO Openweight Title Match: Matt Grant vs Mark Shaw

The Amazing Canadian Brawl

Saturday, July 14th, 2018

From Ontario, Canada - Featuring:

  • OpenWeight Division
    "The Beat Down From B-Town" Randy Bynoe VS Corey Stone
  • Mark Shaw VS Mystery Opponent
  • Trios Division Match
    Desired By Design (Dillon Daniels, Liam Worldwide and Jessie Mack VS Spartan AD ( Doc Richards, Tantrum and Charles Blackwolf, ) 
  • OpenWeight Division
    "The Night Train" Justin Sane VS "The Devil's Hitman" Nick Watts
  • Pro Wrestling Ontario Trios Championship
    Straight Up Flight (Vaughn Vertigo, Gabriel Fuerza and Taylor Kay-Deen)  VS The Veteran's Club ("Bonecrusher"Steve Brown, "Hacker" Scotty O'Shea and "Saint" Stephen Elias)
  • OpenWeight Division
    "The Reject" JT Kirk VS "The Beast" Adam Grimm
  • Fatal Four Way for the Pro Wrestling Ontario OpenWeight Championship
    "The Undeniable Underdog" Matthew Grant [c] VS "The Canadian Bad Boy" Tyler Hill VS Jake "HeavyWeight" Jones VS "White Trash" Matt Cash

*A Special Thanks To Eric Rosecroft & Sabrina Kyle*

 

Untouchable

Saturday, March 24th, 2018

From Burlington, Ontario, Canada - Featuring:

  • Trios Championship Qualifying Match:
    The Veteran's Club ("Hacker" Scotty O'Shea , "BONECRUSHER" Steve Brown) w/ Saint Stephen Elias vs The Interpol (Jake O'Reilly , Jody Threat, "Playboy" John Atlas)
  • "The Devil's Hitman" Nick Watts vs "The Grinder" Mark Shaw
  • NSW Brass Knuckles Championship:
    Jake "Heavyweight" Jones (c) vs "The Canadian Bad Boy" Tyler Hill vs Mr. Atlantis 
  • The Insane Gauntlet:
    "The Lone Wolf" Aiden Rayne vs Charles Blackwolf (Submission Match)
    vs J.T. Kirk (Kirk Cannot Be Disqualified)
    vs Doc Richards ( 6 Minute Challenge)
  • Trios Championship Qualifying Match:
    Desired By Design (Dylan Daniels, Jessie Mack, Liam Worldwide) vs Straight Up Flight (Vaughn Vertigo , Gabriel Fuerza , Taylor Kay Deen)
  • OpenWeight Championship Match:
    "The Undeniable Underdog" Matthew Grant (c) vs B.M.D. 

Iron Cup - The Unveiling

Saturday, January 20th, 2018

From Burlington, ON, Canada - Featuring:

  • OpenWeight Tournament Match:
    Liam Worldwide vs "The Grinder" Mark Shaw vs Shane Sabre vs "The Undeniable Underdog" Matthew Grant
  • OpenWeight Tournament Match: 
    Eric Rosecroft vs B.M.D. vs Corey Stone vs Jake O'Reilly
  • "BONECRUSHER" Steve Brown vs "Straight Up" Taylor Kay Deen
  • Semi-Final OpenWeight Tournament Match:
    "The Grinder" Mark Shaw vs Corey Stone
  • Semi-Final OpenWeight Tournament Match: 
    "The Undeniable Underdog" Matthew Grant vs B.M.D.
  • "The Devil's Hitman" Nick Watts vs J.T. Kirk
  • Finals of the OpenWeight Tournament:
    "The Grinder" Mark Shaw vs "The Undeniable Underdog" Matthew Grant