Preston City Wrestling

Preston City Wrestling is on Powerbomb.tv

Preston City Wrestling is on Powerbomb.tv

17 Events Available
More Than 46 Hours of Video on Demand!

The UK's #1 indie wrestling promotion! We aim to be the best and will continue to put on quality shows using the UK's best wrestlers and others from around the world.

Follow Preston City Wrestling

Events

Better Than A Bollard

Friday, May 18th, 2018

Streamed Live from Preston, Lancashire, England - Featuring:

  • Matt Cross vs Adam Brooks
  • PCW Cruiserweight Championship: Dean Allmark (c) vs Jonny Storm
  • Rampage Brown vs Charlie Sterling
  • Jack Jester vs C J Banks
  • Iestyn Rees and Nightshade vs Ashton Smith and Rhio
  • MJF vs Joey Hayes
  • Matthew Brooks vs Tel Beham
  • PCW Heavyweight Championship: T-Bone (c) vs Lionheart vs Sha Samuels

Who Dares Wins 2018

Sunday, April 8th, 2018

Streamed Live from Preston, Lancashire, England - Featuring:

  • The Annual Who Dares Wins 30 Man Over the Top Rope Rumble
  • PCW Women's Championship Three Way Match: Rhio vs Nightshade vs Viper
  • PCW Tag Team Title Four Way Match: Team Single (Rampage Brown & Tyson T-Bone) vs Kings of Leon (Lionheart & Sha Samuels) vs NAK (BT Gunn & Chris Renfrew) vs Polo Promotions (Jakie Polo & Mark Coffey)
  • Who Dares Wins 6 Man Match: Ashton Smith vs Soner Dursun vs CJ Banks vs Joey Hayes vs Iestyn Ress vs Dave Birch
  • Tel Banham vs Philip Michael
  • Cruiserweight Championship Match: Dean Allmark vs Martin Kirby

Road to Glory 2018 - Part Two

Saturday, February 10th, 2018

From Preston, England, UK - Featuring:

  • Both Road to Glory Tournament Semi-Final Matches
  • Both Road to Glory Tag Team Tournament Semi-Final Matches
  • Singles Match
  • 8 Person Mixed Tag Team Match
  • Road to Glory Tournament Finals
  • Road to Glory Tag Team Tournament Finals

Road to Glory 2018 - Part One

Saturday, February 10th, 2018

From Preston, England, UK - Featuring:

  • Road to Glory Tournament First Round Match: Dean Allmark vs Adam Brooks
  • Road to Glory Tag Team Tournament First Round Match: Tel Banham and Big T Justic vs Danny Hope and Joey Hayes
  • Road to Glory Tag Team Tournament First Round Match: Team Single (Rampage Brown and Tyson T-Bone) vs Polo Promotions (Mark Coffey and Jackie Polo)
  • Road to Glory Tournament First Round Match: Appolo Crews vs Iestyn Rees
  • Road to Glory Tag Team Tournament First Round Match: Interactial Love (Ashton Smith and Charlie Sterling) vs King of Leon (Sha Samuels and Lionheart)
  • Road to Glory Tag Team Tournament First Round Match: Dunkamania (Matthew Brooks and Sugar Dunkerton) vs The Henchmen (Jim Diehard and Benton Destruction)
  • Road to Glory Tournament First Round Match: Moose vs Sheik El Sham
  • Road to Glory Tournament First Round Match: Zack Sabre Jr vs Matt Riddle

Festive Fury

Saturday, December 16th, 2017

From Preston, Lancashire, England, UK - Featuring:

  • Dave Birch vs Jack Baron vs Martin Kirby vs Philip Michael vs Arcadian
  • Roy Knight vs Joe Coffey
  • Tal Banham and Big T Justice vs Joey Hayes and Danny Hope
  • PCW Women's Championship: Nightshade vs Rhio
  • Submission Match for the PCW Cruiserweight Championship: Dean Allmark (c) vs Chris Ridgeway
  • Lumbersack Match
  • Sheikh El Sham vs Ricky Knight Jr
  • PCW Heavyweight Championship Match: T-Bone (c) vs Bubblegum

Powerbombshells

Saturday, December 16th, 2017

From Preston, Lancashire, England, UK - Featuring:

  • Rhio vs Sierra Loxton
  • Jokey vs Jennie B vs Molly Spartan
  • Jayde vs Lady Catherine Darcy
  • Jayla Dark vs Sadie Gibbs.
  • Martina The Session Moth vs Nadia Sapphire
  • Kasey Owens vs Jennie B
  • Nightshade vs Lauren

Joey Janela's Big Top Adventure

Friday, December 1st, 2017

From Blackpool Tower Circus, Blackpool, England, UK - Featuring:

  • Dezmond Xavier vs Zachary Wentz
  • Big T Justice, Dave Birch, & Sheik El Sham vs. Danny Hope, Joey Hayes, & Virgil
  • Ashton Smith vs Bubblegum vs Chris Ridgeway
  • The Invisible Man vs Joey Janela
  • Ladder Match: Arcadian vs Lionheart vs Martin Kirby vs Matthew Brooks vs Philip Michael vs Tel Banham
  • Jennie B vs Rhio vs Lauren
  • PCW Heayvweight Championship Street Fight: Iestyn Rees (c) vs T-Bone

Fright Night 2017

Friday, October 27th, 2017

Live from Preston, Lancashire, England, UK - Featuring:

  • CJ Banks vs Soner Dursun
  • Lionheart and Sha Samuels vs Jake Long and Philip Michael
  • Keith Lee vs The Grim Reapers
  • Eight Man Tag Team Match: Big T, Dave Birch Sheikh El Sham and Tal Banham vs Matthew Brooks, Joey Hayes, Danny Hope and Martin Kirby
  • Ashton Smith vs Mike Bailey
  • Lucy Cole and Nightshade vs Lauren and Veda Scott
  • PCW Heavyweight Championship: Iestyn Rees (c) vs ???

It's Bigger on the Inside

Friday, September 22nd, 2017

Live from Preston, Lancashire, England, UK - Featuring:

  • Last Man Standing Match: Bubblegum vs T-Bone
  • PCW Title Match: Iestyn Rees (c) vs Ashton Smith
  • Lionheart & Sha Samuels vs The New Age Kliq (BT Gunn & Chris Renfrew)
  • Tel Benham and Big T. Justice vs Matthew Brooks and ???
  • Veda Scott vs Nightshade
  • PCW Cruiserweight Title Match: Dean Allmark (c) vs Chris Ridgeway
  • Four Way Match: Charlie Sterling vs Dave Birch vs Soner Dursun vs Mike Bailey

6th Anniversary Show

Saturday, August 12th, 2017

From Preston, Lancashire, England - Featuring

  • Chris Ridgeway vs Chris Brookes vs Ricky Knight Jr
  • 3 Mates Pissing About vs Dave Birch & Seymour Gains & Sheik El Sham
  • CJ Banks vs Soner Dursun
  • PCW Tag Team Championship: The UK Hooligans (c) vs Aussie Open
  • Lionheart vs Philip Michael
  • Lauren vs Su Yung
  • PCW Cruiserweight Championship: Dean Allmark (c) vs Jody Fleisch
  • Big T Justice vs Tel Banham
  • PCW Championship: Iestyn Rees (c) vs Ashton Smith vs Bubblegum vs T-Bone

 

Tower Slam

Saturday, August 5th, 2017

From Blackpool, Lancashire, England - Featuring

  • Danny Hope & Joey Hayes vs Seymour Gains & Sheikh El Sham
  • Big T Justice & Matthews Brooks vs Banham's Boys
  • Soner Dursun vs CJ Banks
  • Doug Williams vs Philip Michael
  • Lauren vs Rhio
  • Dave Birch vs Arcadian vs Jake Long
  • PCW Cruiserweight Championship: Dean Allmark (c) vs Martin Kirby
  • Ashton Smith & Bubblegum & Dean Allmark & Martin Kirby vs Iestyn Rees & Lionheart & Sha Samuels & T-Bone

 

Tribute to the Troops 2017

Saturday, June 24th, 2017

From Preston, Lancashire, England - Featuring

  • Bubblegum vs Tyson T-Bone
  • Matthew Brooks vs Dave Birch
  • Chris Ridgeway vs Philip Michael
  • PCW Cruiserweight Championship: Dean Allmark (c) vs Ashton Smith
  • PCW Tag Team Championship: The UK Hooligans (c) vs PJ Knight & Ricky Knight Jr
  • Battle Royal
  • The Models & X-Pac vs Iestyn Rees & Lionheart & Sha Samuels

Wrestling World Championships: Night 3

Saturday, November 26th, 2016

From Preston, Lancanshire, England, UK - Featuring:

  • Da Mack vs Axel Dieter Jr.
  • Danny Hope vs Dave Crist
  • Chris Dickinson vs Tracy Williams
  • PCW Heavyweight Champion: Iestyn Rees vs T-Bone
  • PCW Tag Team Champions: 2 Mates Pissing About (Joey Hayes and Martin Kirby) vs Desmond Xavier and Zachary Wentz
  • Wrestling World Championships Openweight Tournament Final
  • CZW Wired Champion: Joey Janela vs Keith Lee
  • Sha Samuels and Lionheart vs The UK Hooligans (Zak and Roy Knight)
  • Wrestling World Championships Cruiserweight Tournament Final

Wrestling World Championships: Night 2

Saturday, November 26th, 2016

From Preston, Lancanshire, England, UK - Featuring:

  • The Wrestling World Championships:
  • Both Openweight Tournament Semi-Finals
  • Both Cruiserweight Tournament Semi-Finals
  • Eight Man Tag Team Match CZW vs PCW
  • PCW Heavyweight Champion, Iestyn Rees vs Keith Lee

Wrestling World Championships: Night 1

Friday, November 25th, 2016

From Preston, Lancanshire, England, UK - Featuring:

  • The Wrestling World Championships:
  • Cruiserweight Tournament Opening Round: Da Mack [wXw] vs Zachary Wentz [CZW]
  • Cruiserweight Tournament Opening Round: Martin Kirby [PCW] vs Tracy Williams [Beyond]
  • Cruiserweight Tournament Opening Round: Bubblegum [PCW] vs Alex Dieter Jr [wXw]
  • Openweight Tournament Opening Round: wXw Unified World Wrestling Champion Jurn Simmons [wXw] vs Dave Crist [CZW]
  • Openweight Tournament Opening Round: CZW Wired Champion Joey Janela [CZW] vs Chris Dickinson [Beyond]
  • Openweight Tournament Opening Round: Keith Lee [Beyond] vs Dave Mastiff [PCW]
  • Openweight Tournament Opening Round: T-Bone [PCW] vs David Starr [wXw]
  • Six Man Tag Team Match: PCW Heavyweight Champion Iestyn Rees, Lionheart and Sha Shamuels vs Danny Hope and the Hooligans (Roy Knight and Zak Knight)
  • Cruiserweight Tournament Opening Round: AR Fox [Beyond] vs Dezmond Xavier [CZW]

Preston City Wrestling, August 6, 2016

Saturday, August 6th, 2016

Who Dares Wins

Friday, March 28th, 2014

From Preston, Lancashire, England - Featuring:

  • 30 Man Rumble for the PCW Championship Featuring: Ashton Smith, Brian Kendrick, T-Bone, Bubblegum, Danny Hope, Charlie Garrett, Chris Brookes, Cyanide, Dave Mastiff, Dave Rayne, Dean Almark, Deidre Barlow, El Ligero, Joey Hayes, Craig Kollins, Kaleb Hughes, Keith Mayatt, Kenny Williams, Kid Fite, Kris Travis, Liam Thomson, Man Man Mason, Magic Mark, Martin Kirby, Mike Holmes, Paul London, Rampage Brown, Voodoo, Robbie Dynamite, Sam Wilder
  • Prince Devitt vs Kris Travis
  • PCW Tag Team Championship Match: Team Single (Rampage Brown and T-Bone) (c) vs Paul London and Brian Kendrick
  • PCW Cruiserweight Championship: April Davids (c) vs Bubblegum
  • D.N.A. (Dean Almark and Robbie Dynamite) vs Fight Club (Kid Fite and Liam Thompson)
  • Six Way Match: Dave Mastiff vs Joey Hayes vs Danny Hope vs Martin Kirby vs Cyanide vs El Ligero

Blood Sweat & Beers

Friday, February 24th, 2012

From Preston, Lancashire, England, UK - Featuring:

  • Four Way Match: Noam Dar vs Dean Allmark vs Joey Hayes vs Zack Sabre Jr.
  • PCW Title #1 Contendership Match: Bubblegum vs Greg Burridge
  • I Quit Match: Lionheart vs Kris Travis
  • Disco Madness (Mad Man Manson and Sam Bailey) vs Dave Rayne and Terry Frazier
  • Shaun Davis vs Val Kabious
  • PCW Title Three Way Match: T-Bone (c) vs Johnny Moss vs Mark Haskins