New School Wrestling

New School Wrestling is on Powerbomb.tv

New School Wrestling is on Powerbomb.tv

7 Events Available
More Than 15 Hours of Video on Demand!

New School Wrestling is back!

Follow New School Wrestling

Events

Hardcore Halloween

Sunday, October 29th, 2017

From Toronto, Ontario, Canada - Featuring: 

  • Solo vs San Andres
  • Charles Blackwolf and Matthew Grant vs JT Kirk and Jack Jones
  • Young Myles vs Stratos Fear
  • Sam Osborne vs Dylan Daniels
  • Alessandro Del Bruno vs Rip Impact
  • NSW Heavyweight Title Number One Contenders Match: The British Brawler vs Asylum 
  • Handicap Match: Brett Michael David vs Darkstone, Doc Richards and Mark Shaw
  • NSW intercities Title, No DQ Match: Stephen Elias vs Sabrina Kyle
  • NSW Cruiserweight Title Match: Taylor Kay-deen vs Vaughn Vertigo 
  • Texas Tornado Tag Match: Riot Makers (Holden Albright and Mark Wheeler) vs Josh Alexander and Steve Brown

Atomic Age

Saturday, September 9th, 2017

From Halton Hills, Ontario - Featuring

  • Dylan Daniels vs. Scotty O'Shea
  • Anger Management (Brett Michael David & Tantrum) vs. Mark Shaw & Nick Watts
  • NSW Intercities Champion Stephen Elias vs. Sabrina Kyle
  • For the vacant NSW Cruiserweight Championship
    David Stone vs. Felicity vs. Private Parts vs. Sam Osborne vs. Stratos Fear vs. Taylor Kay-deen
  • Bobby Knight vs. Holden Albright
  • Charles Blackwolf vs. JT Kirk
  • A1 Alpha Male Champion Kobe Durst vs. Rip Impact
  • NSW Heavyweight Champion Josh Alexander vs. Mark Wheeler

Back In Business

Saturday, June 24th, 2017

From Halton Hills, Ontario - Featuring

  • Anton Alexiev vs. Taylor Kay-deen
  • San Andres vs. Solo
  • Brett Michael David vs. Nick Watts
  • Dylan Daniels vs. Rip Impact
  • Riot Makers (Holden Albright & Mark Wheeler) vs. Lionel Knight & Steve Brown
  • Battle Royal
    NSW Intercities Champion Stephen Elias vs. Anton Alexiev vs. Brett Michael David vs. Dylan Daniels vs. Holden Albright vs. Mark Shaw vs. Mark Wheeler vs. Nick Watts vs. Sabrina Kyle vs. San Andres vs. Solo vs. The Cadet
  • For the vacant NSW Heavyweight Championship
    Josh Alexander vs. Scotty O'Shea

Legacy of the Gods

Sunday, November 26th, 2006

From Hamilton, Ontario, Canada - Featuring

  • Cody Deaner vs. Darth Cutthroatus
  • Jeff Flury vs. Matt Bison vs. Snap Dragon vs. Spike Hammer
  • NSW Brass Knuckles Champion Logan Savage with Mercy vs. Danny Magnum vs. Mark Shaw vs. Steve Brown
  • Devon Parkside, Matt the Dancing Kid & Rip Impact vs. Rob Garcia, Sebastian Suave & Stephen Elias with Saphire & Sean Cassidy
  • Bad Boys Inc. (Ash & Josh Taylor) vs. Glitz & Glamour (Dan Morris & HHV) with Jules vs. The Davis Brothers (Andrew Davis & Bruno Davis)
  • Sexxxy Eddy vs. Timothy Dalton with Pandora Cain
  • Last Man Standing
    Adam Reed vs. Mike Stevens
  • Julian Logan vs. The Prodigy
  • NSW Tag Team Champions The Gym Rats (Alex York & Scotty O'Shea) with Cherry Bomb vs. Blind Rage (Crazzy Steve & Jake O'Reilly)
  • NSW Heavyweight Champion Michael Elgin vs. Jay Fenix

The Long Halloween

Saturday, October 21st, 2006

From Hamilton, Ontario, Canada - Featuring

  • Devon Parkside vs. Rip Impact
  • Danny Magnum vs. The Amazing Darkstone
  • Crazzy Steve & Jake O'Reilly vs. Darth Cutthroatus & Warhed vs. Kwan Chang & Mark Shaw vs. The Davis Brothers (Andrew Davis & Bruno Davis)
  • Dan Morris with Jules vs. PP Smalls
  • Matt the Dancing Kid vs. Rob Garcia
  • NSW Brass Knuckles Champion Logan Savage with Mercy vs. Matt Bison
  • Street Fight
    Adam Reed vs. Mike Stevens
  • Tables, Ladders & Chairs
    NSW Tag Team Champion Jay Fenix & Steve Brown vs. The Gym Rats (Alex York & Scotty O'Shea)
  • NSW Heavyweight Champion Michael Elgin vs. Jimmy Rave vs. The Prodigy vs. Timothy Dalton with Pandora Cain

Night of Champions

Saturday, October 14th, 2006

From Hamilton, Ontario, Canada - Featuring

  • Andrew Davis & Bruno Davis vs. Paul Wright & PD Flex
  • Adam Reed vs. Mike Stevens
  • Eddie Osbourne vs. Matt The Dancing Kid vs. PP Smalls vs. The Amazing Darkstone
  • Bad Boys Inc. (Ash & Josh Taylor) vs. Glitz & Glamour (Dan Morris & HHV) with Jules
  • Devon Parkside vs. Matt Bison vs. Danny Magnum vs. Logan Savage with Mercy vs. Rip Impact vs. Stephen Elias with Deanna Conda
  • Tables Match
    NSW Tag Team Champions Jay Fenix & Steve Brown vs. The Gym Rats (Alex York & Scotty O'Shea)
  • Deanna Conda with Stephen Elias vs. Mercy with Logan Savage & Pandora Cain vs. Saphire with Matt The Dancing Kid
  • 60 Minute Iron Man Match
    NSW Heavyweight Champion Timothy Dalton with Pandora Cain vs. Michael Elgin

Die Another Day

Saturday, September 30th, 2006

From Hamilton, Ontario, Canada - Featuring

  • Glitz & Glamour (Dan Morris & HHV) with Jules vs. Justin Sane & Matt the Dancing Kid with Saphire
  • NSW Pure Champion Matt Bison vs. Rip Impact
  • Danny Magnum vs. Stephen Elias
  • Andrew Davis vs. BJ Stardom
  • Adam Reed vs. PP Smalls
  • NSW Intercities Champion Devon Parkside vs. Darth Cutthroatus
  • Jay Fenix & Steve Brown with Mercy vs. The Gym Rats (Alex York & Scotty O'Shea)
  • NSW Heavyweight Champion Timothy Dalton with Pandora Cain vs. Azrieal
  • Jay Lethal vs. Michael Elgin vs. The Prodigy with Kyle Davenport