NOVA Pro Wrestling

NOVA Pro Wrestling is on Powerbomb.tv

NOVA Pro Wrestling is on Powerbomb.tv

20 Events Available
More Than 46 Hours of Video on Demand!

Independent Professional Wrestling has come to Northern Virginia!

Follow NOVA Pro Wrestling

Events

Such Great Heights

Thursday, December 28th, 2017

From Annandale, Virginia - Featuring:

  • "Safety First" Tim Donst vs Jimmy Jacobs
  • Fred Yehi vs Alexander James
  • Four Way Elimination Match: Allie Kat vs Angelus Layne vs Brittany Blake vs Jordynne Grace
  • No Rope Match: Dominic Garrini vs John Kermon
  • PWI Ultra J Championship Match: Logan Easton LaRoux (c) vs Sage Philips
  • The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude and Rob Killjoy) vs Arik Royal and David Starr
  • Street Fight: Faye Jackson vs Veda Scott
  • Powerbomb.tv Independent Wrestling Championship: Jonathan Gresham (c) with Stokely Hathaway vs Sonjay Dutt

Such Great Heights Pre-Show

Thursday, December 28th, 2017

From Annandale, Virginia - Featuring:

  • The Karate Kumite Invitational Gauntlet: Lucas Calhoun vs Breaux Keller vs Isaiah Frazier vs ????
  • Brandon Green vs Santa Claus
  • The Anarchy Triple Crown Championship: Gunner Miller (c) vs AJ Gray
  • Sugar Dunkerton vs Beau Crockett

NOVA Project 3

Friday, September 22nd, 2017

From Fairfax, Virginia - Featuring

  • Isaiah Frazier vs The Juggernaut vs AC Hawkes vs Ken Dixon
  • Donovan  Danhausen vs Sage Philips
  • Faye Jackson vs Sahara Se7en
  • Dominic Garrini vs Chip Day
  • John  Kermon vs Tim Donst
  • The Ugly Ducklings vs The Carnies
  • Sonjay Dutt vs Curt Stallion
  • The Progressive Liberal and Chet Sterling vs Bobby Shields and Alexander James
  • Making Towns Classic Qualifing Match
    Jordynne Grace vs Allie Kat
  • Last Man Standing
    Beau Crockett vs Innocent Isaiah
  • Mia Yim vs Angelus Layne
  • Logan Easton LaRoux vs Arik Royal

Cool for the Summer

Friday, August 18th, 2017

From Annandale, VA - Featuring:

  • Allie Kat vs Brittany Blake
  • Chuck Taylor™ and Veda Scott vs Faye Jackson and Innocent Isaiah
  • Chip Day vs John Kermon
  • Tim Donst vs Fred Yehi
  • The Ugly Ducklings vs Arik Royal and Chet Sterling
  • Progressive Liberal Daniel Richards vs Brandon Money Greene
  • The Carnies (Kerry Awful, Nick Iggy, and Tripp Cassidy) vs The 1% (Logan Easton LaRoux, Bobby Shields, and Alexander James)
  • Angelus Layne vs Keith Lee

American Slang '17

Friday, July 14th, 2017

From Fairfax, Virginia - Featuring

  • AC Hawkes & Sage Philips vs. Ethan Alexander Sharpe & Isaiah Frazier
  • The Gymnasty Boyz (Timmy Lou Retton & White Mike) vs. The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude & Rob Killjoy)
  • John Kermon vs. Rory Gulak
  • Faye Jackson vs. Sahara Se7en
  • wXw Shotgun Champion David Starr vs. AIW Absolute Champion Tim Donst
  • Mance Warner & Reed Bentley vs. The Sandwich Squad (Aaron Biggs & Mecha Mercenary)
  • Matt Cross vs. Sonjay Dutt
  • Gauntlet Match
    Arik Royal vs. Bobby Shields, Alexander James & Tripp Cassidy
  • Angelus Layne vs. Brittany Blake
  • Beau Crockett vs. Innocent Isaiah
  • Ladder Match
    PWI Ultra J Champion Chet Sterling vs. Logan Easton LaRoux

Life Is like a Box of Chocolates

Saturday, June 10th, 2017

From Annandale, Virginia - Featuring

  • D'Ontay Bishop vs. Graham Bell vs. Ivan Ali vs. Mr. Grimm vs. Thick Vick vs. Wes Rogers
  • PSW All-Out Champion Cabana Man Dan vs. Donnie Primetime
  • Dante Caballero vs. Fenix Fury
  • Allie Kat vs. Laynie Luck
  • Juggernaut vs. Max Buckler vs. Thomas Munoz
  • Jean Jean Lebon vs. Prakash Sabar
  • Isaiah Frazier vs. Justin D'Air
  • Cameron Action vs. Eric Silver
  • Matty Starr vs. Riesgo vs. Zombie Dragon
  • Donnie Dollars vs. Jordan Blade
  • AC Hawkes vs. Sugar Dunkerton

Hi Fidelity

Saturday, June 10th, 2017

From Annandale, Virginia - Featuring

  • PSW All-Out Champion Cabana Man Dan vs. Donnie Primetime
  • AC Hawkes & Matty Starr vs. Brandon Greene & Ethan Alexander Sharpe
  • Fred Yehi vs. John Kermon
  • The Carnies (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy) & Beau Crockett vs. The Sandwich Squad (Aaron Biggs & Mecha Mercenary) & Lucas Calhoun
  • Faye Jackson & Jordynne Grace vs. Allie Kat & Veda Scott
  • Anthony Henry vs. Tim Donst
  • Arik Royal vs. Sugar Dunkerton
  • Angelus Layne vs. Rachael Ellering
  • PWI Ultra J Champion Chet Sterling vs. Bobby Shields vs. Jean Jean Lebon vs. Sonjay Dutt

The Great Grapsy

Friday, May 19th, 2017

From Fairfax, Virginia - Featuring

  • Isaiah Frazier with Brandon Greene vs. Percy Davis vs. Sage Philips vs. Timmy Danger
  • Dominic Garrini & John Kermon vs. The Sandwich Squad (Aaron Biggs & Mecha Mercenary)
  • Angelus Layne vs. Jordynne Grace
  • Chip Day vs. Tim Donst
  • Faye Jackson vs. Sis vs. Veda Scott
  • Fred Yehi vs. Jonathan Gresham
  • Arik Royal, Chet Sterling & Rayo vs. Bobby Shields, Logan Easton LaRoux & Tripp Cassidy
  • Jimmy Rave vs. Sonjay Dutt
  • Cutie and the Beast (Beau Crockett & Innocent Isaiah) vs. The Carnies (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy)

Commonwealth Cup 2017

Friday, April 14th, 2017

From Fairfax, Virginia - Featuring

  • Commonwealth Cup 2017 - First Round
    David Starr vs. Logan Easton LaRoux
  • Commonwealth Cup 2017 - First Round
    John Kermon vs. Tracy Williams
  • Commonwealth Cup 2017 - First Round
    Alex Daniels vs. Chet Sterling
  • Commonwealth Cup 2017 - First Round
    Arik Royal vs. Tripp Cassidy
  • Commonwealth Cup 2017 - First Round
    Bobby Shields vs. Jonathan Gresham
  • Commonwealth Cup 2017 - First Round
    Donovan Dijak vs. Tim Donst
  • Commonwealth Cup 2017 - Semi Final
    Chet Sterling vs. John Kermon vs. Logan Easton LaRoux
  • Commonwealth Cup 2017 - Semi Final
    Arik Royal vs. Bobby Shields vs. Tim Donst
  • Brittany Blake vs. Faye Jackson
  • Cutie and the Beast (Beau Crockett & Innocent Isaiah), Mecha Mercenary, Rayo & Slade Porter vs. The Carnies (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy), Alexander James, Ethan Alexander Sharpe & Money Greene
  • Commonwealth Cup 2017 - Final
    Arik Royal vs. Logan Easton LaRoux

Great Expectations

Friday, March 10th, 2017

From Annandale, Virginia - Featuring

  • Angelus Layne vs. Penelope Ford
  • Handicap Match
    Dante Caballero, Isaiah Frazier, Jeremiah The Prophet & Timmy Danger vs. The Sandwich Squad (Aaron Biggs & Mecha Mercenary)
  • Dominic Garrini vs. John Kermon
  • Bobby Shields vs. Brandon Day vs. Ethan Alexander Sharpe vs. Ken Dixon vs. Lucas Calhoun vs. Slade Porter
  • Rachael Ellering vs. Veda Scott
  • Alex Daniels vs. Rayo
  • Arik Royal vs. Rickey Shane Page
  • Cutie and the Beast (Beau Crockett & Innocent Isaiah) vs. The Carnies (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy)
  • Alexander James vs. Chet Sterling
  • Joey Janela vs. Logan Easton LaRoux
  • Sonjay Dutt vs. Trevor Lee

RELoad

Friday, February 17th, 2017

From Fairfax, Virginia - Featuring

  • Bobby Shields vs. Rayo
  • Brittany Blake & John Kermon vs. Priscilla Kelly & Tripp Cassidy
  • The Carnies (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy) with Priscilla Kelly vs. The Sandwich Squad (Aaron Biggs & Mecha Mercenary)
  • Ethan Alexander Sharpe vs. Percy Davis vs. Slade Porter
  • Jordynne Grace vs. Veda Scott
  • Donovan Dijak vs. Sonjay Dutt
  • Brandon Day & Ken Dixon vs. Cutie and the Beast (Beau Crockett & Innocent Isaiah)
  • Arik Royal vs. Fred Yehi
  • PWI Ultra J Champion Chet Sterling vs. Logan Easton LaRoux

Paradise by the Dashboard Light

Friday, November 25th, 2016

From Fairfax, Virginia - Featuring

  • Frankie Pickard vs. Mikey Webb
  • Ethan Alexander Sharpe & Lucas Calhoun vs. Sammich Squad (Aaron Biggs & Mecha Mercenary)
  • Brandon Day vs. John Kermon
  • Brittany Blake vs. Rachel Ellering
  • Donovan Dijak vs. Johnathan Gresham
  • Alexander James, Bobby Shields, The Carnies (Kerry Awful & Tripp Cassidy) & Logan Easton Laroux vs. Chet Sterling, Chuck Taylor, Cutie and The Beast (Beau Crockett & Innocent Isaiah) & Dan Collins
  • Brandon Greene vs. Rayo
  • DJ Hyde & The Storm of Entrails (Dan O'Hare & Shlak) vs. George Gatton, Jeff Cannonball & Matt Tremont
  • Arik Royal vs. Chris Hero

Saturdays of Thunder

Saturday, October 22nd, 2016

From Springfield, Virginia - Featuring

  • Jeremiah & Malcolm Moses vs. The Sandwich Squad (Aaron Biggs & Mecha Mercenary)
  • Arik Royal vs. Rayo with Brandon Greene
  • Cutie and the Beast (Beau Crockett & Innocent Isaiah) vs. Team IOU (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy)
  • Ethan Alexander Sharpe vs. The Barbarian
  • John Kermon & Sonjay Dutt vs. The Storm of Entrails (Dan O'Hare & SHLAK)
  • An Officer and a Gentleman (Chuck Taylor & Dan Barry) vs. Alexander James & Logan Easton LaRoux
  • PWI Ultra J Champion Chet Sterling vs. Bobby Shields
  • I Quit Match
    Brandon Day vs. Tim Donst

NOVA Project 2

Friday, September 16th, 2016

From Fairfax, Virginia - Featuring

  • John Kermon vs. The Reason
  • Cutie and the Beast (Beau Crockett & Innocent Isaiah) vs. The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado & Lancelot Bravado)
  • Bobby Shields with Marcus Dowling vs. Chet Sterling
  • The Sandwich Squad (Aaron Biggs & Mecha Mercenary) vs. The Storm Of Entrails (Dan O'Hare & SHLAK) with Riley Madison
  • Arik Royal vs. David Starr
  • Frankie Pickard, Rayo & Sage Philips vs. The Dixon Line (Joe Keys & Ken Dixon) & Reed Bentley
  • Brittany Blake vs. Jade
  • Matt Tremont vs. Tim Donst
  • Steel Cage Match
    Logan Easton LaRoux vs. Sonjay Dutt

One Crazy Summer

Friday, August 12th, 2016

From Fairfax, Virginia - Featuring

  • Ken Dixon vs. Sage Philips
  • Rayo with Brandon Greene vs. Tracer X
  • Frankie Pickard & Mecha Mercenary vs. Dan O'Hare & Reed Bentley
  • Brittany Blake vs. Samantha Heights
  • Arik Royal vs. Tracy Williams
  • No Disqualification
    Brandon Day vs. Tim Donst
  • PWI Ultra J Champion Cedric Alexander vs. Shane Strickland
  • Cutie and the Beast (Beau Crockett & Innocent Isaiah) vs. The Beauty and the Beast (Rob Matter & Stevie Fierce)
  • Alexander James, Bobby Shields & Logan Easton LaRoux vs. John Kermon, Sean Studd & Sonjay Dutt

American Slang

Friday, July 1st, 2016

From Fairfax, Virginia - Featuring

  • John Kermon vs Logan Easton LaRoux
  • Alexander James vs Frankie Pickard vs Ken Dixon vs Reed Bentley
  • Kimber Lee vs Veda Scott
  • Bobby Shields vs Tim Donst
  • Arik Royal vs Donovan Dijak
  • Brandon Day vs Jefferson Early
  • Brandon Greene, Dan O'Hare, Rayo & SHLAK vs Cutie And The Beast (Beau Crockett & Innocent Isaiah), Aaron Biggs & Mecha Mercenary
  • PWI Ultra J Champion Cedric Alexander with Veda Scott vs Chet Sterling

You Only Move Twice

Friday, May 6th, 2016

From Fairfax, Virginia - Featuring

  • Frankie Pickard vs Timmy Lou Retton
  • Aaron Biggs & Mecha Mercenary vs Dan O'Hare & Jeff Cannonball
  • Amanda Rodriguez vs Veda Scott
  • Brandon Greene & Donnie Dollars vs Cutie And The Beast (Beau Crockett & Innocent Isaiah)
  • PWI Ultra J Champion Cedric Alexander with Veda Scott vs Bobby Shields
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion Reed Bentley vs Big Sean Studd
  • Brandon Day vs Tim Donst
  • John Kermon & Sonjay Dutt vs Logan Easton LaRoux & The Reason

Last Exit to Springfield

Sunday, March 20th, 2016

From Springfield, Virginia - Featuring

  • Beau Crockett & Innocent Isaiah vs Ethan Alexander Sharpe & Rayo
  • Bobby Shields vs John Kermon
  • Amanda Rodriguez vs Maria Manic
  • Dan O'Hare & Jeff Cannonball vs Jimmy Parker & Mark James
  • Arik Royal vs Tim Donst
  • CWF Mid-Atlantic Television Champion Smith Garrett vs Frankie Pickard vs Joe Keys vs Ken Dixon
  • Brandon Day vs Matt Tremont
  • No Holds Barred
    Logan Easton LaRoux vs Sonjay Dutt

Stay Vicious

Sunday, January 31st, 2016

From Springfield, Virginia - Featuring

  • CWF Mid-Atlantic Television Champion Smith Garrett vs Timmy Lou Retton
  • Brandon Greene, Prakash Sabar & Rayo vs Dan O'Hare, George Gatton & Jeff Cannonball
  • Bobby Shields vs Brandon Day
  • Chet Sterling vs Logan Easton LaRoux
  • Arik Royal vs Frankie Pickard
  • Beau Crockett & Innocent Isaiah vs The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado & Lancelot Bravado)
  • PWI Ultra J Champion Ethan Case vs Sonjay Dutt

NOVA Project

Friday, September 25th, 2015

From Fairfax, Virginia - Featuring

  • Brandon Greene, Dominic D & Shorty Smalls vs BS Tiger, Naranja & Porkchop Jackson
  • CWF Mid-Atlantic Television Champion Chet Sterling vs Prakash Sabar
  • Beau Crockett vs Bobby Shields
  • Arik Royal vs Chase Owens
  • Brandon Day & Jay Steel vs The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado & Lancelot Bravado)
  • Innocent Isaiah vs Kacee Carlisle
  • Chucky Wynn & Sidney Porter vs MIA & The Reason
  • Logan Easton LaRoux vs Sonjay Dutt vs Tim Donst