IWA Mid-South Wrestling

IWA Mid-South Wrestling is on Powerbomb.tv

IWA Mid-South Wrestling is on Powerbomb.tv

108 Events Available
More Than 271 Hours of Video on Demand!

IWA Mid-South Wrestling

Follow IWA Mid-South Wrestling

Events

This Is How We Do It

Friday, April 27th, 2018

Live from Memphis, Indiana - Featuring:

  • Nate Gnarly vs Invertigo
  • Lord Crewe vs JC Rotten
  • IWA Mid-South World Championship: Calvin Tankman (c) vs Mance Warner
  • Shane Bender & Sage Cainan vs Chase Holliday & Steve Manders
  • IWA Mid-South Tag Team Championship: The Gymnasty Boys (c) vs MJF and Rob Killjoy
  • Aaron Williams vs Nick Gage

Ragin' (Not In The) Cajun

Thursday, April 5th, 2018

Streamed LIVE From Memphis, Indiana - Featuring:

  • Justin D'Air vs Darius Lockhart
  • Lorde Crewe vs JC Rotten
  • Roni Nicole vs Faye Jackson
  • Hysteria (Shane Phillips and Cole Radrick) vs The Dirty (Brandon Edwars and Austin Manix)
  • Elliott Paul vs Pat Monix
  • Dale Patricks vs Gary Jay
  • Three Way Hoss Battle: Calvin Tankman vs Kongo Kong vs "Legendary" Larry D
  • IWA Mid-South World Heavyweight Championship: Mance Warner (c) vs Sugar Dunkerton

Tuesday Night Knockout

Tuesday, March 20th, 2018

From Memphis, Indiana Featuring:

  • Cole Radrick vs Sage Phillips
  • Deonta Davis vs Steve Manders
  • Ace Romero vs Kongo Kong
  • The Unfortunate Pairing vs Gymnasty Boys
  • Cloudy vs Sage Phillips
  • Classic IWA-MS: Danny Demanto vs JC Bailey
  • Trey Miguel vs Sugar Dunkerton
  • Calvin Tankman vs Larry D
  • Jimmy Jacobs and Shain Bender vs Jake Crist and JC Rotten
  • Sage Cainan vs Myron Reed
  • IWA Mid-South World Championship:
    Mance Warner (c) vs Cole Radrick

No Retreat No Surrender 2018

Saturday, March 3rd, 2018

Streamed Live from Memphis, IN - Featuring:

  • Gary Galaxy vs Chase Holliday
  • Marko Stunt vs Eddy Only
  • "Special Dark" Suge D vs Calvin Tankman
  • Allie Kat vs Shotzi Blackheart
  • AJ Gray vs Ace Romero
  • Classic: Tracy Smothers vs Sharkboy
  • Texas Death Match: “Undead Bride” Su Yung vs “Tattooed Metalhead Pitbull” Hudson Envy
  • Total Elimination 3 Way Dance: Anthony Henry vs Jake Crist vs Aero Boy
  • IWA Mid-South Tag Team Championship: Pat Monix and Elliott Paul (c) vs Myron Reed and Trey Miguel
  • Classic: Darin Corbin vs Larry Sweeney
  • IWA Mid-South World Championship: Mance Warner (c) vs Larry D

Heartbreak

Thursday, February 15th, 2018

Streamed Live from Memphis, IN - Featuring:

  • Trey Miguel vs Maxwell Jacob Friedman
  • Marko Stunt vs Shotzi Blackheart
  • Graham Bell vs Alvarado vs Jake Landers vs Aaron Williams
  • Markus Crane, Dale Patricks and JC Rotten vs Jake Crist, Jake Parnell and Ace Perry
  • Ace Romero vs Larry D
  • Christi Jaynes vs Allie Kat
  • Curt Stallion vs Myron Reed
  • Michael Elgin vs “Raging Bull” Manny Fernandez
  • IWA Mid-South Tag Team Championship: The Unfortunate Pairing (Pat Monix and Elliott Paul) (c) vs Calvin Tankman and AJ Gray
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Championship: Mance Warner (c) vs Matt Riddle

#WeAreIWA

Thursday, February 1st, 2018

Streamed Live from Memphis, IN - Featuring:

  • Six-Man Scramble: Eric Wayne vs AJ Gray vs Sage Philips vs Trey Miguel vs Sage Cainan vs Myron Reed
  • Ace Romero vs Sami Callihan
  • Marko Stunt vs Ludark Shaitan
  • Tai Pei Death Match: Amazing Maria vs JC Rotten
  • Maxwell Jacob Friedman vs Eddie Kingston
  • Brandon Taggert and Shain Bender vs Chase Holliday and Steve Manders
  • Calvin Tankman vs a mystery opponent
  • IWA Mid-South Tag Team Championship Match: Unfortunate Pairing (Pat Monix and Elliott Paul) (c) vs Jimmy's Angels (Ace Perry and Dale Patricks) 
  • IWA Mid-South World Championship Three-Way Eliminator Match: Aaron Williams (c) vs Jake Crist vs Mance Warner

IWA Mid-South No Easy Road To Crown

Thursday, January 11th, 2018

From Memphis, Indiana - Featuring:

  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title Tournament First Round: Cole Radrick vs Sage Phillips
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title Tournament First Round: Pat Monix vs Elliot Paul
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title Tournament First Round: Mance Warner vs JC Rotten
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title Tournament First Round: Dale Patricks vs Ace Perry
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title Tournament First Round: Sage Cainan vs Aaron Williams
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title Tournament First Round: Trey Miguel vs Myron Reed
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title Tournament Semi-Final
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title Tournament Semi-Final
  • Chase Holliday and Jah C vs Steve Manders and Shain Bender
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title Tournament Final

IWA Mid-South New Year's Fallout 2018

Saturday, January 6th, 2018

From Memphis, Indiana - Featuring:

  • Frank Wyatt vs Alister Wilde
  • PB Smooth vs Percy Davis
  • Sage Phillips vs Alexander James
  • Kikyo vs Jinx
  • The Awesome Odyssey (Chris Copeland and Jack Andrews) vs Billy Mattern and JC Rotten
  • Dale Patricks vs Shane InYaFace
  • Joe Gacy vs Mance Warner

IWA Mid-South Headed For A Heartbreak 2017

Thursday, December 21st, 2017

From Memphis, Indiana - Featuring:

  • Zodiak vs Crash Jaxon
  • Ace Austin vs JC Rotten
  • Two Out Of Three Falls Match: Alienated Youth (Zachary Wentz and Trey Miguel) vs Hysteria (Sage Phillips and Cole Radrick)
  • Jake Crist vs Mance Warner
  • Dale Patricks vs Kevin Lee Davidson
  • Sugar Dunkerton vs Mike Outlaw
  • Old School IWA Rules Match: Calvin Tankman vs Mance Warner
  • Falls Count Anywhere Match: Ace Perry vs Aaron Williams 

IWA Mid-South Winter Tryout Show

Saturday, December 16th, 2017

From Memphis, Indiana - Featuring:

  • Kody Rice vs Air Wolf
  • Damien Parker vs Jaxon Vile
  • JC Rotten vs Dakota Bostock
  • Justin Dream vs Matthew Galloways vs Michael Cantrell
  • Victor Analog vs Garrisaon Creed
  • Blake Acumen vs Sean Lawhorn
  • Alex Williams vs Slade Porter
  • Stonehenge vs Sterling Blood
  • Michael Elgin vs Tripp Cassidy
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title Match: Jimmy Jacobs vs Air Wolf

Fan Appreciation Night 2017

Thursday, September 21st, 2017

From Memphis, Indiana - Featuring: 

  • Sage Cainan vs Sage Phillips
  • Johnathan Wolf vs Mance Warner
  • Calvin Tankman vs JC Rotten
  • Ace Perry vs Cole Radrick
  • Pat Hickey vs Zodiak
  • Larry D vs Shigehiro Irie
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title Match: Aaron Williams vs Shane Mercer vs Devon Moore

IWA Mid-South Tuesday Night Throwdown

Tuesday, August 15th, 2017

From Memphis, Indiana - Featuring: 

  • Cole Radrick vs Brandon Taggart 
  • Mance Warner vs Johnathan Wolf
  • Larry D vs Calvin Tankman
  • Sage Phillips vs Ace Perry
  • Aaron Williams vs Myron Reed
  • IWA Mid-South Tag Team Title, Best Two Out Of Three Falls Match: The Young Dragons (Dale Patricks and Josh Crane) vs Ian and JC Rotten

Saturday Night Slugout

Saturday, August 5th, 2017

From Memphis, IN Featuring:

  • Danny Adams vs Mance Warner
  • Sage Philips vs Kyle Hammer
  • Aaron Williams vs Jake Parnell
  • JC Rotten vs CJ Shine
  • I Quit/I Respect Match: Shane Mercer vs Cole Radrick
  • Dingo vs Reed Bentley
  • Drunken Taipei Death Match: Justin Storm vs John Wayne Murdoch

IWA Mid-South Taking It To The Extreme

Thursday, July 27th, 2017

From Jeffersonville, Indiana - Featuring: 

  • Cole Radrick vs Ace Perry
  • James Hickey vs Zodiak
  • Johnathan Wolf vs Sage Phillips 
  • Justin Storm vs JC Rotten
  • Mance Warner vs Pat Hickey
  • Calvin Tankman vs Aaron Williams
  • IWA Mid-South Tag Team Title TLC Match: The Rejects (John Wayne Murdoch and Reed Bentley) vs Brandon Taggart and Larry D vs The Young Dragons (Dale Patricks and Josh Crane)

IWA Mid-South Wrestling In Hades 2017

Tuesday, July 25th, 2017

From Jeffersonville, Indiana - Featuring:

  • Matt Knicks vs Ace Perry vs Percy Davis
  • Justin Storm vs JC Rotten
  • Larry D vs Sage Phillips
  • Elliot Paul and Pat Monix vs Mance Warner and Pat Hickey
  • Johnathan Wolf vs Calvin Tankman
  • Aaron Williams vs Cole Radrick
  • IWA Mid-South Tag Team Title Match: The Rejects (John Wayne Murdoch and Reed Bentley) vs Dale Patricks and Josh Crane

IWA Mid-South In Memory Of Madison

Friday, July 7th, 2017

From Jeffersonville, Indiana - Featuring:

  • Zodiak vs JC Rotten
  • Brandon Fields vs Big Fish Rembowski
  • John Wayne Murdoch vs Aidan Blackhart
  • Shane Mercer vs Baron Black
  • Dale Patricks vs Tripp Cassidy vs Sage Phillips
  • IWA Mid-South Tag Title Match: The 4Gotten (Aidan Blackhart and Justin Storm) vs The Rejects (John Wayne Murdoch and Reed Bentley)
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title Number One Contendership, Best Two Out Of Three Falls Match: Aaron Williams vs Jonathan Gresham

Star Spangled Banner Spectacular 2017

Thursday, July 6th, 2017

From Jeffersonville, Indiana - Featuring: 

  • Paco Gaonzalez vs Percy Davis
  • Hysteria (Cole Radrick and Sage Phillips) vs The 4Gotten (Brandon Taggart and Justin Storm)
  • Larry D vs Matt Kenway
  • Myron Reed vs Jonathan Gresham
  • Zodiak vs Aaron Williams
  • Baron Black vs Calvin Tankman vs Shane Mercer
  • OI4K (Jake Crist, JT Davidson and Zachary Wentz) vs The Rejects (Mance Warner, Reed Bentley and John Wayne Murdoch)
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title Match: Michael Elgin vs Trey Miguel

IWA Mid-South Trial Series

Friday, June 2nd, 2017

From Jeffersonville, Indiana - Featuring:

  • Lexus Montez vs Marcus Everett
  • Lou E Villain vs Aidan Blackhart
  • Shane Mercer vs Terrell Kenneth
  • John Wayne Murdoch vs Ryan Cassidy
  • Gavin Glass vs Reed Bentley
  • Devon Moore, John Wayne Murdoch, Marcus Everett, Reed Bentley and Hane Mercer vs Gavin Glass, JC Rotten, Lexus Montez, Ryan Cassidy and Terrell Kenneth

In Like A Lion

Thursday, May 18th, 2017

From Jeffersonville, Indiana - Featuring: 

  • Devon Moore vs Justin Storm vs Ray Waddell vs Nick Depp vs Zodiak 
  • Sage Phillips vs Paco Gonzalez vs Johnathan Wolf vs Teddy King
  • Daniel Winchester, Larry D and Shane Mercer vs Cole Radrick, Marcus Everett and Jake Crist 
  • Masada vs Michael Elgin
  • Ludark Shaitan vs Ruby Raze vs Shotzi Blackheart 
  • Trey Miguel vs Joey Janela 
  • Eddie Kingston vs Aaron Williams 
  • IWA Mid-South Tag Team Title Match: Hot Chocolate (Myron Reed and Sugar Dunkerton) vs Heatbutts and Light Beers (John Wayne Murdoch and Mance Warner) 
  • Matt Cage vs Jonathan Gresham 

Ruler of Men

Saturday, February 25th, 2017

From Memphis, Indiana - Featuring

  • Matt Kenway vs. Ram Jam
  • Mance Warner vs. Red Rocket
  • Marcus Everett vs. Myron Reed vs. Trey Miguel
  • Larry D vs. Nick Depp
  • Gary Jay vs. Jake Parnell
  • Davey Vega vs. Jake Crist
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion John Wayne Murdoch vs. Dave Crist

The Last Massacre in Memphis

Saturday, February 18th, 2017

From Memphis, Indiana - Featuring

  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion John Wayne Murdoch vs. Jake Parnell
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Championship #1 Contendership Tournament - First Round
    Alex Daniels vs. Myron Reed
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Championship #1 Contendership Tournament - First Round
    Aidan Blackhart vs. Zodiak
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Championship #1 Contendership Tournament - First Round
    Corey Storm vs. Dominic Garrini vs. Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Championship #1 Contendership Tournament - Final
    Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham vs. Myron Reed vs. Zodiak
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion John Wayne Murdoch vs. Zodiak
  • Street Fight
    Ian Rotten vs. Mitch Ryder

February Fury 2017

Thursday, February 9th, 2017

From Jeffersonville, Indiana - featuring:

  • AJ Gray & Johnathan Wolf vs. Corey Storm & Myron Reed
  • Bret Havoc vs. Jake Crist
  • Daniel Winchester vs. Zachary Wentz
  • Mance Warner vs. Shane Mercer
  • Last Man Standing Match
    Mitch Ryder vs. Zodiak
  • Dave Crist vs. Larry D
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion John Wayne Murdoch vs. Aaron Williams

Superbattle

Saturday, February 4th, 2017

From Memphis, Indiana - Featuring

  • CJ Shine vs. Jake Parnell
  • Aidan Blackhart vs. Jordan James
  • AJ Gray vs. Myron Reed
  • Arun vs. Ricky Vidal
  • Ram Jam vs. Shad Satu
  • Dog Collar Match
    Mitch Ryder vs. Zodiak
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion John Wayne Murdoch vs. Russ Jones

King of the Underworld

Thursday, January 26th, 2017

From Jeffersonville, Indiana - featuring:

  • AJ Gray vs. Dezmond Xavier
  • Corey Storm vs. Jake Crist
  • Bret Havoc vs. Myron Reed vs. Teddy King
  • Aaron Williams vs. Shigehiro Irie
  • Mitch Ryder vs. Zodiak
  • OI4K (Trey Miguel & Zachary Wentz) vs. The Players Club (Mance Warner & Ray Waddell)
  • Dave Crist vs. Shane Mercer
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion John Wayne Murdoch vs. Larry D

IWA Mid-South Winter Wars 2017

Saturday, January 14th, 2017

From Memphis, Indiana - Featuring: 

  • Jake Garvin vs Gary Jay
  • Zodiak vs CJ Shine
  • Danny Adams vs Corey Storm vs Matt Kenway
  • Opportunity In A Box Match: Myron Reed vs Jake Parnell
  • Ram Jam vs Aidan Blackhart
  • JJ Garrett vs Bret Havoc
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title Match: John Wayn Murdoch vs Mance Warner

IWA Mid-South The 700th Show

Thursday, January 12th, 2017

From Jeffersonville, Indiana - Featuring: 

  • Aidan Blackhart vs Jordan James
  • Zodiak vs Jake Garvin
  • Opportunity In The Box Match: Teddy King vs Bret Havoc vs Corey Storm vs Myron Reed
  • Aaron Williams vs Zachary Wentz
  • Trey Miguel vs Shane Mercer
  • OI4K (Dave and Jake Crist) vs Mance Warner and Ray Waddell
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title Match: John Wayne Murdoch vs Derek Neal

#699

Saturday, January 7th, 2017

From Memphis, Indiana - Featuring

  • Bret Havoc vs. Joey Owens
  • Jake Garvin vs. Johnathan Wolf
  • Percy Davis vs. Travis Titan
  • Aidan Blackhart vs. Matt Kenway
  • CJ Shine vs. Corey Storm
  • Derek Neal vs. Jake Parnell
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion John Wayne Murdoch vs. JJ Garrett

Winter Tryout Show

Thursday, December 22nd, 2016

From Jeffersonville, Indiana - Featuring

  • Maltese Tiger vs. Mike White
  • CTS vs. Jack Andrews
  • Charlie Tiger vs. Red Rocket
  • Aceseun van Fald vs. JC Watson
  • Jerry Nalley vs. John Wayne Murdoch
  • Dakota Bostock vs. Jake Garvin
  • Ellis Taylor vs. Griffin McCoy
  • Dakota Prodigy vs. David Forrest vs. Kyle Kaylor
  • Jay Alexander vs. Mike Sane
  • Lou Crank vs. Tony Thunder
  • Alonzo Larkin vs. Nic Everett
  • Jordan James vs. Mance Warner
  • Corey Storm vs. Jordan Oliver
  • Amazing Maria vs. Heidi Katrina
  • Cole Radrick vs. Corey Storm vs. Frank Isaac Anderson vs. Idol Heinze vs. John Wayne Murdoch vs. Johnathan Wolf vs. Malcolm Monroe III vs. Myron Reed vs. Travis Titan vs. Zodiak
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion Tracy Smothers vs. Mitch Page

Seasons Bloody Beatings

Thursday, December 8th, 2016

From Memphis, Indiana - Featuring: 

  • Malcolm Monroe III vs Bret Havoc 
  • Mance Warner and Ray Waddell vs Zodiak
  • Andrew Hunter vs Aaron Williams
  • Cole Radrick vs Zachary Wentz
  • Samantha Heights vs Heidi Katrina
  • Dezmond Xavier and Trey Miguel vs John Wayne Murdoch and Nick Depp

You're A Mean One, Mr. Mitch

Saturday, December 3rd, 2016

From Memphis, Indiana - Featuring: 

  • Brandon Aarons vs CJ Shine 
  • Cole Radrick vs Corey Storm
  • Aidan Blackhart vs Mance Warner vs Zodiak
  • Myron Reed vs Johnathan Wolf
  • Joey Owens vs Ian Rotten
  • Hair vs Beard Match: Mitch Ryder vs John Wayne Murdoch 
  • Two Out Of Three Falls Match: Jake Parnell vs Shane Mercer 

Prelude to Petty

Friday, November 4th, 2016

From Jeffersonville, Indiana - Featuring

  • Paul Milton vs. Ram Jam
  • Joey Owens vs. Zodiak
  • Brother Reed vs. Corey Storm vs. Johnathan Wolf vs. Teddy King
  • Cole Radrick vs. Ian Rotten
  • Ace Perry vs. Tripp Cassidy
  • JC Rotten vs. Mitch Ryder
  • Mance Warner & Ray Waddell vs. John Wayne Murdoch & Reed Bentley
  • Rickey Shane Page vs. Shane Mercer

20th Anniversary

Thursday, October 6th, 2016

From Clarksville, Indiana - Featuring

  • Jake Parnell vs. Jonathan Wolf
  • Jake Crist vs. Nathan Cruz
  • Bull Pain vs. Frank Isaac Anderson
  • 20 Man Rumble
  • 2 Tuff Tony with Dutch Mantell vs. Mance Warner with Billy the P
  • Bomb Shelter (Joseph Schwartz & Zodiak) vs. NVD (Hy-Zaya & Shane Mercer) vs. Corey Storm & Sage Philips vs. The Brotherhood (Brother Reed & Mickey Muscles)
  • Ram Jam vs. Zach Gowen
  • The Hangmen (Larry D & Stan Sierra), Derek Neal & Mitch Ryder vs. The Threejects (John Wayne Murdoch, Nick Depp & Reed Bentley) & Mark Wolf
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion JJ Garrett vs. Tracy Smothers
  • Cole Radrick vs. Sami Callihan
  • Chris Hero vs. Kongo Kong vs. Shigehiro Irie

IWA Mid-South The Night The Lights Went Out In Clarksville

Thursday, September 15th, 2016

From Clarksville, Indiana - Featuring:

  • Randi West vs Mance Warner
  • Ray Waddell vs Cole Radrick
  • The Bomb Shelter (Joseph Schwartz and Zodiak) vs Sage Phillips and Teddy King
  • Gauntlet Match featuring: Calvin Tankman, Corey Storm, Aidan Blackhart, Shad Satu, JC Rotten and Ram Jam
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title Match: JJ Garrett vs Johnathan Wolf
  • Shigehiro Irie vs Shane Mercer
  • Mickey Muscles vs Myron Reed
  • Cole Radrick, Corey Storm and Shigehiro Irie vs Threejects (John Wayne Murdoch, Nick Depp and Reed Bentley)
  • Todd Morton's Hangmen (Derek Neal, Larry D and Stan Sierra) vs Threejects (John Wayne Murdoch, Nick Depp and Reed Bentley)

Sorrow No More

Thursday, August 11th, 2016

From Clarksville, Indiana - Featuring: 

  • Sage Phillips vs Mance Warner
  • Kevin Lee Davidson vs The American Viking
  • Texas Tornado Match: The Brotherhood (Myron Reed and Mickey Muscles) and Thunderkitty vs The Bomb Shelter (Zodiak and Joseph Schwartz) and Amazing Maria
  • JC Rotten vs Nate Cross
  • Shigehiro Irie vs John Wayne Murdoch
  • Opportunity In A Box, Eight Man Elimination, Ladder Match: Shad Satu vs Cole Radrick vs Ram Jam vs Corey Storm vs Johnathan Wolf vs Aidan Blackhart vs Teddy King vs Ray Waddell 
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title Match: JJ Garrett vs Reed Bentley 

Prelude to Death

Thursday, August 4th, 2016

From Clarksville, Indiana - Featuring

  • Cole Radrick vs. Josh Crane vs. Sage Philips
  • Ram Jam vs. Shad Satu
  • Aidan Blackhart vs. Mance Warner
  • Corey Storm vs. Joey Owens
  • The Bomb Shelter (Joseph Schwartz & Zodiak) with Amazing Maria vs. The Brotherhood (Brother Reed & Mickey Muscles)
  • JC Rotten vs. Nate Cross with Dahlia
  • Reed Bentley vs. Shigehiro Irie
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion JJ Garrett vs. Johnathan Wolf
  • Dale Patricks vs. John Wayne Murdoch

Rumble in the Rollerdome

Thursday, June 16th, 2016

From Clarksville, Indiana - Featuring

  • Battle Royal
  • Joseph Schwartz vs. Zodiak
  • Curt Stallion vs. The Little Viking
  • Shad O'Satu vs. The American Viking
  • JJ Garrett vs. Sugar Dunkerton
  • Maria James vs. Thunderkitty
  • Aidan Blackhart vs. Kevin Lee Davidson
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion Reed Bentley vs. Randi West

Summer Classic 2016

Thursday, June 9th, 2016

 From Clarksville, Indiana - Featuring

  • Curt Stallion vs. The American Viking
  • Aidan Blackhart vs. Joseph Schwartz
  • John Wayne Murdoch vs. Randi West
  • Jake Parnell vs. Matt Cage
  • Chloe Belle Smothers & Tracy Smothers vs. Thunderkitty & Zodiak
  • JJ Garrett vs. Kevin Lee Davidson
  • Ladder Match
    Curt Stallion vs. JJ Garrett vs. Matt Cage vs. Randi West
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion Reed Bentley vs. Michael Elgin

IWA Mid-South Simply The Best 10

Friday, May 13th, 2016

From Clarksville, Indiana - Featuring:

  • Pick Your Poison Scramble Match: Trik Davis vs Teddy King vs JJ Garrett vs Lee Byford vs Colin Delaney vs Frank Isaac Anderson
  • Elliot Paul vs Xaiver Walker vs Brandon Espinosa vs Frodo The Ghost vs Matt Knicks vs Stevie Fierce
  • Aidan Blackhart vs KLD vs The American Viking vs Shad O'Satu
  • Bomb Shelter (Joseph Schwartz, Thunderkitty and Zodiak) vs Nate Webb, Randi West and Tracy Smothers
  • Country Whippin Match: JC Rotten vs Derek Neal
  • Jonathan Gresham vs Matt Cage
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title, Number One Contendership Match: Michael Elgin vs Chris Hero
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title Match: Reed Bentley vs John Wayne Murdoch

Winter Wars 2016

Saturday, January 9th, 2016

From Clarksville, Indiana - Featuring

  • Kathy Owens vs. Randi West
  • Aidan Blackhart vs. JC Rotten
  • Slade Sludge vs. Trik Davis
  • Bomb Shelter (Joseph Schwartz & Zodiak) vs. The Hot Girl Heroes (Roy Gordon & Tony Nas) vs. The Viking War Party (Alexander Rudolph & Jake Parnell)
  • Dewey Barnes vs. Thunderkitty
  • John Wayne Murdoch vs. Nick Depp
  • Billy Gunn vs. Reed Bentley

Friday the 30th

Friday, October 30th, 2015

From Clarksville, Indiana - Featuring

  • JC Rotten & Slade Sludge vs. Roscoe Eat Lisa (Mikey McFinnegan & Zakk Sawyers)
  • Alexander Kirk vs. Nick Depp
  • Aidan Blackheart vs. Corporal Robinson
  • Andrew Hunter vs. John Wayne Murdoch
  • Joey Venom vs. Joseph Schwartz
  • Shane Mercer vs. Zodiak
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion Reed Bentley vs Kongo Kong

Opportunity

Friday, October 23rd, 2015

From Clarksville, Indiana - featuring:

  • Andrew Hunter vs. Mikey McFinnegan
  • Adam Bueller vs. Eric Walker
  • Slade Sludge vs. Zakk Sawyers
  • JC Rotten vs. Joey Venom
  • Shane Mercer vs. Russ Jones
  • Tony Nas vs. Roy Flash Gordon
  • Randi West vs. Kathy Owens vs. ThunderKitty
  • Handicap Match
    Corporal Robinson vs. Cash Flo & Joseph Schwartz
  • Abyss vs. Zodiak

All In the Family: The Mean Mitch Page Benefit Show

Friday, October 16th, 2015

From Clarksville, Indiana - Featuring

  • Aiden Blackheart vs. Corporal Robinson
  • Andrew Hunter vs. Slade Sludge
  • Bad Breed 2.0 (Ian & JC Rotten) vs. Nick Doepp & Reed Bentley
  • Joseph Schwartz & ThunderKitty vs. Nate Webb & Randi West
  • 2 out of 3 Falls
    John Wayne Murdoch vs. Shane Mercer

19th Anniversary

Friday, October 9th, 2015

From Clarksville, Indiana - Featuring

  • Chris Phoenix vs. Max Morrison
  • Harvey Bower vs. Jay Maynard
  • Hy-Zaya vs. Jack Thriller vs. Jake Parnell vs. JJ Garrett vs. Matt Cage
  • Roscoe Eat Lisa (Mikey McFinnegan & Zakk Sawyers) & Nick Doepp vs. Nate Webb, Shark Boy & Slade Sludge
  • Insane Lane vs. Toby Klein
  • Elimination Match
    Adam Bueller, Dale Patricks, Frank Wyatt, Josh Crane & Thunderkitty vs. Cash Flo, Corporal Robinson, Harry Palmer, Ox Harley & Randi West
  • Andrew Hunter vs. The American Viking
  • Elimination Match
    Chris Hero, Gary Jay, Ian Rotten, JC Rotten & Simon Dean vs. Christian Rose, Joseph Schwartz, Reed Bentley, The Zodiak & Tripp Cassidy
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion Shane Mercer vs. John Wayne Murdoch
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion John Wayne Murdoch vs. Reed Bentley

IWA Mid-South Prince Of The Death Matches

Sunday, March 15th, 2015

From Clarksville, Indiana - Featuring:

  • The Try Out Show Rejects (John Wayne Murdoch and Reed Bentley) vs The Hooligans (Devin and Mason Cutter)
  • Prince Of The Death Matches First Round, Barbed Wire Madness Match: Kerry Awful vs JC Rotten
  • Prince Of The Death Matches First Round, Human Pin Cushion Match: The American Viking vs Kathy Owens
  • Loser Leaves Town Match: Jimmy Jacobs vs Ace Perry
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title Match: Kongo Kong vs Zodiak
  • Prince Of The Death Matches First Round, Glass Match: Dale Patricks vs Adam Bueller
  • Prince Of The Death Matches First Round, Tables, Ladders and Light Tubes Match: Nick Doepp vs Mikey McFinnegan
  • Prince Of The Death Matches Semi Final, Electrified Light Tube Match
  • Prince Of The Death Matches Semi Final, Fans Bring The Weapons Match
  • Prince Of The Death Matches Final, No Ropes Barbed Wire, Light Tubes and Gussets Match

IWA Mid-South Lethal Lottery

Thursday, March 12th, 2015

From Clarksville, Indiana - Featuring: 

  • Jake Parnell vs Shane Smalls
  • Mikey McFinnegan and Reed Bentley vs Dewey and Frank Wyatt
  • Corporal Robinson vs Dale Patricks vs Jonathan Gresham vs JC Rotten
  • Best Two Out Of Three Falls: Joseph Schwartz vs John Wayne Murdoch
  • Brett Ison, Joe Heiken and The American Viking vs Hy-Zaya, Jordan Whittaker and Zodiak
  • Kerry Awful vs The Medic vs Thunderkitty
  • Black Baron vs Lee Byford
  • Battle Royal
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title Match: Kongo Kong vs Shane Mercer

Revolution Strong Style Tournament 2014

Thursday, December 18th, 2014

From Clarksville, Indiana - Featuring: 

  • Ace Perry vs Nick Doepp
  • Revolution Strong Style Tournament: Reed Bentley vs Louis Lyndon
  • Revolution Strong Style Tournament: Dale Patricks vs BJ Whitmer
  • Revolution Strong Style Tournament: Gary Jay vs Shane Mercer
  • Revolution Strong Style Tournament: Michael Elgin vs Corporal Robinson
  • Revolution Strong Style Tournament: Reed Bentley vs Shane Mercer
  • Revolution Strong Style Tournament: BJ Whitmer vs Michael Elgin
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title Match: Kongo Kong vs John Wayne Murdoch
  • Revolution Strong Style Tournament: Reed Bentley vs Michael Elgin 

IWA Mid-South 600th Show

Sunday, August 10th, 2014

From Clarksville, Illinois - Featuring:

  • Graham Bell vs Spike Lopez
  • Jake Parnell vs Lee Byford
  • Christian Skyfire vs Johnny Long vs Jack Thriller vs American Viking vs Percy Davis
  • Hudson Envy vs Mickie Knuckles vs Heidi Lovelace
  • Ian Rotten vs Johnny Rotten Sixx
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title Number One Contendership Match: BJ Whitmer vs Ace Perry vs Gary Jay vs Reed Bentley vs Shane Mercer
  • Derek Neal vs Zodiak vs Mitch Page
  • Josh Crow vs Aaron Anders
  • Joseph Schwartz and Randi West vs Chase Matthews and Thunderkitty
  • Harry Palmer vs Hy-Zaya
  • The Hooligans (Devin and Mason Cutter) vs Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) vs Team Friday (B-Boy and Homicide)
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title Match: Kongo Kong vs John Wayne Murdoch

Tryout Show

Thursday, July 31st, 2014

From Clarksville, Indiana - featuring:

  • Aiden Rayz vs. Blake Grayson vs. Drake Fortune
  • Aaron Anders vs. Dale Patricks
  • Gabriel Grey vs. Nate Stone
  • Spike vs. Graham Bell
  • Johnny Long vs. Johnny Rotten Sixx
  • Curtis Classic vs. Fabian Bay
  • Aaron Enders vs. Lee Byford
  • Reed Bentley vs. John Wayne Murdoch vs. Mitch Page

Feeling Extremely Froggy

Friday, July 25th, 2014

From Clarksville, Indiana - featuring:

  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion Kongo Kong vs. BJ Whitmer vs. Shane Mercer
  • Atlas Hightower vs. Chase Matthews vs. Christian Skyfire vs. Gabriel Grey vs. Jack Thriller vs. Johnny Long vs. Percy Davis vs. Sean Tyler vs. Tripp Cassidy
  • Derek Neal, Josh Crow & Zodiac vs. John Wayne Murdoch, Johnny Rotten Sixx & Mitch Page
  • Reed Bentley vs. Simon Dean
  • Special Referee: Heidi Lovelace
    Mickie Knuckles vs. Mistress Burgundi
  • Joseph Schwartz & Randi West vs. Team IOU (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy)
  • Mitch Ryder vs. Suicide Kid
  • Ian Rotten vs. Josh Crane

IWA Mid-South An American Wolf In Clarksville

Thursday, July 17th, 2014

From Clarksville, Indiana - Featuring:

  • Alex Castle vs Scotty Young
  • Mean Mitch Page vs Frank Wyatt
  • Percy Davis vs Heidi Lovelace
  • Mickie Knuckles vs Mistress Burgandi
  • Reed Bentley vs Ace Perry
  • Josh Crane and Tripp Cassidy vs The Hooligans (Devin and Mason Cutter) vs Gary Jay and The American Viking vs Dale Patricks and Johnny Rotten Sixx
  • Davey Richards vs John Wayne Murdoch
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title Match: Kongo Kong vs Shane Mercer

Suicidal Tendencies

Sunday, June 29th, 2014

From Clarksville, Indiana - Featuring

  • Alex Castle & Frank Wyatt vs. The Hooligans (Devin Cutter & Mason Cutter)
  • Russ Jones vs. American Viking
  • Kerry Awful vs. Scotty Young
  • Adam Bueller vs. Atlas Hytower vs. Chase Matthews with Jason Saint vs. Evan Gelistico vs. Josh Crow vs. Kharn Alexander vs. The Little Viking vs. ???
  • Taped Fist Match
    Derek Neal vs. Mitch Page
  • Johnny Rotten Sixx vs. Mitch Ryder
  • Hudson Envy, Jordynne Grace & Randi West vs. Heidi Lovelace, Ludark Shaitan & Thunderkitty
  • Ace Perry vs. Gary Jay vs. Jack Thriller vs. Joseph Schwartz vs. Reed Bentley vs. Shane Mercer
  • Corporal Robinson & Kiki Rose vs. Jesse Amato & Jewells Malone
  • John Wayne Murdoch vs. Sabu
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Championship Tournament - Final
    Hy-Zaya vs. Kongo Kong

IWA Mid-South Sunday, Bloody Sunday 2014

Sunday, March 9th, 2014

From Clarksville, Indiana - Featuring:

  • Fight For Your Spot Four Way: Frank Wyatt vs Alex Castle vs Tripp Cassidy vs Zakk Sawyers
  • Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) vs The Hooligans (Devin and Mason Cutter)
  • Michael Elgin vs Danny Cannon
  • Team of Mean And Rotten (Ian Rotten and Mitch Page) vs Two Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks) vs Dale Patricks and Josh Crane vs Angelus Layne and Thunderkitty vs Kaden Sade and Russ Jones
  • Todd Morton vs Johnny Rotten Sixx
  • Barbed Wire Bullrope Match: John Wayne Murdoch vs Matt Tremont
  • Gary Jay, Jack Thriller and Shane Mercer vs Hy-Zaya, Matt Cage and Necro Butcher
  • Josh Crane and Trik Davis vs BJ Whitmer and Jimmy Jacobs
  • Elimination Match: B-Boy vs Kyle O'Reilly vs Christian Rose vs Drake Younger
  • Stretcher Match: Corporal Robinson, Heidi Lovelace and Mickie Knuckles vs Jordynne Grace, Kongo Kong and Randi West
  • Knockout Or Tapout: Chris Hero vs Reed Bentley

IWA Mid-South Heartbreak

Saturday, February 8th, 2014

From Clarksville, Indiana - Featuring: 

  • Gary Jay vs Davey Vega
  • The Submission Squad (Evan Gelistico and Pierre Abernathy) vs Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy)
  • Angelus Layne vs Thunderkitty
  • Team Of Mean And Rotten (Ian Rotten and Mean Mitch Page) vs White America (Adam Gooch and Trik Davis)
  • Christian Rose vs Danny Cannon
  • Chris Hero vs Reed Bentley
  • 10 Man Fight For Your Spot Ladder Match
  • Todd Morton vs Josh Crane
  • Jordynne Grace vs Heidi Lovelace
  • Texas Death Match: Jack Thriller vs Necro Butcher
  • Steel Cage Match: Hy-Zaya vs Shane Mercer

IWA Mid-South Out With The Old, In With The New 2014

Saturday, January 11th, 2014

From Clarksville, Indiana - Featuring:

  • Josh Crane vs Todd Morton
  • Tripp Cassidy vs Kongo Kong
  • Heidi Lovelace vs Angelus Layne
  • Ian Rotten vs Reed Bentley vs Mean Mitch Page
  • Shane Mercer vs Hy-Zaya
  • Fight For Your Spot Match: Dale Patricks vs Zak Sawyers vs Danny Cannon vs Frank Wyatt vs Alex Castle vs Mikey McFinnegan
  • Jordynne Grace vs Mickie Knuckles
  • The Submission Squad (Evan Gelistico and Pierre Abernathy) vs White America (Adam Gooch and Trik Davis)
  • B-Boy vs Christian Rose
  • Necro Butcher vs Gary Jay
  • BJ Whitmer vs Jonathan Gresham
  • Double Dog Collar Match: Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) vs Corporal Robinson and Ox Harley

IWA Mid-South Big Ass Christmas Bash 2013: Past, Present & Future

Friday, December 6th, 2013

From Clarksville, Indiana - Featuring:

  • Jack Thriller vs Necro Butcher
  • Heidi Lovelace vs Mickie Knuckles vs Jordynne Grace vs Randi West vs Thunderkitty
  • Sole Survivor Eight Man Tag Team Match: Hy-Zaya vs Shane Mercer vs Simon Sezz vs Bryan Skyline vs Shane Hollister vs Matt Cage vs Chrisjen Hayme vs Devon Moore
  • First Blood Match: Jimmy Jacobs vs Reed Bentley
  • Fight For Your Spot Ladder Match: Austin Bradley vs Tripp Cassidy vs Kerry Awful vs Dale Patricks vs Josh Crane vs Joseph Schwartz
  • Chris Hero vs Trik Davis
  • Jonathan Gresham vs Ricochet
  • Drake Younger vs Christian Rose
  • Corporal Robinson vs Matt Tremont vs Ox Harley

Simply The Best 9

Saturday, July 20th, 2013

From Clarksville, Indiana - Featuring: 

  • Jack Thriller vs Collin Holmes 
  • Chris Hamrick vs BJ Whitmer
  • Thunderkitty vs Randi West
  • Reed Bentley and Trik Davis vs Jimmy Jacobs and Zack Gowen
  • Fans Bring The Weapons Match: Matt Tremont vs Devon Moore
  • Pick Your Poison Battle Royal
  • Zero1 International Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Jonathan Gresham vs Hy-Zaya
  • Necro Butcher vs Kyle O'Reilly 
  • Davey Richards vs Scotty Vortekz 
  • Tables, Ladders and Chairs Match: La Resistance (Harry Palmer and Mark Wolf) vs Nate Webb
  • No Ropes Barbed Wire Match: Ian Rotten vs Simon Sezz

Summer Scorcher 2010

Saturday, June 26th, 2010

From Bellevue, Illinois - Featuring: 

  • Cash Cavins and Cole James vs Jonathan Napier and Justice Jones
  • Neil Diamond Cutter vs Hunter Matthews
  • Tyler Priegel vs Dan The Man
  • The Dixieland Destroyer vs Kyle Rich
  • Samuray del Sol vs Josh Raymond
  • David Clark vs Matt Cage
  • IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Number One Contendership Match: Markus Crane and Sal Thomaselli vs Corbin Blaze and Hammett 
  • The Victorious Secret (Cameron Salem and Mason Conrad) vs The Hooligans (Devin and Mason Cutter)
  • Jonathan Gresham vs Jimmy Jacobs
  • IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title, No DQ Match: Ryan Phoenix vs Jaysin Strife 

IWA Mid-South Tryout Show

Friday, June 25th, 2010

From Bellevue, Illinois - Featuring: 

  • Scott Keyes vs Jason Rose
  • Tyler Priegel vs Corbin Blaze 
  • Donovan Ruddick vs Uhaa Nation
  • Bucky Collins vs Jonathan Gresham
  • Kaige Kuttler vs Reed Bentley
  • Jonathan Napier vs Temple Rain
  • Five Man Battle Royal
  • IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title Match: Ryan Phoenix vs Ric Brutal

A Taste Of Hardcore Sweetness

Sunday, May 16th, 2010

From Aurora, Illinois - Featuring: 

  • Matt Cage vs Neil Diamond Cutter
  • Danny Duggan vs Kyle Threat vs Dan The Man vs Bucky Collins vs Markus Crane 
  • The Dixieland Destroyer vs Trauma
  • Egotistico Fantastico and Sal Thomaselli vs Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jazz and Marshe Rockett)
  • Nick Brubaker vs Colt Cabana
  • Tyler Black vs Jonathan Gresham
  • Street Fight: The Hooligans (Devin and Mason Cutter) vs Ian Rotten and Necro Butcher 

[Won't Load] IWA Mid-South April Bloodshowers 2010

Saturday, April 24th, 2010

From Litchfield, Illinois - Featuring:

  • IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title Number One Contendership Scramble: Dan The Man vs Kyle Threat vs Bucky Collins vs Nick Brubaker vs Neil Diamond Cutter vs Sal Thomaselli vs Matt Cage 
  • Bill The Butcher vs The Dixieland Destroyer
  • San Francisco Street Fight: The Hooligans (Devin and Mason Cutter) vs The Victorious Secret (Cameron Salem and Mason Conrad)
  • Simon Sezz vs Drake Younger
  • Tarek The Great vs American Kockboxer II
  • IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title Match: Ryan Phoenix vs Markus Crane
  • Barbed Wire Madness: JC Bailey vs Ian Rotten 

Extreme Intentions 2010

Friday, March 26th, 2010

From Bellevue, Illinois - Featuring

  • Andy Roberts & Josh Powers vs. The Hooligans (Devin Cutter & Mason Cutter)
  • Jaysin Strife with Prince Mustafa Ali vs. Sal Thomaselli
  • Jessika Haze vs. Santana G
  • Unlucky 13 Staple Gun Match
    Matt Cage vs. Neil Diamond Cutter
  • Nick Gage vs. The Dixieland Destroyer
  • Lumberjack Strap Match
    Markus Crane vs. Ryan Phoenix
  • Bucky Collins & Dan The Man vs. David Clark & Donnie Peppercricket
  • Devon Moore vs. Kahagas
  • Prince Mustafa Ali vs. Sabu
  • IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Champion Ryan Phoenix vs. Jaysin Strife

Spring Heat 2010

Sunday, March 21st, 2010

From Litchfield, Illinois - Featuring: 

  • IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title Number One Contedership, Elimination Match: Markus Crane vs Ashton Vuitton vs Krotch vs AR Fox
  • Jeremy Wyatt and Mark Sterling vs Bill The Butcher and Dan The Man
  • Sir Bradley Charles vs Mike Sydal
  • Jonathan Gresham vs Tyler Black
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title Tournament First Round: The Dixieland Destroyer vs Sal Thomaselli 
  • Matt Cage vs Neil Diamond Cutter
  • The Victorious Secret (Cameron Salem and Mason Conrad) vs The Hooligans (Devin and Mason Cutter)
  • IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title Match: Ryan Phoenix vs Bucky Collins

Rise of Phoenix

Friday, February 19th, 2010

From Bellevue, Illinois - Featuring

  • Matt Cage vs. Neil Diamond Cutter
  • David Clark vs. xOMGx
  • Dan The Man & Donnie Peppercricket vs. The Hooligans (Devin Cutter & Mason Cutter)
  • Ian Rotten vs. The Dixieland Destroyer
  • Drake Younger vs. Prince Mustafa Ali
  • Ashton Vuitton vs. Jaysin Strife vs. Kyle Rich vs. Markus Crane vs. Nick Brubaker vs. Ryan Phoenix vs. Sal Thomaselli
  • Jon Moxley & Neil Diamond Cutter vs. The Hooligans (Devin Cutter & Mason Cutter)
  • IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Champion Jason Hades vs. Ryan Phoenix

Winter Wars 2010

Saturday, January 2nd, 2010

From Litchfield, Illinois - Featuring: 

  • Blake Steel vs Dan The Man
  • Neil Diamond Cutter vs Matt Cage
  • Markus Crane vs Shane Hollister
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title Tournament, First Round: Necro Butcher vs Eugene Dinsmore
  • The Submission Squad (Evan Gelistico and Pierre Abernathy) vs Bucky Collins and Ryan Phoenix vs The Hooligans (Devin and Mason Cutter)
  • Stretcher Match: The Dixieland Destroyer vs Ian Rotten
  • Mike Sydal vs Jeremy Wyatt
  • Bill The Butcher vs Mark Sterling
  • Tyler Black vs Jimmy Jacobs 

Wrestling With A Heart 2

Friday, December 4th, 2009

From Litchfield, Illinois - Featuring: 

  • Poodoo The Cow vs Gary Jay
  • Mike Sydal vs Jimmy Jacobs
  • Mark Sterling vs Dan The Man
  • The Dixieland Destroyer vs Ian Rotten
  • The Hooligans (Devin and Mason Cutter) vs The Submission Squad (Evan Gelistico and Pierre Abernathy) 
  • Blake Steel and Matt Cage vs Bucky Collins and Ryan Phoenix 
  • Markus Crane vs Neil Diamond Cutter
  • Sal Thomaselli vs Tyler Black
  • IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title, Number One Contendership Match: Ricochet vs Shane Hollister vs Prince Mustafa Ali vs Chuck Taylor 

So You Think You Can Wrestle?

Friday, July 24th, 2009

From Bellevue, Illinois - Featuring:

  • Jack Static vs Chic Canyon
  • Cabal vs Max Archer
  • AR Fox vs Jake Diamond
  • Iceman vs Felix Gaines
  • Mephisto vs Steven Smith
  • Matt Morris vs TJ Panic
  • Dantel Jenkins and Derek Cornell vs The Yellow Dogs
  • Paul Rose vs Jay Spade
  • Marcus Murder vs Leon Strider
  • Cole James vs Davey Boy Sloan
  • Chris Havius vs Stephen Saint 

Battle Of The Future Stars 2

Friday, July 10th, 2009

From Bellevue, Illinois - Featuring: 

  • The Dixieland Destroyer vs Kid Fabulous
  • Josh Raymond vs Jimmy Jacobs
  • Jimmy Jacobs and Josh Raymond vs The Hooligans (Devin and Mason Cutter)
  • Battle Of The Future Stars 2 Tournament First Round: Tim Donst vs Shane Hollister
  • Battle Of The Future Stars 2 Tournament First Round: Ricochet vs Marshe Rockett
  • IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title, Battle Of The Future Stars 2 Tournament First  Round: Ryan Phoenix vs Jason Hades 
  • Battle Of The Future Stars 2 Tournament First Round: Jon Moxley vs Donovan Cain 
  • Battle Of The Future Stars 2 Tournament Second Round (Tag): Ricochet and Shane Hollister vs Jason Hades and Ryan Phoenix
  • Battle Of The Future Stars 2 Tournament Second Round (Tag): Jon Moxley and Tim Donst vs Donovan Cain and Marshe Rockett 
  • Battle Of The Future Stars 2 Tournament Third Round (8 man tag): Jason Hades, Jon Moxley, Ricochet and Shane Hollister vs Donovan Cain, Marshe Rockett, Ryan Phoenix and Tim Donst 
  • Prince Mustafa Ali vs Tyler Black
  • Battle Of The Future Stars 2 Tournament Final: Ricochet vs Jon Moxley 

Benefit For Acid Jaz

Sunday, June 7th, 2009

From Joliet, Illinois - Featuring:

  • Atsushi Sawada vs Rip Impact
  • C-Red vs Ninja Bill
  • IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title Match: Jason Hades vs Prince Mustafa Ali
  • Hunter Matthews vs Trauma
  • Michael Elgin vs Ethan Page
  • Willie Richardson and Dymond vs Larry Sweeney and Mickie Knuckles
  • Josh Raymond vs Sal Thomaselli 
  • Human Tornado vs Marshe Rockett
  • Dingo and Jim Fannin vs Ian Rotten and Necro Butcher 

[Wrong Event] IWA Mid-South Benefit For Acid Jaz

Sunday, June 7th, 2009

From Joliet, Illinois - Featuring:

  • Atsushi Sawada vs Rip Impact
  • C-Red vs Ninja Bill
  • IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title Match: Jason Hades vs Prince Mustafa Ali
  • Hunter Matthews vs Trauma
  • Michael Elgin vs Ethan Page
  • Willie Richardson and Dymond vs Larry Sweeney and Mickie Knuckles
  • Josh Raymond vs Sal Thomaselli 
  • Human Tornado vs Marshe Rockett
  • Dingo and Jim Fannin vs Ian Rotten and Necro Butcher 

A Cold Day In May

Saturday, May 23rd, 2009

From Joliet, Illinois - Featuring: 

  • Juice Robinson vs Jeff Brooks
  • Ash, Jason Hades and Sal Thomaselli vs The Hooligans (Devin and Mason Cutter) and Neil Diamond Cutter
  • The Yellow Dog vs Donnie Peppercricket
  • The Yellow Dog vs American Nightmare
  • The Yellow Dog vs Kid Hybrid
  • The Yellow Dog vs Ethan Page
  • xOMGx vs Prince Mustafa Ali
  • Drake Younger vs Michael Elgin
  • Colt Cabana vs Marshe Rockett
  • IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title Match: Jimmy Jacobs vs Egotistico Fantstico 
  • Shane Hollister vs Al Snow
  • IWA Mid-South Title Match: Dingo vs Ian Rotten 

Opportunity

Friday, May 22nd, 2009

From Bellevue, Illinois - Featuring:

  • Mark Sterling vs Neil Diamond Cutter
  • Ian Rotten vs Juice Robinson
  • Drake Younger vs Jon Moxley
  • xOMGx vs Egotistico Fantastico
  • Last Man Standing Match: Michael Elgin vs Keith Walker
  • Prince Mustafa Ali vs Mike Sydal
  • The Hooligans (Devin and Mason Cutter) vs Ash and Sal Thomaselli
  • Al Snow vs Ryan Phoenix
  • IWA Mid South Title Match: Dingo vs The Yellow Dog
  • IWA Mid South Light Heavyweight Title Match: Jimmy Jacobs vs Jason Hades

[Won't Load] IWA Mid-South Bad Blood Rising 2009

Saturday, May 16th, 2009

From Joliet, Illinois - Featuring: 

  • Ethan Page vs Joey Kings
  • Neil Diamond Cutter vs Juice Robinson 
  • Mickie Knuckles vs Camron Star
  • The Hooligans (Devin and Mason Cutter) vs The Hybrids (Donovan Cain and Jason Lyte)
  • Michael Elgin vs Larry Sweeney
  • I Quit Match: Egotistico Fantastico vs Trik Davis
  • Carter Gray vs Ryan Phoenix vs Jason Hades
  • Three Way Barbed Wire Madness Match: Danny Havoc vs Drake Younger vs Ian Rotten 

IWA Mid-South Sprint Heat 2009

Saturday, May 2nd, 2009

From Joliet, Illinois - Featuring: 

  • The Hooligans (Devin and Mason Cutter) vs Grits N Gravy (Michael Elgin and Sami Callihan)
  • Joe Gacy vs Bill The Butcher
  • DJ Hyde vs Mark Sterling
  • Drake Younger vs Jimmy Jacobs
  • The Yellow Dog vs Ninja Bill
  • Ryan Phoenix vs Juice Robinson
  • Jason Hades vs Mike Sydal vs Prince Mustafa Ali
  • Da Soul Touchaz (Marshe Rockett and Trauma) vs Grits N Gravy (Michael Elgin and Sami Callihan) 
  • Egotistico Fantastico vs Ricochet
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title: Dingo vs Larry Sweeney 

April Bloodshowers 2009

Saturday, April 4th, 2009

From Joliet, Illinois - Featuring: 

  • Ash and Sal Thomaselli vs Da Soul Touchaz (Marshe Rockett and Trauma) 
  • The Yellow Dog vs Hunter Matthews
  • Chicago Street Fight: Bad Breed (Axl and Ian Rotten) and Mickie Knuckles vs The Hooligans (Devin and Mason Cutter) and Rain 
  • Keith Walker vs Michael Elgin
  • Stephen Saint vs Bill The Butcher
  • Ryan Phoenix vs Juice Robinson 
  • Jason Hades vs Bryan Skyline 
  • Egotistico Fantastico vs Ricochet 
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title Match: Dingo vs Prince Mustafa Ali
  • No Ropes Barbed Wired Match: Dysfunction vs Corporal Robinson 

March Massacre 2009

Friday, March 20th, 2009

From Bellevue, Illinois - Featuring: 

  • Juice Robinson vs Ryan Phoenix 
  • Josh Raymond vs Hunter Matthews
  • Shane Hollister vs Jason Hades
  • The Yellow Dog vs Jeff Brooks
  • The Hooligans (Devin and Mason Cutter) vs Bad Breed (Axl and Ian Rotten) 
  • Jon Moxley vs Michael Elgin
  • Prince Mustafa Ali vs Mickie Knuckles
  • Joey Grunge vs Tracy Smothers
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title Match: Dingo vs Masada
  • Barbed Wire Bat Match: Elkview Adam vs Madman Pondo
  • Lighttubes, Ladder and Barbed Wire Ladder Match: Danny Havoc vs Devon Moore 

Wrestling With a Hart

Saturday, December 20th, 2008

From Joliet, Illinois - Featuring

  • Egotistico Fantastico vs. Trik Davis with Prince Mustafa Ali
  • Ian Rotten vs. Jeff King
  • Corey Mason with Kris Chambers vs. Gameboy with Jimmy Shalwin
  • Kris Chambers vs. Michael Elgin
  • IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Champion Jason Hades vs. Prince Mustafa Ali with Trik Davis
  • Kimberly Kash vs. Mickie Knuckles
  • Corey Mason, Kris Chambers, Prince Mustafa Ali & Trik Davis vs. Egotistico Fantastico, Gameboy, Jason Hades & Jimmy Shalwin

 

IWA Mid-South Kings Of The Crimson Mask

Saturday, August 2nd, 2008

From Joliet, Illinois - Featuring:

  • CJ Otis vs Louis Lyndon
  • Egotistico Fantastico vs Josh Raymond
  • IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title, Tables, Ladders and Chairs Match: Jason Hades vs Jayson Quick
  • Barbed Wire Ropes Texas Bullrope Match: Nick Gage vs Freak Show
  • Four Corners Of Pain Taipei Death Match: DJ Hyde vs Tank
  • Barbed Wire Boards and Stairway To Hell Match: Toby Klein vs Insane Lane
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title, Dog Collar Match: Dingo vs Jaysin Strife
  • Fans Bring The Weapons Match: Devon Moore vs Corey Shaddix vs WHACKS
  • No Ropes Barbed Wire Electrified Lightbulbs Match: Corporal Robinson vs Deranged

500th Show

Saturday, March 1st, 2008

From Joilet, Illinois - Featuring: 

  • Dingo vs Chris Able
  • Jake O'Neill vs Ethan Page vs Buzz Jones vs Kris Chambers vs Bryan Skyline
  • Toby Klein vs Davey Richards
  • I Quite Match: Jimmy Jacobs vs BJ Whitmer
  • TLC Match: Devon Moore vs Ash vs Brandon Thomaselli vs Jaysin Strife vs Ruckus vs Dustin Lee vs Sexxxy Eddy vs Mickie Knuckles 
  • IWA Mid-South Tag Titles: The Iron Saints (Sal Thomaselli and Vito Thomaselli) vs Joker and Ricky Reyes
  • IWA Mid-South Strong Style Title, Four Way Elimination Match Knockout or Submission Only: Viking vs Michael Elgin vs Roderick Strong vs Drake Younger
  • Vulgar Display of Power (Brain Damage and Deranged) vs Elite Pro Wrestler A and Elite Pro Wrestler B
  • Vulgar Display of Power vs Mean And Hard (Mean Mitch Page and Rollin' Hard)
  • IWA Mid-South Death Match Title/IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title Number One Contendership: Chrisjen Hayme and Freakshow vs. Tank and Lucky vs Dysfunctoin and Troy Walters vs Insane Lane and Jason Hades vs Josh Abercrombie and Corporal Robinson
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title: Eddie Kingston vs Too Cold Scorpio
  • IWA Mid-South Deah Match Title, Fans Bring The Weapons: Necro Butcher vs Insane Lane vs Danny Havoc

Elite Pro vs IWA Mid-South Best of Seven Series

Saturday, October 13th, 2007

From Joilet, Illinois - Featuring: 

  • Best of Seven Series Match 1: Jason Hades (IWA) vs Lucky (Elite Pro)
  • Best of Seven Series Match 2: Deranged (IWA) vs Jay Jensen (Elite Pro)
  • Joey Ryan vs Rob Conway
  • Best of Seven Series Match 3: Mickie Knuckles (IWA) vs Kimberly Kash (Elite Pro)
  • Best of Seven Series Match 4: Devon Moore, Eddie Kingston and Ricochet (IWA) vs Dysfunction and Night Breed (Abaddon and Baltazar) (Elite Pro)
  • Best of Seven Series Match 5: Chuck Taylor (IWA) vs ACID (Elite Pro)
  • Best of Seven Series Match 6: The Iron Saints (Sal and Vito Thomaselli) (IWA) vs Team Taliban (Elite Pro)
  • Best of Seven Series Match 7: Ian Rotten (IWA) vs Brandon Thomaselli (Elite Pro)

2007 Ted Petty Invitational - Night 2

Saturday, September 29th, 2007

From Midlothian, Illinois - Featuring

  • 2007 Ted Petty Invitational - Second Round
    Devon Moore vs. Josh Abercrombie
  • 2007 Ted Petty Invitational - Second Round
    Brent Albright vs. Joker
  • 2007 Ted Petty Invitational - Second Round
    Human Tornado vs. Nate Webb
  • 2007 Ted Petty Invitational - Second Round
    IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Champion Mike Quackenbush vs. Joey Ryan
  • 2007 Ted Petty Invitational - Second Round
    Claudio Castagnoli vs. Davey Richards
  • 2007 Ted Petty Invitational - Second Round
    IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion Chuck Taylor vs. 2 Cold Scorpio
  • 2007 Ted Petty Invitational - Semi Final
    Brent Albright vs. Claudio Castagnoli
  • 2007 Ted Petty Invitational - Semi Final
    IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion Chuck Taylor vs. Human Tornado
  • 2007 Ted Petty Invitational - Semi Final
    IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Champion Mike Quackenbush vs. Josh Abercrombie
  • Last Man Standing
    Chris Hero vs. Eddie Kingston
  • IWA Mid-South Tag Team Champions The Iron Saints (Sal Thomaselli & Vito Thomaselli) vs. BJ Whitmer & Nigel McGuinness
  • 2007 Ted Petty Invitational - Final
    IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion Chuck Taylor vs. IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Champion Mike Quackenbush vs. Claudio Castagnoli

2007 Ted Petty Invitational - Night 1

Friday, September 28th, 2007

From Midlothian, Illinois - Featuring

  • 2007 Ted Petty Invitational - First Round
    Josh Abercrombie vs. Ricochet
  • 2007 Ted Petty Invitational - First Round
    CJ Otis with Joey Eastman vs. Joker
  • 2007 Ted Petty Invitational - First Round
    Eddie Kingston vs. Human Tornado
  • 2007 Ted Petty Invitational - First Round
    BJ Whitmer vs. Davey Richards
  • 2007 Ted Petty Invitational - First Round
    Devon Moore vs. Dysfunction
  • 2007 Ted Petty Invitational - First Round
    IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Champion Mike Quackenbush vs. Billy Roc
  • 2007 Ted Petty Invitational - First Round
    Brent Albright vs. Tank
  • 2007 Ted Petty Invitational - First Round
    Brandon Thomaselli vs. Joey Ryan
  • 2007 Ted Petty Invitational - First Round
    Drake Younger vs. Nate Webb
  • 2007 Ted Petty Invitational - First Round
    Claudio Castagnoli vs. Nigel McGuinness
  • 2007 Ted Petty Invitational - First Round
    2 Cold Scorpio vs. Chris Hero
  • 2007 Ted Petty Invitational - First Round
    IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion Chuck Taylor vs. Jimmy Jacobs

Beginning of The End

Sunday, September 16th, 2007

From Sellersburg, Indiana - Featuring: 

  • Hy-Zaya vs Tarek The Great
  • Jimmy Clough vs Mike Roach
  • Roderick Strong vs Nate Webb
  • Chrisjen Hayme vs Ricochet
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title Match: Chuck Taylor vs BJ Whitmer
  • Tables, Ladders, Chairs and Scaffold Match: Suicide Kid vs Mad Man Pondo
  • IWA Mid-South Death Match Title, Fans Bring The Weapons Match: Tank vs Deranged vs Necro Butcher
  • No Ropes Barbed Wire 200 Light Tubes Death Match: Ian Rotten and Mickie Knuckles vs Six Feet Under (Insane Lane and Freak Show)

A Phenomenal Invasion 2

Saturday, May 12th, 2007

From Joliet, Illinois - Featuring:

  • Gran Akuma vs Joker
  • The Pretty Unreals (Ash and Michael Elgin) vs The Naptown Dragons (DieHard and xOMGx)
  • Z-Barr vs Jimmy Shalwin
  • IWA Mid-South Light Heavweight Title Number One Contendership, Elimination Match: Ricochet vs Human Tornado vs Josh Abercrombie vs Zach McGuire vs Jack Thriller vs Billy Roc vs CJ Otis
  • AJ Styles vs Tiger Mask
  • Joey Mercury vs Tyler Black
  • IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title Match: Brandon Thomaselli vs Jigsaw
  • IWA Heavyweight Title Match: Chuck Taylor vs Devon Moore
  • Falls Count Anywhere Match: Tank vs Axl Rotten
  • Eddie Kingston vs Hotstuff Hernandez 

A Prelude to Death 2007

Friday, May 11th, 2007

From Plainfield, IN - featuring:

  • Chrisjen Hayme vs. Cabana Man Dan
  • Mickie Knuckles vs. Christie Summers
  • Devon Moore vs. Vortekz
  • Jack Thriller & Zack McGuire vs. Jimmy Shalwin & Ricochet
  • Mitch Ryder vs. Flash Flanagan
  • Michael Elgin & Ash vs. Dustin Lee & OMG vs. Hillbilly Jed & Indiana Kidd Jr.
  • Tracy Smothers vs. Z-Barr
  • AJ Styles vs. Joker
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion Chuck Taylor vs. Danny Basham
  • Barbed Wire Cage Match
    Tank & Drake Younger vs. Insane Lane & Freakshow

April Bloodshowers: The Final Chapter

Saturday, April 28th, 2007

From Midlothian, Illinois - Featuring: 

  • Jack Thriller vs Jimmy Shalwin
  • Dysfunction vs Troy Walters
  • Indian Strap Match: Josh Abercrombie vs Brandon Thomaselli
  • Billy Roc vs Scott Lost
  • xOMGx vs Jaysin Strife
  • Ian Rotten vs Tank
  • Double Dog Collar Match: The Iron Saints (Sal and Vito Thomaselli) vs The North Star Express (Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz)
  • Ash and Michael Elgin vs The Naptown Dragons (DieHard and Vortekz) 
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title Match: Chuck Taylor vs Joey Ryan
  • IWA Mid-South Death Match Title, Barbed Wire Warfare: Drake Younger vs CJ Otis

Christmas Carnage 2006

Friday, December 15th, 2006

From Rock Island, Illinois - Featuring: 

  • Worker Ant vs Hydra
  • NWA Midwest/IWA Mid-South Womens Title Match: Mickie Knuckles vs Mercedes Martinez
  • Jack Thriller vs Billy Roc vs Jaysin Strife
  • CJ Otis and Drake Younger vs The North Star Express (Darin Corbin and Ryan Cruz
  • Richochet vs B-Boy
  • Claudio Castagnoli vs Vortekz
  • Ian Rotten vs The Iron Saints (Sal and Vito Thomaselli) 
  • Kid Krazy vs Brandon Thomaselli 
  • Steve Corino vs Arik Cannon
  • IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight/Heavyweight Title Match: Chuck Taylor vs Josh Abercrombie 
  • Low Ki vs Chris Hero 

Gory Days 2

Friday, September 15th, 2006

From Plainfield, Illinois - Featuring

  • Hillbilly Jed & Indiana Kidd Jr. vs. Jimmy Shalwin & Shaun Tempers
  • Diehard vs. Zach McGuire
  • Jack Thriller vs. Scottie Murray
  • Knockout or Tap Out Only
    Drake Younger vs. Tank
  • Billy Roc vs. Jigsaw
  • 2 out of 3 Falls
    Chuck Taylor, Jigsaw & Ricochet vs. The Iron Saints (Brandon Thomaselli, Sal Thomaselli & Vito Thomaselli)
  • Four Corners of Pain Match
    Corporal Robinson vs. Ian Rotten
  • Fans Bring the Weapons
    Corporal Robinson, Deranged & Toby Klein vs. Bull Pain, Cash Flo & Mitch Page

Payback, Pain & Agony 2006

Saturday, February 18th, 2006

 From Midlothian, Illinois - Featuring:

  • Joey Harder vs. Shane Storm
  • Mickie Knuckles vs. MsChif
  • CJ Otis vs. Billy Roc
  • Eric Priest & Chandler McClure vs. Marco Cordova & Jayson Reign
  • Brain Damage vs. Toby Klein
  • Josh Abercrombie vs. Brandon Thomaselli
  • Corporal Robinson vs. Deranged
  • Tyler Black vs. Hallowicked
  • 30 Minute Iron Man Match: Chris Hero vs. Trik Davis
  • Barbed Wire Ropes Match: Ian & Axl Rotten vs. The Iron Saints

IWA Mid-South April Bloodshowers 2005

Friday, April 1st, 2005

From Herrin, Illinois - Featuring: 

  • Arik Cannon vs Trik Davis 
  • NWA Midwest Women's Title Match: Daizee Haze vs Rain
  • The Iron Saints (Sal and Vito Thomaselli) vs Eric Priest and Silas Young vs Lonestar and TJ Dalton
  • IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title Match: Delirious vs Josh Abercrombie
  • Tracy Smothers vs Billy Gunn
  • First Blood Match: MsChif vs Mickie Knuckles
  • Matt Sydal vs Brandon Thomaselli
  • Barbed Wire Ropes Tables Match: Ian Rotten vs JC Bailey
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title Match: Danny Daniels vs Jimmy Jacobs

Anything Goes 2K5

Saturday, January 15th, 2005

From Highland, Indiana - Featuring

  • Eric Priest & Silas Young vs. The Iron Saints (Sal Thomaselli & Vito Thomaselli)
  • Brad Martin vs. Chandler McClure with Jim Fannin vs. Dysfunction
  • Chad Collyer vs. Petey Williams
  • Golden Vampire #13 vs. Larry Sweeney
  • Chris Hero vs. Trik Davis
  • Steel Cage Match
    IWA Mid-South Tag Team Champions Eddie Kingston & Steve Stone with Jim Fannin vs. Brad Bradley, Ryan Boz & Trik Davis
  • Submission Match
    Mickie Knuckles vs. MsChif
  • Brandon Thomaselli vs. Josh Abercrombie
  • Claudio Castagnoli vs. Jimmy Jacobs
  • NWA Midwest Heavyweight Champion Chris Candido with Jim Fannin vs. Danny Daniels
  • Anything Goes
    New Jack & Corporal Robinson vs 2 Tuff Tony & JC Bailey

Autumn Armageddon

Thursday, October 21st, 2004

From Evansville, Indiana - Featuring: 

  • Davey Andrews vs Nate Webb vs Ryan Boz
  • Chad Collyer vs Nigel McGuinness 
  • Ace Steel and Chad Collyer vs Nigel McGuinness and Roderick Strong
  • Alex Shelley vs CM Punk
  • NWA Midwest Women's Title Match: Mercedes Martinez vs MsChif
  • The Wild Cards (Eddie Kingston and Jack Marciano) vs Anthony Franco and Evan Starsmore vs Claudio Castagnoli and Delirious 
  • Chris Candido vs Danny Daniels
  • Shane Hagadorn vs Matt Turner
  • Samoa Joe vs Abyss
  • BJ Whitmer vs Super Dragon
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title Match: Arik Cannon vs Austin Aries
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title Match: AJ Styles vs Petey Williams vs Chris Sabin vs Christopher Daniels 

You Gotta See This!

Friday, May 7th, 2004

From Lafayette, Indiana - Featuring: 

  • Trik Davis vs Murat Bosporus
  • Nate Webb vs Petey Williams
  • Eddie Kingston vs Chris Hero
  • European Rules Match: Chad Collyer vs Arik Cannon
  • Ian Rotten vs Danny Daniels
  • Ryan Boz vs Eddie Venom
  • Steve Stone vs Samoa Joe
  • Lacey and Rain vs Daizee Haze and Mickie Knuckles
  • The Amazing Red vs Austin Aries
  • IWA Mid-South Tag Team Title Match: B-Boy and Homicide vs Delirious and Matt Sydal
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title Match: BJ Whitmer vs Nigel McGuinness 

IWA Mid-South Breaking Balls

Friday, November 21st, 2003

From Highland, Indiana - Featuring:

  • Trik Davis vs Steve Stone
  • Delirious vs Matt Sydal
  • Jaimy Coxxx vs Corporal Robinson
  • Mickie Knuckles vs Daizee Haze
  • Nigel McGuinness vs Arik Cannon
  • Petey Williams vs BJ Whitmer
  • Chris Hero vs Colt Cabana
  • wXw World Heavyweight Title, Best of Seven Series Match One: Alex Shelley vs Jimmy Jacobs
  • IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title, Tables, Ladders and Chairs Match: Nate Webb vs JC Bailey vs Sonjay Dutt
  • Brad Badley, Danny Daniels and Ryan Boz vs Bad Breed (Axl and Ian Rotten) and Balls Mahoney

IWA Mid-South When Hero Met Punk

Friday, February 7th, 2003

From Clarksville, Indiana - Featuring:

  • IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title, Number One Contendership Match: Simon Sezz vs Shark Boy
  • Jimmy Jacobs vs Mean Mitch Page
  • Alex Shelley vs Steve Stone
  • JC Bailey vs Adam Gooch
  • Danny Daniels vs Drake Younger
  • Mark Wolf vs Michael Todd Stratton
  • Michael Todd Stratton vs KO
  • IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title Match: Nate Webb vs Simon Sezz
  • Bull Pain vs Corporal Robinson
  • Corporal Robinson and Ian Rotten vs The Bad Motherfuckers (2 Tuff Tony and Bull Pain)
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title, Best Two Out Of Three Falls: CM Punk vs Chris Hero

IWA's 300th Show

Friday, January 24th, 2003

From Clarksville, Indiana - Featuring: 

  • Shark Boy vs Mitch Ryder
  • Simon Sezz vs Stan Dupp
  • Chris Sabin vs Danny Daniels
  • Vortex vs Tarek The Great
  • Michael Todd Stratton vs KO
  • Steel Cage Match (Harley Race as Keeper of the Key): Ian Rotten vs Bull Pain
  • Superstar Steve vs Tracy Smothers
  • Mark Wolf vs Adam Gooch
  • Chip Fairway vs M-Dogg 20
  • IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title, TLC Match: Nate Webb vs Nick Mondo
  • Colt Cabana vs Josh Prohibition 
  • Jerry Lynn vs Chris Hero
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title Match: CM Punk vs Ace Steel vs Vic Capri
  • Hardcore Rumble: Axl Rotten vs Cash Flo vs JC Bailey vs Terry Bull vs Rollin Hard vs 2 Tuff Tony vs Corporal Robinson vs Mad Man Pondo

IWA Mid-South Wrestling, October 31, 2002

Thursday, October 31st, 2002

6th Anniversary Show

Saturday, October 5th, 2002

From Clarksville, IN - Featuring

- Danny Daniels vs. Chuck E. Smooth
-Chris Kole vs. Average White Guy
-Josh Prohibition vs. Tarek the Great
-Rollin Hard with Joel Gertner vs. Harry Palmer
-"Spyder" Nate Webb vs. Dysfunction
-Mitch Ryder vs. Mark Wolf
-Chris Hero vs. M-Dogg 20
-Tracy Smothers vs. Bull Pain - Street Fight
-Jerry Lynn vs. CM Punk
-Ian Rotten vs. Cash Flo vs. Necro Butcher - House of Pain Match

Best Of IWA Mid-South Volume 4

Friday, October 4th, 2002

Featuring: 

  • Cash Flo fights a fan
  • Rey Mysterio Jr. vs Eddie Guerrero vs. CM Punk
  • Necro Butcher vs Mean Mitch Page
  • Chris Hero vs Ian Rotten vs Cash Flo
  • Jerry Lynn vs Suicide Kid
  • Tracy Smothers starts a riot at the IWA Arena
  • Delilah Starr vs 2 Tuff Tony vs Madman Pondo
  • 2/3 Falls Match: Colt Cabana vs CM Punk
  • Ian Rotten vs Tarek The Great
  • Fans Bring The Weapons Match: Nick Mondo vs Cash Flo
  • Reckless Youth vs BJ Whitmer
  • Chip Fairway vs Steve Corino

IWA Mid-South Wrestling, June 14, 2002

Friday, June 14th, 2002

From Indianopolis, Indiana - Featuring:

  • Jayden Draigo vs Adam Gooch
  • Tarek The Great vs Rollin Hard
  • Tracy Smothers vs Marc Godeker
  • IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title Match: Ace Steel vs Matt Murphy
  • Nate Webb vs Chris Hero
  • First Blood Match: Mitch Page vs Mark Wolf
  • No Rope Barbed Wire Match: Ian Rotten vs Mad Man Pondo

Loaded

Saturday, May 4th, 2002

From Dayton, Ohio - Featuring: 

  • Jayden Draigo vs Corporal Robinson
  • Shirley Doe vs Necro Butcher
  • Corporal Robinson and Necro Butcher vs Jayden Draigo and Shirley Doe
  • Chris Hero vs Ian Rotten
  • IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title, Two Out Of Three Falls: Ace Steel vs Vic Capri
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title, Iron Man Match: Colt Cabana vs CM Punk 

Locked

Friday, May 3rd, 2002

 

From Indianapolis, Indiana - Featuring:

  • Michael Todd Stratton vs Jayden Draigo
  • Rain vs Lacey
  • Shirley Doe vs Corporal Robinson
  • Puppet vs Teo 
  • Nate Webb vs Necro Butcher 
  • IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title, Iron Man Match: Vic Capri vs Ace Steel
  • IWA Mid-South Tag Team Title Match: Mitch Page and Rollin Hard vs Ian Rotten and Cash Flo
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title Match: Colt Cabana vs Chris Hero vs CM Punk 

IWA Mid-South Morris Mayhem

Saturday, March 2nd, 2002

From Morris, Illinois - Featuring:

  • Danny Dominion vs Billy Joe Eaton
  • Dysfunction vs Chuck E Smooth
  • Vic Capri vs Chris Hero
  • Nate Webb vs Todd Morton
  • Brad Bradley vs Eric Priest
  • Colt Cabana vs Dino Bambino
  • Rey Misterio Jr vs Ace Steel
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title Match: Eddie Guerrero vs CM Punk
  • IWA Mid-South Tag Team Title Match: Mitch Page and Rollin Hard vs Cash Flo and Corporal Robinson vs Bad Breed (Axl and Ian Rotten)

Spring Heat

Friday, March 1st, 2002

From Indianapolis, Indiana - Featuring

  • Hy-Zaya vs Cash Flo
  • Chuck E. Smooth vs Brad Bradley
  • Ace Steel vs Vic Capri with Sherri Martel
  • Taped Fist Match
    Chris Hero with Nadia Nyce vs Trent Baker
  • Ian Rotten vs Colt Cabana
  • Mean & Hard (Mitch Page and Rollin' Hard) with Holly Wood vs Mitch Ryder & Todd Morton
  • Falls Count Anywhere
    Bull Pain vs Axl Rotten
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion CM Punk vs Rey Misterio Jr. vs Eddie Guerrero
  • Barbed Wire Boards & Fans Bring the Weapons Match
    Necro Butcher & Corporal Robinson vs Mad Man Pondo & Nate Webb

 

IWA Mid-South Wrestling, December 15, 2001

Saturday, December 15th, 2001

From Charlestown, Indiana - Featuring:

  • American Kickboxer vs Phoenix
  • Hy-Zaya vs Danny Daniels
  • Chris Hero vs Danny Daniels
  • Trent Baker vs Mr Showtime
  • Staple Gun On A Pole Match: Mean Mitch Page vs Paul E Smooth
  • Falls Count Anywhere Match: Rollin Hard vs Cash Flo

IWA Mid-South, November 14 2001

Wednesday, November 14th, 2001

From Charlestown, Indiana - Featuring:

  • I Quit Match: American Kickboxer vs Phoenix
  • Uncle Honkey vs Mean Mitch Page
  • Rollin Hard vs Richard X
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title Match: Chris Hero vs Ian Rotten
  • Cash Flo vs Corporal Robinson 

IWA Mid-South 5th Anniversary Show

Saturday, October 20th, 2001

From Charlestown, Indiana - Featuring: 

  • Garrett Marx vs Gavin Starr
  • Cuefa The Flyin Hawaiian vs American Kickboxer
  • Adrian Serrano vs Phoenix
  • Hy-Zaya vs Dysfunction vs Richard X
  • Colt Cabana vs Paul E Smooth
  • CM Punk vs Michael Shane
  • Cash Flo vs Rollin Hard
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title Match: Trent Baker vs Chris Hero
  • Fans Bring The Weapons Match: Mitch Page vs Corporal Robinson vs Nick Mondo
  • Cage Match: Bull Pain, Mitch Ryder, Tarek The Great and Todd Morton vs Ian Rotten, Sabu, Tracy Smothers and Mark Wolf

September 29, 2001

Saturday, September 29th, 2001

From Charlestown, Indiana - Featuring

  • Phoenix vs Richard X
  • Chris Hero vs Trent Baker
  • Tarek the Great vs Mark Wolf vs Hy-Zaya
  • Cash Flo vs Todd Morton
  • Rollin' Hard vs Mitch Ryder
  • Mitch Page vs Alister Fear
  • Bull Pain vs Tracy Smothers

September 22, 2001

Saturday, September 22nd, 2001

From Charlestown, Indiana - Featuring

  • Rollin' Hard vs Richard X
  • American Kickboxer vs Paul E. Smooth
  • Falls Count Anywhere
    Mitch Ryder vs Mark Wolf with Summer
  • Tracy Smothers vs Hy-Zaya
  • IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Champion Tarek the Great vs Paul E. Smooth
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion Trent Baker with Jim Fannin vs. Cash Flo

IWA Mid-South Wrestling, August 22, 2001

Wednesday, August 22nd, 2001

From Charlestown, Indiana - Featuring:

  • Corporal Robinson vs American Kickboxer
  • Richard X vs Ian Rotten
  • Chris Hero vs Suicide Kid
  • Texas Death Match: Mitch Ryder vs Mark Wolf
  • Fans Bring The Weapons Match: Necro Butcher vs Mean Mitch Page

August 8, 2001

Wednesday, August 8th, 2001

From Charlestown, Indiana - Featuring

  • American Kickboxer vs Richard X with Uncle Honkey
  • Chris Hero with Jim Fannin vs Cash Flo
  • Suicide Kid vs Rollin' Hard
  • Falls Count Anywhere
    Mark Wolf vs Mitch Ryder
  • Fans Bring the Weapons
    Necro Butcher vs Mitch Page with John Howard

IWA Mid-South, May 5 2001

Saturday, May 19th, 2001

From Charlestown, Indiana - Featuring:

  • Cash Flo vs Richard X
  • Uncle Honkey vs Paul E Smooth
  • Cash Flo vs Necro Butcher
  • Colt Cabana vs Suicide Kid
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title Match: Mean Mitch Page vs Trent Baker
  • BJ Whitmer and Chris Hero vs CM Punk and Mark Wolf

IWA Mid-South 1st House Of Hardcore Anniversary Show

Saturday, February 3rd, 2001

From Charlestown, Indiana - Featuring:

  • Chris Hero vs Hy-Zaya
  • Ace Steel vs American Kickboxer vs BJ Whitmer
  • Taped Fist Match: Mark Wolf vs Todd Morton
  • Little Guido vs Tracy Smothers
  • Jerry Lynn vs Colt Cabana
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title Match: Cash Flo vs Blaze
  • Thumbtacks Match: Shadow Kid and Trent Baker vs Corporal Robinson and Suicide Kid
  • Fans Bring The Weapons, Falls Count Anywhere Match: Ian Rotten vs Shank Dorsey
  • No Rope Barbed Wire Match: Mean Mitch Page and Mad Man Pondo vs 2 Tuff Tony and Rollin Hard

January 27, 2001

Saturday, January 27th, 2001

From Charlestown, Indiana - Featuring

  • Todd Morton vs Hy-Zaya
  • Handicap Match
    Corporal Robinson vs Trent Baker & Shadow Kid
  • J. Prodigy vs Harry Palmer
  • Tracy Smothers with Harry Palmer vs Suicide Kid
  • Ian Rotten vs Shank Dorsey
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion Cash Flo vs 2 Tuff Tony

An IWA Odyssey

Saturday, January 6th, 2001

From Charlestown, Indiana - Featuring: 

  • Hy-Zaya vs Shadow Kid
  • Alister Fear vs Mean Mitch Page
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title Match: Cash Flo vs Harry Palmer
  • Elimination Match: The Resistance (Chris Hero, Mark Wolf and Todd Morton) vs The Gold Bond Mafia (CM Punk, Colt Cabana and Paul E Smooth)
  • Ian Rotten vs Tracy Smothers vs Sabu
  • Boot Camp Match: Trent Baker vs Corporal Robinson
  • Fans Bring The Weapons, Falls Count Anywhere Match: 2 Tuff Tony vs Mad Man Pondo

[Not Correct] IWA Mid-South New Year's Knockout

Wednesday, January 3rd, 2001

From Charlestown, Indiana - Featuring:

  • IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title: Mark Wolf vs Hy-Zaya
  • Alister Fear vs Rollin Hard
  • Harry Palmer vs Mean Mitch Page
  • BJ Whitmer vs Chip Fairway
  • Corporal Robinson vs Shadow Kid
  • Chris Hero and Todd Morton vs 2 Tuff Tony and Mad Man Pondo
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title Match: Cash Flo vs Corporal Robinson 

IWA Mid-South Christmas Carnage 2000

Saturday, December 16th, 2000

From Charlestown, Indiana - Featuring: 

  • Chris Hero vs BJ Whitmer
  • IWA Mid-South Light Heayweight Title Match: Todd Morton vs Hy-Zaya
  • Loser Leaves IWA Mid-South For 30 Days: Harry Palmer vs Suicide Kid
  • Barbed Wire Bat Match: Bull Pain vs Blaze
  • Dino Bambino vs Sabu
  • 2 Tuff Tony and Mean Mitch Page vs Cash Flo and Rollin Hard
  • Last Man Standing Match: Alister Fear vs Corporal Robinson
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title, Four Corners Of Pain Match: Ian Rotten vs Mark Wolf

[ERR] IWA Mid-South Sweet Science Sixteen 2000 Day 2

Saturday, September 9th, 2000

From Charlestown, Indiana - Featuring:

  • Sweet Science Sixteen Quarter Final: Chris Hero vs American Kickboxer
  • Sweet Science Sixteen Quarter Final: Hy-Zaya vs Ace Steel
  • Sweet Science Sixteen Quarter Final: Chip Fairway vs Harry Palmer
  • Sweet Science Sixteen Quarter Final: Suicide Kid vs CM Punk
  • Paul E Smooth vs Breyer Wellington
  • Sweet Science Sixteen Semi Final
  • Sweet Science Sixteen Semi Final
  • Sweet Science Sixteeen Final
  • The Extreme Dream Team (Corporal Robinson and Hardcore Craig) vs The Bad Breed (Axl Rotten and Ian Rotten)

IWA Mid-South Extreme Heaven

Saturday, March 4th, 2000

From Charlestown, Indiana - Featuring:

  • IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title Match: Mike Sensation vs Hy-Zya
  • Big Dick Dudley vs Paul E. Smooth
  • Submission Match: American Kickboxer vs Cash Flo
  • J. Prodigy and Rollin Hard vs Hardcore Craig and Skull Crusher
  • IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title Match: Hy-Zya vs American Kickboxer
  • Texas Tornado Thumbtack Death Match: Bad Breed (Axl and Ian Rotten) and Suicide Kid vs Blaze, Corporal Robinson and Terry Bull
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight and IWA Mid-South Hardcore Title Match: 2 Tuff Tony vs Delilah Starr and Mad Man Pondo 

King of the Death Matches 1997 - 2005 Commentary Version

Tuesday, October 21st, 1997

From New Albany, Indiana - Featuring

  • King of The Death Matches 1997 - First Round: Thumbtack Bat & Barbed Wire Boards Match
    Bull Pain vs. Rollin' Hard
  • King of The Death Matches 1997 - First Round: Thumbtack Bat & Barbed Wire Boards Match
    Cash Flo vs. Ian Rotten
  • King of The Death Matches 1997 - First Round: Barbed Wire Board & Barbed Wire Bat Match
    Balls Mahoney vs. War Machine #1
  • King of The Death Matches 1997 - First Round: Barbed Wire Bat Match
    Doug Gilbert vs. Ox Harley
  • King of The Death Matches 1997 - First Round: Four Corners of Pain Match
    Axl Rotten vs. War Machine #2
  • King of The Death Matches 1997 - First Round: Four Corners of Pain Match
    Mad Man Pondo vs. Tower Of Doom
  • King of The Death Matches 1997 - Semi Final: Spider Net Death Match
    Ian Rotten vs. Rollin' Hard
  • King of The Death Matches 1997 - Semi Final
    Axl Rotten vs. Balls Mahoney
  • King of The Death Matches 1997 - Semi Final: Spider Net Death Match
    Doug Gilbert vs. Mad Man Pondo
  • King of The Death Matches 1997 - Final: Electrified Light Tubes Death Match
    Axl Rotten vs. Ian Rotten

King of the Death Matches 1997

Tuesday, October 21st, 1997

From New Albany, Indiana - Featuring

  • King of The Death Matches 1997 - First Round: Thumbtack Bat & Barbed Wire Boards Match
    Bull Pain vs. Rollin' Hard
  • King of The Death Matches 1997 - First Round: Thumbtack Bat & Barbed Wire Boards Match
    Cash Flo vs. Ian Rotten
  • King of The Death Matches 1997 - First Round: Barbed Wire Board & Barbed Wire Bat Match
    Balls Mahoney vs. War Machine #1
  • King of The Death Matches 1997 - First Round: Barbed Wire Bat Match
    Doug Gilbert vs. Ox Harley
  • King of The Death Matches 1997 - First Round: Four Corners of Pain Match
    Axl Rotten vs. War Machine #2
  • King of The Death Matches 1997 - First Round: Four Corners of Pain Match
    Mad Man Pondo vs. Tower Of Doom
  • King of The Death Matches 1997 - Semi Final: Spider Net Death Match
    Ian Rotten vs. Rollin' Hard
  • King of The Death Matches 1997 - Semi Final
    Axl Rotten vs. Balls Mahoney
  • King of The Death Matches 1997 - Semi Final: Spider Net Death Match
    Doug Gilbert vs. Mad Man Pondo
  • King of The Death Matches 1997 - Final: Electrified Light Tubes Death Match
    Axl Rotten vs. Ian Rotten

Irreparable Damage

Thursday, May 8th, 1997

From Louisville, Kentucky - Featuring

  • Danny Dee vs Tarek the Great
  • The War Machines (War Machine #1 and War Machine #2) vs Tower of Doom & Chris Kidd
  • Blaze vs Gator McCallister
  • Rick Wild vs American Kickboxer
  • Wolfie D vs Ricky Morton
  • Bull Pain vs Ian Rotten
  • Jamie Dundee & Doug Gilbert vs Mad Man Pondo & Ox Harley

Crowning of a Champion

Thursday, April 3rd, 1997

From Louisville, Kentucky - Featuring

  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Championship Tournament - First Round
    Tower Of Doom vs. War Machine #1
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Championship Tournament - First Round
    Kip Morris vs. Mike Simpleton
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Championship Tournament - First Round
    Chris Kidd vs. War Machine #2
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Championship Tournament - First Round
    Mad Man Pondo vs. Ox Harley
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Championship Tournament - First Round
    Ian Rotten vs. Tarek The Great
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Championship Tournament - First Round
    Bull Pain vs. Justin St. John
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Championship Tournament - Semi Final
    Kip Morris vs. Tower Of Doom
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Championship Tournament - Semi Final
    Chris Kidd vs. Ox Harley
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Championship Tournament - Semi Final
    Bull Pain vs. Ian Rotten
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Championship Tournament - Final
    Bull Pain vs. Ox Harley vs. Tower Of Doom

Best of IWA-MS Vol 1

Thursday, March 13th, 1997

Featuring:

  • PG-13 vs Ox Harley and Mad Man Pondo (actual shoot fight breaks out between Ox and Wolfie)
  • Flash Flanagan shoots on the Shooting Stars (not an angle...a legit brawl breaks out as Flash attack 2 wrestlers from a rival promotion sitting in the crowd)
  • Misfits vs Ian Rotten and Blaze
  • Vampiro vs Billy Black
  • War Machines vs Ox Harley and Mad Man Pondo
  • Ian and Axl Rotten vs Mad Man Pondo and Trailer Park Trash
  • Reckless Youth vs American Kickboxer
  • Terry Funk vs Doug Gilbert