IWA Mid-South Wrestling

IWA Mid-South Wrestling is on Powerbomb.tv

IWA Mid-South Wrestling is on Powerbomb.tv

40 Events Available
More Than 90 Hours of Video on Demand!

IWA Mid-South Wrestling

Follow IWA Mid-South Wrestling

Events

Heartbreak

Thursday, February 15th, 2018

Streamed Live from Memphis, IN - Featuring:

  • Trey Miguel vs Maxwell Jacob Friedman
  • Marko Stunt vs Shotzi Blackheart
  • Graham Bell vs Alvarado vs Jake Landers vs Aaron Williams
  • Markus Crane, Dale Patricks and JC Rotten vs Jake Crist, Jake Parnell and Ace Perry
  • Ace Romero vs Larry D
  • Christi Jaynes vs Allie Kat
  • Curt Stallion vs Myron Reed
  • Michael Elgin vs “Raging Bull” Manny Fernandez
  • IWA Mid-South Tag Team Championship: The Unfortunate Pairing (Pat Monix and Elliott Paul) (c) vs Calvin Tankman and AJ Gray
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Championship: Mance Warner (c) vs Matt Riddle

#WeAreIWA

Thursday, February 1st, 2018

Streamed Live from Memphis, IN - Featuring:

  • Six-Man Scramble: Eric Wayne vs AJ Gray vs Sage Philips vs Trey Miguel vs Sage Cainan vs Myron Reed
  • Ace Romero vs Sami Callihan
  • Marko Stunt vs Ludark Shaitan
  • Tai Pei Death Match: Amazing Maria vs JC Rotten
  • Maxwell Jacob Friedman vs Eddie Kingston
  • Brandon Taggert and Shain Bender vs Chase Holliday and Steve Manders
  • Calvin Tankman vs a mystery opponent
  • IWA Mid-South Tag Team Championship Match: Unfortunate Pairing (Pat Monix and Elliott Paul) (c) vs Jimmy's Angels (Ace Perry and Dale Patricks) 
  • IWA Mid-South World Championship Three-Way Eliminator Match: Aaron Williams (c) vs Jake Crist vs Mance Warner

Ruler of Men

Saturday, February 25th, 2017

From Memphis, Indiana - Featuring

  • Matt Kenway vs. Ram Jam
  • Mance Warner vs. Red Rocket
  • Marcus Everett vs. Myron Reed vs. Trey Miguel
  • Larry D vs. Nick Depp
  • Gary Jay vs. Jake Parnell
  • Davey Vega vs. Jake Crist
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion John Wayne Murdoch vs. Dave Crist

The Last Massacre in Memphis

Saturday, February 18th, 2017

From Memphis, Indiana - Featuring

  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion John Wayne Murdoch vs. Jake Parnell
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Championship #1 Contendership Tournament - First Round
    Alex Daniels vs. Myron Reed
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Championship #1 Contendership Tournament - First Round
    Aidan Blackhart vs. Zodiak
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Championship #1 Contendership Tournament - First Round
    Corey Storm vs. Dominic Garrini vs. Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Championship #1 Contendership Tournament - Final
    Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham vs. Myron Reed vs. Zodiak
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion John Wayne Murdoch vs. Zodiak
  • Street Fight
    Ian Rotten vs. Mitch Ryder

February Fury 2017

Thursday, February 9th, 2017

From Jeffersonville, Indiana - featuring:

  • AJ Gray & Johnathan Wolf vs. Corey Storm & Myron Reed
  • Bret Havoc vs. Jake Crist
  • Daniel Winchester vs. Zachary Wentz
  • Mance Warner vs. Shane Mercer
  • Last Man Standing Match
    Mitch Ryder vs. Zodiak
  • Dave Crist vs. Larry D
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion John Wayne Murdoch vs. Aaron Williams

Superbattle

Saturday, February 4th, 2017

From Memphis, Indiana - Featuring

  • CJ Shine vs. Jake Parnell
  • Aidan Blackhart vs. Jordan James
  • AJ Gray vs. Myron Reed
  • Arun vs. Ricky Vidal
  • Ram Jam vs. Shad Satu
  • Dog Collar Match
    Mitch Ryder vs. Zodiak
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion John Wayne Murdoch vs. Russ Jones

King of the Underworld

Thursday, January 26th, 2017

From Jeffersonville, Indiana - featuring:

  • AJ Gray vs. Dezmond Xavier
  • Corey Storm vs. Jake Crist
  • Bret Havoc vs. Myron Reed vs. Teddy King
  • Aaron Williams vs. Shigehiro Irie
  • Mitch Ryder vs. Zodiak
  • OI4K (Trey Miguel & Zachary Wentz) vs. The Players Club (Mance Warner & Ray Waddell)
  • Dave Crist vs. Shane Mercer
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion John Wayne Murdoch vs. Larry D

#699

Saturday, January 7th, 2017

From Memphis, Indiana - Featuring

  • Bret Havoc vs. Joey Owens
  • Jake Garvin vs. Johnathan Wolf
  • Percy Davis vs. Travis Titan
  • Aidan Blackhart vs. Matt Kenway
  • CJ Shine vs. Corey Storm
  • Derek Neal vs. Jake Parnell
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion John Wayne Murdoch vs. JJ Garrett

Winter Tryout Show

Thursday, December 22nd, 2016

From Jeffersonville, Indiana - Featuring

  • Maltese Tiger vs. Mike White
  • CTS vs. Jack Andrews
  • Charlie Tiger vs. Red Rocket
  • Aceseun van Fald vs. JC Watson
  • Jerry Nalley vs. John Wayne Murdoch
  • Dakota Bostock vs. Jake Garvin
  • Ellis Taylor vs. Griffin McCoy
  • Dakota Prodigy vs. David Forrest vs. Kyle Kaylor
  • Jay Alexander vs. Mike Sane
  • Lou Crank vs. Tony Thunder
  • Alonzo Larkin vs. Nic Everett
  • Jordan James vs. Mance Warner
  • Corey Storm vs. Jordan Oliver
  • Amazing Maria vs. Heidi Katrina
  • Cole Radrick vs. Corey Storm vs. Frank Isaac Anderson vs. Idol Heinze vs. John Wayne Murdoch vs. Johnathan Wolf vs. Malcolm Monroe III vs. Myron Reed vs. Travis Titan vs. Zodiak
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion Tracy Smothers vs. Mitch Page

Prelude to Petty

Friday, November 4th, 2016

From Jeffersonville, Indiana - Featuring

  • Paul Milton vs. Ram Jam
  • Joey Owens vs. Zodiak
  • Brother Reed vs. Corey Storm vs. Johnathan Wolf vs. Teddy King
  • Cole Radrick vs. Ian Rotten
  • Ace Perry vs. Tripp Cassidy
  • JC Rotten vs. Mitch Ryder
  • Mance Warner & Ray Waddell vs. John Wayne Murdoch & Reed Bentley
  • Rickey Shane Page vs. Shane Mercer

20th Anniversary

Thursday, October 6th, 2016

From Clarksville, Indiana - Featuring

  • Jake Parnell vs. Jonathan Wolf
  • Jake Crist vs. Nathan Cruz
  • Bull Pain vs. Frank Isaac Anderson
  • 20 Man Rumble
  • 2 Tuff Tony with Dutch Mantell vs. Mance Warner with Billy the P
  • Bomb Shelter (Joseph Schwartz & Zodiak) vs. NVD (Hy-Zaya & Shane Mercer) vs. Corey Storm & Sage Philips vs. The Brotherhood (Brother Reed & Mickey Muscles)
  • Ram Jam vs. Zach Gowen
  • The Hangmen (Larry D & Stan Sierra), Derek Neal & Mitch Ryder vs. The Threejects (John Wayne Murdoch, Nick Depp & Reed Bentley) & Mark Wolf
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion JJ Garrett vs. Tracy Smothers
  • Cole Radrick vs. Sami Callihan
  • Chris Hero vs. Kongo Kong vs. Shigehiro Irie

Prelude to Death

Thursday, August 4th, 2016

From Clarksville, Indiana - Featuring

  • Cole Radrick vs. Josh Crane vs. Sage Philips
  • Ram Jam vs. Shad Satu
  • Aidan Blackhart vs. Mance Warner
  • Corey Storm vs. Joey Owens
  • The Bomb Shelter (Joseph Schwartz & Zodiak) with Amazing Maria vs. The Brotherhood (Brother Reed & Mickey Muscles)
  • JC Rotten vs. Nate Cross with Dahlia
  • Reed Bentley vs. Shigehiro Irie
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion JJ Garrett vs. Johnathan Wolf
  • Dale Patricks vs. John Wayne Murdoch

Rumble in the Rollerdome

Thursday, June 16th, 2016

From Clarksville, Indiana - Featuring

  • Battle Royal
  • Joseph Schwartz vs. Zodiak
  • Curt Stallion vs. The Little Viking
  • Shad O'Satu vs. The American Viking
  • JJ Garrett vs. Sugar Dunkerton
  • Maria James vs. Thunderkitty
  • Aidan Blackhart vs. Kevin Lee Davidson
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion Reed Bentley vs. Randi West

Summer Classic 2016

Thursday, June 9th, 2016

 From Clarksville, Indiana - Featuring

  • Curt Stallion vs. The American Viking
  • Aidan Blackhart vs. Joseph Schwartz
  • John Wayne Murdoch vs. Randi West
  • Jake Parnell vs. Matt Cage
  • Chloe Belle Smothers & Tracy Smothers vs. Thunderkitty & Zodiak
  • JJ Garrett vs. Kevin Lee Davidson
  • Ladder Match
    Curt Stallion vs. JJ Garrett vs. Matt Cage vs. Randi West
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion Reed Bentley vs. Michael Elgin

Winter Wars 2016

Saturday, January 9th, 2016

From Clarksville, Indiana - Featuring

  • Kathy Owens vs. Randi West
  • Aidan Blackhart vs. JC Rotten
  • Slade Sludge vs. Trik Davis
  • Bomb Shelter (Joseph Schwartz & Zodiak) vs. The Hot Girl Heroes (Roy Gordon & Tony Nas) vs. The Viking War Party (Alexander Rudolph & Jake Parnell)
  • Dewey Barnes vs. Thunderkitty
  • John Wayne Murdoch vs. Nick Depp
  • Billy Gunn vs. Reed Bentley

Friday the 30th

Friday, October 30th, 2015

From Clarksville, Indiana - Featuring

  • JC Rotten & Slade Sludge vs. Roscoe Eat Lisa (Mikey McFinnegan & Zakk Sawyers)
  • Alexander Kirk vs. Nick Depp
  • Aidan Blackheart vs. Corporal Robinson
  • Andrew Hunter vs. John Wayne Murdoch
  • Joey Venom vs. Joseph Schwartz
  • Shane Mercer vs. Zodiak
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion Reed Bentley vs Kongo Kong

Opportunity

Friday, October 23rd, 2015

From Clarksville, Indiana - featuring:

  • Andrew Hunter vs. Mikey McFinnegan
  • Adam Bueller vs. Eric Walker
  • Slade Sludge vs. Zakk Sawyers
  • JC Rotten vs. Joey Venom
  • Shane Mercer vs. Russ Jones
  • Tony Nas vs. Roy Flash Gordon
  • Randi West vs. Kathy Owens vs. ThunderKitty
  • Handicap Match
    Corporal Robinson vs. Cash Flo & Joseph Schwartz
  • Abyss vs. Zodiak

All In the Family: The Mean Mitch Page Benefit Show

Friday, October 16th, 2015

From Clarksville, Indiana - Featuring

  • Aiden Blackheart vs. Corporal Robinson
  • Andrew Hunter vs. Slade Sludge
  • Bad Breed 2.0 (Ian & JC Rotten) vs. Nick Doepp & Reed Bentley
  • Joseph Schwartz & ThunderKitty vs. Nate Webb & Randi West
  • 2 out of 3 Falls
    John Wayne Murdoch vs. Shane Mercer

19th Anniversary

Friday, October 9th, 2015

From Clarksville, Indiana - Featuring

  • Chris Phoenix vs. Max Morrison
  • Harvey Bower vs. Jay Maynard
  • Hy-Zaya vs. Jack Thriller vs. Jake Parnell vs. JJ Garrett vs. Matt Cage
  • Roscoe Eat Lisa (Mikey McFinnegan & Zakk Sawyers) & Nick Doepp vs. Nate Webb, Shark Boy & Slade Sludge
  • Insane Lane vs. Toby Klein
  • Elimination Match
    Adam Bueller, Dale Patricks, Frank Wyatt, Josh Crane & Thunderkitty vs. Cash Flo, Corporal Robinson, Harry Palmer, Ox Harley & Randi West
  • Andrew Hunter vs. The American Viking
  • Elimination Match
    Chris Hero, Gary Jay, Ian Rotten, JC Rotten & Simon Dean vs. Christian Rose, Joseph Schwartz, Reed Bentley, The Zodiak & Tripp Cassidy
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion Shane Mercer vs. John Wayne Murdoch
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion John Wayne Murdoch vs. Reed Bentley

Tryout Show

Thursday, July 31st, 2014

From Clarksville, Indiana - featuring:

  • Aiden Rayz vs. Blake Grayson vs. Drake Fortune
  • Aaron Anders vs. Dale Patricks
  • Gabriel Grey vs. Nate Stone
  • Spike vs. Graham Bell
  • Johnny Long vs. Johnny Rotten Sixx
  • Curtis Classic vs. Fabian Bay
  • Aaron Enders vs. Lee Byford
  • Reed Bentley vs. John Wayne Murdoch vs. Mitch Page

Feeling Extremely Froggy

Friday, July 25th, 2014

From Clarksville, Indiana - featuring:

  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion Kongo Kong vs. BJ Whitmer vs. Shane Mercer
  • Atlas Hightower vs. Chase Matthews vs. Christian Skyfire vs. Gabriel Grey vs. Jack Thriller vs. Johnny Long vs. Percy Davis vs. Sean Tyler vs. Tripp Cassidy
  • Derek Neal, Josh Crow & Zodiac vs. John Wayne Murdoch, Johnny Rotten Sixx & Mitch Page
  • Reed Bentley vs. Simon Dean
  • Special Referee: Heidi Lovelace
    Mickie Knuckles vs. Mistress Burgundi
  • Joseph Schwartz & Randi West vs. Team IOU (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy)
  • Mitch Ryder vs. Suicide Kid
  • Ian Rotten vs. Josh Crane

Suicidal Tendencies

Sunday, June 29th, 2014

From Clarksville, Indiana - Featuring

  • Alex Castle & Frank Wyatt vs. The Hooligans (Devin Cutter & Mason Cutter)
  • Russ Jones vs. American Viking
  • Kerry Awful vs. Scotty Young
  • Adam Bueller vs. Atlas Hytower vs. Chase Matthews with Jason Saint vs. Evan Gelistico vs. Josh Crow vs. Kharn Alexander vs. The Little Viking vs. ???
  • Taped Fist Match
    Derek Neal vs. Mitch Page
  • Johnny Rotten Sixx vs. Mitch Ryder
  • Hudson Envy, Jordynne Grace & Randi West vs. Heidi Lovelace, Ludark Shaitan & Thunderkitty
  • Ace Perry vs. Gary Jay vs. Jack Thriller vs. Joseph Schwartz vs. Reed Bentley vs. Shane Mercer
  • Corporal Robinson & Kiki Rose vs. Jesse Amato & Jewells Malone
  • John Wayne Murdoch vs. Sabu
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Championship Tournament - Final
    Hy-Zaya vs. Kongo Kong

Extreme Intentions 2010

Friday, March 26th, 2010

From Bellevue, Illinois - Featuring

  • Andy Roberts & Josh Powers vs. The Hooligans (Devin Cutter & Mason Cutter)
  • Jaysin Strife with Prince Mustafa Ali vs. Sal Thomaselli
  • Jessika Haze vs. Santana G
  • Unlucky 13 Staple Gun Match
    Matt Cage vs. Neil Diamond Cutter
  • Nick Gage vs. The Dixieland Destroyer
  • Lumberjack Strap Match
    Markus Crane vs. Ryan Phoenix
  • Bucky Collins & Dan The Man vs. David Clark & Donnie Peppercricket
  • Devon Moore vs. Kahagas
  • Prince Mustafa Ali vs. Sabu
  • IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Champion Ryan Phoenix vs. Jaysin Strife

Rise of Phoenix

Friday, February 19th, 2010

From Bellevue, Illinois - Featuring

  • Matt Cage vs. Neil Diamond Cutter
  • David Clark vs. xOMGx
  • Dan The Man & Donnie Peppercricket vs. The Hooligans (Devin Cutter & Mason Cutter)
  • Ian Rotten vs. The Dixieland Destroyer
  • Drake Younger vs. Prince Mustafa Ali
  • Ashton Vuitton vs. Jaysin Strife vs. Kyle Rich vs. Markus Crane vs. Nick Brubaker vs. Ryan Phoenix vs. Sal Thomaselli
  • Jon Moxley & Neil Diamond Cutter vs. The Hooligans (Devin Cutter & Mason Cutter)
  • IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Champion Jason Hades vs. Ryan Phoenix

Wrestling With a Hart

Saturday, December 20th, 2008

From Joliet, Illinois - Featuring

  • Egotistico Fantastico vs. Trik Davis with Prince Mustafa Ali
  • Ian Rotten vs. Jeff King
  • Corey Mason with Kris Chambers vs. Gameboy with Jimmy Shalwin
  • Kris Chambers vs. Michael Elgin
  • IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Champion Jason Hades vs. Prince Mustafa Ali with Trik Davis
  • Kimberly Kash vs. Mickie Knuckles
  • Corey Mason, Kris Chambers, Prince Mustafa Ali & Trik Davis vs. Egotistico Fantastico, Gameboy, Jason Hades & Jimmy Shalwin

 

2007 Ted Petty Invitational - Night 2

Saturday, September 29th, 2007

From Midlothian, Illinois - Featuring

  • 2007 Ted Petty Invitational - Second Round
    Devon Moore vs. Josh Abercrombie
  • 2007 Ted Petty Invitational - Second Round
    Brent Albright vs. Joker
  • 2007 Ted Petty Invitational - Second Round
    Human Tornado vs. Nate Webb
  • 2007 Ted Petty Invitational - Second Round
    IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Champion Mike Quackenbush vs. Joey Ryan
  • 2007 Ted Petty Invitational - Second Round
    Claudio Castagnoli vs. Davey Richards
  • 2007 Ted Petty Invitational - Second Round
    IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion Chuck Taylor vs. 2 Cold Scorpio
  • 2007 Ted Petty Invitational - Semi Final
    Brent Albright vs. Claudio Castagnoli
  • 2007 Ted Petty Invitational - Semi Final
    IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion Chuck Taylor vs. Human Tornado
  • 2007 Ted Petty Invitational - Semi Final
    IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Champion Mike Quackenbush vs. Josh Abercrombie
  • Last Man Standing
    Chris Hero vs. Eddie Kingston
  • IWA Mid-South Tag Team Champions The Iron Saints (Sal Thomaselli & Vito Thomaselli) vs. BJ Whitmer & Nigel McGuinness
  • 2007 Ted Petty Invitational - Final
    IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion Chuck Taylor vs. IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Champion Mike Quackenbush vs. Claudio Castagnoli

2007 Ted Petty Invitational - Night 1

Friday, September 28th, 2007

From Midlothian, Illinois - Featuring

  • 2007 Ted Petty Invitational - First Round
    Josh Abercrombie vs. Ricochet
  • 2007 Ted Petty Invitational - First Round
    CJ Otis with Joey Eastman vs. Joker
  • 2007 Ted Petty Invitational - First Round
    Eddie Kingston vs. Human Tornado
  • 2007 Ted Petty Invitational - First Round
    BJ Whitmer vs. Davey Richards
  • 2007 Ted Petty Invitational - First Round
    Devon Moore vs. Dysfunction
  • 2007 Ted Petty Invitational - First Round
    IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Champion Mike Quackenbush vs. Billy Roc
  • 2007 Ted Petty Invitational - First Round
    Brent Albright vs. Tank
  • 2007 Ted Petty Invitational - First Round
    Brandon Thomaselli vs. Joey Ryan
  • 2007 Ted Petty Invitational - First Round
    Drake Younger vs. Nate Webb
  • 2007 Ted Petty Invitational - First Round
    Claudio Castagnoli vs. Nigel McGuinness
  • 2007 Ted Petty Invitational - First Round
    2 Cold Scorpio vs. Chris Hero
  • 2007 Ted Petty Invitational - First Round
    IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion Chuck Taylor vs. Jimmy Jacobs

A Prelude to Death 2007

Friday, May 11th, 2007

From Plainfield, IN - featuring:

  • Chrisjen Hayme vs. Cabana Man Dan
  • Mickie Knuckles vs. Christie Summers
  • Devon Moore vs. Vortekz
  • Jack Thriller & Zack McGuire vs. Jimmy Shalwin & Ricochet
  • Mitch Ryder vs. Flash Flanagan
  • Michael Elgin & Ash vs. Dustin Lee & OMG vs. Hillbilly Jed & Indiana Kidd Jr.
  • Tracy Smothers vs. Z-Barr
  • AJ Styles vs. Joker
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion Chuck Taylor vs. Danny Basham
  • Barbed Wire Cage Match
    Tank & Drake Younger vs. Insane Lane & Freakshow

Gory Days 2

Friday, September 15th, 2006

From Plainfield, Illinois - Featuring

  • Hillbilly Jed & Indiana Kidd Jr. vs. Jimmy Shalwin & Shaun Tempers
  • Diehard vs. Zach McGuire
  • Jack Thriller vs. Scottie Murray
  • Knockout or Tap Out Only
    Drake Younger vs. Tank
  • Billy Roc vs. Jigsaw
  • 2 out of 3 Falls
    Chuck Taylor, Jigsaw & Ricochet vs. The Iron Saints (Brandon Thomaselli, Sal Thomaselli & Vito Thomaselli)
  • Four Corners of Pain Match
    Corporal Robinson vs. Ian Rotten
  • Fans Bring the Weapons
    Corporal Robinson, Deranged & Toby Klein vs. Bull Pain, Cash Flo & Mitch Page

Payback, Pain & Agony 2006

Saturday, February 18th, 2006

 From Midlothian, Illinois - Featuring:

  • Joey Harder vs. Shane Storm
  • Mickie Knuckles vs. MsChif
  • CJ Otis vs. Billy Roc
  • Eric Priest & Chandler McClure vs. Marco Cordova & Jayson Reign
  • Brain Damage vs. Toby Klein
  • Josh Abercrombie vs. Brandon Thomaselli
  • Corporal Robinson vs. Deranged
  • Tyler Black vs. Hallowicked
  • 30 Minute Iron Man Match: Chris Hero vs. Trik Davis
  • Barbed Wire Ropes Match: Ian & Axl Rotten vs. The Iron Saints

Anything Goes 2K5

Saturday, January 15th, 2005

From Highland, Indiana - Featuring

  • Eric Priest & Silas Young vs. The Iron Saints (Sal Thomaselli & Vito Thomaselli)
  • Brad Martin vs. Chandler McClure with Jim Fannin vs. Dysfunction
  • Chad Collyer vs. Petey Williams
  • Golden Vampire #13 vs. Larry Sweeney
  • Chris Hero vs. Trik Davis
  • Steel Cage Match
    IWA Mid-South Tag Team Champions Eddie Kingston & Steve Stone with Jim Fannin vs. Brad Bradley, Ryan Boz & Trik Davis
  • Submission Match
    Mickie Knuckles vs. MsChif
  • Brandon Thomaselli vs. Josh Abercrombie
  • Claudio Castagnoli vs. Jimmy Jacobs
  • NWA Midwest Heavyweight Champion Chris Candido with Jim Fannin vs. Danny Daniels
  • Anything Goes
    New Jack & Corporal Robinson vs 2 Tuff Tony & JC Bailey

Spring Heat

Friday, March 1st, 2002

From Indianapolis, Indiana - Featuring

  • Hy-Zaya vs Cash Flo
  • Chuck E. Smooth vs Brad Bradley
  • Ace Steel vs Vic Capri with Sherri Martel
  • Taped Fist Match
    Chris Hero with Nadia Nyce vs Trent Baker
  • Ian Rotten vs Colt Cabana
  • Mean & Hard (Mitch Page and Rollin' Hard) with Holly Wood vs Mitch Ryder & Todd Morton
  • Falls Count Anywhere
    Bull Pain vs Axl Rotten
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion CM Punk vs Rey Misterio Jr. vs Eddie Guerrero
  • Barbed Wire Boards & Fans Bring the Weapons Match
    Necro Butcher & Corporal Robinson vs Mad Man Pondo & Nate Webb

 

September 29, 2001

Saturday, September 29th, 2001

From Charlestown, Indiana - Featuring

  • Phoenix vs Richard X
  • Chris Hero vs Trent Baker
  • Tarek the Great vs Mark Wolf vs Hy-Zaya
  • Cash Flo vs Todd Morton
  • Rollin' Hard vs Mitch Ryder
  • Mitch Page vs Alister Fear
  • Bull Pain vs Tracy Smothers

September 22, 2001

Saturday, September 22nd, 2001

From Charlestown, Indiana - Featuring

  • Rollin' Hard vs Richard X
  • American Kickboxer vs Paul E. Smooth
  • Falls Count Anywhere
    Mitch Ryder vs Mark Wolf with Summer
  • Tracy Smothers vs Hy-Zaya
  • IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Champion Tarek the Great vs Paul E. Smooth
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion Trent Baker with Jim Fannin vs. Cash Flo

August 8, 2001

Wednesday, August 8th, 2001

From Charlestown, Indiana - Featuring

  • American Kickboxer vs Richard X with Uncle Honkey
  • Chris Hero with Jim Fannin vs Cash Flo
  • Suicide Kid vs Rollin' Hard
  • Falls Count Anywhere
    Mark Wolf vs Mitch Ryder
  • Fans Bring the Weapons
    Necro Butcher vs Mitch Page with John Howard

January 27, 2001

Saturday, January 27th, 2001

From Charlestown, Indiana - Featuring

  • Todd Morton vs Hy-Zaya
  • Handicap Match
    Corporal Robinson vs Trent Baker & Shadow Kid
  • J. Prodigy vs Harry Palmer
  • Tracy Smothers with Harry Palmer vs Suicide Kid
  • Ian Rotten vs Shank Dorsey
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion Cash Flo vs 2 Tuff Tony

King of the Death Matches 1997 - 2005 Commentary Version

Tuesday, October 21st, 1997

From New Albany, Indiana - Featuring

  • King of The Death Matches 1997 - First Round: Thumbtack Bat & Barbed Wire Boards Match
    Bull Pain vs. Rollin' Hard
  • King of The Death Matches 1997 - First Round: Thumbtack Bat & Barbed Wire Boards Match
    Cash Flo vs. Ian Rotten
  • King of The Death Matches 1997 - First Round: Barbed Wire Board & Barbed Wire Bat Match
    Balls Mahoney vs. War Machine #1
  • King of The Death Matches 1997 - First Round: Barbed Wire Bat Match
    Doug Gilbert vs. Ox Harley
  • King of The Death Matches 1997 - First Round: Four Corners of Pain Match
    Axl Rotten vs. War Machine #2
  • King of The Death Matches 1997 - First Round: Four Corners of Pain Match
    Mad Man Pondo vs. Tower Of Doom
  • King of The Death Matches 1997 - Semi Final: Spider Net Death Match
    Ian Rotten vs. Rollin' Hard
  • King of The Death Matches 1997 - Semi Final
    Axl Rotten vs. Balls Mahoney
  • King of The Death Matches 1997 - Semi Final: Spider Net Death Match
    Doug Gilbert vs. Mad Man Pondo
  • King of The Death Matches 1997 - Final: Electrified Light Tubes Death Match
    Axl Rotten vs. Ian Rotten

King of the Death Matches 1997

Tuesday, October 21st, 1997

From New Albany, Indiana - Featuring

  • King of The Death Matches 1997 - First Round: Thumbtack Bat & Barbed Wire Boards Match
    Bull Pain vs. Rollin' Hard
  • King of The Death Matches 1997 - First Round: Thumbtack Bat & Barbed Wire Boards Match
    Cash Flo vs. Ian Rotten
  • King of The Death Matches 1997 - First Round: Barbed Wire Board & Barbed Wire Bat Match
    Balls Mahoney vs. War Machine #1
  • King of The Death Matches 1997 - First Round: Barbed Wire Bat Match
    Doug Gilbert vs. Ox Harley
  • King of The Death Matches 1997 - First Round: Four Corners of Pain Match
    Axl Rotten vs. War Machine #2
  • King of The Death Matches 1997 - First Round: Four Corners of Pain Match
    Mad Man Pondo vs. Tower Of Doom
  • King of The Death Matches 1997 - Semi Final: Spider Net Death Match
    Ian Rotten vs. Rollin' Hard
  • King of The Death Matches 1997 - Semi Final
    Axl Rotten vs. Balls Mahoney
  • King of The Death Matches 1997 - Semi Final: Spider Net Death Match
    Doug Gilbert vs. Mad Man Pondo
  • King of The Death Matches 1997 - Final: Electrified Light Tubes Death Match
    Axl Rotten vs. Ian Rotten

Irreparable Damage

Thursday, May 8th, 1997

From Louisville, Kentucky - Featuring

  • Danny Dee vs Tarek the Great
  • The War Machines (War Machine #1 and War Machine #2) vs Tower of Doom & Chris Kidd
  • Blaze vs Gator McCallister
  • Rick Wild vs American Kickboxer
  • Wolfie D vs Ricky Morton
  • Bull Pain vs Ian Rotten
  • Jamie Dundee & Doug Gilbert vs Mad Man Pondo & Ox Harley

Crowning of a Champion

Thursday, April 3rd, 1997

From Louisville, Kentucky - Featuring

  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Championship Tournament - First Round
    Tower Of Doom vs. War Machine #1
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Championship Tournament - First Round
    Kip Morris vs. Mike Simpleton
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Championship Tournament - First Round
    Chris Kidd vs. War Machine #2
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Championship Tournament - First Round
    Mad Man Pondo vs. Ox Harley
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Championship Tournament - First Round
    Ian Rotten vs. Tarek The Great
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Championship Tournament - First Round
    Bull Pain vs. Justin St. John
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Championship Tournament - Semi Final
    Kip Morris vs. Tower Of Doom
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Championship Tournament - Semi Final
    Chris Kidd vs. Ox Harley
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Championship Tournament - Semi Final
    Bull Pain vs. Ian Rotten
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Championship Tournament - Final
    Bull Pain vs. Ox Harley vs. Tower Of Doom