Freelance Wrestling

Freelance Wrestling is on Powerbomb.tv

Freelance Wrestling is on Powerbomb.tv

43 Events Available
More Than 111 Hours of Video on Demand!

Based in Chicago, IL - Pro Wrestling, punk rock and partying.

Follow Freelance Wrestling

Events

Hired Gun

Friday, November 16th, 2018

Live from Logan Square Auditorium in Chicago, IL - Featuring:

  • Six Man Scramble Match: Chris Castro vs Danger Mask vs Bucky Collins vs Scott Story vs Da Cobra vs Markus Crane
  • Mark Wheeler vs Arik Cannon
  • The N Words vs Space Pirates
  • Robert Anthony vs Logan Black
  • Darin Corbin vs Gregory Iron
  • Mik Drake vs Alex Ohlson
  • Four vs Four Elimination Match: Team GPA ("Eye Candy" Elliott, The Work Horsemen, and GPA) vs Team Kylie (Gringo Loco, Craig Mitchell, Isaias Velazquez, and Kylie Rae)

It Came From Beneath The Ring

Friday, October 19th, 2018

Live from Logan Square Auditorium in Chicago, IL - Featuring:

  • The Halloween Rumble
  • Ashley Vox vs Kylie Rae
  • Darin Corbin vs Kobe Durst vs Eyecandy Elliott vs Arik Cannon
  • For the Freelance Underground Championship: Craig Mitchell (c) vs Caleb Konley
  • Ricky Shane Page vs Alex Ohlson
  • Kenny Sutra vs Space Monkey vs Bu Ku Dao vs Tony Nas vs Jaden Spade vs Danger Mask vs Matt Lancie vs GPA
  • "All Ego" Ethan Page vs Jake "Man Scout" Manning
  • For the Freelance Wrestling Tag Team Championship: The Workhorsemen (c) vs Isaias Velazquez and ???

Freelance Dismantling Summer

Friday, August 24th, 2018

From Chicago, Illinois - Featuring:

  • Craven vs Drew Adler vs Alex Ohlson vs Eye Candy Elliot vs FMB vs Scott Story vs Slade Porter vs Marshe Rockett
  • Freelance Tag Team Title Number One Contendership Match: Beauty And The Beast (Rob Matter and Stevie Fierce) vs The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks)
  • Kenny Sutra vs Arik Cannon
  • Freelance Underground Heavyweight Title Match: Craig Mitchell vs Aaron Orion
  • Taser On A Pole Match: Gringo Loco vs Robert Anthony
  • Freelance Wrestling Tag Team Title Match: The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry and James Drake) vs The Gym Nasty Boyz (Timmy Lou Retton and White Mike)
  • Space Monkey vs Darin Corbin
  • Freelance Wrestling Title Match: Isaias Velazquez vs GPA

Wet Hot American Supershow

Friday, July 27th, 2018

Live From Logan Square Auditorium in Chicago, IL - Featuring:

  • Team Hoodslam (El Chupacabra, Cereal Man, and Drugz Bunny) vs Team Freelance (The N Words and Alex Ohlson)
  • The Stevie Fierce Fuck Boi Challenge
  • Fest Wrestling Championship: Effy (c) vs Anton Alexiev vs Eye Candy Elliott
  • Freelance Underground Championship - GCW Rules Match: Craig Mitchell (c) vs Markus Crane
  • Freelance Scramble Match: Heavy Metal Lore vs Golden Dragon vs Dark Shiek vs Kris Chambers vs Bandelero vs Mark Wheeler vs Aaron Orion vs Gringo Loco
  • Freelance Wrestling Tag Team Championship: The Work Horsemen (Anthony Henry and James Drake) (c) vs The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks)
  • GPA vs Thunder Rosa
  • Freelance Wrestling World Championship - 2 out of 3 Falls: Isaias Velazquez (c) vs Darin Corbin

Freelance vs the World 4

Friday, June 15th, 2018

Streamed Live from Logan Square Auditorium in Chicago, IL - Featuring:

  • Peter Avalon vs Stevie Fierce
  • For the Freelance Wrestling Tag Team Titles: The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks) (c) vs The Work Horsemen (James Drake and Anthony Henry)
  • Eight Man Scramble: Robert Anthony vs Alex Ohlson vs Eye Candy Elliott vs Kenny Sutra vs Kevin Ku vs Kikutaro vs Kobe Durst vs Swoggle
  • Freelance Underground Championship: Craig Mitchell (c) vs PCO
  • GPA vs Kylie Rae
  • Arik Cannon vs "All Ego" Ethan Page
  • Shotzi Blackheart vs Hawlee Layne vs Koharu Hinata
  • The N Words (A-Jizzle and B-Ryce) vs The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy)
  • For the Freelance Wrestling Heavyweight Title: Darin Corbin (c) vs Isaias Velazquez

The Decline of Western Civilization

Saturday, May 19th, 2018

Streamed Live from Logan Square Auditiorium in Chicago, IL - Featuring:

  • Anthony Henry vs Space Monkey
  • Freelance Tag Team Championship: The Four Star Heroes (c) vs Arik Cannon and Ethan Page
  • Gringo Loco vs Robert Anthony
  • IPW UK Women's Championship: Xia Brookside (c) vs Kylie Rae
  • Freelance World Championship: Darin Corbin (c) vs Joey Ryan
  • The Freelance Rumble - a 20 Wrestler Over The Top Rope Rumble

The Ghosts of Right Now

Saturday, April 28th, 2018

From Chicago, IL - Featuring:

  • Mikey McFinnegan and Bucky Collins vs The Hooligans
  • Stevie Fierce vs Austin Theory
  • 8-Man Scramble: Gringo Loco vs Kris Chambers vs Mance Warner vs Mark Wheeler vs Calvin Tankman vs Kenny Sutra vs Alex Ohlsen vs Space Monkey
  • Elliott Paul and GPA vs Kylie Rae and Shotzi Blackheart
  • Isaias Velazquez vs Markus Crane
  • Simon Grimm vs Kobe Durst
  • Freelance Tag Team Championship: The Four Star Heroes (c) vs The N Words
  • Freelance World Championship: Darin Corbin (c) vs Arik Cannon vs Ethan Page
  • Plus - a surprise intermission match from Beyond Wrestling: Chuck Taylor vs Nick Gage

This Very Moment

Friday, March 9th, 2018

Live from Chicago, IL - Featuring:

  • Six Man Scramble: Shotzi Blackheart vs Gregory Iron vs Shane Sabre vs Brandon Espinosa vs Roy Gordon vs Isaias Velazquez
  • Jake Parnell vs Arik Cannon
  • Craig Mitchell vs Swoggle
  • Chicago Street Fight: Anthony Henry vs Stevie Fierce
  • Robert Anthony vs Draztick Boy vs Aero Boy vs Gringo Loco
  • The N Words and The Unfortunate Pairing (Elliott Paul and Pat Monix) vs Kobe Durst, Space Monkey, The Four Star Heroes
  • Freelance World Championship / Loser Leaves Freelance Match: Suge D (c) vs Darin Corbin 

Freelance Is Home

Friday, February 16th, 2018

Streamed Live from Chicago, IL - Featuring:

  • Six Man Scramble: Alex Ohlson vs Kenny Sutra vs Robert Anthony vs Scott Story vs Gringo Loco vs Arik Cannon
  • Anthony Henry vs Stevie Fierce
  • James Drake vs Craig Mitchell
  • Eliott Paul vs Kobe Durst
  • Freelance Wrestling Tag Team Championship: The N Words vs The Viking War Party vs Four Star Heroes (c)
  • Freelance World Championship Number One Contenders Match: Darin Corbin vs Isaias Velazquez vs Space Monkey vs Ethan Page

Stained Glass Ceilings

Friday, January 12th, 2018

Live from Logan Square Auditorium in Chicago, Illinois - Featuring:

  • 8 Man Scramble: Airwolf vs Mance Warner vs Shane Sabre vs Harlem Bravado vs Cousin Gator vs Scott Story vs Alex Ohlson vs Space Monkey
  • Mike Del vs Kobe Durst
  • Anthony Henry vs Jake Parnell
  • Unfortunate Pairing (Pat Monix and Elliott Paul) vs Awkward Team Hunger Force (GPA and Kylie Rae)
  • Freelance Tag Team Championship: Four Star Heroes (Matt Knicks and Chris Castro) (c) vs Guns and Beer (Copperhead Duke and Joe Dozer)
  • "All Ego" Ethan Page vs Arik Cannon
  • Darin Corbin vs Gary Jay
  • Bucky Collins vs Isaias Velazquez

Always Fresh, Never Frozen

Friday, December 15th, 2017

From Chicago, Illinois - Featuring

  • Freelance Champion Stevie Fierce vs. Suge D
  • Alexander James vs. Alexander Rudolph vs. Cole Radrick vs. Gringo Loco vs. Robert Anthony vs. Sage Philips
  • Anthony Henry vs. Dingo vs. Joe Gacy vs. Kobe Durst
  • Losing Team Must Disband
    Freelance Tag Team Champions BETA (Craig Mitchell & Kenny Sutra) vs. The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro & Matt Knicks)
  • Bucky Collins vs. Jake Parnell
  • Southside Wrestling Entertainment Heavyweight Champion Ethan Page vs. Peter Avalon
  • Awkward Team Hunger Force (GPA & Kylie Rae) vs. The N-Words (Acid Jaz & Bryce Benjamin)
  • Freelance Champion Suge D vs. Kobe Durst vs. Robert Anthony

Freelance Things

Friday, November 17th, 2017

From Chicago, Illinois - Featuring

  • Bucky Collins vs. Dingo
  • Crazy Boy & Drastik Boy vs. DJ Z & Gringo Loco
  • Ciclope & Miedo Extremo vs. Zero Gravity (Brett Gakiya & CJ Esparza)
  • Alex Ohlson & The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro & Matt Knicks) vs. BETA (Coach Joe, Craig Mitchell & Kenny Sutra)
  • Arik Cannon vs. Brubaker
  • Team Stevie (Darin Corbin, Ethan Page, Kobe Durst & Stevie Fierce) vs. Team Suge (GPA, Rob Matter, Space Monkey & Suge D)

The Shining... Wizard

Friday, October 20th, 2017

From Chicago, Illinois - Featuring

  • Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham vs. Derek Direction vs. Dominic Garrini vs. Gringo Loco vs. Kobe Durst vs. Rob Matter vs. Suge D vs. Danny Adams
  • Bucky Collins vs. Zach Gowen
  • Dingo vs. Ethan Page
  • Darin Corbin vs. Jake Parnell
  • Freelance Tag Team Champions Team BETA (Craig Mitchell & Kenny Sutra) vs. GPA & Kylie Rae
  • Anthony Henry vs. Arik Cannon
  • Elliot Paul & Pat Monix vs. Superiority Complex (Roy Gordon & Tony Nas)
  • Freelance Champion Stevie Fierce vs. Space Monkey

Shaken Not Stirred

Friday, September 22nd, 2017

From Chicago, Illinois - Featuring

  • Dingo vs. Everett Connors vs. Gringo Loco vs. Gyasi vs. JGeorge vs. Kobe Durst vs. Shigehiro Irie vs. Space Monkey
  • Brubaker vs. Rob Matter
  • Freelance Tag Team Champions Team BETA (Craig Mitchell & Kenny Sutra) vs. Alex Ohlson & Matt Knicks
  • GPA vs. Sammy Guevara
  • FEST Wrestling Champion Su Yung vs. Akane Fujita vs. Kylie Rae
  • Arik Cannon vs. Bucky Collins
  • The N-Words (Acid Jaz & Bryce Benjamin) vs. The Superiority Complex (Roy Gordon & Tony Nas)
  • Freelance Champion Stevie Fierce vs. B-Boy

Blood Feud

Friday, August 18th, 2017

From Chicago, Illinois - Featuring

  • Air Wolf vs. Jake Parnell vs. Kevin Lee Davidson vs. Kody Rice vs. Sheik Khan Abadi vs. Space Monkey
  • Ethan Page vs. Rob Matter
  • Kobe Durst & Nick Brubaker vs. Team BETA (Craig Mitchell & Kenny Sutra) vs. Superiority Complex (Roy Gordon & Tony Nas) vs. Zero Gravity (Brett Gakiya & CJ Esparza)
  • Arik Cannon vs. Suge D
  • Darin Corbin vs. Isaias Velazquez
  • Falls Count Anywhere Match
    Freelance Champion Stevie Fierce vs. GPA

Freelance Wrestling vs. CZW II

Friday, July 21st, 2017

From Chicago, Illinois - Featuring

  • Ace Austin vs. Anthony Bennett vs. Brendan Conway vs. Elliot Paul vs. Jimmy Lloyd vs. Kid Christian vs. Pat Monix vs. Zicky Dice
  • Rickey Shane Page vs. Sugar Dunkerton
  • The Minnesota Mafia (Darin Corbin & Kody Rice) vs. The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen)
  • Craig Mitchell vs. Matt Tremont
  • DJ Hyde vs. Robert Anthony
  • Team Freelance (Arik Cannon, GPA, Kylie Rae & Stevie Fierce) vs. Team CZW (Alexander James, Conor Claxton, Joe Gacy & Maria Manic)
  • Isaias Velazquez vs. Lio Rush

Freelance Wrestling vs. The World: 3rd Anniversary

Friday, June 2nd, 2017

From Chicago, Illinois - Featuring

  • Arik Cannon vs. Robert Anthony vs. Brubaker vs. Kobe Durst vs. Elliot Paul vs. Leon St. Giovanni
  • Ethan Page vs. Grado
  • Matt Cage vs. Darin Corbin
  • Team BETA (Craig Mitchell & Kenny Sutra) vs. Chris Castro & Rob Matter
  • Chicago Street Fight
    Matt Knicks vs. Alex Ohlson
  • Isaias Velazquez vs. Utamaro
  • Freelance Tag Team Champions Superiority Complex (Roy Gordon & Tony Nas) vs. The N-Words (Acid Jaz & Bryce Benjamin)
  • Freelance Champion GPA vs. Stevie Fierce

We've Had Enough

Friday, May 19th, 2017

From Berwyn, Illinois - Featuring

  • Alex Ohlson vs. Brubaker vs. Kobe Durst vs. Matt Knicks vs. Scotty Story vs. ThunderFrog
  • Arik Cannon & Robert Anthony vs. Superiority Complex (Roy Gordon & Tony Nas)
  • Austin Theory vs. Isaias Velazquez
  • Matt Cage vs. Stevie Fierce
  • Ethan Page vs. Space Monkey
  • GPA & Kylie Rae vs. World's Cutest Tag Team (Candice LeRae & Joey Ryan)
  • Battle Royal

Snakes? Why'd It Have to be Snakes?

Friday, April 7th, 2017

From Chicago, Illinois - Featuring

  • Alex Daniels vs. CB Suave vs. Chris Mayne vs. Craig Mitchell vs. Dominic Garrini vs. Joey Janela
  • Arik Cannon, Robert Anthony & Space Monkey vs. Brubaker, Darin Corbin & Matt Knicks
  • Ethan Page vs. Isaias Velazquez
  • Rickey Shane Page vs. Stevie Fierce
  • Chris Castro vs. Gary Jay vs. Jake Parnell vs. Paco
  • Freelance Tag Team Champions The N-Words (Acid Jaz & Bryce Benjamin) vs. Superiority Complex (Roy Gordon & Tony Nas)
  • Freelance Champion GPA vs. Anthony Henry
  • Matt Cage vs. Suge D

Don't Let Me Cave In

Friday, March 24th, 2017

From Chicago, IL - Featuring:

  • Chris Castro vs Kody Rice vs Pat Monix vs Shane Sabre vs Suge D vs Trey Miguel
  • Freelance Tag Team Championship #1 Contender Match: Kobe Durst and Nick Brubaker vs Rob Matter and Stephen Wolf vs Superiority Complex (Roy Gordon and Tony Nas) vs The Whirlwind Gentlemen (Jack Manley and Remy Marcel)
  • Arik Cannon vs. Darin Corbin
  • Robert Anthony vs. Stevie Fierce
  • Alex Ohlson, Chris Castro, and Suge D vs Team Beta (Craig Mitchell, Kenny Sutra, and Matt Knicks)
  • Isaias Velazquez vs Rickey Shane Page
  • Phoenix Of Rise Championship: Shotzi Blackheart (c) vs AngelDust vs Veda Scott
  • Freelance Heavyweight Championship: GPA (c) vs Matt Cage

The Hammer of Dawn

Saturday, February 11th, 2017

From Chicago, IL - Featuring:

  • Arik Cannon vs Elliot Paul vs Kenny Sutra vs Kevin Park vs Pat Monix vs Rob Matter
  • Brubaker vs Stephen Wolf
  • Freelance Wrestling Tag Team Championship Match: The N Words (Acid Jaz and Bryce Benjamin) (c) vs The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy)
  • Darin Corbin vs Space Monkey
  • Freelance Championship #1 Contender's Match: DJZ vs Matt Cage
  • Freelance Championship Match: GPA (c) vs Isaias Velazquez

Fresh Poison 2017

Friday, January 13th, 2017

From Chicago, Illinois - Featuring

  • Ethan Page vs. Jake Parnell vs. Paco vs. Rob Matter vs Space Monkey vs. Stephen Wolf
  • Arik Cannon vs. Stevie Fierce
  • Freelance Tag Team Champions The N-Words (Acid Jaz & Bryce Benjamin) vs. The Smashmouth Allstars (Alex Romero & Brad Kevins)
  • Darin Corbin vs. Suge D
  • Craig Mitchell vs. Michael Elgin
  • Chris Castro vs. Matt Cage
  • Freelance Champion GPA vs. Space Monkey

Mustafa Ali: The Complete Collection

Sunday, January 1st, 2017

  • Mustafa Ali vs. Isaias Velazquez (Fresh Poison - 1/8/16)
  • Mustafa Ali vs. Ethan Page (The Scene is Dead, Long Live the Scene - 2/5/16)
  • Mustafa Ali vs. Brubaker (Beautiful Disaster - 3/11/16)
  • Mustafa Ali vs. Masked Character (Feelmonger - 5/6/16)
  • Mustafa Ali vs. Alex Ohlson vs. Brubaker vs. Craig Mitchell vs. GPA vs. Suge D (Freelance vs. The World 2 - 6/10/16)
  • Mustafa Ali vs. Isaias Velazquez (Freelance vs. The World 2 - 6/10/16)
  • Mustafa Ali vs. Johnathan Gresham (Freelance vs. CZW - 7/8/16)
  • Mustafa Ali vs. Marty Scurll (Freelance Does Warped Tour - 7/23/16)
  • Mustafa Ali vs. GPA (Big Trouble in Wicker Park - 8/26/16)
  • Mustafa Ali vs. DJ Z (Freelance Strikes Back - 9/30/16)
  • Mustafa Ali vs. Lio Rush (Walk Among Us 2016 - 10/27/16)
  • Mustafa Ali vs. GPA vs. Isaias Velazquez (Triple Threat Level Midnight - 12/9/16)

Triple Threat Level Midnight

Friday, December 9th, 2016

From Chicago, Illinois - Featuring

  • Alex Ohlson vs. Darin Corbin vs. Kenny Sutra vs. Matt Cage vs. Space Monkey vs. Stevie Fierce
  • Arik Cannon vs. Ethan Page vs. Heidi Lovelace
  • Freelance Tag Team Champions The N-Words(c) (Acid Jaz & Bryce Benjamin) vs. Brubaker & Kobe Durst vs. Team Beta (Craig Mitchell & Matt Knicks)
  • Loser Leaves Freelance
    Christian Rose vs. Suge D
  • Hornswoggle vs. Kikutaro
  • Freelance Champion Mustafa Ali vs. GPA vs. Isaias Velazquez

Walk Among Us 2016

Thursday, October 27th, 2016

From Chicago, Illinois - Featuring

  • Battle Royal
  • Anthony Henry vs. Ethan Case vs. Matt Cage vs. Shawn Phoenix vs. Stephen Wolf vs. Suede Thompson
  • Ethan Page vs. Suge D
  • Christian Rose & Ethan Page vs. GPA & Suge D
  • Rob Matter vs. Stevie Fierce
  • Alex Ohlson, Isaias Velazquez & Mr. 450 vs. Team Beta (Craig Mitchell, Kenny Sutra & Matt Knicks)
  • Brubaker, Colby Corino & Kobe Durst vs. Colt Cabana, Dick Justice & Space Monkey
  • Freelance Champion Mustafa Ali vs. Lio Rush

 

Freelance Strikes Back

Friday, September 30th, 2016

From Chicago, Illinois - Featuring:

  • Arik Cannon & Ariya Daivari vs. Double Dragon Monkey Fury (Rey Furia & Space Monkey) vs. Roscoe Eat Lisa (Mikey McFinnegan & Zakk Sawyers) vs. The Superiority Complex (Roy Gordon & Tony Nas)
  • Joey Ryan vs. Shigehiro Irie
  • Christian Rose vs. Gringo Loco vs. Jon Cruz vs. Kenny Sutra vs. Mr. 450 vs. Stephen Wolf vs. Suge D vs. Triton
  • Freelance Tag Team Champions The N-Words (Acid Jaz & Bryce Benjamin) vs. Zero Gravity (Brett Gakiya & CJ Esparza)
  • Craig Mitchell vs. Isaias Velazquez
  • Jake Something vs. Jeff Cobb
  • Freelance Champion Mustafa Ali vs. DJ Z
  • Steel Cage Match
    Ethan Page vs. Robert Anthony

Big Trouble in Wicker Park

Friday, August 26th, 2016

From Chicago, Illinois - Featuring:

  • Alex Ohlson vs. El Chivas Blancas vs. Jake Something vs. Peter Avalon vs. Suge D vs. The Russian Beast
  • Andras Vidal vs. JJ Garrett
  • Ethan Page & Kobe Durst vs. Robert Anthony & Space Monkey
  • Chase Owens vs. Isaias Velazquez
  • Last Man Standing Match
    Chris Castro vs. Matt Knicks
  • Joey Lynch vs. Mr. 450
  • Freelance Champion Mustafa Ali vs. GPA
  • Tables, Ladders & Chairs
    Freelance Tag Team Champions Beauty and The Beast (Rob Matter & Stevie Fierce) vs. The N-Words (Acid Jaz & Bryce Benjamin)

Freelance Wrestling vs. CZW

Friday, July 8th, 2016

From Chicago, Illinois - Featuring:

  • AR Fox vs. Austin Theory vs. Brubaker vs. Kobe Durst vs. Matt Knicks vs. Rey Furia
  • Two Out of Three Falls Tables Match
    Ethan Page vs. Robert Anthony
  • Bryce Benjamin vs. Stevie Fierce
  • Acid Jaz vs. Rob Matter
  • Team CZW (Brittany Blake, Conor Claxton, David Starr & Joe Gacy) vs. Team Freelance (Arik Cannon, Chris Castro, Sally Stitches (Heidi Lovelace) & Space Monkey)
  • Ultraviolent Match
    DJ Hyde vs. Sugar Dunkerton
  • I Quit Match
    Dominic Cialoni vs. GPA
  • CZW Heavyweight Champion Matt Tremont vs. Isaias Velazquez
  • Freelance Champion Mustafa Ali vs. Jonathan Gresham

 

Freelance Wrestling vs. The World: 2nd Anniversary

Friday, June 10th, 2016

From Chicago, Illinois - Featuring:

  • Alex Ohlson vs. Craig Mitchell vs. GPA vs. Nick Brubaker vs. Mustafa Ali vs. Suge D
  • Chris Castro vs. Matt Knicks
  • Jeff Cobb vs. Kobe Durst vs. Mr. 450 vs. Robert Anthony
  • The Brothers of Funstruction (Ruffo the Clown & Yabo the Clown) vs. Rey Furia & Space Monkey
  • JJ Garrett vs. Sally Stitches (Heidi Lovelace) vs. The Masked Character (Matt Cage)
  • Freelance Tag Team Champions Beauty and The Beast (Rob Matter & Stevie Fierce) vs. The N-Words (Acid Jaz & Bryce Benjamin)
  • Freelance Champion Isaias Velazquez vs. Mustafa Ali

Feelmonger

Friday, May 6th, 2016

From Chicago, Illinois - Featuring

  • Rickey Shane Page vs. Robert Anthony
  • Alex Ohlson vs. Brendan Conway vs. Jake Something vs. Joey Brittain vs. Kobe Durst vs. Matt Knicks vs. Mojo McQueen vs. Paul Milton
  • Brubaker vs. GPA
  • Freelance Tag Team Champions The Beauty and The Beast (Rob Matter & Stevie Fierce) vs. Rey Furia & Space Monkey
  • Chris Castro vs. Kenny Sutra
  • The Brothers of Funstruction (Ruffo the Clown & Yabo the Clown) vs. The N-Words (Acid Jaz & Bryce Benjamin)
  • Craig Mitchell vs. Suge D
  • Mustafa Ali vs. The Masked Character (Matt Cage)
  • Freelance Champion Isaias Velazquez vs. Rude Boy Riley

Beautiful Disaster

Friday, March 11th, 2016

From Chicago, Illinois - Featuring

  • Chris Castro vs. Gary Jay vs. JJ Garrett vs. Kobe Durst vs. Rey Furia vs. Rob Matter vs. Sean Orleans vs. Space Monkey
  • Arik Cannon & Suge D vs. The Viking War Party (The American Viking & Little Viking)
  • Darin Corbin & Kody Rice vs. The N-Words (Acid Jaz & Bryce Benjamin)
  • Ethan Page vs. Robert Anthony
  • Alex Ohlson & GPA vs. Craig Mitchell & Kenny Sutra
  • Brubaker vs. Mustafa Ali
  • Freelance Champion Isaias Velazquez vs. Sally Stitches (Heidi Lovelace)

The Scene Is Dead, Long Live the Scene

Friday, February 5th, 2016

From Chicago, Illinois - Featuring:

  • Arya Daivari vs. Chip Day vs. Kobe Durst vs. Darin Corbin vs. GPA vs. Kenny Sutra vs. Kody Rice vs. Space Monkey
  • Alex Ohlson vs. Craig Mitchell
  • Arik Cannon vs. Sally Stitches (Heidi Lovelace) vs. The Masked Character (Matt Cage)
  • B-Boy vs. Suge D
  • Ethan Page vs. Mustafa Ali
  • Freelance Tag Team Champions Beauty and the Beast (Rob Matter & Stevie Fierce) vs. The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro & Matt Knicks) vs. The N-Words (Acid Jaz & Bryce Benjamin)
  • Team IOU (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy) vs. The Brothers Of Funstruction (Ruffo the Clown & Yabo the Clown)
  • Freelance Champion Isaias Velazquez vs. Jimmy Rave

Fresh Poison

Friday, January 8th, 2016

From Chicago, Illinois - Featuring

  • FIP Florida Heritage Champion Maxwell Chicago vs. Brad Kevins vs. Brent Banks vs. Ethan Case vs. Harvey Bower vs. Kobe Durst
  • The Brothers of Funstruction (Ruffo the Clown & Yabo the Clown) vs. The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro & Matt Knicks)
  • Chase Owens vs. GPA
  • Robert Anthony vs. Silas Young
  • Freelance Tag Team Champions The N-Words (A-Jizzle & B-Ryce) vs. Beauty and the Beast (Rob Matter & Stevie Fierce)
  • Craig Mitchell vs. Suge D
  • Freelance Champion Isaias Velazquez vs. Mustafa Ali

Raw Power

Friday, December 4th, 2015

From Chicago, Illinois - Featuring

  • Joey Ryan vs. Sally Stitches
  • The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro & Matt Knicks) vs. Colt Cabana & Grado
  • Arik Cannon vs. Trik Davis
  • Darin Corbin vs. Dick Justice vs. Kikutaro
  • Christian Rose, Craig Mitchell, Mallaki Matthews & The Masked Character (Matt Cage) vs. The N-Words (Acid Jaz & Bryce Benjamin), Ruffo the Clown & Yabo the Clown
  • Freelance Champion Isaias Velazquez vs. Suge D
  • Fans Bring the Presents Match
    Kenny Sutra vs. Robert Anthony

Walk Among Us

Friday, October 30th, 2015

From Chicago, Illinois - Featuring

  • Halloween Rumble
  • Beauty and the Beast (Rob Matter & Stevie Fierce) vs. Big. Fight. Feel (Malaki Matthews & Christian Rose) vs. The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro & Matt Knicks) vs. The Submission Squad (Pierre Abernathy & Evan Gelistico)
  • Sally Stitches (Heidi Lovelace) vs. The Masked Character (Matt Cage)
  • Team HGH (Roy Daniels & Tony Nas) & Trik Davis vs. The Viking War Party (Frank Wyatt, American Viking & The Little Viking)
  • Freelance Champion Isaias Velazquez vs. Robert Anthony
  • Freelance Tag Team Champions The N-Words (Acid Jaz & Bryce Benjamin) vs. Discovery & Kuni Silencio
  • Arik Cannon vs. Donovan Danhausen vs. Gary Jay vs. Mike Matthews vs. Silas Young vs. Suge D

 

Thrash Gordon

Friday, August 21st, 2015

From Chicago, IL - Featuring:

  • GPA vs Harvey Bower vs JJ Garrett vs Kenny Sutra vs Marshe Rockett vs Maxwell Chicago
  • The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro and Matt Knicks) vs Team HGH (Roy Daniels and Tony Nas)
  • Arik Cannon vs Sally Stitches
  • Darin Corbin vs Suge D
  • Freelance Tag Team Championship: The N Words(c) (Acid Jaz and Bryce Benjamin) vs Ruffo the Clown and Yabo the Clown
  • Chris Hero and Robert Anthony vs Craig Mitchell and Isaias Velazquez

Freelance Wrestling vs. The World: 1st Anniversary

Friday, June 12th, 2015

From Chicago, Illinois - Featuring:

  • Marshe Rockett vs. Robert Anthony
  • Craig Mitchell vs. Ruff Crossing
  • Human Tornado vs. Suge D
  • Arik Cannon vs. Isaias Velazquez
  • Street Fight
    Kenny Sutra, Rob Matter & Stevie Fierce vs. The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro & Matt Knicks)
  • ACH vs. Darin Corbin vs. Kaden Sade vs. Kuni Silencio vs. Mark Andrews vs. Mr. 450
  • Freelance Tag Team Champions The N-Words (Acid Jaz & Bryce Benjamin) vs. Team IOU (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy) vs. The Scumbag Nation (Logan Black & Riley) vs. The Try Out Show Rejects (John Wayne Murdoch & Reed Bentley)
  • For the vacant Freelance Championship
    Craig Mitchell vs. Isaias Velazquez vs. Robert Anthony vs. Suge D

Born Sick

Friday, April 10th, 2015

From Chicago, Illinois - Featuring:

  • Brad Kevins vs. GPA vs. JJ Garrett vs. Kenny Sutra vs. Supafli vs. Valentino
  • Freelance Tag Team Championship Tournament - Semi Final
    The N-Words (Acid Jaz & Bryce Benjamin) vs. The World's Cutest Tag Team (Candice LeRae & Joey Ryan)
  • Freelance Tag Team Championship Tournament - Semi Final
    The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro & Matt Knicks) vs. John Wayne Murdoch & Tripp Cassidy with Reed Bentley
  • Brendan Conway vs. Christian Rose vs. Craig Mitchell vs. Suge D
  • Arik Cannon & Kylie Rae vs. Darin Corbin & Melanie Cruise
  • Isaias Velazquez vs. Robert Anthony
  • Freelance Tag Team Championship Tournament - Final
    The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro & Matt Knicks) vs. The N-Words (Acid Jaz & Bryce Benjamin)

Friends with Benefits

Friday, February 6th, 2015

From Chicago, Illinois - Featuring:

  • Bolt Brady, GPA, Mallaki Matthews & The Masked Character (Matt Cage) vs. Haunter Strange, Josh Crow, Kaden Sade & Suge D
  • Freelance Tag Team Championship Tournament - First Round
    Beauty and the Beast (Rob Matter & Stevie Fierce) vs. The World's Cutest Tag Team (Candice LeRae & Joey Ryan)
  • Freelance Tag Team Championship Tournament - First Round
    The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro & Matt Knicks) vs. The Scumbag Nation (Logan Black & Riley)
  • Christian Rose vs. Jay Bradley
  • Freelance Tag Team Championship Tournament - First Round
    Team IOU (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy) vs. The Young Dragons (Josh Crane & Tripp Cassidy)
  • Craig Mitchell vs. Robert Anthony
  • Freelance Tag Team Championship Tournament - First Round
    Fusion Dance (ACH & Shynron) vs. The N-Words (Acid Jaz & Bryce Benjamin)

The Uprising

Friday, December 12th, 2014

From Chicago, Illinois - Featuring:

  • Arik Cannon vs. Flip Kendrick vs. Joey Marx vs. Kenny Sutra vs. Mike Matthews vs. Suge D
  • If Looks Could Kill (Brian Nelson & Greg Glover) vs. The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro & Matt Knicks)
  • DJ Z vs. Isaias Velazquez
  • Mushroom Pizza (Haunter Strange & Trik Davis) vs. The N-Words (Acid Jaz & Bryce Benjamin)
  • Darin Corbin vs. Melanie Cruise
  • Christmas Chaos Match
    Ruff Crossing vs. Yabo The Clown

Enter the Dragon Suplex

Friday, October 10th, 2014

From Chicago, Illinois - Featuring:

  • Alex Ohlson vs. Alex Romero vs. Brad Kevins vs. Kody Rice vs. Markus Crane vs. Trik Davis
  • Craig Mitchell & Isaias Velazquez vs. The N-Words (Acid Jaz & Bryce Benjamin)
  • Arik Cannon & The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro & Matt Knicks) vs. Kenny Sutra, Rob Matter & Stevie Fierce
  • Darin Corbin vs. Valentino
  • Joey Marx vs. Ruff Crossing
  • Jason Hades vs. Vic Capri

Hobo with a Shotgun Dropkick

Saturday, August 30th, 2014

From Chicago, Illinois - Featuring:

  • Alex Ohlson vs. Chase Matthews vs. Markus Crane vs. Rob Matter vs. Trik Davis vs. Valentino
  • Bryce Benjamin vs. Joey Marx
  • Craig Mitchell vs. Isaias Velazquez
  • Ruff Crossing vs. Yabo the Clown
  • Kenny Sutra & Stevie Fierce vs. The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro & Matt Knicks)

The Rebellion: Chapter One

Friday, June 27th, 2014

From Chicago, Illinois - Featuring

  • Alex Ohlson, Matt Starr & Ox Baker Jr. vs. The Viking War Party (Alexandre Rudolph, Frank Wyatt & Jake Parnell)
  • Acid Jaz vs. Bolt Brady vs. Bryce Benjamin vs. Craig Mitchell
  • Juggalo Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions The Hooligans (Devin Cutter & Mason Cutter) vs. Jordynne Grace & Melanie Cruise
  • Kenny Sutra vs. Matt Knicks
  • Chris Castro vs. Ruff Crossing