Combat Zone Wrestling

Combat Zone Wrestling is on Powerbomb.tv

Combat Zone Wrestling is on Powerbomb.tv

74 Events Available
More Than 193 Hours of Video on Demand!

Combat Zone Wrestling. Like Nothing Else!

Follow Combat Zone Wrestling

Events

New Heights

Saturday, July 9th, 2016

From Dayton,OH - Featuring:

  • Alex Colon vs. Joe Gacy
  • Conor Claxton vs. Jonathan Gresham
  • Curt Robinson vs. Drew Gulak
  • Brittany Blake vs. Nevaeh
  • EYFBO (Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik) vs. Scarlet & Graves (Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz)
  • 2 Out Of Three Falls: Dave Crist vs. David Starr
  • CZW Wired Championship: AR Fox vs. Lio Rush(c)
  • CZW Heavyweight Championship: Matt Tremont(c) vs. Rickey Shane Page
  • No Ropes Barbed Wire: DJ Hyde vs. Jake Crist

Cerebral 2015

Saturday, November 7th, 2015

From Dayton, Ohio - Featuring

  • CZW Wired ChampionJoey Janela vs. Joe Gacy
  • Conor Claxton vs. Eric Ryan
  • David Starr vs. Tim Donst
  • Alex Colon vs. Danny Havoc
  • Rockstar Pro Champion Aaron Williams vs. Dave Crist with JT Davidson
  • Matt Tremont vs. DJ Hyde
  • Devon Moore vs. Jake Crist

CZW Proving Grounds 2015

Saturday, May 9th, 2015

From Voorhees, New Jersey - Featuring:

  • Drew Gulak vs Nick Gage
  • Honorary CZW Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Alexander James vs Greg Excellent
  • Pepper Parks vs Caleb Konley vs Joey Janela
  • Neiko Sozio vs Eric Corvis
  • Bill Carr and Buxx Belmar vs The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver)
  • CZW Wired TV Title Match: Joe Gacy vs Mike Bailey
  • Andrew Everett vs Trevor Lee
  • CZW World Heavyweight Title Match: BLK Jeez vs Matt Tremont
  • Death Match Trial Series, Panes Of Glass Death Match: Danny Havoc vs Conor Claxton

To Live Is to Die

Saturday, January 10th, 2015

From Voorhees, New Jersey - Featuring

  • Alex Colon vs. Mike Bailey
  • Team Tremendous (Bill Carr & Dan Barry) vs. The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds & John Silver)
  • Buxx Belmar vs. Chris Dickinson
  • Alexander James vs. Drew Gulak
  • Matt Tremont & Stockade vs. Nation of Intoxication (Devon Moore & Lucky tHURTeen)
  • CZW Wired Champion Joe Gacy vs. Jonathan Gresham
  • CZW Tag Team Champions OI4K (Dave Crist & Jake Crist) with Nevaeh vs. The Body, The Bomb & The God (Papadon & Pepper Parks) with Cherry Bomb
  • CZW Heavyweight Champion BLK Jeez vs. Sozio

CZW Night Of Infamy 2014

Saturday, November 8th, 2014

From Voorhees, New Jersey - Featuring:

  • David Starr vs Drew Gulak
  • Chris Dickinson vs Nui Tofiga
  • The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) vs Papadon and Pepper Parks
  • CZW Wired TV Title, Number One Contendership Match: Latin Dragon vs Lucky 13 vs Preacher Finneus James vs Eric Corvis vs Alex Colon vs Joe Gacy
  • Greg Excellent vs Matt Tremont
  • CZW Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Alexander James vs Donovan Dijak
  • CZW Tag Team Title Match: OI4K (Dave and Jake Crist) vs Buxx Belmar and Mike Bailey
  • CZW World Heavyweight Title Match: Sozio vs BLK Jeez
  • CZW Wired TV Title, Panes Of Glass Match: Shane Strickland vs Devon Moore

CZW Cerebral

Saturday, November 1st, 2014

From Deer Park, New York - Featuring:

  • John Silver vs Tony Nese
  • Eric Corvis vs Joe Gacy
  • Handicap Match: Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris and Rex Lawless) vs Devon Moore
  • Falls Count Anywhere Match: Chris Dickinson vs Matt Tremont
  • CZW Wired TV Title Match: Shane Strickland vs David Starr
  • DJ Hyde vs Drew Gulak
  • Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts and Randy Summers) vs Team Tremendous (Bill Carr and Dan Barry) CZW World Heavyweight Title, No Rope Barbed Wire Match: Sozio vs Biff Busick

Prelude to Violence

Saturday, May 31st, 2014

From Dayton, Ohio - Featuring

  • Nate Wings vs. Sozio with Biff Busick
  • Aaron Williams vs. Drew Gulak
  • BJ Whitmer vs. Greg Excellent
  • Jessicka Havok & Nevaeh vs. Kimber Lee & LuFisto
  • CZW Wired Champion Shane Strickland vs. Caleb Konley
  • CZW Tag Team Champions The Juicy Product (David Starr & JT Dunn) with Shelly Martinez vs. Los Ben Dejos (Jay Cruz & Jay Rios)
  • CZW Heavyweight Champion Biff Busick with Sozio vs. Danny Havoc
  • AR Fox & Rich Swann vs. OI4K (Dave Crist & Jake Crist)
  • Panes of Glass Match
    DJ Hyde vs. Ron Mathis

CZW 15th Anniversary Show

Saturday, February 8th, 2014

From Voorhees, New Jersey - Featuring:

  • Joe Gacy vs Shane Strickland
  • Caleb Konley vs Pepper Parks
  • Greg Excellent vs Joey Ryan
  • CZW Wired TV Title Match: Devon Moore vs Matt Tremont
  • Candice LeRae vs Kimber Lee
  • The Front (Ace Delic and Sozio) vs The Juicy Product (David Starr and JT Dunn) vs The Nation Of Intoxication (Danny Havoc and Lucky 13) vs OI4K (Dave Crist and Jake Crist)
  • CZW Tag Team Title Match: The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver) vs Murderers' Row (Azrieal and Bandido Jr)
  • CZW World Heavyweight Title Number One Contendership Match: Drake Younger vs AR Fox vs BLK Jeez vs Chris Dickinson
  • CZW World Heavyweight Title Match: Drew Gulak vs AJ Styles
  • Ultraviolent Death Match: Drake Younger vs Danny Havoc

Ascension

Saturday, January 12th, 2013

From Voorhees, New Jersey - Featuring

  • Alex Reynolds vs. Chris Brookes vs. Chuck Taylor vs. Shane Hollister with Scarlett Bordeaux
  • 4-Loco (Azrieal & Bandido Jr.) vs. Colin Delaney & Dalton Castle
  • Ezavel Suena vs. Jessie Brooks with Sammy Geodollno
  • CZW Tag Team Champions The Nation of Intoxication (Danny Havoc & Devon Moore) vs. Alexander James & Drew Gulak
  • Alex Colon with Chrissy Rivera vs. Shane Strickland
  • Matt Tremont vs. Rory Mondo vs. Tommy Dreamer
  • Dustin Rayz & Eric Ryan vs. OI4K (Dave Crist & Jake Crist)
  • CZW Wired Champion AR Fox vs. Lucky tHURTeen
  • CZW Heavyweight Champion MASADA vs. Joe Gacy with Christina Von Eerie
  • David Starr & Latin Dragon vs. Young Money (DMC & Nate Wallace)
  • Eric Corvis & Nicholas Kaye vs. #KOA (Aaron Epic & Sugar Dunkerton)

Redemption

Saturday, September 22nd, 2012

From Townsend, Delaware - Featuring

  • Dustin Rayz vs. Rich Swann
  • Latin Dragon vs. Mr. Tofiga with Kimber Lee
  • Greg Excellent & Shane Strickland vs. OI4K (Dave Crist & Jake Crist) with Nevaeh
  • Alex Colon with Chrissy Rivera vs. Devon Moore
  • Fans Bring the Weapons
    CZW Heavyweight Champion MASADA vs. Joe Gacy with Christina Von Eerie
  • Light Tubes Madness
    Ron Mathis & Rory Mondo vs. The Nation of Intoxication (Danny Havoc & Lucky tHURTeen)
  • Square Circle of Fear Match
    DJ Hyde vs. Matt Tremont

CZW Down With The Sickness 2012

Saturday, September 8th, 2012

From Voorhees, New Jersey - Featuring:

  • Rich Swann vs Shane Strickland
  • Greg Excellent and Mia Yim vs Campaign For A Better Combat Zone (Drew Gulak and Kimber Lee)
  • Kekoa vs Pepper Parks
  • CZW Tag Team Title: Nation Of Intoxication (Danny Havoc and Devon Moore) vs Ron Mathis and Rory Mondo
  • Alex Colon vs Ruckus
  • Matt Tremont vs Solo
  • The Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos and Player Uno) vs OI4K (Jake Crist and Sami Callihan)
  • CZW World Heavyweight Title Match: MASADA vs El Generico
  • CZW Junior Heavyweight Title/CZW Wired TV Title, Unification Chris Cash Memorial Ladder Match: AR Fox vs Dave Crist

13th Anniversary

Saturday, February 11th, 2012

From Voorhees, New Jersey - Featuring

  • Greg Excellent vs. Niles Young
  • Alex Colon vs. Kimber Lee
  • CZW Tag Team Champions Azrieal & Bandido Jr. vs. The Runaways (Joe Gacy & Ryan Slater)
  • Adam Cole vs. Drake Younger
  • DJ Hyde vs. Sami Callihan
  • Danny Havoc vs. Rory Mondo
  • Chuck Taylor, Dave Crist & Mr. Tofiga vs. AR Fox, Jake Crist & Lucky tHURTeen
  • BLK Jeez vs. Homicide
  • Devon Moore vs. MASADA vs. Robert Anthony
  • CZW Heavyweight Champion Scotty Vortekz vs. Drew Gulak

 

CZW An Excellent Adventure

Saturday, January 14th, 2012

From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - Featuring:

  • WHACKS vs DJ Hyde
  • Derek Frazier vs Ryan McBride
  • AR Fox vs Uhaa Nation
  • CZW Tag Team Title Match: Azrieal and Bandido Jr vs BLK OUT (Alex Colon and Ruckus)
  • CZW Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Sami Callihan vs Rich Swann
  • Mia Yim vs Greg Excellent
  • Drew Gulak vs Matt Tremont
  • Street Fight: Eddie Kingston vs Joker
  • CZW World Heavyweight Title Match: Devon Moore vs Adam Cole
  • Death Match: Zandig vs DJ Hyde

Deja Vu 6

Saturday, November 5th, 2011

From Indianapolis, Indiana - Featuring:

  • Aaron Epic vs. Aaron Xtreme vs. Alex Colon vs. BJ Whitmer vs. Hy-Zaya vs. Simon Sezz vs. Stitch Sypher vs. Sugar Dunkerton
  • Latin Dragon vs. Ryan McBride
  • Drew Gulak vs. Jonathan Gresham
  • AR Fox vs. Uhaa Nation
  • Street Fight
    DJ Hyde vs. Sami Callihan
  • Irish Airborne (Dave Crist & Jake Crist) vs. The Messiahs of the New Age (Dustin Rayz & Rickey Shane Page)
  • CZW Heavyweight Champion Devon Moore vs. Drake Younger vs. Scotty Vortekz
  • No Ropes Barbed Wire Death Match
    MASADA vs. Danny Havoc vs. Matt Tremont vs. Necro Butcher

CZW Proving Grounds

Saturday, May 14th, 2011

From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - Featuring:

  • Alex Colon vs Rich Swann
  • Ryan Eagles vs Ty Hagen
  • Jonathan Gresham vs AKUMA
  • Ryan McBride vs Jake Crist
  • Dog Collar Match: Drake Younger vs Scotty Vortekz
  • Masada vs Sami Callihan
  • Ultraviolent Underground Title Match: Danny Havoc vs Ryan Slater
  • Home Run Debry Death Match: Danny Havo and tHURTeen vs The Runaways (Joe Gacy and Ryan Slater)
  • CZW World Heavyweight Title Match: Devon Moore vs Robert Anthony
  • CZW Tag Team Title Match: The Briscoes (Jay and Mark Briscoe) vs The Nigerian Nightmares (Maifu and Saifu)
  • CZW Tag Team Title, Handicapped Match: Mark Briscoe vs Philly's Most Wanted (BLK Jeez and Joker)
  • CZW Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Adam Cole vs AR Fox

CZW International Incident

Sunday, April 10th, 2011

From Union City, New Jersey - Featuring:

  • Kyle O'Reilly vs Sami Callihan
  • CZW Wired TV Title Match: Drew Gulak vs Zack Sabre Jr
  • Azrieal and Bandido Jr vs Philly's Most Wanted (BLK Jeez and Joker)
  • CZW Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Adam Cole vs Rich Swann
  • Alex Colon vs Ty Hagen vs Jonathan Gresham vs AR Fox vs. Ryan McBride vs Ryan Slater
  • Jake Crist vs Jon Moxley
  • CZW World Heavyweight Title Match: Devon Moore vs Robert Anthony
  • DJ Hyde vs Daisuke Sekimoto
  • Death Match: Jun Kasai vs Necro Butcher

CZW Best Of The Best X

Saturday, April 9th, 2011

From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - Featuring:

  • Best Of The Best First Round, Elimination Match: AKUMA vs Jonathan Gresham vs Zack Sabre Jr
  • Best Of The Best First Round, Elimination Match: Kyle O'Reilly vs Adam Cole vs Johnny Gargano
  • Best Of The Best First Round, Elimination Match: Brandon Gatson vs Chuck Taylor vs Daisuke Sekimoto
  • Best Of The Best First Round, Elimination Match: Sami Callihan vs AR Fox vs Jake Crist
  • CZW World Heavyweight Title/CZW Tag Team Title Match: Robert Anthony and Philly's Most Wanted (BLK Jeez and Joker) vs Devon Moore and The Briscoes (Jay and Mark Briscoe)
  • Best Of The Best Semi Final
  • Best Of The Best Semi Final
  • Ultraviolent Underground Title, Ragnarok'n Roll Glass Crush Death Match: Jun Kasai vs Danny Havoc
  • Best Of The Best Final

Night of Infamy 9

Saturday, November 13th, 2010

From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - Featuring

  • CZW Wired Champion Drew Gulak vs. Alexander James
  • AKUMA with Kimber Lee vs. Kit Osbourne
  • Jonathan Gresham vs. Tyler Veritas
  • Alex Colon vs. AR Fox
  • CZW Tag Team Championship Tournament - Semi Final
    Irish Driveby (Rich Swann & Ryan McBride) vs. Philly's Most Wanted (Sabian & Joker)
  • CZW Tag Team Championship Tournament - Semi Final
    The Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian) vs. The Runaways (Joe Gacy & Ryan Slater)
  • CZW Heavyweight Champion Jon Moxley vs. Drake Younger
  • Fans Bring the Weapons
    Cult Fiction (Brain Damage, Masada & tHURTeen) with Billy Gram vs. The Suicide Kings (Danny Havoc, Devon Moore & Scotty Vortekz)

CZW It's Always Bloody In Philadelphia

Saturday, October 9th, 2010

From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - Featuring: 

  • Alex Colon vs Jonathan Gresham
  • Tyler Veritas vs Ruckus
  • Nick Gage vs Greg Excellent
  • Amasis vs Ryan Slater vs BLK Jeez vs Rich Swann
  • Danny Havoc vs Devon Moore
  • CZW Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Adam Cole vs AR Fox
  • CZW World Heavyweight Title Match: Jon Moxley vs  Robert Anthony 
  • Sami Callihan vs Homicide 

CZW A Tangled Web 3

Saturday, August 14th, 2010

From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - Featuring: 

  • Eric Enders vs Joe Ettell
  • CZW World Heavyweight Title Match: Nick Gage vs Jon Moxley vs Egotistico Fantastico 
  • CZW Wired TV Title Match: Drew Gulak vs Ryan McBride
  • Danny Havoc vs tHURTeen
  • CZW Tag Team Title Tournament First Round: The Osirian Portal (Amasis and Ophidian) vs The Best Around (Bruce Maxwell and TJ Cannon) 
  • AR Fox vs Ruckus
  • CZW Tag Team Title Tournament First Round: Philly's Most Wanted (Joker and Sabian) vs Adam Cole and Tyler Veritas
  • Drake Younger vs Devon Moore
  • Thumbtack Kickpads, Taipei Death Match: Brain Damage vs Scotty Vortekz
  • A Tangled Web Match: The Switchblade Conspiracy (Joe Gacy and Sami Callihan) vs Vicious and Delicious 2k10 (DJ Hyde and Greg Excellent) 

CZW Walking On Pins And Needles

Saturday, March 13th, 2010

From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - Featuring:

  • Azrieal vs Egotistico Fantastico
  • The Crimson City Saga (Tommy End and Zack Sabre Jr) vs Big Van Walter and Karsten Beck
  • Scotty Vortekz vs Bandido Jr
  • Cult Fiction (Brain Damage and tHURTeen) vs Danny Havoc and Necro Butcher
  • CZW Tag Team Title Match: The Best Around (Bruce Maxwell and TJ Cannon) vs Irish Driveby (Rich Swann and Ryan McBride)
  • CZW Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Sabian vs Adam Cole
  • Notorius Inc (Devon Moore and Drew Blood) vs The Suicide Kings (Drake Younger and Eddie Kingston)
  • Sami Callihan vs DJ Hyde
  • CZW World Heavyweight Title Match: Jon Moxley vs Nick Gage
  • Barefoot Thumbtacks Death Match: Thumbtack Jack vs JC Bailey

High Stakes 4

Saturday, January 30th, 2010

From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - Featuring

  • Devon Moore vs. Lucky
  • Spanish Armada (Alex Colon & LJ Cruz) vs. Irish Driveby (Rich Swann & Ryan McBride)
  • Eddie Kingston vs. Nick Gage
  • JC Bailey with Billy Gram vs. xOMGx
  • CZW Heavyweight Champion Drake Younger vs. B-Boy
  • CZW Junior Heavyweight Champion Greg Excellent vs. Drew Blood
  • Egotistico Fantastico vs. Scotty Vortekz
  • Danny Havoc & Necro Butcher vs. The Switchblade Conspiracy (Jon Moxley & Sami Callihan)
  • Sky's the Limit Match
    CZW Tag Team Champions The Best Around (Bruce Maxwell & TJ Cannon) with Robby Mireno vs. BLKOUT (Eddie Kingston & Sabian)

Down With the Sickness 4-Ever 2009

Saturday, September 12th, 2009

From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - Featuring

  • Jon Dahmer vs. Trent Acid
  • Team Macktion (Kirby Mack & TJ Mack) vs. The Spanish Armada (Alex Colon & LJ Cruz)
  • Drew Gulak vs. Greg Excellent
  • B-Boy vs. Devon Moore vs. Scotty Vortekz
  • CZW Tag Team Champions The Best Around (Bruce Maxwell & TJ Cannon) vs. Adam Cole & Tyler Veritas
  • CZW Junior Heavyweight Champion Egotistico Fantastico vs. Drew Blood
  • Jon Moxley vs. xOMGx
  • Devil Wears Prada Death Match
    Danny Havoc  vs. Sami Callihan

Chris Cash Memorial Show 2009

Friday, September 11th, 2009

From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - Featuring

  • Battle Royal
  • Joe Gacy vs. Kevin Marcos
  • Appollo Starr vs. Rich Swann
  • Little Mondo vs. Trent Acid
  • CZW Junior Heavyweight Champion Egotistico Fantastico vs. Ashton Vuitton
  • GQ & Ian Knoxx vs. Nick Berk & Z-Barr

Night of Infamy 7: Greed

Saturday, November 8th, 2008

From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - Featuring

  • Adam Cole & Tyler Veritas vs. GNC (Alex Colon & Joe Gacy)
  • Jon Dahmer vs. Rob Tapp
  • Ernest Montgomery O'Keefe vs. LJ Cruz vs. Ryan McBride
  • Barbed Wire Boards & Panes of Glass Match
    Brain Damage vs. Nick Gage
  • CZW Tag Team Champions BLKOUT (Ruckus & Sabian) vs. 2 Girls, 1 Cup (Beef Wellington & Greg Excellent)
  • B-Boy & Pinkie Sanchez vs. Notorious Inc. (Devon Moore & Drew Blood)
  • CZW Heavyweight Champion Drake Younger vs. Sonjay Dutt

CZW Decision 2008

Saturday, October 11th, 2008

From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - Featuring:

  • Ryan McBride vs Drew Blood
  • CZW Tag Team Title Match: Team AnDrew (Andy Sumner and Drew Gulak) vs 2 Girls 1 Cup (Beef Wellington and Greg Excellent) 
  • CZW Tag Team Title Match: 2 Girls 1 Cup vs BLKOUT (Ruckus and Sabian)
  • CZW Tag Team Title Match: BLKOUT vs The H8 Club (Nick Gage and Nate Hatred)
  • Devon Moore vs B-Boy
  • Jessie McKay, LuFisto and Pinkie Sanchez vs Ryan Eagles and Sami Callihan
  • CZW Heavyweight Title/Iron Man Title/Ultraviolent Underground Title Fans Bring The Weapons Match: Necro Butcher vs Drake Younger vs Danny Havoc vs Brain Damage

No Pun Intended

Saturday, June 21st, 2008

From Vineland, New Jersey - Featuring

  • LJ Cruz vs. Ryan McBride
  • Adam Cole & The Reason vs. Alex Colon & Joe Gacy
  • Ernest Montgomery O'Keefe vs. Greg Excellent
  • Team AnDrew (Andy Sumner & Drew Gulak) vs. Up In Smoke (Cheech & Cloudy)
  • Drew Blood vs. Ruckus
  • Danny Demanto vs. Jon Dahmer
  • Pinkie Sanchez vs. Sonjay Dutt
  • Unlucky 13 Staple Gun Death Match
    CZW Iron Man Champion DJ Hyde vs. Z-Barr
  • Drake Younger vs. Trent Acid

Summer School

Saturday, June 14th, 2008

From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - Featuring

  • Drake Younger & Nick Gage vs. Notorious Inc. (Devon Moore & Drew Blood)
  • Drew Gulak vs. Little Mondo
  • Jon Dahmer vs. Sami Callihan
  • 2 Girls, 1 Cup (Beef Wellington & Greg Excellent) vs. 2.0 (Jagged & Shane Matthews) vs. The Best Around (Bruce Maxwell & TJ Cannon)
  • Chuck Taylor vs. Pinkie Sanchez
  • Nick Gage vs. Trent Acid
  • Hardcore Tables Match
    Andy Sumner vs. WHACKS
  • Spyral BKNY vs. Ruckus
  • Jimmy Olsen & The Ring Crew Express (Dunn & Marcos) vs. The Miracle Ultraviolence Connection (Brodie Lee, Cheech & Cloudy)
  • Panes of Glass Death Match
    CZW Iron Man Champion Brain Damage vs. Danny Havoc vs. DJ Hyde vs. Insane Lane

 

CZW Fist Fight

Saturday, May 10th, 2008

From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - Featuring:

  • Irish Driveby (Rich Swann and Ryan McBride) vs The Garden State Gods (Corvis Fear and Myke Quest)
  • Mark Angel vs Ryan Slater
  • The Switchblade Conspiracy (Joe Gacy and Sami Callihan) vs Vicious And Delicious 2k10 (DJ Hyde and Greg Excellent)
  • CZW Wired TV Title Match: Drew Gulak vs Andy Sumner
  • Devon Moore vs Drew Blood
  • CZW Junior Heavyweight Title, Elimination Match: Sabian vs Ruckus vs Adam Cole
  • Ultraviolent Grudge Match: Scotty Vortekz vs MASADA
  • Jonathan Gresham vs AR Fox
  • The A-Team (Aaron Arbo and Unbreakable Andy) vs The Best Around (Bruce Maxwell and TJ Cannon) 
  • Nick Berk vs Egotistico Fantastico
  • CZW Tag Team Title Match: The Suicide Kings (Drake Younger and Eddie Kingston) vs Cult Fiction (JC Bailey and tHURTeen)
  • Tournament Of Death IX Qualifying Match: Zandig vs Brain Damage

CZW Night Of Infamy

Saturday, November 10th, 2007

From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - Featuring: 

  • Top Prospect vs Greg Excellent vs Bandido Jr vs Ryan McBride
  • The Olsen Twins (Colin and Jimmy Olsen) vs The Canadian Superstars (Dave Cole and J-Busta)
  • CZW Iron Man Title Match: DJ Hyde vs Joker
  • LJ vs Nicky Benz
  • Brodie Lee and Cheech vs Team AnDrew (Andy Sumner and Drew Gulak)
  • CZW Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Sabian vs LuFisto
  • Grim Reefer vs Cloudy
  • CZW Tag Team Title Match: Derek Frazier and Niles Young vs Danny Demanto and Jon Dahmer
  • Ultraviolent Underground Title Match: Brain Damage vs Toby Klein
  • CZW Heavyweight Title Match: Ruckus vs Joker
  • Four Corners of Pain Match: The Naptown Dragons (Dustin Lee and Scotty Vortekz) vs Danny Havoc and Drake Younger

CZW Best Of The Best VII

Saturday, July 14th, 2007

From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - Featuring:

  • Best Of The Best First Round: Human Tornado vs Ruckus
  • Best Of The Best First Round: Chuck Taylor vs Ricochet
  • Best Of The Best First Round: B-Boy vs Cheech
  • Best Of The Best First Round: Ricky Reyes vs Sal Thomaselli
  • Best Of The Best First Round: Grim Reefer vs Jigsaw
  • Best Of The Best First Round: Scotty Vortekz vs Cloudy
  • Best Of The Best First Round: Brandon Thomaselli vs Vito Thomaselli
  • Best Of The Best First Round: Drake Younger vs Joker
  • CZW Heavyweight Title Match: Justice Pain vs Ruckus
  • Best Of The Best Semi Final
  • Best Of The Best Semi Final
  • Jon Dahmer vs CJ O'Doyle
  • Javi-Air and Ryan McBride vs Team AnDrew (Andy Sumner and Drew Gulak)
  • Danny Havoc and The Tough Crazy Bastards (Necro Butcher and Toby Klein) vs DJ Hyde, Brain Damage and Mitch Ryder
  • Best Of The Best Final

CZW Restore The Order

Saturday, May 12th, 2007

From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - Featuring: 

  • Ryan McBride vs Jon Dahmer vs Greg Excellent
  • CJ O'Doyle vs JC Ryder
  • Team AnDrew (Andy Sumner and Drew Gulak) vs The Iron Saints (Sal and Vito Thomaselli)
  • Niles Young vs Ruckus
  • Derek Frazier vs Sabian
  • CZW Iron Man Title Match: DJ Hyde vs Toby Klein
  • Ultraviolent Underground Match: Drake Younger vs Danny Havoc
  • Cheech vs Grim Reefer
  • CZW Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Vortekz vs Cloudy
  • CZW Ultraviolent Underground Title, Barbed Wire Ropes, Pane of Glass, Barbed Wire Boards Match: Drake Younger vs Brain Damage 

CZW Out With The Old, In With The New

Saturday, April 7th, 2007

From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - Featuring:

  • Grim Reefer vs Danny Demanto
  • JC Ryder and Ryan McBride vs Team AnDrew (Andy Sumner and Drew Gulak)
  • CJ O'Doyle vs Javi-Air
  • CZW Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Jigsaw vs Vortekz
  • CZW Iron Man Title Match: DJ Hyde vs Toby Klein
  • Brain Damage vs Danny Havoc
  • CZW Tag Team Title Match: BLKOUT (Ruckus and Sabian) vs Derek Frazier and Niles Young
  • Loser Leaves Town Match: Chris Hero vs Eddie Kingston
  • Necro Butcher vs Mitch Ryder
  • CZW Heavyweight Title Match: Justice Pain vs Drake Younger

Expect the Unexpected

Saturday, September 9th, 2006

From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - Featuring

  • Cheech & Cloudy vs. The New Jersey All-Stars (JC Ryder & Lucky)
  • B-Boy vs. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Nick Gage
  • CZW Iron Man Champion LuFisto vs. B-Boy
  • DJ Hyde vs. Mana
  • Adam Flash with Pandora vs. Beef Wellington vs. Nate Webb
  • CZW Junior Heavyweight Champion Sonjay Dutt vs. Jigsaw
  • Justice Pain vs. Ricky Reyes
  • Barbed Wire Corners & Barbed Wire Tables
    Danny Havoc vs. Deranged vs. Drake Younger vs. Necro Butcher vs. Toby Klein

CZW A Prelude To Violence

Saturday, July 8th, 2006

From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - Featuring:

  • CZW Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Niles Young vs Sexxxy Eddy
  • Pandora's Box (Adam Flash and Sonjay Dutt) vs Altar Boy Luke and The Messiah
  • Team AnDrew (Andy Sumner and Drew Gulak) vs The New Jersey All-Stars (JC Ryder and Lucky)
  • Cheech vs Cloudy
  • El Generico and Kevin Steen vs BLKOUT (Joker and Sabian) vs The H8 Club (Justice Pain and Nick Gage)
  • Danny Havoc vs JC Bailey
  • Claudio Castagnoli vs Eddie Kingston
  • DJ Hyde, Hallowicked and Rick Feinberg vs Derek Frazier, Jigsaw and Jon Dahmer
  • CZW Heavyweight Title Match: Chris Hero vs Necro Butcher
  • Barbed Wire Ropes Match: Zandig vs Ruckus

An Afternoon Of Main Events

Saturday, January 14th, 2006

From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - Featuring: 

  • Excalibur vs Larry Sweeney 
  • Niles Young vs Cloudy
  • The Heretic vs Adam Flash
  • Super Dragon and The Kings of Wrestling (Chris Hero and Claudio Castagnoli) vs BLKOUT (Eddie Kingston, Ruckus and Sabian)
  • CZW Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Derek Frazier vs Cheech
  • Justice Pain vs Joker
  • CZW Ultraviolent Underground Title Match: JC Bailey vs Nick Gage vs Necro Butcher 

Night Of Infamy 4

Saturday, November 12th, 2005

From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - Featuring:

  • CZW Junior Heavyweight Title, Number One Contendership Match: Nate Webb vs Niles Young
  • Team Masturbation (Beef Wellington and Excalibur) vs Adam Flash and B-Boy
  • Necro Butcher and Danny Havoc vs Jon Dahmer and DJ Hyde
  • Heretic vs Sabian
  • CZW Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Derek Frazier vs Sexxxy Eddy vs JC Bailey
  • CZW Iron Man Title, Number One Contendership Match: Chris Sabin vs Mike Quackenbush
  • CZW Heavyweight Title Match: Ruckus vs Claudio Castagnoli 
  • Last Man Standing Match: Chris Hero vs Eddie Kingston
  • Shattered Dreams Match: Nick Gage and JC Bailey vs Tough Crazy Bastards (Necro Butcher and Toby Klein)

Point of No Return

Saturday, October 8th, 2005

From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - Featuring

  • DJ Hyde & Jon Dahmer vs. Team AnDrew (Andy Sumner & Drew Gulak)
  • Eddie Kingston with Robby Mireno vs. Gran Akuma
  • CZW Tag Team Champions The Kings of Wrestling (Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli) vs. Team Masturbation (Beef Wellington & Excalibur)
  • CZW Iron Man Champion Kevin Steen vs. El Generico
  • Nate Webb vs. Voltaire with Pandora
  • CZW Junior Heavyweight Champion Derek Frazier vs. JC Bailey vs. Mike Quackenbush vs. Niles Young vs. Sabian vs. Heretic
  • CZW Heavyweight Champion Ruckus vs. Nick Gage
  • Tables & Thumbtacks Death Match
    Justice Pain vs. Nate Hatred vs. Toby Klein

CZW Down With The Sickness 4Ever - A Chris Cash Tribute Show

Saturday, September 10th, 2005

From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - Featuring: 

  • Andy Sumner vs Danny Havoc 
  • Battle Royal
  • B-Boy and Eddie Kingston vs Adam Flash and The Messiah
  • Three Way Tables Elimination Match: Ian Knoxx vs GQ vs Jon Dahmer
  • Ladder Match: Ruckus vs Derek Frazier vs Nate Webb vs Niles Young 

Deja Vu 3: Wired

Saturday, August 13th, 2005

From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - Featuring: 

  • BLKOUT (Eddie Kingston and Sabian) vs DJ Hyde and Jon Dahmer
  • Excalibur vs Beef Wellington 
  • CZW Junior Heavyweight Title Number One Contedership Ladder Match: Derek Frazier vs Niles Young
  • Arik Cannon vs JC Bailey
  • CZW Iron Man Title Match: Franky The Mobster vs Kevin Steen
  • Loser Leaves Town Match: Nate Webb vs B-Boy
  • Ruckus vs Mike Quackenbush
  • The Kings Of Wrestling (Chris Hero and Claudio Castagnoli) vs Mike Quackenbush and Ruckus
  • El Generico vs Super Dragon
  • CZW Ultraviolent Underground Title, No Ropes Barbed Wire Match: JC Bailey vs Necro Butcher

High Stakes III: Joker's Wild

Saturday, July 9th, 2005

From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - Featuring:

  • CZW Ultraviolent Underground Title Match: JC Bailey vs Necro Butcher 
  • Niles Young vs Derek Frazier 
  • Claudio Castagnoli vs Beef Wellington 
  • High Stakes: B-Boy, Sexxxy Eddy and Nate Webb vs BLKOUT (Eddie Kingston, Ruckus and Sabian) 
  • CZW Iron Man Title Match: Franky The Mobster vs Chris Hero
  • CZW Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Mike Quackenbush vs Tony Mamaluke
  • CZW Tag Team Title, Fans Bring The Weapons Match: The H8 Club (Justice Pain and Nick Gage) vs Tough Crazy Bastards (Necro Butcher and Toby Klein 

CZW Violent By Design

Saturday, June 11th, 2005

From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - Featuring: 

  • Niles Young vs Beef Wellington
  • Brandon Thomaselli vs Claudio Castagnoli
  • Franky The Mobster vs Derek Frazier
  • Eddie Kingston vs Chris Hero
  • CZW Tag Team Title, Falls Count Anywhere Match: The H8 Club (Justice Pain and Nick Gage) vs Tough Crazy Bastards (Necro Butcher and Toby Klein)
  • CZW Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Sabian vs Mike Quackenbush vs B-Boy
  • Tables, Ladders and Chairs Match: JC Bailey vs Nate Webb
  • CZW World Heavyweight Title, Steel Cage Match: Ruckus vs Sexxxy Eddy

Only The Strong: Scarred 4 Life

Saturday, February 5th, 2005

From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - Featuring: 

  • Derek Frazier vs The Heretic
  • The Kings of Wrestling (Chris Hero and Claudio Castagnoli) vs DJ Hyde and Jon Dahmer
  • Skayde vs Milanito Collection at
  • IWS Tag Team Title, Elimination Match: The Flying Hurricanes (Kenny The Bastard and Takao) vs Ghost Shadow and Spyral vs Beef Wellington and El Generico vs Money Is Legal (K-Murda and K-Pusha)
  • BLKOUT (King and Sabian) vs SBS (Excalibur and Super Dragon)
  • Tables and Ladders Match: Kaos vs Adam Flash
  • CZW Tag Team Title Match: Team Cash (Chris Cash and Nate Webb) vs The H8 Club (Justice Pain and Nick Gage)
  • CZW Iron Man/IWS World Title Match: Franky The Mobster vs B-Boy
  • CZW Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Alex Shelley vs The Arsenal vs Mike Quackenbush vs Sexxxy Eddy
  • CZW World Heavyweight Title Match: The Messiah vs Ruckus
  • CZW Ultraviolent Underground Title, Barbed Wire Steel Cage Match: Necro Butcher vs JC Bailey 

Gen Z: New Blood

Saturday, January 8th, 2005

From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - Featuring:

  • John Kermon, Malik and Sean Bishop vs Cornell Adams, Jude and GQ
  • Jon Dahmer vs Chris Hero
  • Niles Young vs Derek Frazier
  • DJ Hyde, Jigsaw, Mike Quackenbush and Nate Webb vs Claudio Castagnoli, Crossbones, Hallowicked and Ravage
  • Ghost Shadow, Heretic and Spyral vs BLKOUT (King, Ruckus and Sabian)
  • H8 Club (Nick Gage and Justice Pain) vs Beef Wellington and El Generico
  • CZW Tag Team Title Match: Team Cash (Chris Cash and Sexxxy Eddy vs S.B.S. (Excalibur and Super Dragon)
  • CZW Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Sonjay Dutt vs Alex Shelley
  • CZW Iron Man Title Match: B-Boy vs Kaos

CZW Night Of Infamy 3

Sunday, November 14th, 2004

From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - Featuring:

  • Derek Frazier and Sean Bishop vs CKNY (Cory Kastle and Niles Young) vs DJ Hyde and Jon Dahmer
  • Roderick Strong vs Alex Shelley
  • All Money Is Legal (K-Murda and K-Pusha) vs Claudio Castagnoli and Jack Marciano
  • Heretic vs Spyral
  • Skayde vs Mike Quackenbush
  • The Aerial Express (Quicksilver and Scorpio Sky) vs S.B.S (Excalibur and Super Dragon)
  • CZW Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Sonjay Dutt vs Jimmy Rave vs M-Dogg 20
  • Justice Pain vs Nick Gage
  • CZW Iron Man Title Match, Xtreme Strong Style Tournament Semi Final: Chris Hero vs B-Boy
  • Kaos vs Adam Flash
  • BLKOUT (King, Maven Bentley, Robby Mireno, Ruckus and Sabian) vs Team Cash (Chris Cash, JC Bailey, Joker and Nate Webb)

High Stakes II: Night Show

Saturday, September 11th, 2004

From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - Featuring: 

  • CZW Tag Team Title, Cage Match: BLKOUT (Ruckus and Sabian) vs The H8 Club (Nate Hatred and Nick Gage)
  • CKNY (Cory Kastle and Niles Young) and Jude vs Derek Frazier, GQ and Sean Bishop
  • CZW Iron Man Title Match: Chris Hero vs Super Dragon
  • El Generico vs Sexxxy Eddy vs Kevin Steen vs eXceSs 69
  • Xtreme Strong Style Tournament Quarter Final: B-Boy vs King
  • Bobby Quance vs M-Dogg 20
  • Cage of Death Captain Contract Ladder Match: JC Bailey vs Chris Cash vs Nate Webb
  • Four Corners of Pain Match: Necro Butcher vs Wifebeater (special referee: Lobo)
  • CZW World Heavyweight Title Match: The Messiah vs Justice Pain

F1-Possession: Sentencing Deferred!

Saturday, August 14th, 2004

From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - Featuring: 

  • Justice Pain vs Derek Frazier
  • Merc and CKNY (Cory Kastle and Niles Young) vs Sean Bishop, DJ Hyde and Jon Dahmer
  • Spyral vs Sam Setaniol vs Ghost Shadow
  • All Money Is Legal (K-Murda and K-Pusha) vs Azrieal and Pinkie Sanchez
  • Jay Lethal vs Bobby Quance vs Nate Webb vs Arik Cannon
  • First Blood Match: Adam Flash vs Ian Knoxx
  • CZW Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Sonjay Dutt vs Jimmy Rave
  • CZW Iron Man Title, Number One Contenders Match: B-Boy vs Alex Shelley
  • Xtreme Strong Style Tournament Quarter Final: Chris Hero vs BJ Whitmer
  • CZW World Heavyweight Title Match: The Messiah vs Homicide
  • CZW Tag Team Titles, Tables Match: BLKOUT (Eddie Kingston, Ruckus and Sabian) vs Chris Cash and The H8 Club (Nick Gage and Nate Hatred)

CZW Best Of The Best IV

Saturday, July 10th, 2004

From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - Featuring:

  • Best Of The Best First Round: Homicide vs Jack Evans vs Chris Cash
  • Best Of The Best First Round: Roderick Strong vs B-Boy vs Jimmy Rave
  • Best Of The Best First Round: Alex Shelley vs Ruckus vs Bobby Quance
  • Best Of The Best First Round: Nate Webb vs Sonjay Dutt vs Petey Williams
  • Xtreme Strong Style Tournament First Round Match: Chris Hero vs Hotstuff Hernandez
  • Best Of The Best Quarter Final
  • Best Of The Best Quarter Final
  • Best Of The Best Quarter Final
  • Best Of The Best Quarter Final
  • Xtreme Strong Style Tournament Semi Final: Dan Maff vs Nick Gage
  • Best Of The Best Semi Final
  • Best Of The Best Semi Final
  • Chris Cash vs Ruckus vs Nate Webb vs Jimmy Rave
  • Best Of The Best Final

Retribution

Saturday, April 3rd, 2004

From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - Featuring

  • Gauntlet Match
    CKNY (Cory Kastle & Niles Young) vs. DJ Hyde & Merc vs. The Dirty Rotten Scoundrelz (EC Negro & KC Blade) vs. The H8 Club (Nate Hatred & Nick Gage)
  • CZW Tag Team Champions Rebel's Army (Derek Frazier & Greg Matthews) vs. The H8 Club (Nate Hatred & Nick Gage)
  • BJ Whitmer vs. Jimmy Jacobs with Becky Bayless
  • Chris Cash vs. Grim Reefer vs. Nick Berk
  • Hallowicked, The Wild Cards (Eddie Kingston & Jack Marciano) & Jigsaw vs. Team FIST (Gran Akuma & Icarus), Mike Quackenbush & Mister ZERO
  • Xtreme Strong Style Tournament - First Round
    Joker vs. Jon Dahmer
  • Arik Cannon vs. Dan Maff
  • CZW Junior Heavyweight Champion Sonjay Dutt vs. Petey Williams vs. Roderick Strong
  • Boxing Match
    Rob Hartog vs. Rockin' Rebel
  • All Money Is Legal (K-Murda & K-Pusha) vs. Ruckus & Sabian
  • Chris Hero vs. Jimmy Rave
  • Adam Flash vs. Wifebeater
  • Teddy Hart vs. Trent Acid

In Da Club

Friday, April 2nd, 2004

From Reading, Pennsylvania - Featuring

  • Hallowicked, Jigsaw & The Wild Cards (Eddie Kingston & Jack Marciano) vs. Team F.I.S.T. (Gran Akuma & Icarus), Mike Quackenbush & UltraMantis
  • Jon Dahmer vs. Merc
  • Cory Kastle vs. Nick Berk vs. Niles Young
  • DJ Hyde & Jude vs. Rebel's Army (Greg Matthews & Rockin' Rebel)
  • CZW Iron Man Champion Jimmy Rave vs. Joker
  • Adam Flash vs. Danny Rose
  • Jimmy Jacobs & Sonjay Dutt with Becky Bayless vs. Petey Williams & Sabian
  • Arik Cannon vs. BJ Whitmer vs. Chris Hero vs. Roderick Strong

Overdrive

Saturday, March 6th, 2004

From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - Featuring: 

  • Gutter vs Merc vs DJ Hyde
  • Ladder Match: GQ vs Jude vs Jon Dahmer
  • Nick Berk and Z-Barr vs All Money Is Legal (K-Murda and K-Pusha) vs CKNY (Cory Kastle and Niles Young
  • CZW Tag Team Title Match: Rebel's Army (Derek Frazier and Greg Matthews) vs All Money Is Legal
  • Hallowicked and The Wild Cards (Eddie Kingston and Jack Marciano) vs Team FIST (Gran Akuma and Icarus) and Mike Quackenbush
  • Tables Match: Chris Cash, Jimmy Jacobs and Sonjay Dutt vs BLKOUT (Joker, Ruckus and Sabian)
  • Xtreme Strong Style Tournament Quarter Final: Nick Gage vs Roderick Strong
  • Petey Williams vs Jack Evans vs Teddy Hart
  • B-Boy vs Adam Flash
  • CZW World Heavyweight Title, Tapei and Bed of Nails Death Match: Zandig vs The Messiah 

Bring on the Pain

Friday, March 5th, 2004

From Allentown, Pennsylvania - Featuring

  • CKNY (Cory Kastle & Niles Young) with Jude vs. Nick Berk & Z-Barr
  • DJ Hyde vs. Merc
  • Chris Cash vs. Sabian with Robby Mireno, Ruckus & Joker
  • Joker vs. Jon Dahmer
  • Jimmy Jacobs with Becky Bayless vs. Ruckus with Robby Mireno & Ruckus
  • Derek Frazier vs. Gutter vs. Jack Evans vs. Petey Williams
  • Team F.I.S.T. (Gran Akuma & Icarus) & Mike Quackenbush vs. Jigsaw & The Wild Cards (Eddie Kingston & Jack Marciano)
  • Adam Flash & The Messiah vs. Rebel's Army (Greg Matthews & Rockin' Rebel)
  • B-Boy vs. Teddy Hart
  • B-Boy vs. Petey Williams
  • CZW Junior Heavyweight Champion Sonjay Dutt vs. Roderick Strong

Shockwave

Saturday, October 25th, 2003

From Pistoia, Italy - Featuring

  • Adam Flash vs. Axel Fury
  • Ladder Match
    B-Boy vs. Sonjay Dutt
  • CZW Iron Man Champion Trent Acid vs. Ruckus
  • Tables Match
    Nate Hatred vs. Nick Gage
  • CZW Heavyweight Champion The Messiah vs. John Zandig
  • B-Boy & Trent Acid vs. Ruckus & Sonjay Dutt

Aftermath

Saturday, August 9th, 2003

From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - Featuring

  • Jon Dahmer vs. Jude
  • Cory Kastle vs. GQ vs. Niles Young
  • CZW Junior Heavyweight Champion Ruckus vs. Hurricane Kid
  • Greg Matthews with Rockin' Rebel vs. Z-Barr
  • Chris Cash vs. Derek Frazier with Rockin' Rebel vs. Nick Berk
  • Tables Match
    BJW Death Match Heavyweight Champion Nick Gage vs. Nate Hatred
  • CZW Tag Team Champions The Backseat Boyz (Johnny Kashmere & Trent Acid) vs. Adam Flash & Ian Knoxx
  • Jonny Storm vs. Nick Berk
  • CZW Heavyweight Champion The Messiah with Dewey Donovan vs. Brad Bradley
  • Ladder Match
    IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Champion JC Bailey vs. Sonjay Dutt
  • CZW Junior Heavyweight Champion Ruckus vs. B-Boy
  • Hardcore Match
    Corporal Robinson vs. Ian Rotten vs. Nate Webb vs. Necro Butcher

Truth Or Consequences

Saturday, June 14th, 2003

From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - Featuring: 

  • Steel Cage, BJW Deathmatch Title Match: The Messiah vs Nick Gage vs Nate Hatred
  • Sonjay Dutt vs Deranged
  • Grim Reefer vs Niles Young vs Jon Dahmer
  • Z-Barr, Derek Frazier and Greg Matthews vs Adam Flash, Danny Rose and Ian Knoxx
  • Chris Cash vs GQ
  • B-Boy vs Jimmy Rave
  • Tony Mamaluke vs Nick Mondo vs Reckless Youth vs Nick Berk
  • CZW Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Ruckus vs Ric Blade
  • CZW Tag Team Title Match: The Briscoe Brothers (Jay and Mark Briscoe) vs The Backseat Boyz (Trent Acid and Johnny Kashmere)
  • I Quit, Ultraviolent Strap Match: Rockin Rebel vs Zandig

CZW Best Of The Best III

Saturday, April 12th, 2003

From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - Featuring: 

  • Best Of The Best First Round: Chris Cash vs Ruckus vs Sonjay Dutt
  • Best Of The Best First Round: Trent Acid vs Ric Blade vs Tony Mamaluke
  • Best Of The Best First Round: B-Boy vs Lil Cholo vs Deranged
  • Best Of The Best First Round: Jason Cross vs Jay Briscoe vs Jimmy Rave vs AJ Styles
  • Title Shot Of Your Choice Battle Royal
  • Best Of The Best Quarter Final
  • Best Of The Best Quarter Final
  • Best Of The Best Quarter Final
  • Best Of The Best Quarter Final
  • Best Of The Best Semi Final
  • Best Of The Best Semi Final
  • CZW World Heavyweight Title Match: The Messiah vs Nick Gage
  • Best Of The Best Final

CZW Night Of Infamy

Saturday, November 9th, 2002

From Philadelpha, Pennsylvania - Featuring:

  • Ian Knoxx vs Hurricane Kid vs Derek Frazier
  • GQ vs Jon Dahmer
  • Nick Berk vs Josh Prohibiton
  • Backseat Boyz (Johnny Kashmere and Trent Acid) vs M-Dogg 20 and Nick Mondo
  • Ladder Match: Chris Cash vs Ruckus vs Sonjay Dutt
  • The H8 Club (Nate Hatred and Nick Gage) vs Justice Pain and The Messiah
  • Fans Bring The Weapons, No Ropes Barbed Wire, Bare Ring, 100 Light Tubes, I Quit Match: Zandig vs Wifebeater

Deja Vu

Saturday, July 13th, 2002

From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - Featuring: 

  • M-Dogg 20 vs Tony Stradlin
  • CZW Tag Team Title Number One Contender, Elimination Match: The New School (Chris Cash and GQ) vs The Irish Drinking Team (Chris Stylz and Ian Knoxx) vs The Super Heavyweights (Hurricane Kid and Towel Boy) vs VD (Eddie Valentine and Jon Dahmer)
  • CZW Tag Team Title Match: The H8 Club (Nick Gage and Nate Hatred) vs The New School (Chris Cash and GQ)
  • Rainman vs Danny Rose
  • Sonjay Dutt vs Ruckus vs Derek Frazier
  • Z-Barr vs Nick Berk
  • The Backseat Boyz (Johnny Kashmere and Trent Acid) vs The Lost Boys (Azrael and Gabriel)
  • CZW World Heavyweight Title/CZW Iron Man Title Match: Justice Pain vs Adam Flash
  • No Ropes Barbed Wire Match: Lobo vs Wifebater
  • No Ropes Barbed Wire Match: Lobo vs Zandig 

High Stakes

Saturday, May 11th, 2002

From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - Featuring: 

  • Rockin Rebel and Greg Matthews vs Towel Boy and Hurricane Kid
  • Ruckus vs Derek Frazier
  • Chris Hero vs Ruckus
  • Rain vs Lacey
  • Nick Berk and Ty Street vs Ian Knoxx and Chris Stylz vs GQ and Chris Cash
  • Z-Barr vs Danny Rose vs Heavy Max Feury
  • The Backseat Boyz (Trent Acid and Johnny Kashmere) vs M-Dogg 20 and Josh Prohibition 
  • CZW Tag Team Title Match: The H8 Club (Nick Gage and Nate Hatred) vs VD 
  • Jerry Lynn vs Trent Acid
  • High Stakes, CZW Heavyweight Title Match: Justice Pain vs Adam Flash vs The Messiah vs Nick Mondo

This Time It's Personal

Saturday, February 9th, 2002

From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - Featuring:

  • Chris Cash vs GQ
  • Nick Berk vs Quiet Storm
  • The Midnight Outlaws vs Ian Knoxx and Chris Stylz
  • Ruckus and Greg Matthews vs The Rachies (Adam Flash and Danny Rose)
  • The Messiah vs Nick Mondo 
  • CZW Tag Team Title Match: The Ballard Brothers vs The Backseat Boyz (Trent Acid and Johnny Kashmere)
  • CZW Heavyweight Title Match: Justice Pain vs Nick Gage
  • CZW Ownership, Barbed Wire Ropes and Barbed Wire Canvas Match: Zandig vs Lobo

Answering the Challenge

Saturday, January 12th, 2002

From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - Featuring

  • Brian XL & Divine Storm (Chris Divine & Quiet Storm) vs. The Softcore Connection (Nick Berk & Z-Barr)
  • Chris Cash vs. GQ
  • Ian Knoxx vs. Johnny Kashmere vs. Nick Mondo
  • Billy Beater & Greg Matthews vs. The Rachies (Adam Flash & Danny Rose)
  • Barbed Wire Ropes & Lumberjack Strap Match
    Glen Osbourne with Lobo vs. Zandig
  • The H8 Club (Nate Hatred & Nick Gage) vs. The Midnight Outlawz (Kenny Murdoch & Keno Murdoch) vs. VD (Eddie Valentine & Jon Dahmer)
  • CZW Junior Heavyweight Champion Trent Acid vs. Ruckus vs. Winger
  • CZW Heavyweight Champion Justice Pain vs. The Messiah

Showdown In Sewell

Saturday, November 10th, 2001

From Sewell, New Jersey - Featuring: 

  • The Bad Crew vs VD (Eddie Valentine and Jon Dahmer)
  • Chris Cash vs Menace
  • The Softcore Connection (Nick Berk and Z-Barr) vs The Irish Drinking Team (Chris Stylz and Ian Knoxx)
  • Jeff Rocker vs Fake Ty Street
  • Quiet Storm vs Ruckus
  • CZW Tag Team Title Match: The Backstreet Boyz (Johnny Kashmere and Trent Acid) vs Mark Briscoe and The Amazing Red vs The H8 Club (Nick Gage and Nate Hatred)

And Justice for All

Saturday, October 27th, 2001

From Sewell, New Jersey - Featuring

  • The Irish Drinking Team (Chris Stylz & Ian Knoxx) vs. The New School (Chris Cash & GQ)
  • Jeff Rocker & Quiet Storm vs. The Softcore Connection (Nick Berk & Z-Barr)
  • Danny Rose vs. Greg Matthews
  • Jay Briscoe vs. Nick Gage
  • CZW Tag Team Champions The Backseat Boyz (Johnny Kashmere & Trent Acid) vs. VD (Eddie Valentine & Jon Dahmer)
  • CZW Iron Man Champion Nick Mondo vs. Nick Berk
  • CZW Heavyweight Champion Justice Pain vs. Adam Flash

They Said It Couldn't Be Done...Again

Saturday, September 22nd, 2001

From Sewell, New Jersey - Featuring: 

  • Chris Cash vs GQ vs Ian Knoxx
  • Towel Boy vs Jeff Rocker
  • The Softcore Connection (Nick Berk and Z-Barr) vs Barr Camm and Quiet Storm
  • Ruckus vs The Hurricane Kid
  • Justice Pain and The Backstreet Boyz (Johnny Kashmere and Trent Acid) vs Jay Briscoe and VD (Eddie Valentine and Jon Dahmer)
  • 200 Light Tubes Death Match: Wifebeater vs Nate Hatred 

Who's The Boss

Saturday, August 11th, 2001

From Smyrna, DE - Featuring:

- Softcore Connection (Nick Berk and Z-Barr) vs. Towel Boy and Hurricane Kid vs. Jeff Rocker and Barr Cam
- S.A.T vs. Boogalou and Flex
- Reckless Youth vs. Ruckus
- Red vs. Quiet Storm
- The Briscoe Brothers vs. The Rachies (Adam Flash and Danny Rose) vs. VD (Eddie Valentine and Jon Dahmer)
- Nick Gage vs. Sick Nick Mondo - No Rope Barbed Wire Match

CZW Breakaway Brawl

Saturday, June 9th, 2001

From Smyrna, Delaware - Featuring:

  • Tom Marquez vs Z-Barr
  • The Rachies (Adam Flash and Danny Rose) vs VD (Eddie Valentine and Jon Dahmer) Reckless Youth vs Minoru Fujita
  • Ruckus vs Nick Berk
  • Divine Storm (Chris Divine and Quiet Storm) vs The Spanish Announce Team (Joel and Jose Maximo)
  • Amazing Red vs Brian XL
  • CZW Tag Team Title Match: The Briscoe Brothers (Jay and Mark Briscoe) vs The H8 Club (Nate Hatred and Nick Gage)
  • CZW Iron Man Title Match: Nick Mondo vs Wifebeater vs Mad Man Pondo
  • Barbed Wire Light Tube Death Match: Trent Acid and Zandig vs Johnny Kashmere and Justice Pain

CZW Best Of The Best I

Saturday, May 19th, 2001

From Sewell, New Jersey - Featuring:

  • Best Of The Best First Round: Amazing Red vs Winger vs Ric Blade
  • Best Of The Best First Round: Mark Briscoe vs Jay Briscoe vs Nick Mondo
  • Best Of The Best First Round: Minoru Fujita vs Nick Berk vs Jose Maximo
  • Best Of The Best First Round: Trent Acid vs Ruckus vs Joel Maximo
  • Jeff Rocker and The Rachies (Adam Flash and Danny Rose) vs Ruckus and VD (Eddie Valentine and Jon Dahmer)
  • Best Of The Best Quarter Final
  • Best Of The Best Quarter Final
  • Best Of The Best Quarter Final
  • Best Of The Best Quarter Final
  • Best Of The Best Semi Final
  • Best Of The Best Semi Final
  • War Games Rules: Justice Pain, Lobo and Wifebeater vs Nick Mondo and The H8 Club (Nate Hatred and Nick Gage) 
  • Best Of The Best Final

Stretched In Smyrna

Saturday, May 12th, 2001

From Smyrna, Deleware - Featuring: 

  • Nick Berk vs Adam Flash
  • Jeff Rocker vs Ruckus vs Eddie Valentine
  • Jon Dahmer vs Z-Barr
  • Trent Acid vs Minoru Fujita
  • The Spanish Announce Team (The Amazing Red and Joel and Jose Maximo) vs Ric Blade and The Brisoce Brothers (Jay and Mark Briscoe)
  • Trent Acid vs Johnny Kashmere
  • CZW World Heavyweight Title, Ultraviolent Death Match: Wifebeater vs Zandig

The Boss Is Back

Saturday, April 7th, 2001

From Sewell, New Jersey - Featuring

  • Little Guido vs. Nick Berk
  • Danny Rose & Jeff Rocker vs. The Briscoe Brothers (Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe) vs. VD (Eddie Valentine & Jon Dahmer)
  • Joel Maximo vs. Jose Maximo vs. The Amazing Red
  • Ruckus vs. Trent Acid
  • HC Loc vs. Ric Blade
  • Johnny Kashmere vs. Towel Boy
  • CZW Tag Team Champions The H8 Club (Nate Hatred & Nick Gage) vs. Justice Pain & Wifebeater vs. John Zandig & Jun Kasai

Paybacks Can Be A Bitch

Wednesday, April 4th, 2001

From Dover, Deleware - Featuring: 

  • Jeff Rocker vs Eddie Valentine
  • Johnny Kashmere vs Z-Barr
  • Trent Acid vs Reckless Youth vs Nick Berk
  • CZW Iron Man Title Match: Lobo vs Jon Dahmer
  • The Briscoe Brothers (Jay and Mark Briscoe) vs Ric Blade and Ruckus
  • CZW Tag Team Title Match: The H8 Club (Nick Gage and Nate Hatred) vs Justice Pain and Wifebeater
  • Barbed Wire Street Fight: Tommy Dreamer vs Zandig 

Enter The Zone

Saturday, March 17th, 2001

From Sewell, New Jersey - Featuring: 

  • VD (Eddie Valentine and Jon Dahmer) vs The Gentleman's Club (Lord Everett DeVore and Sexisto)
  • Rick Blade and Ruckus vs The H8 Club (Nick Gage and Nate Hatred)
  • CZW Iron Man Title Match: Lobo vs Johnny Kashmere
  • Nick Berk vs Mark Briscoe
  • Justice Pain and Reckless Youth vs Nick Mondo and Trent Acid 

Destruction In Dover

Wednesday, February 28th, 2001

From Dover, Deleware - Featuring: 

  • Ruckus and The Briscoe Brothers (Jay and Mark Briscoe) vs Jeff Rocker and VD (Eddie Valentine and Jon Dahmer)
  • Gauntlet Match: Ruckus vs Ric Blade vs Reckless Youth vs Johnny Kashmere vs Mark Briscoe vs Trent Acid vs Jay Briscoe
  • Lobo and Ric Blade vs The H8 Club (Nick Gage and Nate Hatred)
  • CZW Heavyweight Title Match: Justice Pain vs Nick Berk
  • CZW Heavyweight Title Match: Yoshihiro Tajiri vs Nick Berk
  • CZW Heavyweight Title Match: Yoshihiro Tajiri vs Zandig
  • Barbed Wire Match: Wifebeater vs Rockin Rebel vs Zandig 

Crushing the Competition

Saturday, February 10th, 2001

From Sewell, New Jersey - Featuring

  • Super Crazy vs. Yoshihiro Tajiri
  • Eddie Valentine vs. Jeff Rocker vs. Jon Dahmer
  • Rockin' Rebel vs. Ruckus
  • The Briscoe Brothers (Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe) vs. The Spanish Announce Team (Joel Maximo & Red)
  • Ladder Match
    Nick Mondo vs. Ric Blade vs. Super Crazy
  • Nick Berk vs. Trent Acid
  • CZW Iron Man Champion Wifebeater vs. Lobo vs. Lord Everett DeVore vs. Mad Man Pondo vs. Nate Hatred
  • CZW Heavyweight Champion Justice Pain vs. Yoshihiro Tajiri

CZW Delaware Invasion

Saturday, January 20th, 2001

From Smyrna, Delaware - Featuring:

  • Ruckus vs Jeff Rocker vs Jon Dahmer
  • Nick Berk vs Rockin Rebel
  • Lobo and Nick Gage vs Johnny Kashmere and Z-Barr
  • Eddie Valentine and The Briscoe Brothers (Jay and Mark Briscoe) vs Trent Acid
  • Ric Blade vs Super Crazy
  • CZW Iron Man Title Match: Nate Hatred vs Wifebeater
  • CZW Heavyweight Title Match: Justice Pain vs Yoshihiro Tajiri 

CZW Worldwide Ultraviolence Volume 1

Monday, January 1st, 2001

Featuring:

  • Nick Gage, Wifebeater and Justice Pain vs Jun Kasai, Tomoaki Honma and Ryuji Yamakawa
  • Zandig vs Poison
  • Zandig vs Wifebeater 
  • Zandig vs Wifebeater
  • The Backstreet Boyz (Johnny Kashmere and Trent Acid) vs Mens Teoh and Jun Kasai
  • Zandig vs Justice Pain
  • Justice Pain vs Zandig

CZW Blood, Sweat and Violence

Saturday, August 12th, 2000

From Sewell, New Jersey - Featuring:

  • The Dew vs Nick Berk
  • Rockin Rebel vs Gabriel Knight
  • Dog Collar Match: Nate Hatred vs Mercury
  • CZW Tag Team Title Match: The Backseat Boyz (Johnny Kashmere and Trent Acid) vs Nick Mondo and Ric Blade
  • CZW Iron Man Title Match: Nick Gage vs Mad Man Pondo
  • CZW Heavyweight Title, Barbed Wire Whips And Boards, Lumberjack Match: Justice Pain vs Lobo vs Zandig 

CZW No Rules, No Limits

Saturday, July 22nd, 2000

From Sewell, New Jersey - Featuring:

  • Rockin Rebel vs Nick Berk
  • Nate Hatred vs Mercury
  • CZW Tag Team Title Match: The Backseat Boyz (Johnny Kashmere and Trent Acid) vs Nick Mondo and Ric Blade
  • CZW Iron Man Title, Fans Bring The Weapons Match: Wifebeater vs Nick Gage
  • CZW Heavyweight Title Match: Zandig vs Justice Pain

CZW Caged To The End

Saturday, June 10th, 2000

From Sewell, New Jersey - Featuring:

  • Tables Match: Nick Gage vs Nick Berk
  • Jon Dahmer vs Gabriel Knight
  • CZW Tag Team Title Match: Russ Haas vs Johnny Kashmere
  • CZW Iron Man, Lightbulbs Death Match: Wifebeater vs Mad Man Pondo
  • BJW Tag Team Title Match: Nick Gage and Zandig vs Justice Pain and Wifebeater
  • Nick Mondo vs Mercury and Ty Street
  • CZW Junior Heavyweight Title, Steel Cage Scaffold Match: Justice Pain vs Ric Blade

CZW X-Spelled

Saturday, March 18th, 2000

From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - Featuring:

  • Patty O'Brien vs Jon Dahmer
  • Low Ki and Mercury vs Ric Blade and TCK
  • CZW Tag Team Title Match: The Haas Brothers (Charlie and Russ Haas) vs The Bad Crew
  • Nick Berk and Trent Acid vs Johnny Kashmere and White Lotus
  • Fans Bring The Weapons Match: Kronus and Wifebeater vs Lobo and Zandig

Pyramid Of Hell

Saturday, August 21st, 1999

From Mantua, New Jersey - Featuring: 

  • CZW Iron Man Title, Number One Conteders Match: Sensational One vs Barr
  • Johnny Kashmere vs Nick Berk
  • Middknight vs Jon Dahmer
  • Trent Acid vs Wifebeater
  • CZW Iron Man Title, 2/3 Falls Match: Justice Pain vs White Lotus
  • CZW Tag Team Title Match: Nick Gage and Zandig vs Lobo and Ric Blade