C*4 Wrestling

C*4 Wrestling is on Powerbomb.tv

C*4 Wrestling is on Powerbomb.tv

39 Events Available
More Than 91 Hours of Video on Demand!

Capital City Championship Combat (C*4) is Ottawa’s premiere independent professional wrestling organization. C*4 holds events regularly throughout the year featuring local competitors and top international talent from America, Japan, Mexico and more. C*4’s goal is simple – put on the best WRESTLING the Ottawa area has ever witnessed. Featuring hard hitting, high flying and larger than life action, C*4 is Eastern Ontario’s very best in professional wrestling.

Follow C*4 Wrestling

Events

C*4 Animal House

Tuesday, October 2nd, 2018

From Ottawa, Ontario, Canada - Featuring:

  • Jaxon Stone and Jeff Fury vs Young, Dumb N' Broke (Charlie Tiger and Griffin McCoy)
  • Ari Azteca vs Jonathan Rukin
  • Penelope Ford vs Cecil Nyx
  • Jordan Oliver vs Harry Wolfman vs Ryan Donovan vs James Stone 
  • Evil Uno vs Colt Cabana
  • Sheldon Jean and Michael Von Payton vs TDT (Mathieu St-Jacques and Thomas Dubois) 
  • Sonny Kiss vs Franky The Mobster
  • C*4 Title Number One Contendership Match: Matt Angel vs Stu Grayson

C*4 The Beyond

Friday, September 14th, 2018

From Ottawa, Ontario - Featuring:

  • Anthony Greene vs Jonathan Rukin
  • C4 Underground Title Match: Benjamin Tull vs Cecil Nyx vs James Stone vs Ryan Donovan vs Seleziya Sparx vs Ari Azteca
  • Evil Uno vs Sonny Kiss
  • Fight Or Flight (Vaughn Vertigo and Gabriel Fuerza) and Teddy Hart vs Coast 2 Coast (LSG and Shaheem Ali) and Josh Briggs
  • C4 Title Match: Kobe Durst vs Matt Angel vs Stu Grayson
  • Femmes Fatales Title Match: Vanessa Kraven vs Veda Scott
  • The Fraternity (Channing Decker and Trent Gibson) vs Tabernak De Team (Mathieu St Jacques and Thomas Dubois) vs Sheldon Jean and Michael Von Payton
  • Eli Everfly vs Mike Bailey 

C*4 The Beyond - Rough Cut

Friday, September 14th, 2018

From Ottawa, Ontario - Featuring:

  • Anthony Greene vs Jonathan Rukin
  • C4 Underground Title Match: Benjamin Tull vs Cecil Nyx vs James Stone vs Ryan Donovan vs Seleziya Sparx vs Ari Azteca
  • Evil Uno vs Sonny Kiss
  • Fight Or Flight (Vaughn Vertigo and Gabriel Fuerza) and Teddy Hart vs Coast 2 Coast (LSG and Shaheem Ali) and Josh Briggs
  • C4 Title Match: Kobe Durst vs Matt Angel vs Stu Grayson
  • Femmes Fatales Title Match: Vanessa Kraven vs Veda Scott
  • The Fraternity (Channing Decker and Trent Gibson) vs Tabernak De Team (Mathieu St Jacques and Thomas Dubois) vs Sheldon Jean and Michael Von Payton
  • Eli Everfly vs Mike Bailey 

C*4 Fighting Back 8

Friday, August 24th, 2018

From Ottawa, Ontario, Canada - Featuring:

  • Justin Saikailey vs Ari Azteca vs Deeno Benjamin
  • C*4 Title Match: Kobe Durst vs Pinkie Sanchez
  • Freddie Mercurio and Shitty vs TheBest (Logan Reid and Spunk)
  • NCW Femmes Fatales Title Match: Vanessa Kraven vs Alexia Nicole
  • Jeff Cobb vs Josh Alexander
  • Fighting Back Invitational 2018

Crossing the LIne 11: Point Break

Friday, June 29th, 2018

From Ottawa, Ontario, Canada - Featuring:

  • Brute Van Slyke and High n' Might vs Space Monkey and A Couple of Dicks
  • Tyson Dux vs Pepper Parks
  • For the C*4 Underground Championship:
    Benjamin Tull (c) vs Kevin Blackwood vs Daniel Garcia vs Penelope Ford vs Jody Threat vs KTB
  • TDT vs The Fraternity
  • Evil Uno vs Stu Grayson
  • MVP and Sheldon Jean vs Brent Banks and Mark Wheeler
  • Vanessa Kraven vs "The Beast King" FTM
  • For the C*4 Tag Team Championship:
    Fight or Flight (c) vs Heavy Metal Chaos
  • For the C*4 Championship:
    Kobe Durst (c) vs PCO vs Teddy Hart vs Joey Janela

They Live

Friday, May 25th, 2018

From Ottawa, Ontario, Canada - Featuring:

  • Brent Banks vs Brute Van Slyke vs Mark Wheeler vs Michael Von Payton vs Shelton Jean vs Wheeler YUTA
  • Latin American Exchange (Ortiz and Santana) vs The Fraternity (Channing Decker and Trent Gibson)
  • Josh Briggs vs Mathieu St-Jacques
  • Evil Uno and Franky The Mobster vs Stu Grayson and Vanessa Kraven
  • C4 Underground Title Match: Benjamin Tull (c) vs Chris Dickinson
  • C4 Title Four Way Dance No Disqualification No Count Out Match: Kobe Durst (c) vs Eli Everfly vs Josh Alexander vs Matt Angel

End of Days

Saturday, April 14th, 2018

From Ottawa, Ontario, Canada - Featuring

  • Jeff Cannonball vs Kevin Blanchard vs Sebastian Suave vs Jody Threat vs Mikey Skyros Brute Van Slyke vs. Space Monkey
  • Michael Von Payton, Rahim Ali, and Deeno Benjamin vs Sheldon Jean, Mark Wheeler, and Holden Albright
  • Ethan Page vs Tony Deppen vs Anthony Greene
  • Josh Alexander vs Josh Briggs
  • Matt Angel vs Simon Grimm
  • C*4 Tag Team Championship: Heavy Metal Chaos (c) vs High n' Mighty vs Fight or Flight vs A Couple of Dicks
  • Chris Dickinson vs Brent Banks
  • The Last Battle of Vanier: Twiggy, Kobe Durst, Beast King FTM, and Evil Uno vs Mathieu St. Jacques, Thomas Dubois, Stu Grayson, and Matt Angel

The Departed

Saturday, March 17th, 2018

From Ottawa, Ontario, Canada - Featuring

  • C4 Underground Title Gauntlet: James Stone vs Space Monkey vs Matt Knicks vs Benjamin Tull vs Kobe Durst vs Kevin Blanchard vs Brute Van Slyke vs Deeno Benjamin 
  • Brett David Michael and Velvet Jones vs Cecil Nyx and Dick Justice
  • Brent Banks vs Mark Wheeler vs Maxwell Jacob Friedman 
  • David Starr vs Matt Angel 
  • Evil Uno, Franky The Mobster and Tyson Dux vs Stu Grayson, Thomas Dubois and Vanessa Kraven
  • Michael Von Payton vs Sheldon Jean
  • Josh Alexander vs Teddy Hart
  • Fight or Flight (Gabriel Fuerza and Vaughn Vertigo) vs Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) 
  • C4 Title, I Quit Match: Kobe Durst vs Mathieu St-Jacques

In The Mouth of Madness

Saturday, January 20th, 2018

From Ottawa, Ontario, Canada - Featuring

  • Matt Knicks vs Kyle The Beast vs Mark Wheeler vs Stevie Fierce
  • Space Monkey vs Brute Van Slyke
  • Fight or Flight (Gabriel Fuerza and Vaughn Vertigo) and Justin Saikaley vs High n Mighty (Jonathan Rukin and Velvet Jones) and Cecil Nyx
  • Stu Grayson vs Josh Briggs
  • Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) vs Latin American Exchange (Ortiz and Santanta) 
  • C4 Tag Team Title Match: Heavy Metal Chaos (Alextreme and James Stone) vs Doom Patrol (Chris Dickinson and Jaka)
  • Michael Von Payton vs Sheldon Jean
  • C4 Title: Kobe Durst vs Vanessa Kraven
  • Evil Uno and Franky The Mobster vs Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques and Thomas Dubois) 

C*4 The Prestige

Saturday, November 25th, 2017

From Ottawa, Ontario, Canada - Featuring: 

  • C4 Tag Team Title Match: Heavy Metal Chaos (Alextreme and James Stone) vs Fight or Flight (Gabriel Fuerza and Vaughn Vertigo)
  • Dick Justice vs Cecil Nyx
  • Matt Angel vs Matt Novak vs Shane Sabre vs Michael Von Payton
  • The Super Savages (Caveman and Mantequilla) vs Brute Van Slyke
  • Evil Uno vs Stu Grayson
  • Franky The Mobster vs Thomas Dubois
  • Josh Alexander vs Keith Lee
  • Latin American Exchange (Ortiz and Santana) vs 3.0 (Big Magic and Scott Parker)
  • C4 Title Match: Kobe Durst vs Buxx Belmar vs Mathieu St-Jacques

C*4 Near Dark

Friday, November 24th, 2017

From Ottawa, Ontario, Canada - Featuring:

  • Cecil Nyx vs Stratos Fear vs Kevin Blanchard vs Benjamin Tull
  • Jeff Cannonball vs Sexxxy Eddy
  • The Fraternity (Channing Decker and Trent Gibson) vs High N Mighty (Jonathan Rukin and Velvet Jones
  • Joe Hendry vs Thomas Dubois
  • Vanessa Kraven vs Sebastian Suave
  • Deeno Benjamin, Rahim Ali and Shitty vs La Pulga, Mark Wheeler and Justin Saikaley
  • Brent Banks vs Hallowicked 
  • Sonny Kiss vs TARIK
  • C4 Underground Title Number One Contendership: Mathieu St-Jacques vs Buxx Belmar

Strange Days

Saturday, September 30th, 2017

From Ottawa, Ontario, Canada - Featuring

  • Matt Novak vs Michael Von Payton vs Shane Sabre
  • Ethan Page vs Sonny Kiss
  • High n' Mighty (Jonathan Rukin & Velvet Jones) & Vanessa Kraven vs The Fraternity (Channing Decker & Trent Gibson) & Penelope Ford
  • Josh Alexander vs Joey Janela
  • Evil Uno & Franky The Mobster vs Stu Grayson & Thomas Dubois
  • Six Way Scramble:
    Space Monkey vs Brandon Watts vs Cecil Nyx vs Mark Wheeler vs Matt Angel vs Sean Carr
  • C4 Tag Team Title:
    Fight Or Flight (Gabriel Fuerza & Vaughn Vertigo) (c) vs Heavy Metal Chaos (Alextreme & James Stone)
  • Buxx Belmar vs Colt Cabana
  • C4 Title:
    Mathieu St-Jacques (c) vs Kobe Durst

Do The Right Thing

Sunday, September 17th, 2017

From Ottawa, Ontario, Canada - Featuring

  • APW Provincial Championship:
    Deeno Benjamin (c) vs. Cecil Nyx
  • Isaiah Bronson, Ryan Rogan, Maredes, Thunder & Mario Bryant vs. Decker Lockhart, Dale Kilburn, Jeff Fury, Colin Oliver & Kevin Cartwright
  • Evil Uno vs. Ryan Donovan
  • Kathryn von Goth vs. Cici Galvanis
  • APW Tag Team Championship:
    The NBA vs. Big Scare and J-George
  • James Stone vs. Mikey Skyros
  • Stu Grayson vs. Jeff Cannonball vs. Francis Novak vs. Jonathon Rukin

Fighting Back 7: Wrestling with Cancer

Saturday, August 12th, 2017

From Ottawa, Ontario, Canada - Featuring

  • High n' Mighty (Jonathan Rukin & Velvet Jones) & The Call-Outs (HC Ryder & Pauly Platinum) vs The Fraternity (Channing Decker & Trent Gibson) vs Natural Born Assholes (Michael Von Payton & Prince Ali)
  • ISW Other Title Three Way:
    Fluffy The Killer Bunny (c) vs Bastian Snow vs LSG
  • Veda Scott vs Alexia Nicole
  • Powerbomb.tv Independent Title Tournament First Round:
    Desean Pratt vs Buxx Belmar
  • Fighting Back Invitational 2017 Gauntlet:
    Vanessa Kraven vs Pat Guenette vs Angie Skye vs Cecil Nyx vs Decker Lockhart vs Dru Onyx vs Marc Mercer vs Mike Orlando vs Ryan Donavon
  • C4 Title:
    Mathieu St-Jacques (c) vs PCP Crazy F'N Manny
  • Heavy Metal Chaos (Alextreme & James Stone) & Evil Uno vs Shayne Hawke, Stu Grayson & Thomas Dubois
  • Mike Bailey vs Tom Lawlor

Crossing the Line 10: Inferno

Saturday, June 17th, 2017

From Ottawa, Ontario, Canada - Featuring

  • C4 Underground Title:
    Kobe Durst (c) vs Vanessa Kraven
  • Bob Anger, Branden O'Connor & Frank Milano vs Deeno Benjamin, Michael Von Payton & Mike
  • Space Monkey vs Jaka
  • Tyson Dux vs Matt Angel
  • Four Corner Scramble:
    Brute Van Slyke vs Evil Uno vs Shane Sabre vs Facade
  • Cecil Nyx vs Sebastian Suave
  • C4 Tag Team Title Three Way:
    Fight Or Flight (Gabriel Fuerza & Vaughn Vertigo) (c) vs High n' Mighty (Jonathan Rukin & Velvet Jones) vs Latin American Exchange (Ortiz & Santana)
  • Buxx Belmar vs Ethan Page
  • C4 Title Three Way No Disqualification No Count Out:
    Mathieu St-Jacques (c) vs Stu Grayson vs Thomas Dubois

Attack the Block

Saturday, May 27th, 2017

From Ottawa, Ontario, Canada - Featuring

  • Brute Van Slyke vs Brent Banks
  • C4 Underground Title Six Way:
    Kobe Durst (c) vs Deeno vs Cecil Nyx vs Sebastian Suave vs Shane Sabre vs Vanessa Kraven
  • Michael Von Payton (w/Rahim Ali) vs Mark Wheeler
  • Ethan Page vs Buxx Belmar
  • Tyson Dux vs Josh Alexander
  • C4 Title #1 Contendership:
    Stu Grayson vs. Thomas Dubois
  • C4 Tag Team Title Four Corners:
    Heavy Metal Chaos (Alextreme & James Stone) (c) vs Fight Or Flight (Gabriel Fuerza & Vaughn Vertigo) vs The Fraternity (Channing Decker & Trent Gibson) vs High n' Mighty (Jonathan Rukin & Velvet Jones) 
  • Evil Uno vs Willie Mack
  • C4 Title Three Way:
    Mathieu St-Jacques (c) vs Franky The Mobster vs Space Monkey

Phenomena

Saturday, April 22nd, 2017

From Ottowa, Ontario, Canada - Featuring:

  • C4 Title: No DQ No Count Out Match: Mathieu St-Jacques (c) vs Franky The Mobster
  • C4 Tag Team Title Match: Stu Grayson and Thomas Dubois (c) vs Heavy Metal Chaos (Alextreme and James Stone)
  • Tyson Dux vs David Starr
  • Hair vs Hair: Michael Von Payton vs Vanessa Kraven
  • Jonathan Gresham vs Josh Alexander
  • Four Corner Match: Brent Banks vs Evil Uno vs Space Monkey vs Matt Angel
  • C4 Underground Title Match: Kobe Durst (c) vs Jeff Cannonball
  • Six Man Tag Team Match: High n' Mighty (Jonathan Rukin and Velvet Jones) with Cecil Nyx vs Cuts and Guts (John Greed and TARIK) with Sebastian Suave
  • Tony Deppen vs Viking

Mean Streets

Saturday, March 18th, 2017

From Ottowa, Ontario, Canada - Featuring:

  • C4 Title Six Way Elimination Match: Mathieu St-Jacques (c) vs Joey Janela (w/Penelope Ford) vs Ethan Page vs Josh Alexander vs Stu Grayson vs Thomas Dubois
  • Jonathan Gresham vs Brent Banks
  • Jordynne Grace and Vanessa Kraven vs Michael Von Payton and Rahim Ali
  • C4 Underground Title Match: Kobe Durst (c) vs Evil Uno
  • C4 Tag Team Title #1 Contendership Five Way Gauntlet Match: Franky The Mobster and Space Monkey vs The Fraternity (Channing Decker and Trent Gibson) vs Cuts And Guts (John Greed and TARIK) vs High n' Mighty (Jonathan Rukin and Velvet Jones) vs Heavy Metal Chaos (Alextreme and James Stone)
  • Tyson Dux vs Viking
  • Four Way Match: Matt Angel vs Tyler Nitro vs Mike Skyros vs Brute Van Slyke
  • Sebastian Suave vs Cecil Nyx

Underground Vol. 3

Saturday, February 25th, 2017

From Ottowa, Ontario, Canada - Featuring:

  • C4 Underground Title Match: Evil Uno (c) vs Kobe Durst
  • Sonny Kiss vs Mike Bailey
  • Six Man Tag Team Match: Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques and Thomas Dubois) with Stu Grayson vs Brute Van Slyke, Jay Freddie, and Mike Skyros
  • Jeff Cannonball vs Cecil Nyx
  • Three Way Match: TonyDeppen vs Space Monkey vs Jonathan Rukin
  • Deeno Benjamin vs Isiah Bronson
  • Penelope Ford vs Flo Riley
  • Decker Lockart vs Oliver Strange
  • Three Way Tag Team Match: Michael Von Payton and Rahim Ali vs Courteous Upstanding Men (Brooklyn Foot and D-Roy) vs Mark Wheeler and Ryan Donovan

Shock Waves

Saturday, November 26th, 2016

From Ottowa, Ontario, Canada - C*4's 9th Anniversary Event - Featuring:

  • C4 Title Match: Mathieu St-Jacques (c) vs Josh Alexander
  • C4 Underground Title #1 Contendership Four Corner Survival Match: Kobe Durst vs Evil Uno vs Deeno Benjamin vs Matt Angel
  • Jonathan Gresham vs Tyson Dux
  • Four Corner Survival Match: Shane Saber and TARIK vs High n' Mighty (Jonathan Rukin and Velvet Jones) vs Fight Or Flight (Gabriel Fuerza and Vaughn Vertigo) vs Michael Von Payton & Rahim Ali
  • C4 Underground Title Match: Viking (c) vs Rickey Shane Page
  • C4 Tag Team Title Three Way Match: Stu Grayson and Thomas Dubois (c) vs The American Destroyers (Donovan Dijak and Mikey Webb) vs Franky The Mobster and The Space Monkey
  • Ethan Page vs Facade
  • 2 Cold Scorpio & Brent Banks vs Heavy Metal Chaos (Alextreme and James Stone)
  • Three Way Match: Juan Francisco de Coronado vs Cecil Nyx vs Freddie Mercurio

Crossing the Line 9: Drive

Saturday, June 25th, 2016

From Ottawa, Ontario, Canada - Featuring: 

  • Eight Way Match: D-Man vs Deeno Benjamin vs Freddie Mercurio vs Kevin Blanchard vs Kobe Durst vs Lionel Knight vs Oliver Strange vs Qefka The Quiet
  • Giant Tiger & Twiggy vs Franky The Mobster & Space Monkey
  • Jordynne Grace vs Sebastian Suave
  • Michael Von Payton & Rahim Ali vs Jae Rukin & Velvet Jones
  • C4 Underground Title Tournament Final: Viking vs Cecil Nyx
  • C4 Tag Team Title Four Corner Match: Cuts And Guts (John Greed & TARIK) (c) vs Stu Grayson & Thomas Dubois vs Hot Sauce Entertainment (Tracy Williams & Tyson Dux) vs Fight Or Flight (Gabriel Fuerza & Vaughn Vertigo)
  • Mike Bailey vs Jonathan Gresham
  • Three Way Dance: Pepper Parks vs Brent Banks vs Facade
  • C4 Title Hardcore Match: Mathieu St-Jacques (c) vs Evil Uno

Megaforce

Friday, May 27th, 2016

From Ottawa, Ontario, Canada - Featuring:

  • Heavy Metal Chaos (Alextreme & James Stone) vs Stu Grayson & Thomas Dubois
  • Michael Von Payton vs Vanessa Kraven
  • C4 Underground Title Tournament Semi Final Six Way Match: Big Magic vs Justin Turnbull vs Marc Mercer vs Cecil Nyx vs Space Monkey vs Velvet Jones
  • Evil Uno vs David Starr
  • C4 Underground Title Tournament Semi Final Six Way Match: Carter Mason vs Viking vs Deeno Benjamin vs Jonathan Rukin vs Kobe Durst vs Lionel Knight
  • C4 Title Match: Mathieu St-Jacques (c) vs Shane Strickland
  • Fight Or Flight (Gabriel Fuerza & Vaughn Vertigo) vs EYFBO (Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik)
  • C4 Title #1 Contendership Three Way Match: 2 Cold Scorpio vs Joey Janela vs Mike Bailey

The Hellbenders

Friday, April 15th, 2016

From Ottawa, Ontario, Canada - Featuring: 

  • Four Way Tag Team Match: The Strangebulls (Justin Turnbull & Oliver Strange) vs Double Impact (Eddy ErDogan & Marc Mercer) vs Jonathan Rukin & Velvet Jones vs Michael Von Payton & Vanessa Kraven
  • Twiggy vs Space Monkey
  • Four Corner Scramble Match
  • Cecil Nyx defeats Lionel Knight and Shane Sabre and Viking
  • Mike Bailey vs Ethan Page
  • 2 Cold Scorpio & Brent Banks vs Fight Or Flight (Gabriel Fuerza & Vaughn Vertigo)
  • Evan Adams, Stu Grayson & Thomas Dubois vs The Pineapple Soda Club (John Greed, Sebastian Suave & TARIK)
  • Three Way Dance: Franky The Mobster vs Joey Ryan vs Sexxxy Eddy
  • C4 Title Match: Mathieu St-Jacques (c) vs Tyson Dux

A History of Violence

Saturday, March 19th, 2016

From Ottawa, Ontario, Canada - Featuring: 

  • Six Way Scramble Match: Qefka The Quiet vs Decker Lockhart vs Sebastian Suave vs Deeno Benjamin vs Evan Adams vs Kevin Blanchard
  • Cecil Nyx vs Joe Gacy
  • Michael Von Payton & Vanessa Kraven vs Jonathan Rukin & Velvet Jones 
  • Viking vs Shane Sabre
  • C4 Tag Team Title Match: Cuts And Guts (John Greed & TARIK) (c) vs Stu Grayson & Thomas Dubois
  • Six Man Tag Team Match: 2 Cold Scorpio, Brent Banks & Franky The Mobster vs Cheech Hernandez, Christopher Bishop & Facade
  • C4 Title Match: Mathieu St-Jacques (c) vs Joey Janela

C*4 Underground Vol. 2

Friday, February 26th, 2016

From Ottawa, Ontario, Canada - Featuring: 

  • Deeno Benjamin, Jonathan Rukin & Velvet Jones vs Marc Mercer & The Brotherhood (Bret MacLeod & Decker Lockhart)
  • Stacy Thibault vs Alexia Nicole
  • Evan Adams & Thomas Dubois vs The Fraternity (Channing Decker & Trent Gibson)
  • Michael Von Payton vs Eddy ErDogan
  • Three Way Match: Justin Turnbull vs Matt Angel vs Big Magic
  • Mike Bailey vs Shane Sabre
  • Four Way Match: Stu Grayson vs Idris Nawabi vs Cecil Nyx vs Oliver Strange
  • C4 Title Match: Mathieu St-Jacques (c) vs Space Monkey

The Harder They Come 2016

Saturday, January 23rd, 2016

From Ottawa, Ontario, Canada - Featuring:

  • Six Man Tag Team Match: Cuts And Guts (John Greed & TARIK) & Sebastian Suave vs Fight Or Flight (Gabriel Fuerza & Vaughn Vertigo) & Kevin Dunn
  • Velvet Jones (w/Jonathan Rukin) vs Decker Lockhart
  • Space Monkey & Twiggy vs Michael Von Payton & Vanessa Kraven
  • Jaka vs Evil Uno
  • Four Way Double Grudge Match: The Viking vs Joey Janela vs Cecil Nyx vs Evan Adams
  • Buxx Belmar & Thomas Dubois vs Team Pazuzu (Chris Dickinson & Pinkie Sanchez)
  • Three Way Match: 2 Cold Scorpio vs Stu Grayson vs Brent Banks
  • C4 Title Match: Mathieu St-Jacques (c) vs Mike Bailey

Battle Royale 2015

Saturday, November 28th, 2015

From Ottawa, Ontario - Featuring:

  • C4 Tag Team Title Match: Cuts And Guts (John Greed & TARIK) (c) vs Michael Von Payton & Vanessa Kraven
  • Evan Adams vs Cecil Nyx
  • Six Man Tag Team Match: Deeno Benjamin, Jason Gory & Velvet Jones vs Branden O'Connor, Matt Angel & Travis Toxic
  • Franky The Mobster vs Space Monkey
  • Four Way Match: Thomas Dubois vs Brent Banks vs Facade vs Sebastian Suave
  • Viking vs Lionel Knight
  • The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno & Stu Grayson) vs The Fraternity (Channing Decker & Trent Gibson)
  • C4 Title Match: Mathieu St-Jacques (c) vs Scotty O'Shea

Crossing The Line 8: The Day Of The Beast

Friday, June 19th, 2015

From Ottawa, Ontario, Canada - Featuring:

  • Five Way Elimination Tag Team Match: Fight Or Flight (Gabriel Fuerza & Vaughn Vertigo) vs Cuts And Guts (Alex Vega & John Greed) vs The Fraternity (Channing Decker & Trent Gibson) vs The Brotherhood (Bret MacLeod & Decker Lockhart) vs The GOAT Brigade (Kirk Warmack & Shane Sabre)
  • Space Monkey vs Cecil Nyx
  • Four Corner Survival Match: Joey Janela vs Lionel Knight vs Sebastian Suave vs Tyler Thomas
  • Brent Banks & JT Dunn vs David Starr & Jonathan Rukin
  • Shayne Hawke vs Marc Mercer
  • Pinkie Sanchez vs Mike Bailey
  • Chain Match: Jaka vs Franky The Mobster
  • C4 Tag Team Title Three Way Match: Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques & Thomas Dubois) (c) vs The Super Smash Brothers (Player Uno & Stu Grayson) vs EYFBO (Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik)
  • C4 Tag Team Title Match: C4 Tag Team Title Three Way Winner vs Cuts And Guts (Alex Vega & John Greed)
  • C4 Title Match: Buxx Belmar (c) vs Chris Dickinson

The Wild Bunch

Saturday, April 18th, 2015

From Ottawa, Ontario, Canada - Featuring:

  • C4 Title #1 Contendership Four Way Match: Pinkie Sanchez vs Michael Von Payton vs Sexxxy Eddy vs Vanessa Kraven
  • Deeno vs Cheech Hernandez
  • Franky The Mobster vs Jaka
  • Six Man Elimination Tag Team Match: The Super Smash Brothers (Player Uno & Stu Grayson) & The Green Phantom vs The Afterparty (Cecil Nyx & Chaz Lovely) & Jonathan Rukin
  • Mike Bailey vs Chris Dickinson
  • C4 Tag Team Title Four Corner Scramble Match: Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques & Thomas Dubois) (c) vs EYFBO (Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik) vs Fight Or Flight (Gabriel Fuerza & Vaughn Vertigo) vs Alex Vega & John Greed
  • C4 Title Match: Buxx Belmar (c) vs The #1 Contender

C*4 Underground Vol. 1

Saturday, February 28th, 2015

From Ottawa, Ontario, Canada - Featuring:

  • Sebastian Suave vs Adam Sky
  • The Brotherhood vs The Fraternity
  • Triple Threat: "The Incredible Hunk" Deeno vs Jeff Fury vs Leon Saver
  • Stu Grayson vs Space Monkey
  • Liam Letto vs Player Uno
  • Angie Skye vs "The Pink Flash" Kira
  • Four Corner Tag Team Scramble: Generation Kill vs GOAT Brigade vs Fight or Flight vs The Afterparty

Jingle All The Way

Friday, December 19th, 2014

From Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, Featuring:

  • Snowbrawl 2014 Tournament First Round Match: Mike Bailey vs Player Uno
  • Snowbrawl 2014 Tournament First Round Match: Green Phantom vs Cecil Nyx
  • Snowbrawl 2014 Tournament First Round Match: Stu Grayson vs Chaz Lovely
  • Snowbrawl 2014 Tournament First Round Match: Jae Rukin vs Shayne Hawke
  • Both Snowbrawl 2014 Tournament Semi Final Matches
  • C4 Tag Team Title Match: Le Tabarnak de Team (c) vs Michael Von Payton & Twiggy
  • Snowbrawl 2014 Tournament Final Match

Black Friday

Friday, November 28th, 2014

From Ottawa, Ontario, Canada - Featuring: 

  • Dark Tag Team Match: The McGoths (Bloodlust McGoth & Spooky McGoth) vs The Axe-Man & Vaughn Vertigo
  • Two On One Handicap Match: Cecil Nyx (w/Chaz Lovely) vs Brent Banks & Jae Rukin
  • Shane Sabre vs James Stone
  • Alex Vega & John Greed vs Generation Kill (Branden O'Connor & Matt Novak)
  • Matt Tremont vs Sebastian Suave
  • Kimber Lee & Shayne Hawke vs Michael Von Payton & Vanessa Kraven
  • C4 Title Match: Twiggy (c) vs Sexxxy Eddy
  • Biff Busick vs Mike Bailey
  • C4 Tag Team Title Four Way Match: Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques & Thomas Dubois) (c) vs The Super Smash Brothers (Player Uno & Stu Grayson) vs Checkmate (Christopher Bishop & Lionel Knight) vs The Juicy Product (David Starr & JT Dunn)

C*4 Fighting Back 4

Friday, August 15th, 2014

From Ottawa, Ontario, Canada - Featuring:

  • Fighting Back Invitational First Round: Pinkie Sanchez vs Cecil Nyx vs Chaz Lovely vs Juan Francisco de Coronado vs Addy Starr vs Ashley Sixx
  • Fighting Back Invitational First Round: Matthieu St Jacques vs Eddy Erdogan vs Jae Rukin vs Sebastian Suave vs Jaka vs John Greed
  • Eve vs Angie Sky vs Kira
  • Inter Species Wrestling Tag Team Title Match: The Food Fighters  (Bastian Snow and Pasquale The Italian Chef) vs Mad Cow Disease (Moohammed and Moostafa)
  • Missile Assault Man, Nokken and Qefka The Quiet vs Worker Ant and The Osirian Portal (Amasis and Ophidian)
  • Beef Wellington, Shayne Hawke and 3.0 (Scott Parker and Shane Matthews) vs Giant Tiger, MVP, Twiggy and Vanessa Kraven
  • Fighting Back Invitational Final
  • Super Smash Brothers (Player Uno and Player Dos) and Mike Bailey vs Buxx Belmar and The Young Bucks (Matt and Nick Jackson)

Crossing The Line 7

Saturday, June 21st, 2014

From Ottawa, Ontario, Canada - Featuring:

  • Checkmate (Christopher Bishop & Lionel Knight) vs Michael Von Payton & Twiggy
  • Pinkie Sanchez vs Shayne Hawke
  • Alex Vega & John Greed vs Brent Banks & Jae Ruken
  • Matt Tremont vs Josh Alexander
  • C4 Tag Team Title Match: Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques & Thomas Dubois) (c) vs The Afterparty (Cecil Nyx & Chaz Lovely)
  • Mike Bailey vs Biff Busick
  • Six Way Scramble Match: Sugar Dunkerton vs Cheech Hernandez vs Stu Grayson vs Excess vs Travis Toxic vs Tyson Dux
  • C4 Title No Disqualification Match: Scotty O'Shea (c) vs Buxx Belmar
  • C4 Title Match: C4 Champion vs Twiggy defeats

The Warriors

Saturday, May 3rd, 2014

From Ottawa, Ontario, Canada - Featuring:

  • The Axe-Man vs Eddy ErDogan
  • Deeno vs Bret MacLeod
  • Three Way Tag Team Match: Cecil Nyx & Chaz Lovely vs 3.0 (Scott Parker & Shane Matthews) vs Alex Vega & John Greed
  • Travis Toxic vs Archibald Peck
  • Lionel Knight vs Twiggy
  • Kevin Steen vs Mike Bailey
  • C4 Tag Team Title Match: Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques & Thomas Dubois) (c) vs Bill Carr & Dan Barry
  • Colin Delaney vs Buxx Belmar
  • The Super Smash Brothers (Player Uno & Stu Grayson) vs Josh Alexander & Mike Rollins
  • C4 Title Six Way Match: Scotty O'Shea (c) vs Brent Banks vs Cheech Hernandez vs Jae Rukin vs Pinkie Sanchez vs Shayne Hawke

 

Saturday Night Slammasters 3: Level Up

Saturday, April 5th, 2014

From Ottawa, Ontario, Canada - Featuring:

  • Shayne Hawke vs Urban Miles
  • Giant Tiger, Michael Von Payton & Twiggy vs Bret MacLeod, Jeff Fury & The Axe-Man
  • Liam Letto vs Cheeky
  • Player Uno vs Alex Vega
  • Three Way Match: Christopher Bishop vs Stu Grayson vs Cheech Hernandez
  • Buxx Belmar vs Cecil Nyx
  • C4 Tag Team Title Match: Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques & Thomas Dubois) (c) vs Brent Banks & Jae Rukin

Maximum Overdrive

Saturday, March 15th, 2014

From Ottawa, Ontario, Canada - Featuring:

  • Alex Vega, John Greed & Sebastian Suave vs Archibald Peck, Shane Sabre & Travis Toxic
  • Mike Rollins vs Shayne Hawke
  • Michael Von Payton & Twiggy vs Checkmate (Christopher Bishop & Lionel Knight)
  • Ethan Page vs Stu Grayson
  • C4 Title Match: Scotty O'Shea (c) vs Pinkie Sanchez
  • Player Uno vs Mike Bailey
  • Buxx Belmar vs Chuck Taylor
  • C4 Tag Team Title Four Way Match: Brent Banks & Jae Rukin (c) vs Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques & Thomas Dubois) vs The Afterparty (Cecil Nyx & Dalton Castle) vs The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti)

C*4 Fighting Back 3

Friday, August 16th, 2013

From Ottawa, Ontario, Canada - Featuring:

  • Fighting Back Invitational First Round: Chaz Lovely and CH Badd vs Jae Rukin and Shayne Hawke vs Sexxxy Eddy and Jodi D'Milo vs The Incredible Hunks (Cheeky and Deeno)
  • Fighting Back Invitational First Round: Cecil Nyx and El Hijo Del Bamboo vs Vanessa Kraven and Jeff Fury vs Angie Skye and Gregory Iron vs Mathieu St Jacques and Buxx Belmar
  • Inter Species Wrestling Undisputed King Of Crazy: Addy Starr vs Pinkie Sanchez
  • Twiggy vs Beef Wellington
  • Matt Cross vs Michael Von Payton
  • The Food Fighters (Bastian Snow and Pasquale The Italian Chef) vs The Badd Boys (Brad and Chad Badd)
  • Fighting Back Invitational Final
  • Super Smash Brothers (Player Uno and Player Dos) vs Paul London and Mike Bailey

C*4 Fighting Back 2

Friday, August 17th, 2012

From Ottawa, Ontario, Canada - Featuring:

  • Fighting Back Invitational Battle Royal
  • Mathieu St Jacques, Shayne Hawke, Jimmy Stone and Randy Berry vs Buxx Belmar, Brent B and The Afterparty (Cecil Nyx and Chaz Lovely)
  • Inter Species Wrestling Other Title Match: El Hijo Del Bamboo vs Giant Tiger
  • Michael Von Payton vs Jay Lethal
  • Twiggy and Beef Wellington vs Vanessa Kraven and Sexxxy Eddy
  • Michael Elgin vs Harry Smith
  • Bobby Lashley and Josh Alexander vs Tyson Dux and Sebastian Suave
  • Mike Bailey vs Player Uno vs Stu Grayson

C*4 Fighting Back

Friday, August 12th, 2011

From Ottawa, Ontario, Canada - Featuring:

  • Fighting Back Invitational Battle Royal
  • Twiggy and Pornstar Juan vs 3.0 (Scott Parker and Shane Matthews)
  • Johnny Wave, Jae Rukin and Alex Vega vs Rahim Ali, Chaz Lovely and Shayne Hawke
  • Low Ki vs Michael Elgin
  • Bastion Snow vs El Hijo Del Bamboo vs Beef Wellington vs Izzie Deadyet
  • Portia Perez vs Addy Starr vs Cheerleader Melissa
  • Stupefied vs Player Uno vs Mike Bailey
  • Michael Von Payton vs Tommy Dreamer