Black Label Pro Wrestling

Black Label Pro Wrestling is on Powerbomb.tv

Black Label Pro Wrestling is on Powerbomb.tv

7 Events Available
More Than 17 Hours of Video on Demand!

Bringing the best professional wrestling to the legendary Square in Crown Point, Indiana.

Follow Black Label Pro Wrestling

Events

BLP Jam

Saturday, July 14th, 2018

Streamed Live form Crown Point, Indiana - Featuring:

  • Mance Warner and AJ Gary vs #NoNewFriends - KLD and Danny Adams
  • Pat Monix vs Jeremy Wyatt
  • General Order 24 (Markus Crane and Eric Ryan) vs Space Pirates (Space Monkey and Shane Sabre)
  • "War Horse" Jake Parnell vs Fred Yehi
  • Allie Kat vs Kris Wolf
  • The Rock 'N Roll Express (Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson) vs The CHOP 'N Roll Express ("Filthy" Tom Lawlor and Bryan Alvarez)
  • Four Corners Tag Team Scramble Match: The Production (Derek Direction and Eddy Only) vs Scott's Tot's (Kevin Ku and Percy Davis) vs Two Tall (Marko Stunt and Jake Lander) vs No Consequences (Tre LaMar and Chase Oliver)
  • Gary Jay vs Kobe Durst
  • For the Black Label Pro Championship: Jordynne Grace (c) vs "All Ego" Ethan Page

Slamilton - Stream Replay

Saturday, April 21st, 2018

Live from Crown Point, IN - Featuring:

  • Black Label Pro Championship: "Filthy" Tom Lawlor (c) vs Nick Gage
  • Quebecer Pierre vs Chris Dickinson
  • Allie Kat vs Shazza McKenzie
  • General Order 24 vs Scott's Tots
  • Kobe Durst vs Ethan Page
  • Facebrooke vs Christi Jaynes
  • Mark Wheeler vs PB Smooth vs Tre Lamar vs Sage Philips vs Pat Monix vs Jaxon Stone
  • Mance Warner & AJ Gray vs #NoNewFriends
  • Kody Rice vs Shane Sabre
  • Simon Grimm vs Fred Yehi

 

Jar of Flies

Saturday, March 10th, 2018

Streamed Live from Crown Point, Indiana - Featuring:

  • Fatal Four Way: Space Monkey vs Shane Sabre vs Mark Wheeler vs Leva Bates
  • The Carnies (Nick Iggy and Kerry Awful) vs Mance Warner and AJ Gary
  • Kobe Durst vs Eric Ryan
  • Josh Briggs vs Jake Parnell
  • "The Millenial" Danny Adams and The Warlord vs Kevin Ku and Percy Davis
  • Matt Knicks vs Pat Monix vs Draztick Boy vs Gringo Loco
  • Dasher Hatfield vs C. W. Anderson
  • GCW Heavyweight Championship: Nick Gage (c) vs Teddy Hart vs Mance Warner

We're Not The Mounties

Saturday, January 13th, 2018

From Crown Point, Indiana - Featuring:

  • Dasher Hatfield vs Gringo Loco vs Jake Parnell vs Markus Crane
  • Kobe Durst vs Rory Gulak
  • Ethan Page vs Quebecer Pierre
  • Brian Pillman II vs Joey Janela
  • The Carnies vs Space Justice
  • Black Label Pro Championship: "Filthy" Tom Lawlor (c) vs Jonathan Gresham
  • Black Label Pro Rumble For A Championship Opportunity

1st of Tha Month

Friday, December 1st, 2017

From Crown Point, Indiana - Featuring:

  • Darby Allin vs. Sammy Guevara
  • Arik Cannon vs. Dominic Garrini
  • Sage Philips vs. Suge D
  • Gunner Miller vs. Maxwell Jacob Friedman
  • Danny Adams, Kevin Ku & Kevin Lee Davidson vs. The Carnies (Kerry Awful, Nick Iggy & Tripp Cassidy)
  • Gangrel & Kevin Thorn vs. Air Wolf & Jonathan Wolf
  • Allie Kat vs. Darin Corbin vs. Mance Warner vs. Matt Knicks vs. Nick Cutler vs. Shane Sabre vs. Space Monkey vs. Stevie Fierce
  • Eric Ryan vs. Gary Jay
  • PWI Heavyweight Champion CW Anderson vs. Everett Connors
  • For the vacant Black Label Pro Championship
    AJ Gray vs. Tom Lawlor

The Darkest Timeline Tournament - Phase 2

Saturday, October 21st, 2017

From Crown Point, Indiana - Featuring

  • The Darkest Timeline Tournament - First Round
    AJ Gray vs. Darin Corbin vs. Shane Mercer vs. Matt Knicks vs. Stevie Fierce
  • The Darkest Timeline Tournament - First Round
    Gringo Loco vs. Eric Ryan vs. Markus Crane
  • The Darkest Timeline Tournament - First Round
    Shigehiro vs. Chip Day
  • The Darkest Timeline Tournament - First Round
    Ethan Page vs. Manny Fernandez
  • The Darkest Timeline Tournament - First Round
    Kobe Durst vs. Shane Sabre vs. Kevin Ku vs. Arik Cannon
  • The Darkest Timeline Tournament - First Round
    Nicole Savoy vs. Jordynne Grace
  • Space Monkey vs. Donovan Danhausen
  • Domnic Garrini & Angelus Layne vs. The Carnies (Nick Iggy & Kerry Awful)
  • The Darkest Timeline Tournament - Semi-Final
    Winner of Match 1 vs Winner of Match 2 vs Winner of Match 3 vs Winner of Match 4 vs Winner of Match 5 vs Winner of Match 6
  • Nick Gage & Jimmy Lloyd vs. The Faces of Fear (Meng & The Barbarian)

The Darkest Timeline Tournament - Phase 1

Saturday, September 23rd, 2017

From Crown Point, Indiana - Featuring

  • The Darkest Timeline Tournament - First Round
    B-Boy vs Kevin Lee Davidson vs Simon Grimm vs Space Monkey
  • The Darkest Timeline Tournament - First Round
    Dasher Hatfield vs Joe Gacy vs Mordecai
  • The Darkest Timeline Tournament - First Round
    Keith Lee vs Sammy Guevara
  • Ernest "The Cat" Miller vs Ethan Page
  • The Darkest Timeline Tournament - First Round
    Matt Riddle vs Tom Lawlor
  • The Darkest Timeline Tournament - First Round
    Dominic Garrini vs Donovan Danhausen vs GPA vs Leva Bates vs Rory Gulak
  • The Darkest Timeline Tournament - First Round
    Darby Allin vs Super Crazy
  • Everett Connors vs The Sandman
  • The Darkest Timeline Tournament - Semi-Final
    Winner of Match 1 vs Winner of Match 2 vs Winner of Match 3 vs Winner of Match 5 vs Winner of Match 6 vs Winner of Match 7