Beyond Wrestling

Beyond Wrestling is on Powerbomb.tv

Beyond Wrestling is on Powerbomb.tv

22 Events Available
More Than 52 Hours of Video on Demand!

Craft Wrestling Since 2009 - The Most Watched Independent Wrestling Channel on Youtube is now a proud Powerbomb.tv Partner!

Follow Beyond Wrestling

Events

Heavy Lies The Crown

Sunday, December 31st, 2017

From Worcester, Massachusettes - Featuring:

  • John Silver vs Jordynne Grace
  • Joey Ryan, Johnny Cockstrong, and Massage NV ( VSK and Dorian Graves) vs Amityville Project (Dan Barry, Mike Verna, Rex Lawless, and Ryan Galeone)
  • Wheeler YUTA vs Flip Gordon
  • Tables, Ladders and Chairs Match: Doom Patrol (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) vs EYFBO (Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik)
  • Matthew Riddle's BROpen Challenge
  • Keith Lee vs Josh Briggs
  • Ricky Shane Page vs AR Fox
  • First Match of 2018 - Fans Bring the Weapons: David Starr vs Joey Janela with Penelope Ford

Cold Brew

Sunday, December 10th, 2017

From Melrose, Massachusetts - Featuring:

  • WALTER vs David Starr
  • Brian Milonas and Cam Zagami vs Anthony Greene and Brick Mastone with Mikey Webb
  • TFT Round 2: Wheeler YUTA vs. Mike Verna
  • American Gaijin (Rory Gulak and Jay Freddie) vs Amityville Project (Ryan Galeone and Rex Lawless) with Dan Barry
  • Matthew Riddle vs Martin Stone
  • AR Fox and Austin Theory vs Brandon Watts and Zenshi
  • TFT Round 2: Josh Briggs vs Ace Romero
  • John Silver vs Darby Allin
  • Keith Lee vs Joey Janela with Penelope Ford

Cold Brew - Raw Footage

Sunday, December 10th, 2017

From Melrose, Massachusetts - Featuring:

  • WALTER vs David Starr
  • Brian Milonas and Cam Zagami vs Anthony Greene and Brick Mastone with Mikey Webb
  • TFT Round 2: Wheeler YUTA vs. Mike Verna
  • American Gaijin (Rory Gulak and Jay Freddie) vs Amityville Project (Ryan Galeone and Rex Lawless) with Dan Barry
  • Matthew Riddle vs Martin Stone
  • AR Fox and Austin Theory vs Brandon Watts and Zenshi
  • TFT Round 2: Josh Briggs vs Ace Romero
  • John Silver vs Darby Allin
  • Keith Lee vs Joey Janela with Penelope Ford

Powerbomb.TV Pre-Game

Sunday, November 26th, 2017

Live from Worcester, MA - Featuring:

  • The Dream Team (Jonathan Gresham and Maxwell Jacob Friedman) vs Hot Wheelz (Tracy Williams and Wheeler YUTA)
  • Johnny Silver vs Orange Cassidy
  • Josh Briggs vs KTB vs Ace Romero vs Brian Milonas with Cam Zagami
  • No DQ: David Starr vs Nick Gage

Unprofessional

Sunday, November 12th, 2017

From Somerville, MA - Featuring:

  • Tournament For Tomorrow Round One: Wheeler YUTA vs Damien Smith
  • Team New England Pro Wrestling Academy (Mikey Webb, Brick Mastone and Anthony Greene) vs The Carnies (Tripp Cassidy, Nick Iggy, and Kerry Awful)
  • Tournament For Tomorrow Round One: Jay Freddie vs “Man of Steel” Mike Verna
  • Rory Gulak vs Ryan Galeone
  • Johnny Cockstrong and Massage NV vs Jordynne Grace, Penelope Ford and Maria Manic
  • Tournament For Tomorrow Round One: Josh Briggs vs Ace Romero
  • CZW World Heavyweight Title Match: Rickey Shane Page (c) vs John Silver
  • Martin Stone vs “The Product” David Starr
  • Tournament For Tomorrow Opening Round: Maxwell Jacob Friedman vs Brandon Watts
  • Team Pazuzu (Chris Dickinson, Jaka, Angel Ortiz, and Mike Draztik) vs The Independent All-Stars (Jimmy Jacobs, AR Fox, Sami Callihan, and Michael Elgin)

Powerbomb.TV Pre-Game

Sunday, October 29th, 2017

Live From Worcester, Mass - Featuring:

  • John Silver vs Ace Romero
  • Hot Wheels (Tracy Williams and Wheeler Yuta) vs Brandon Watts and Zenshi
  • Back to Basics Showcase: Dante Caballero vs Sage Phillips
  • The Amityville Project vs American Gaijin
  • Brian Milonas Open Challenge

Apocalypse Dudes

Sunday, October 29th, 2017

Live from Worcester, Mass - Featuring:

  • The Unbreakable F'n Machines vs EYFBO
  • Zack Sabre Jr vs Martin Stone
  • For the Powerbomb.tv Independent Championship: Johnathan Gresham (c) vs Flip Gordon
  • Doom Patrol vs The Viking War Party
  • JT Dunn vs Matthew Riddle
  • Da Hoodz, Athony Stone, and Alexxis vs Anthony Green, Brick Mastone, Mike Webb, and Davienne
  • Dick Justice vs Orange Cassidy
  • Team P.A.W.G. vs The Hooligans

Denim Recruits

Saturday, October 28th, 2017

From Howell, New Jersey - Featuring:

  • Joey Janela vs Michael Elgin
  • Da Hit Squad (Mafia and Monsta Mack) vs The H8 Club (Nate Hatred and Nick Gage)
  • Chris Dickinson vs Teddy Hart
  • Dezmond Xavier vs Zenshi
  • John Silver vs Martin Stone
  • Six Man Tag Match: Team Game Changer Wrestling vs Team Pazuzu
  • Dick Justic vs Johnny Cockstrong

Beyond Wrestling, September 25, 2017

Monday, September 25th, 2017

Far Beyond Wrestling

Sunday, September 24th, 2017

Live From Worcester, MA - Featuring:

  • AR Fox vs Joey Janela
  • P.A.W.G. vs Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy
  • Martin Stone vs J T Dunn
  • John Silver vs Brian Milonas
  • Doom Patrol vs Amityville Project
  • EYFBO vs Brandon Watts and Zenshi
  • Joey Ryan, Johnny Cockstrong, and Massage NV vs Cam Zagami, Anthony Greene, Brick Mastone, and Mikey Webb
  • Maxwell Jacob Friedman vs ???

Far Beyond Wrestling Pre-Game

Sunday, September 24th, 2017

Live From Worcester, MA - Featuring:

  • 15,000 Thumbtack Match: Matt Tremont vs Ace Romero
  • Deonna Purrazzo vs Penelope Ford
  • Dick Justice vs Francis Kip Stevens
  • Rory Gulak and Jay Freddie vs Tracy Williams and Wheeler Yuta

Bye Bye Beautiful

Sunday, August 13th, 2017

From Boston, Massachusetts - Featuring:

  • Donovan Dijak vs WALTER
  • Travis Banks vs "Hot Sauce" Tracy Williams
  • John Silver vs Zack Gibson
  • Doom Patrol (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) vs The Chosen Bros (Jeff Cobb and Matthew Riddle)
  • Zenshi vs Brandon Watts
  • Martin Stone vs JT Dunn
  • EYFBO (Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik) vs Amityville Project (Mike Verna and Ryan Galeone) with Dan Barry and Rex Lawless

Americanrana '17

Sunday, July 30th, 2017

From Worcester, MA - featuring:

  • Doom Patrol vs. Team P.A.W.G.
  • Brian Cage vs. Jonathan Gresham
  • John Silver vs. JT Dunn
  • TLC: Chuck Taylor vs. Swoggle
  • EYFBO vs. Lucha Bros. (Penta el Cero Miedo & Rey Fenix)
  • David Starr vs. Donovan Dijak
  • Da Hit Squad vs. Roppongi Vice (Rocky Romero & Trent?)
  • Joey Janela vs. Matt Riddle

Go With The Flow

Saturday, June 24th, 2017

From Melrose, Massachusetts - Featuring:

  • Matt Riddle vs Keith Lee
  • The Doom Patrol (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) vs The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver)
  • AR Fox vs Brandon Watts
  • Ace Romero vs JT Dunn
  • Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques and Thomas Dubois) vs Rex Lawless and Ryan Galeone
  • The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) vs EYFBO (Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik)
  • Maxwell Jacob Friedman vs Wheeler YUTA
  • Da Hit Squad (Dan Maff and Monsta Mack) vs Massage NV (Dorian Graves vs VSK)
  • Shayna Baszler vs Penelope Ford
  • Chuck O'Neil vs Joey Janela
  • The Gentleman's Club (Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy) vs The American Destroyers (Donovan Dijak and Mikey Webb)

Death Knell

Saturday, May 20th, 2017

From Somerville, Massachusetts - Featuring:

  • Sami Callihan vs John Silver
  • EYFBO (Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik) vs The Gentleman's Club (Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy)
  • Buxx Belmar vs Maxwell Jacob Friedman
  • Ryan Galeone vs Rex Lawless vs Wheeler YUTA vs Mikey Webb
  • Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques adn Thomas Dubois) vs XXXL (Ace Romero and Brian Milonas)
  • Tessa Blanchard vs David Starr
  • AR Fox vs Brandon Watts
  • Kyle The Beast vs Chuck O'Neil
  • Jordynne Grace vs Jonathan Gresham

Feeling Minnesota

Sunday, April 30th, 2017

From Providence, Rhode Island - Featuring:

  • Ace Romero and Brian Milonas vs Joey Janela and Penelope Ford
  • David Starr vs Tracy Williams
  • Deonna Purrazzo vs Karen Q vs Tasha Steelz
  • Dan Barry vs Dick Justice vs Jarek vs Johnny Cockstrong vs Stan Styles vs Swoggle
  • American Destroyers (Donovan Dijak and Mikey Webb) vs EYFBO
  • Alpha Sigma Sigma vs Team P.A.W.G.
  • Keith Lee vs Michael Elgin
  • AR Fox vs John Silver
  • Doom Patrol vs Jon Gresham and Zack Sabre Jr.

Looking California

Saturday, April 29th, 2017

From Enfield, Connecticut - Featuring:

  • Brandon Watts vs Rex Lawless
  • David Starr vs Jay Freddie
  • Deonna Purrazzo vs Jordynne Grace
  • Jonathan Gresham vs Michael Elgin
  • Dick Justice vs Jarek
  • OI4K and Scarlet and Graves (Dezmond Xavier and Zachary Wentz) vs Team Pazuzu (Angel Ortiz, Chris Dickinson, Jaka and Mike Draztik)
  • Lufisto vs Penelope Ford
  • Ace Romero vs Tracy Williams
  • John Silver vs Kyle O'Reilly
  • Donovan Dijak vs Joey Janela

7 Years of Bad Luck

Sunday, March 19th, 2017

From Worchester, Massachusetts - Featuring:

  • Ace Romero and Brian Milonas vs EYFBO
  • Chuck O'Neil vs Dave Cole
  • Alpha Sigma Sigma vs Chris Dickinson and Jordynne Grace
  • Brandon Watts vs Jaka
  • Matt Riddle vs Matt Tremont
  • JT Dunn vs Rex Lawless
  • Colt Cabana, Dick Justice and Kikutaro vs Johnny Cockstrong and Massage NV
  • Jay Freddie vs John Silver vs Jonathan Gresham vs Tracy Williams
  • Donovan Dijak vs Mikey Webb
  • Da Hit Squad vs Joey Janela and Penelope Ford

Under Construction

Sunday, February 26th, 2017

From Providence, Rhode Island - Featuring:

  • Jay Freddie vs Tracy Williams
  • EYFBO vs Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts and Randy Summers)
  • Rex Lawless vs Sami Callihan
  • Da Hoodz (Davey Cash and Kris Pyro) vs PAWG (Jordynne Grace and Lufisto)
  • Chris Dickinson vs Jonathan Gresham
  • Gentlemen's Club (Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy) vs Massage NV (Dorian Graves and VSK)
  • JT Dunn vs Michael Elgin
  • Jaka vs Keith Lee
  • Joey Janela vs Penelope Ford vs Ryan Galeone and Veda Scott
  • Ace Romero and Brian Milonas vs Da Hit Squad
  • American Destroyers (Donovan Dijak and Mikey Webb) vs BroSteel (Chuck O'Neil and Matt Riddle)
  • John Silver vs Zack Sabre Jr.

Americanrana '16

Sunday, July 31st, 2016

From Providence, RI - Featuring:

  • 2 Out of 3 Falls: Jonathan Gresham vs Zack Sabre Jr.
  • Brian Fury vs Tommaso Ciampa
  • David Starr vs Johnny Gargano
  • Catch Point (Drew Gulak, TJP, and Tracy Williams) vs Team Pazuzu (Angel Ortiz, Jaka, and Mike Draztik)
  • John Silver vs Matthew Riddle
  • Chris Dickinson vs Donovan Dijak vs JT Dunn
  • Chris Hero vs Kiber Lee
  • B-Boy, Dan Maff, Eddie Kingston and Homicide vs Crusade For Change (Anthony Gangone, Darius Carter, M1nute Men, and TJ Marconi)
  • AR Fox vs Matt Tremont
  • Joey Ryan(c) defends the DDT Pro Ironman Heavy Metal Weight Championship
  • Brian Cage vs Keith Lee
  • Also in action: Suge D and Johnny Cockstrong

Americanrana '15

Sunday, July 26th, 2015

From Providence, RI - Featuring:

  • Death by Elbow (Chris Hero and JT Dunn) vs The Young Bucks
  • Heidi Lovelace vs Kimber Lee
  • Da Hit Squad, Eddie Kingston, Nick Gage, and Shynron vs Team Pazuzu (Chris Dickinson, EYFBO, Jaka and Pinkie Sanchez)
  • Brian Fury vs Donovan Dijak
  • Best Friends (Chuck Taylor and Trent?) vs Dan Barry and Dick Justice
  • AR Fox vs "Hot Sauce" Tracy Williams
  • Casket Match: Matt Tremont vs Stockade
  • The Beaver Boys vs Brian Myers and Ryan Galone
  • David Starr vs Johnny Gargano
  • Anthony Stone and Nicholas Kay vs Da Hoodz (Davey Cash and Kris Pyro) vs Garden State Gods (Eric Corvis and Myke Quest) vs Symbiote (Davey Vega and Rickey Shane Page)
  • Biff Busick and Drew Gulak vs The Kingdom
  • Danny Cannon vs "Speedball" Mike Bailey

Americanrana '14

Sunday, July 27th, 2014

From Providence, RI - Featuring:

  • Michael Elgin vs Chris Dickinson
  • The Young Bucks vs Jucky Product
  • Silver Ant vs Kimber Lee
  • European Rounds Match: Drew Gulak vs Tommaso Ciampa
  • First Blood Match: Jimmy Jacobs vs Eric Corvis
  • Best Friends vs Team Tremendous
  • Brian Meyers vs Ryan Rush
  • Throw in the Towel Match: Nicholas Kaye vs Anthony Stone
  • Tag Team Battle Royal: Sex+Candy vs Fear and Loating in New England

Americanrana '13

Sunday, July 21st, 2013

From Providence, RI - featuring:

  • Eddie Edwards vs Biff Busick
  • AR Fox vs Anthony Stone
  • Johnny Gargano vs JT Dunn
  • Kevin Steen vs MASADA
  • Colt Cabana vs Jaka
  • Tarbanark De Team vs #KOA
  • Team TREMENDOUS vs EYFBO vs M1nute Men vs Da Hoodz
  • Drew Gulak vs Chris Dickinson
  • Shane Strickland vs David Starr vs Latin Dragon vs Sozio