Anarchy Championship Wrestling

Anarchy Championship Wrestling is on Powerbomb.tv

Anarchy Championship Wrestling is on Powerbomb.tv

12 Events Available
More Than 34 Hours of Video on Demand!

We are Anarchy Championship Wrestling. We create art and we can save professional wrestling. ACW is a premier independent professional wrestling organization based out of Austin, Texas. Our goal is to bring back intensity and excitement to the sport of professional wrestling on the independent circuit.

Follow Anarchy Championship Wrestling

Events

An Absence of Law 2015

Sunday, February 22nd, 2015

From Austin, Texas - Featuring

  • Barrett Brown vs. Jack Jameson
  • Chucky & Mad Tigre vs. The Hole F'N Team (Johnny Axxle & Mr. B)
  • Dressed to Kill (Donny Brookes, Dylan Dunbar & Johnny Dbol) vs. The Taylor Gang (DG Taylor & Zac Taylor) & Thomas Munos
  • Cherry Ramons vs. Killah Kash
  • Kenny Steele & Payday vs. The Swarm (Dick Money & Wade Olsen) with Angel Blue & Krakken
  • ACW Television Champion Jojo Bravo vs. Su Yung
  • Darin Childs vs. Gregory James vs. Jason Silver vs. MASADA
  • Kyle Hawk vs. Scot Summers
  • ACW Young Guns U-30 Champion Steve O Reno vs. Angel Blue with Dick Money, Krakken & Wade Olsen
  • Benny Bravo vs. Lil' Tony vs. Rey Ortiz vs. Seph Anunnaki vs. Skitzo vs. Sky de Lacrimosa
  • ACW Unified Champion Ricky Starks vs. ACH

The 9th Annual Lone Star Classic

Sunday, November 16th, 2014

From Austin, Texas - Featuring

  • Angel Blue vs. Jessica James vs. Livi La Vida Loca vs. Scotty Santiago
  • ACW Hardcore Champion Barrett Brown vs. Ricky Starks
  • 9th Annual Lone Star Classic - First Round
    Barrett Brown vs. Kyle Hawk vs. Skitzo
  • 9th Annual Lone Star Classic - First Round
    Darin Childs vs. Jason Silver vs. Sky de Lacrimosa
  • 9th Annual Lone Star Classic - First Round
    Carson vs. Gregory James vs. Jack Jameson
  • 9th Annual Lone Star Classic - First Round
    ACW Heavyweight Champion MASADA vs. ACH vs. Cherry Ramons
  • ACW Television Champion Jojo Bravo vs. Franco D'Angelo
  • 9th Annual Lone Star Classic - Semi Final
    Barrett Brown vs. Jason Silver
  • 9th Annual Lone Star Classic - Semi Final
    ACW Heavyweight Champion MASADA vs. Carson
  • ACW Young Guns U-30 Champion Steve O Reno vs. Donny Brookes vs. Killah Kash vs. Ricky Romida
  • ACW Tag Team Champions The Hole F'N Team (Johnny Axxle & Mr. B) vs. The Bad Boyz (Lil' Tony & Seph Anunnaki)
  • 9th Annual Lone Star Classic - Final
    ACW Heavyweight Champion MASADA vs. Barrett Brown

Fun Fun Fun Fest 2014 - Day 2

Saturday, November 8th, 2014

From Austin, Texas - Featuring

  • Darin Childs vs. Killah Kash
  • The Bad Boyz (Lil' Tony & Seph Anunnaki) & Mad Tigre vs. The Hole F'N Team (Johnny Axxle & Mr. B) & Ricky Romida
  • Dressed to Kill (Dillon Divine & Donny Brookes) vs. Just Steve & Scotty Santiago vs. The Swarm (VG Allin & Wade Olsen)
  • Skylar Skelly Drinking Game
    ACW Television Champion Jojo Bravo vs. Angel Blue vs. Dick Money vs. Jack Jameson vs. Jeff Gant vs. Kyle Hawk
  • German Blood Death Match
    Jason Silver vs. Sky de Lacrimosa

Fun Fun Fun Fest 2014 - Day 1

Friday, November 7th, 2014

From Austin, Texas - Featuring

  • ACW Tag Team Champions The Hole F'n Team (Johnny Axxle & Mr. B) vs. The Bad Boyz (Lil' Tony & Seph Anunnaki) vs. The Business (Jojo Bravo & Ricky Romida) vs. The Swarm (VG Allin & Wade Olsen)
  • Taipei Death Match
    Jason Silver vs. Sky de Lacrimosa
  • Angel Blue & Dick Money with Colin McKraken vs. Jeff Gant & Jessica James
  • Battle Royal
  • Gregory James vs. Ricky Starks

Distrust, Dismay & Antisocial Behavior 2014

Sunday, August 24th, 2014

From Austin, Texas - Featuring

  • ACW Young Guns U-30 Champion Jeffrey Gant vs. Ricky Romida
  • Kyle Hawk vs. Matthew Palmer
  • Dressed to Kill (Donny Brookes & Dylan Dunbar) vs. The Bad Boyz (Lil' Tony & Seph Anunnaki) vs. The End of Days (Killah Kash & Sky de Lacrimosa) vs. The Hole F'N Team (Johnny Axxle & Mr. B)
  • ACW Tag Team Champions Just Steve & Scotty Santiago vs. The Takeover (Carson & Franco D'Angelo)
  • Angel Blue vs. Athena vs. Jessica James
  • Gregory James vs. Jason Silver
  • ACW Hardcore Champion Barrett Brown vs. Evan Gelistico
  • Darin Childs vs. Dillon Divine with Donny Brookes & Dylan Dunbar
  • Davey Vega vs. Jojo Bravo vs. Ricky Starks
  • ACW Heavyweight Champion MASADA vs. ACH

An Absence of Law 2014

Sunday, February 23rd, 2014

From Austin, Texas - Featuring

  • Evan Gelistico vs. Jojo Bravo
  • The Business (Ricky Romida & Thomas Shire) vs. The Submission Squad (Gary Jay & Pierre Abernathy)
  • Donny Brookes & Dylan Dunbar vs. Jason Silver & Jeffrey Gant
  • Barrett Brown vs. Franco D'Angelo with Samantha
  • Angel Blue vs. Jessica James
  • ACW Heavyweight Champion Shawn Vexx vs. Davey Vega
  • JC Bravo vs. Kyle Hawk
  • The Bad Boyz (Chavez Tuco & Lil' Tony) vs. The Hole F'N Team (Johnny Axxle & Mr. B)
  • Seph Anunnaki vs. Stan Summers
  • Paul London vs. Masada

The 8th Annual Lone Star Classic

Sunday, November 17th, 2013

From Austin, Texas - Featuring

  • 8th Annual Lone Star Classic - First Round
    Bolt Brady vs. Shawn Vexx vs. Thomas Shire
  • 8th Annual Lone Star Classic - First Round
    Steve vs. JC Bravo vs. Pierre Abernathy
  • 8th Annual Lone Star Classic - First Round
    Barrett Brown vs. Davey Vega vs. Jeffrey Gant
  • 8th Annual Lone Star Classic - First Round
    Jason Silver vs. Jojo Bravo vs. Ricky Starks
  • ACH vs. Killah Kash
  • ACW Tag Team Champions Jack Jameson & Paul London vs. The Submission Squad (Evan Gelistico & Gary Jay)
  • 8th Annual Lone Star Classic - Semi Final
    Pierre Abernathy vs. Shawn Vexx
  • 8th Annual Lone Star Classic - Semi Final
    Davey Vega vs. Ricky Starks
  • Angel Blue vs. Darin Childs vs. Jessica James vs. Scot Summers
  • 8th Annual Lone Star Classic - Final
    Davey Vega vs. Shawn Vexx

Distrust, Dismay & Antisocial Behavior 2013

Sunday, August 18th, 2013

From Austin, Texas - Featuring

  • ACW Young Guns U-30 Champion Bolt Brady vs. Ricky Romida
  • Byron Wilcott vs. Kevin Douglas
  • Jason Silver & Jeffrey Gant vs. End of Days (Killah Kash & Sky de Lacrimosa)
  • Barbi Hayden vs. Thomas Shire with Chris Trew
  • Barrett Brown vs. Jojo Bravo with Chris Trew
  • ACW American Joshi Champion Jessica James vs. Su Yung
  • Gary Jay vs. Ricky Starks
  • Darin Childs vs. Scot Summers vs. Shawn Vexx
  • ACW Heavyweight Champion Evan Gelistico vs. Bolt Brady
  • ACW Television Champion Angel Blue with Chris Trew vs. Jack Jameson
  • ACW Hardcore Champion Matthew Palmer vs. Davey Vega

Showtime’s Birthday Bash 2012

Monday, November 12th, 2012

From Live Oak, Texas - Featuring

  • Jack Jameson vs. JC Bravo vs. Jessica James vs. Ricky Romida vs. Thomas Shire
  • Barbi Hayden vs. Ricky Starks
  • Evan Gelistico & Gary Jay vs. Pierre Abernathy & Rachel Summerlyn
  • Carson vs. Jaykus Plisken
  • Darin Childs vs. Mike Dell
  • James Claxton vs. Jax Dane
  • ACH vs. Davey Vega
  • Ryan Genesis vs. Scot Summers

The Evolution of the Revolution 2012

Sunday, September 16th, 2012

From Austin, Texas - Featuring

  • Barrett Brown vs. Bolt Brady
  • Darin Shire vs. JC Bravo vs. Khris Wolfe vs. Lil' Tony vs. Mr. B vs. Stan Summers
  • Angel Blue vs. JT LaMotta
  • Barbi Hayden, Jack Jameson & Ricky Romida vs. The Takeover (Carson, James Claxton & Miss Maulie)
  • The Kingz of The Underground (Ryan Genesis & Scot Summers) vs. The Submission Squad (Evan Gelistico & Gary Jay)
  • ACW Tag Team Champions Davey Vega & Matthew Palmer vs. Mojo Bravado (Jojo Bravo & Jordan Jensen) vs. Team Havin' Fun (Portia Perez & Rachel Summerlyn)
  • ACW Heavyweight Champion Jaykus Plisken vs. Darin Childs
  • The Children of Pain (Shawn Vexx, Jason Silver & Sky de Lacrimosa) vs. The Submission Squad (Athena, Davey Vega & Pierre Abernathy)
  • Jerry Lynn vs. Robert Evans

Fall From Grace 2012

Sunday, August 5th, 2012

From Live Oak, Texas - Featuring

  • Bolt Brady vs. Jack Jameson vs. Ricky Romida
  • ACW Young Guns U-30 Champion Carson vs. Pierre Abernathy
  • ACW American Joshi Champion Barbi Hayden vs. Jessica James
  • Barrett Brown vs. Gary Jay
  • ACW Hardcore Champion Matthew Palmer vs. Evan Gelistico vs. Jerry Lynn vs. Mike Dell
  • Athena vs. Jojo Bravo with Jordan Jensen
  • ACW Television Champion Davey Vega with Matthew Palmer vs. Jordan Jensen with Jojo Bravo
  • The Children of Pain (Darin Childs & Khris Wolfe) & The Kingz of The Underground (Ryan Genesis & Scot Summers) vs. The Children of Pain 2.0 (Jason Silver, Killah Kash, Shawn Vexx & Sky de Lacrimosa)
  • ACW Heavyweight Champion Jaykus Plisken vs. ACH vs. Rachel Summerlyn

From Innocence to Insanity 6

Sunday, July 22nd, 2012

From Austin, Texas - Featuring

  • Brent Masters vs. Darren Shire vs. Lil' Tony vs. Stan Summers
  • ACW Hardcore Champion Matthew Palmer vs. Jeff Gant
  • Bolt Brady vs. Robert Evans
  • Killah Kash with Chris Trew vs. Scot Summers with Ryan Genesis & Stan Summers
  • ACW American Joshi Champion Angel Blue vs. Athena vs. Barbi Hayden vs. Portia Perez
  • Ladder Match
    ACW Tag Team Champions The Lost Boys (Jason Silver & Sky de Lacrimosa) vs. Davey Vega & Matthew Palmer vs. Mojo Bravado (Jojo Bravo & Jordan Jensen) vs. The Dream Warriors (Darin Childs & Khris Wolfe)
  • Jimmy Jacobs & JT LaMotta vs. The Submission Squad (Evan Gelistico & Gary Jay)
  • Lady Poison vs. Rachel Summerlyn with Machiko
  • Jack Jameson, JC Bravo & Ricky Romida vs. The Takeover (Carson, James Claxton & Miss Maulie)
  • ACW Heavyweight Champion ACH vs. Jaykus Plisken