Alpha-1 Wrestling

Alpha-1 Wrestling is on Powerbomb.tv

Alpha-1 Wrestling is on Powerbomb.tv

44 Events Available
More Than 80 Hours of Video on Demand!

Alpha-1 Wrestling is the best pro wrestling in Canada... PERIOD!

Follow Alpha-1 Wrestling

Events

The Purge III

Sunday, July 29th, 2018

  From Hamilton, ON, Canada - Featuring:

  • Tag Team Title Match:
    Western Med Connection (c) vs Space Pirates
  • Kody Lane vs Holden Albright
  • #1 Contender Match:
    Austin Theory vs Kobe Durst
  • Alpha Male Title:
    Rickey Shane Page vs Winner
  • Outer Limits Title: 4 Way Elimination:
    BMD (c) vs Joey Ryan vs Gregory Iron vs Justin Sane
  • Main Event: 3 Stages Of Hell:
    Stage 1: Tornado Tag
    Stage 2: Falls Count Anywhere
    Stage 3: Tables Match
    Monster Mafia vs Alessandro  Del Bruno & Mark Wheeler

Alpha-1 ConBravo Beatdown

Friday, July 27th, 2018

From Hamilton, Ontario, Canada - Featuring:

  • Alpha Male Title:
    Rickey Shane Page vs Justin Sane 
  • NO DQ:
    BMD vs Steve Brown 
  • Steve Brown vs Charles Blackwolf
  • Fight or Flights vs Riot Makers
  • Jody Threat vs Kody Lane vs Terrel Kenneth vs Young Myles vs Chris Logan
  • Shane Sabre vs Jim Nye

Alpha-1 Q&A Panel At ConBravo!

Friday, July 27th, 2018

Check out an exclusive Alpha-1 Q&A Panel from ConBravo featuring Ethan Page, Rickey Shane Page, Gregory Iron, Jim Nye the Sciene Guy and Bonecrusher Steve Brown!

Alpha-1 Battle by the Big Apple

Sunday, July 15th, 2018

From Colbourne, Ontario, Canada  - Featuring:

  • Brett Michael David vs Justin Sane 
  • Jody Threat vs Gisele Shaw
  • Four Way Elimination:
    Gregory Iron vs Kobe Durst vs Mark Wheeler vs Space Monkey 
  • Bushwhacker Luke vs Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham
  • A1 Zero Gravity Title:
    Alex Daniels (c) vs Eric Cairnie
  • Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) vs Riot Makers (Holden Albright and Stratos Fear)
  • A1 Alpha Male Title:
    Rickey Shane Page (c) vs Shane Sabre

Alpha-1 Aftermath, Purge 3 Aftershow

Saturday, June 30th, 2018

Alpha-1 Immortal Kombat

Sunday, May 27th, 2018

From Hamilton, Ontario, Canada - Featuring:

  • Space Pirates (Space Monkey and Shane Sabre) vs No New Friends (Danny Adams and Kevin Lee Davidson)
  • A1 Outer Limits Title, Elimination Match: Bret Michael David vs Kobe Durst vs Steve Brown vs Curt Stallion vs Gregory Iron
  • A1 Zero Gravity Title Match: Alex Daniels vs Gringo Loco
  • A1 Tag Team Title Match: Western Med Connection (Dr Daniel C Rockingham and Jim Nye) vs The Besties In The World (Davey Vega and Mat Fitchett)
  • DJ Z vs Jody Fleisch 
  • Alessandro Del Bruno and Mark Wheeler vs The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander)
  • A1 Alpha Male Title Match: Rickey Shane Page vs Gangrel

Alpha-1 Game Of Throws

Sunday, April 29th, 2018

From Oshawa, Ontario, Canada - Featuring:

  • Josh Alexander vs Shane Sabre
  • Alexia Nicole vs Beautiful Beaa
  • A1 Zero Gravity Title Match: Alex Daniels vs Eric Ryan
  • A1 Tag Team Title Match: Western Med Connection (Dr Daniel C Rockingham and Jim Nye) vs Space Monkey and Swoggle
  • A1 Outer Limits, Elimination Match: Brett Michael David vs Steve Brown vs Kobe Durst vs Eric Cairnie
  • SWE Heavyweight Title Match: Ethan Page vs Mark Wheeler 

Show Me What You Got

Sunday, April 15th, 2018

Live from Hamilton, Ontario, Canada - featuring:

  • Kobe Durst vs Chris Dickinson
  • Outer Limits Championship 5-Way Elimination Match: Space Monkey vs Myron Reed vs Shane Sabre vs Mark Wheeler vs BMD
  • Trey Miguel vs Zachary Wentz
  • Alpha-1 Tag Team Title Match: Cooler House (Anthony Greene and Greg Iron) (c) vs Western Med Connection (Jim Nye and Dr. Dan)
  • Josh Alexander vs Simon Grimm
  • Zero Gravity Championship - No DQ Grudge Match: Alex Daniels (c) vs Curt Stallion
  • Southside World Title Match: Ethan Page (c) vs Josh Briggs
  • Alpha Male Title Match: Ricky Shane Page (c) vs Maxwell Jacob Friedman

Alpha-1 Maximum Effort

Sunday, March 11th, 2018

From Hamilton, Ontario, Canada - Featuring:

  • SWE Heavyweight Title Number One Contendership: Josh Briggs vs Kobe Durst
  • Space Monkey vs Steve Brown
  • Elimination Match: Domnic Garrini vs Ace Austin vs Dr Daniel C Rockingham vs Rex Lawless 
  • Brandon Watts vs Mark Wheeler vs Brett Michael David
  • Josh Alexander vs Myron Reed
  • Alpha-1 Zero Gravity Title Match: Alex Daniels vs Shane Sabre
  • Alpha-1 Tag Team Title Match: Cooler House (Anthony Greene and Gregory Iron) vs The Meme Team (Jesse Bieber and Eric Cairnie)
  • Alpha-1 Alpha Male Title Match: Rickey Shane Page vs Maxwell Jacob Friedman

Alpha-1 Keep The Dream Alive

Sunday, February 18th, 2018

From Hamilton, Ontario, Canada - Featuring:

  • A1 Zero Gravity Title Match: Shane Sabre vs Alex Daniels
  • Brubaker vs Space Monkey vs Kody Lane vs Pat Monix vs Matt Knicks vs Steve Brown
  • Eddie Kingston vs Brett Michael David
  • A1 Tag Team Title Match: Western Med Connection (Dr Daniel C Rockingham and Jim Nye) vs Anthony Greene and Gregory Iron vs The Meme Team (Eric Cairnie and Jesse Beiber)
  • SWE Heavyweight Title Elimination Match: Ethan Page vs Kobe Durst vs Josh Briggs vs Mark Wheeler
  • No DQ Match: Josh Alexander vs Abyss
  • A1 Alpha Male Title Match: Rickey Shane Page vs Alessandro Del Bruno

Alpha-1 The Sands Of Time

Saturday, February 3rd, 2018

From Oshawa, Ontario, Canada - Featuring:

  • A1 Zero Gravity Title Elimination Match: Shane Sabre vs Mark Wheeler vs Alex Daniels vs Brett Michael David
  • A1 Female Title Match: Beautiful Beaa vs Felicity
  • SWE Heavyweight Title Match: Ethan Page vs Alessandro Del Bruno
  • A1 Alpha Male Title Match: Rickey Shane Page vs Steve Brown
  • A1 Tag Team Title Match: Western Med Connection (Dr Daniel C Rockingham and Jim Nye) vs The Meme Team (Eric Cairnie and Jesse Bieber)
  • Iron Man Match: Kobe Durst vs Josh Alexander

Alpha-1 Wrestlers Gone Wild

Sunday, January 21st, 2018

From Hamilton, Ontario, Canada - Featuring:

  • Josh Alexander and Kobe Durst vs Chris Dickinson and Eddie Kingston
  • Dream Team (MJF, PB Smooth, Steve Brown and Stevie Fierce) vs Team Space Monkey (Dominic Garrini, Matt Knicks and Space Monkey)
  • A1 Zero Gravity Title Match: Shane Sabre vs Myron Reed vs Brett Michael David vs Josh Briggs vs Mark Wheeler
  • Gregory Iron vs Joey Ryan
  • Curt Stallion vs Alex Daniels
  • A1 Tag Team Title Gauntlet Match: Cody Rhodes and Ethan Page vs The Boys From Jollyville (Russ Myers and T-Money) vs The Meme Team (Eric Cairnie and Jesse Bieber) vs Western Med Connection (Dr Daniel C Rockingham and Jim Nye) vs The Fraternity (Trent Gibson and Channing Decker)
  • A1 Alpha Male Title Match: Rickey Shane Page vs MJF vs Alessandro Del Bruno

Alpha-1 Watch The Throne 5

Sunday, December 17th, 2017

From Oshawa, Ontario, Canada - Featuring:

  • Alessandro Del Bruno vs Mark Wheeler
  • Penelope Ford vs Beautiful Beaa
  • SWE Heavyweight Title Match: Ethan Page vs Gregory Iron
  • Elimination Match: Kobe Durst vs Alex Daniels vs Joey Janela vs AJ Gray
  • A1 Zero Gravity Title Match: Shane Sabre vs Curt Stallion
  • Western Med Connection (Dr Daniel C Rockingham and Jim Nye) and Steve Brown vs Brett Michael David and The Meme Team (Eric Cairnie and Jesse Bieber) 
  • A1 Alpha Male Title Match: Rickey Shane Page vs Josh Alexander

Alpha-1 Final Act 8

Sunday, November 26th, 2017

From Hamilton, Ontario, Canada - Featuring:

  • Alpha-1 Zero Gravity Title Match: Gregory Iron vs Shane Sabre
  • Last Man Standing Match: Mark Wheeler vs Steve Brown
  • Big N Dirty (Brute Van Slyke and Rex Atkins) vs The Besties In The World (Davey Vega and Mat Fitchett) vs The Meme Team (Eric Cairnie and Jesse Bieber) vs Western Med Connection (Dr Daniel C Rockingham and Jim Nye)
  • Alessandro Del Bruno vs Jade Chung
  • Gringo Loco vs DJ Z
  • Curt Stallion vs Keith Lee vs Alex Daniels
  • SWE Heavyweight Title Match: (Special Referee Cody Rhodes): Ethan Page vs Josh Alexander
  • Alpha-1 Outer Limits Title Battle Royal
  • Alpha Male Title Match: Kobe Durst vs Rickey Shane Page

Alpha-1 Still Causing A Ruckus

Sunday, October 1st, 2017

From Oshawa, Ontario, Canada - Featuring:

  • Alpha Male Title Match: Kobe Durst vs Colt Cabana
  • Beautiful Beaa vs Jade Chung
  • Curt Stallion vs Mark Wheeler
  • Hardcore Match: Steve Brown vs Jesse Amato
  • Dream Team (MJF, PB Smooth and Stokely Hathaway) vs Dominic Garrini and Janelope (Joey Janela and Penelope Ford)
  • Brett Michael David vs Will White vs Space Monkey vs Jake Parnell vs Shane Sabre vs Dr Daniel C Rockingham vs Jim Nye vs Danny Adams
  • Rickey Shane Page vs Josh Alexander
  • Alpha-1 Tag Team Title Match: Cody Rhodes and Ethan Page vs The Besties In The World (Davey Vega and Mat Fitchett)

Alpha-1 The Phantom Of The Banquet Hall

Sunday, September 24th, 2017

From Hamilton, Ontario, Canada - Featuring:

  • Paco Gonzalez vs Dominic Garrini
  • Alpha-1 Zero Gravity Title Match: Gregory Iron vs Space Monkey vs Shane Sabre
  • Western Med Connection (Dr Daniel C Rockingham and Jim Nye) vs The Besties In The World (Davey Vega and Mat Fitchett)
  • Alex Daniels vs Curt Stallion
  • Virus (Danny Adams, Donovan Danhausen and Gavin Quinn) vs Cheech, Eric Cairnie and Ethan Page
  • No DQ Match: Steve Brown vs Mark Wheeler
  • Alpha Male Title, Elimination Match: Kobe Durst vs Josh Alexander vs ACH vs Alessandro Del Bruno

Alpha-1 King Of Hearts 2017

Sunday, August 13th, 2017

From Oshawa, Ontario, Canada - Featuring:

  • Alpha-1 Outer Limits Title Match: Joey Janela vs Stokely Hathaway vs MJF vs Dominic Garrini 
  • Veda Scott vs Beautiful Beaa
  • King Of Hearts 2017 Semi Final: MJF vs Will White
  • King Of Hearts 2017 Semi Final: Donovan Danhausen vs Anthony Greene
  • King Of Hearts 2017 Semi Final: Ethan Page vs Joey Janela
  • King Of Hearts 2017 Semi Final: Rickey Shane Page vs Eric Cairnie
  • Steve Brown vs Mark Wheeler
  • Alpha-1 Zero Gravity Title Match: Space Monkey vs Dominic Garrini 
  • Alpha Male Title Match: Kobe Durst vs Josh Alexander
  • King Of Hearts 2017 Final

Alpha-1 Do Or Do Not There Is No Try

Sunday, June 18th, 2017

From Hamilton, Ontario, Canada - Featuring:

  • Alpha-1 Zero Gravity Title Match: Alessandro Del Bruno vs Space Monkey
  • Cloudy vs Josh Rogen vs Jim Nye vs Gregory Iron vs Mark Wheeler vs Dr Daniel C Rockingham vs Hellcat
  • MJF vs Alex Daniels
  • Tables Match: Shane Sabre vs Joey Kings
  • Eddie Kingston vs Rickey Shane Page
  • Best Two Out Of Three Falls Match: Dominic Garrini vs Eric Cairnie
  • Alpha Male Title Match: Kobe Durst vs Justin Sane
  • Alpha-1 Tag Team Title Match: Virus (Gavin Quinn and Josh Alexander) vs Cody Rhodes and Ethan Page

Alpha-1 Marvelous

Sunday, May 28th, 2017

From Oshawa, Ontario, Canada - Featuring:

  • Alpha-1 Zero Gravity Title Number One Contendership Match: Space Monkey vs Dr Daniel C Rockingham
  • Gregory Iron vs Justin Sane
  • Eric Cairnie vs Dominic Garrini
  • KC Spinelli vs Beautiful Beaa
  • Alpha-1 Zero Gravity Title Match: Alessandro Del Bruno vs Alex Daniels
  • Young Myles vs Rickey Shane Page
  • Texas Tornado, No DQ Match: Ethan Page and Shane Sabre vs Virus (Joey Kings and Josh Alexander)
  • Alpha Male Title Match: Kobe Durst vs Eddie Kingston

Alpha-1 Immortal Kombat V

Sunday, May 14th, 2017

From Hamilton, Ontario, Canada - Featuring:

  • Alex Daniels vs Tracy Williams
  • Alpha-1 Tag Team Title Match: Virus (Gavin Quinn and Josh Alexander) vs Big N Dirty (Brute Van Slyke and Rex Atkins)
  • Alpha-1 Zero Gravity Title Match: Alessandro Del Bruno vs John Silver
  • Beautiful Beaa vs Jade Chung
  • Falls Count Anywhere Match: Space Monkey vs Jim Nye
  • Alpha Male Title Match: Kobe Durst vs Joey Janela
  • Alpha-1 Outer Limits Title, Gauntlet Match: Ethan Page vs Josh Rogen vs Mark Wheeler vs MJF vs Young Myles vs Eric Cairnie vs Joey Kings vs Shane Sabre vs Dr Daniel C Rockingham vs Dominic Garrini 
  • Dog Collar Match: Gregory Iron vs Rickey Shane Page

No Laughing Matter

Sunday, March 19th, 2017

From Hamilton, Ontario, Canada - Featuring

  • A1 Outer Limits Championship Tournament - Semi Final
    Josh Alexander vs. Will White
  • A1 Outer Limits Championship Tournament - Semi Final
    Dominic Garrini with Stokely Hathaway vs. Ethan Page
  • Joey Kings vs. Mark Wheeler
  • Gregory Iron & Veda Scott vs. Faye Jackson & Rickey Shane Page
  • A1 Alpha Male Champion Kobe Durst vs. Shane Sabre
  • Jim Nye vs. Space Monkey
  • A1 Zero Gravity Champion Alessandro Del Bruno with Jade Chung vs. Alex Daniels vs. Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham vs. Jason Cade
  • A1 Outer Limits Championship Tournament - Final
    Ethan Page vs. Josh Alexander

Alpha-1 Get Rich Or Die Tryin

Sunday, March 5th, 2017

From Hamilton, Ontario, Canada - Featuring:

  • Space Monkey vs Evil Space Monkey
  • Kikutaro vs Marion Fontaine
  • Alpha-1 Zero Gravity Title Match: Alessandro Del Bruno vs Gavin Quinn
  • Ethan Page and Shane Sabre vs Virus (Josh Alexander and Tyson Dux)
  • Jim Nye vs Dick Justice
  • Alpha-1 Tag Team Title Match: Gregory Iron and Rickey Shane Page vs Young Money (Brent Banks and Young Myles) vs Virus (Josh Alexander and Tyson Dux)
  • Alex Daniels, Dominic Garrini and Dr Daniel C Rockingham vs Eric Cairnie, Josh Rogen and Mark Wheeler
  • Alpha Male Title Match: Kobe Durst vs ACH

Buck Wild

Sunday, January 22nd, 2017

From Hamilton, Ontario, Canada - Featuring

  • Big N' Dirty (Brute VanSlyke & Rex Atkins) vs. Young Money (Brent Banks & Young Myles)
  • Ethan Page vs. Shane Sabre
  • wXw Shotgun Champion David Starr vs. Josh Alexander
  • A1 Zero Gravity Champion Alessandro Del Bruno with Jade Chung vs. Silas Young
  • Handicap Match
    Evil Space Monkey & Jim Nye vs. Space Monkey
  • A1 Tag Team Champions Gregory Iron & Rickey Shane Page vs. EYFBO (Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik)
  • Ladder Match
    Alex Daniels vs. Dominic Garrini with Stokely Hathaway vs. Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham vs. Eric Cairnie vs. Gavin Quinn vs. Jimmy King vs. Joey Janela vs. Josh Rogen

One More Crazy Night

Sunday, December 18th, 2016

From Hamilton, Ontario, Canada - Featuring

  • Eric Cairnie vs. Josh Alexander
  • Gregory Iron vs. Young Myles
  • Jade (Mia Yim) vs. KC Spinelli
  • Heidi Lovelace vs. Rickey Shane Page
  • A1 Zero Gravity Champion Alessandro Del Bruno with Jade Chung vs. Donovan Dijak vs. Shane Sabre
  • Ethan Page, Space Monkey & Will White vs. Jim Nye, Joey Kings & Steve Brown
  • A1 Alpha Male Champion Kobe Durst vs. Michael Elgin

Final Act 7

Sunday, November 27th, 2016

From Hamilton, Ontario, Canada - Featuring

  • Gavin Quinn vs. Jason Cade
  • Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques & Thomas Dubois) vs. Young Money (Brent Banks & Young Myles)
  • Colt Cabana, Dick Justice & Shane Sabre vs. Joey Kings, Justin Sane & Mikey Webb
  • Jim Nye vs. Space Monkey
  • Alex Daniels vs. Caleb Konley vs. Darby Allin vs. Heidi Lovelace
  • A1 Zero Gravity Champion Alessandro Del Bruno with Jade Chung vs. Donovan Dijak
  • A1 Tag Team Champions Gregory Iron & Rickey Shane Page vs. The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno & Stu Grayson)
  • A1 Alpha Male Champion Kobe Durst vs. Ethan Page
  • I Quit Match
    Josh Alexander vs. Scotty O'Shea

The Long Halloween

Sunday, October 30th, 2016

From Hamilton, Ontario, Canada - Featuring

  • Joey Kings vs. Scotty O'Shea
  • Gavin Quinn vs. Jaka vs. Jake Crist
  • Alex Daniels vs. Darin Dinero vs. Dominic Garrini vs. Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham vs. Justin Sane vs. Young Myles
  • A1 Zero Gravity Champion Alessandro Del Bruno with Jade Chung vs. Shane Sabre
  • Dezmond Xavier vs. Mike Bailey
  • A1 Tag Team Champions The Theory of Evolution (Jim Nye & Space Monkey) vs. Gregory Iron & Rickey Shane Page
  • Ethan Page vs. Josh Alexander
  • A1 Alpha Male Champion Kobe Durst vs. Joey Janela

Alpha-1 Causing A Ruckus

Sunday, October 23rd, 2016

From Oshawa, Ontario, Canada - Featuring: 

  • Alpha Male Title Number One Contendership Gauntlet Battle Royal
  • Heidi Lovelace vs Alexia Nicole
  • Alpha-1 Tag Team Title Match: The Theory Of Evolution (Jim Nye and Space Monkey) vs Virus (Joey Kings and Josh Alexander)
  • Rickey Shane Page vs Alex Daniels
  • Virus (Joey Kings and Josh Alexander) vs Ethan Page and Jim Duggan
  • Four Way Elimination Match: Ryan Swift vs Justin Sane vs Young Myles vs Dominic Garrini
  • Alpha Male Title Match: Kobe Durst vs Will White

Alpha-1 MatRats 2

Sunday, September 18th, 2016

From Hamilton, Ontario, Canada - Featuring:

  • Cheech vs Young Myles
  • Joey Kings and Josh Alexander vs Scotty O'Shea
  • Dominic Garrini vs Alex Daniels
  • Dick Justice and Swoggle vs The Black Spades (Justin Sane and Lionel Knight)
  • Elimination Match: Curt Stallion vs Davey Vega vs Gavin Quinn vs Rickey Shane Page
  • Alpha-1 Zero Gravity Title Match: Alessandro Del Bruno vs Shane Sabre
  • Alpha-1 Tag Team Title Match: The Theory Of Evolution (Jim Nye and Space Monkey) vs Team IOU (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy)
  • Alpha Male Title Match: Heidi Lovelace vs Kobe Durst

Big Year 7

Sunday, February 21st, 2016

From Hamilton, ON- Featuring

- Alpha-1 Zero Gravity Championship: Heidi Lovelace vs. Kobe Durst(c) vs. Shane Sabre
- Alex Daniels vs. Lionel Knight
- Cheech vs. Cloudy
- Ashley Sixx vs. Danny Orlando vs. Dick Justice vs. Hellcat vs. Rhys Greenaway vs. Young Myles
- Ethan Page vs. Nunzio
- Alessandro del Bruno vs. Heidi Lovelace
- Gregory Iron and Eric Cairnie vs. Theory of Evolution (Jim Nye and Space Monkey)
- Alpha-1 Alpha Male Championship: Brent Banks vs. Scotty O'Shea(c)

One Crazy Night

Sunday, December 13th, 2015

From Hamilton, Ontario, Canada - Featuring

  • A1 Tag Team Champions The Oppression (Justin Sane & Lionel Knight) (c) vs. Theory of Evolution (Jim Nye & Space Monkey)
  • Frankie Flynn vs. Young Myles
  • Eric Cairnie & Gregory Iron vs. The Ginger Gang (Josh Rogen & Rhys Greenaway)
  • A1 Zero Gravity Champion Kobe Durst vs. Heidi Lovelace
  • Ashley Sixx vs. Ethan Page vs. Rickey Shane Page vs. Shane Sabre
  • Brent Banks vs. TJ Perkins
  • A1 Alpha Male Champion Scotty O'Shea vs. Eric Young

No King for Our Crown

Sunday, September 20th, 2015

From Hamilton, ON, Canada - Featuring:

  • Alpha Male Tournament Semi-Final: Alessandro del Bruno vs. Tyson Dux
  • Alpha Male Tournament Semi-Final: Ashley Sixx vs. Brent Banks
  • Alpha Male Tournament Semi-Final: Ethan Page vs. Joshua Singh
  • Alpha Male Tournament Semi-Final: Alex Daniels vs. Scotty O'Shea
  • Zero Gravity Championship #1 Contender match: Eric Cairnie vs. Heidi Lovelace vs. Kobe Durst vs. Tyler Thomas
  • Alpha-1 Tag Team Championship: The Ginger Gang (Josh Rogen & Rhys Greenaway) vs. The Goat Brigade (Kirk Warmack & Shane Sabre) vs. The Oppression(c) vs. Theory of Evolution (Jim Nye & Space Monkey)
  • Zero Gravity Championship: Cedric Alexander vs. Rickey Shane Page(c)

Assemble

Sunday, June 14th, 2015

From Hamilton, Ontario, Canada - Featuring

  • A1 Zero Gravity Champion Rickey Shane Page vs. Tyler Thomas
  • Gauntlet Match
    A1 Tag Team Champions The Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos & Player Uno) vs. The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds & John Silver) vs. The Ginger Gang (Josh Rogen & Rhys Greenaway) vs. The Goat Brigade (Kirk Warmack & Shane Sabre) vs. The Gym Rats (Alessandro Del Bruno & Scotty O'Shea) vs. The Oppression (Justin Sane & Lionel Knight)
  • Alex Daniels vs. Eric Ryan vs. Josh Alexander vs. Seleziya Sparx
  • Biff Busick vs. Ethan Page
  • Brent Banks vs. Direction vs. Jim Nye vs. Joshua Singh vs. Katana vs. PD Flex
  • Falls Count Anywhere Match
    Eric Cairnie vs. Kobe Durst
  • Battle Royal
  • A1 Alpha Male Champion Brian Myers with Anthony Kingdom James vs. Josh Alexander

The Punished

Sunday, April 12th, 2015

From Hamilton, ON, Canada - Featuring:

  • AIW Intense Championship: Buxx Belmar vs. Davey Vega(c) vs. Louis Lyndon
  • Eric Cairnie vs. Jim Nye vs. Josh Rogen vs. Kobe Durst vs. Rhys Greenaway vs. Space Monkey
  • Ethan Page vs. Tyler Thomas
  • A1 Alpha Male Championship: Brent Banks(c) vs. Brian Myers
  • The Oppression (Justin Sane & Lionel Knight) vs. Seleziya Sparx
  • A1 Tag Team Championship: Beaver Boys vs. Goat Brigade (Kirk Warmack & Shane Sabre) vs. Gym Rats(c) (Alessandro del Bruno & Scotty O'Shea) vs. Tabarnak de Team
  • A1 Zero Gravity Championship: "Speedball" Mike Bailey vs. Rickey Shane Page(c)

Watch the Throne III

Sunday, February 22nd, 2015

From Hamilton, Ontario, Canada - Featuring

  • Alex Daniels vs. Alexia Nicole vs. Jasmin Areebi vs. Josh Rogen vs. Joshua Singh vs. Rhys Greenaway
  • Eric Cairnie vs. Ethan Page
  • The GOAT Brigade (Kirk Warmack & Shane Sabre) vs. The Oppression (Justin Sane & Lionel Knight)
  • Dick Justice vs. Grado
  • A1 Zero Gravity Champion Rickey Shane Page vs. Seleziya Sparx
  • Eddie Kingston vs. Tyler Thomas
  • A1 Alpha Male Champion Brent Banks vs. Eric Ryan
  • Ladder Match
    Ashley Sixx vs. Cheech vs. Josh Alexander vs. Scotty O'Shea vs. Steve Brown vs. Ty Colton

Matrats

Sunday, January 18th, 2015

From Hamilton, ON - Featuring

  • Zero Gravity Championship: Rickey Shane Page (c) vs Eric Ryan
  • Ethan Page vs RD Evans
  • Alpha-1 Tag Team Championship: GOAT Brigade vs Gym Rats vs Oppression vs 3.0
  • #1 Contender Gauntlet for the Gold: Ashley Sixx vs Eric Cairnie vs Joshua Rogen vs Kingdom James vs Rhys Greenaway vs Steve Brown vs Ty Colton vs Tyler Thomas
  • Allysin Kay vs Seleziya Sparx
  • Alpha-1 Alpha Male Championship: Brent Banks (c) vs Cedric Alexander vs Josh Alexander

Intoxicated

Sunday, July 8th, 2012

From Hamilton, Ontario, Canada - Featuring

  • Ashley Sixx vs. Johnny Wave with Leah Von Dutch
  • Abe Jackson vs. Jennifer Blake vs. Sebastian Suave vs. Timothy Krane
  • Ethan Page vs. Tyson Dux
  • A1 Tag Team Champions Checkmate (Christopher Bishop & Lionel Knight) vs. The Steady Ballers (Alex Vega & Brent B)
  • Joey Kings vs. Rhyno
  • Alessandro Del Bruno vs. Mike Rollins vs. Scotty O'Shea
  • A1 Alpha Male Champion Josh Alexander vs. Justin Sane

Alpha-1 Watch The Throne

Sunday, April 22nd, 2012

From Hamilton, Ontario, Canada - Featuring:

  • The Steady Ballers (Alex Vega and Brent B) vs Justin Sane and Mike Rollins
  • Sebastian Suave vs Preston Myles
  • Alpha-1 Tag Team Title Match: Checkmate (Christopher Bishop and Lionel Knight) vs The Convoy (Dan Magnum and Steve Brown)
  • Eddie Kingston vs Joey Kings
  • Elimination Match: Alessandro Del Bruno, Ethan Page, Scotty O'Shea and Jen Blake vs Ashley Sixx, Timothy Krane, Jimmy Jacobs and Colin Delaney
  • Alpha-1 Alpha Male Title/Zero Gravity Title Ladder Match: Josh Alexander vs Cheech

Alpha-1 Immortal Kombat

Sunday, March 11th, 2012

From Hamilton, Ontario, Canada - Featuring:

  • Alpha-1 Zero Gravity Title Match: Josh Alexander vs Alessandro Del Bruno
  • Ashley Sixx and Jimmy Jacobs vs Ethan Page and Johnny Wave
  • Alpha-1 Alpha Male Title Number One Contendership Match: Brodie Lee vs Cheech
  • Alpha-1 Tag Team Title Gauntlet Match: Checkmate (Christopher Bishop and Lionel Knight) vs Dysfunction (Anthony Darko and Timothy Krane) vs Scotty O'Shea and Tommy Dreamer vs The Convoy (Dan Magnum and Steve Brown) vs The Hellhounds (Justin Graves and Moondog Buddy) vs The Steady Ballers (Alex Vega and Brent B)
  • Joey Kings vs Justin Sane 
  • Alpha-1 Alpha Male Title Match: Josh Alexander vs Mike Rollins 

Alpha-1 Stage 3

Sunday, February 5th, 2012

From Hamilton, Ontario, Canada - Featuring:

  • Ethan Page vs Alessandro Del Bruno vs Kevin Steen
  • Johnny Wave vs Jimmy Jacobs
  • Last Man Standing Match: Cheech vs Ashley Sixx
  • Alpha-1 Alpha Male Title Number One Contendership Elimination Match: Joey Kings vs Scotty O'Shea vs Mike Rollins vs Justin Sane
  • Alpha-1 Tag Team Title Match: Checkmate (Christopher Bishop and Lionel Knight) vs The Convoy (Dan Magnum and Steve Brown) vs Dysfunction (Anthony Darko and Timothy Krane) vs Steady Ballers (Alex Vega and Brent B)
  • Alpha-1 Alpha Male Title/Alpha-1 Zero Gravity Title Match: Josh Alexander vs Michael Elgin vs Brodie Lee

Final Act II

Sunday, October 23rd, 2011

From Hamilton, Ontario, Canada - Featuring

  • Justin Sane vs. Scotty O'Shea
  • No Disqualification Match
    Michael Elgin vs. Mike Rollins
  • Battle Royal
  • Fight for Survival Match
    Ethan Page vs. Johnny Wave
  • Alessandro Del Bruno vs. Brodie Lee
  • The Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos & Player Uno) vs. Checkmate (Christopher Bishop & Lionel Knight)
  • Brodie Lee vs. Michael Elgin
  • Josh Alexander vs. Michael Elgin

One More Day in Paradise

Sunday, August 21st, 2011

From Hamilton, Ontario, Canada - Featuring

  • A1 Zero Gravity Champion Timothy Krane vs. Alessandro Del Bruno
  • Michael Elgin vs. Mike Rollins
  • Alex Vega vs. Brent B vs. Justin Sane vs. Mathieu St-Jacques
  • For the vacant A1 Tag Team Championship
    Checkmate (Christopher Bishop & Lionel Knight) vs. The Convoy (Dan Magnum & Steve Brown) vs. The Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos & Player Uno)
  • Falls Count Anywhere Match
    Ashley Sixx vs. Cheech
  • Cheech & Johnny Wave with Mr. Melo vs. The Entourage (Ethan Page & Joey Kings)
  • Jimmy Jacobs vs. Kevin Steen
  • I Quit Match
    A1 Alpha Male Champion Josh Alexander vs. Scotty O'Shea

The 2011 Randy Poffo Invitational

Sunday, July 31st, 2011

From Hamilton, Ontario, Canada - Featuring

  • The 2011 Randy Poffo Invitational - First Round
    Alex Vega vs. Anthony Darko vs. Ashley Sixx vs. Cheech
  • The 2011 Randy Poffo Invitational - First Round
    Justin Sane vs. Moondog Buddy vs. Scotty O'Shea vs. Steve Brown
  • The 2011 Randy Poffo Invitational - First Round
    Alessandro Del Bruno vs. Brent B vs. Sebastian Suave vs. Timothy Krane
  • The 2011 Randy Poffo Invitational - First Round
    Johnny Wave vs. Josh Alexander vs. Justin Graves vs. Mark Shaw
  • The Entourage (Ethan Page & Joey Kings) vs. The Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos & Player Uno)
  • The 2011 Randy Poffo Invitational - Semi Final
  • The 2011 Randy Poffo Invitational - Semi Final
  • Jimmy Jacobs vs. Michael Elgin vs. Mike Rollins
  • The 2011 Randy Poffo Invitational - Final

Deadly Encounter

Sunday, June 12th, 2011

From Hamilton, Ontario, Canada - Featuring

  • Josh Alexander vs. Petey Williams
  • Gym Rats 2.0 vs. The Convoy vs. Checkmate
  • Alex Vega vs. Bobby Shields vs. Logan Savage vs. Moondog Buddy
  • Three Stages of Hell Match
    Colin Delaney with Mr. Melo vs. Ethan Page with Joey Kings
  • Johnny Wave vs. Shiima Xion
  • A1 Zero Gravity Champion Timothy Krane vs. Ashley Sixx vs. Cheech
  • A1 Alpha Male Champion Justin Sane vs. Josh Alexander vs. Michael Elgin vs. Mike Rollins

Proving Grounds 2

Sunday, April 10th, 2011

From Hamilton, Ontario, Canada - Featuring

  • Ashley Sixx with Ethan Page vs. Cheech
  • Derek Wylde vs. Josh Alexander
  • Scotty O'Shea vs. Tyler Tirva
  • Ethan Page vs. Sonjay Dutt with Mr. Melo
  • A1 Zero Gravity Champion Timothy Krane vs. Alessandro Del Bruno vs. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Johnny Wave
  • Colin Delaney vs. Sebastian Suave
  • Team Alpha-1 (Justin Sane, Luis Aveiro, Michael Elgin & Mike Rollins) vs. The Convoy (Brodie Lee, Dan Magnum, Logan Savage & Steve Brown)

The Next Level

Sunday, April 11th, 2010

From Hamilton, Ontario, Canada - Featuring

  • Josh Alexander vs. Scotty O'Shea
  • Extreme Rules Match
    Colin Delaney vs. Ethan Page
  • Cloudy vs. Michael Elgin
  • James Stone vs. Justin Sane
  • Cheech vs. Don Paysan vs. Hornet vs. Joey Kings

Stage-1

Sunday, February 21st, 2010

From Hamilton, Ontario, Canada - Featuring

  • Anthony Fiasco vs. Player Dos vs. Player Uno vs. Rahim Ali
  • Justin Sane vs. Michael Von Payton
  • Josh Alexander vs. Scotty O'Shea
  • Alessandro Del Bruno vs. Joey Kings
  • Colin Delaney vs. Ethan Page
  • Brodie Lee vs. Player Dos