Alpha-1 Wrestling

Alpha-1 Wrestling is on Powerbomb.tv

Alpha-1 Wrestling is on Powerbomb.tv

21 Events Available
More Than 38 Hours of Video on Demand!

Alpha-1 Wrestling is the best pro wrestling in Canada... PERIOD!

Follow Alpha-1 Wrestling

Events

Show Me What You Got

Sunday, April 15th, 2018

Live from Hamilton, Ontario, Canada - featuring:

  • Kobe Durst vs Chris Dickinson
  • Outer Limits Championship 5-Way Elimination Match: Space Monkey vs Myron Reed vs Shane Sabre vs Mark Wheeler vs BMD
  • Trey Miguel vs Zachary Wentz
  • Alpha-1 Tag Team Title Match: Cooler House (Anthony Greene and Greg Iron) (c) vs Western Med Connection (Jim Nye and Dr. Dan)
  • Josh Alexander vs Simon Grimm
  • Zero Gravity Championship - No DQ Grudge Match: Alex Daniels (c) vs Curt Stallion
  • Southside World Title Match: Ethan Page (c) vs Josh Briggs
  • Alpha Male Title Match: Ricky Shane Page (c) vs Maxwell Jacob Friedman

No Laughing Matter

Sunday, March 19th, 2017

From Hamilton, Ontario, Canada - Featuring

  • A1 Outer Limits Championship Tournament - Semi Final
    Josh Alexander vs. Will White
  • A1 Outer Limits Championship Tournament - Semi Final
    Dominic Garrini with Stokely Hathaway vs. Ethan Page
  • Joey Kings vs. Mark Wheeler
  • Gregory Iron & Veda Scott vs. Faye Jackson & Rickey Shane Page
  • A1 Alpha Male Champion Kobe Durst vs. Shane Sabre
  • Jim Nye vs. Space Monkey
  • A1 Zero Gravity Champion Alessandro Del Bruno with Jade Chung vs. Alex Daniels vs. Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham vs. Jason Cade
  • A1 Outer Limits Championship Tournament - Final
    Ethan Page vs. Josh Alexander

Buck Wild

Sunday, January 22nd, 2017

From Hamilton, Ontario, Canada - Featuring

  • Big N' Dirty (Brute VanSlyke & Rex Atkins) vs. Young Money (Brent Banks & Young Myles)
  • Ethan Page vs. Shane Sabre
  • wXw Shotgun Champion David Starr vs. Josh Alexander
  • A1 Zero Gravity Champion Alessandro Del Bruno with Jade Chung vs. Silas Young
  • Handicap Match
    Evil Space Monkey & Jim Nye vs. Space Monkey
  • A1 Tag Team Champions Gregory Iron & Rickey Shane Page vs. EYFBO (Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik)
  • Ladder Match
    Alex Daniels vs. Dominic Garrini with Stokely Hathaway vs. Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham vs. Eric Cairnie vs. Gavin Quinn vs. Jimmy King vs. Joey Janela vs. Josh Rogen

One More Crazy Night

Sunday, December 18th, 2016

From Hamilton, Ontario, Canada - Featuring

  • Eric Cairnie vs. Josh Alexander
  • Gregory Iron vs. Young Myles
  • Jade (Mia Yim) vs. KC Spinelli
  • Heidi Lovelace vs. Rickey Shane Page
  • A1 Zero Gravity Champion Alessandro Del Bruno with Jade Chung vs. Donovan Dijak vs. Shane Sabre
  • Ethan Page, Space Monkey & Will White vs. Jim Nye, Joey Kings & Steve Brown
  • A1 Alpha Male Champion Kobe Durst vs. Michael Elgin

Final Act 7

Sunday, November 27th, 2016

From Hamilton, Ontario, Canada - Featuring

  • Gavin Quinn vs. Jason Cade
  • Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques & Thomas Dubois) vs. Young Money (Brent Banks & Young Myles)
  • Colt Cabana, Dick Justice & Shane Sabre vs. Joey Kings, Justin Sane & Mikey Webb
  • Jim Nye vs. Space Monkey
  • Alex Daniels vs. Caleb Konley vs. Darby Allin vs. Heidi Lovelace
  • A1 Zero Gravity Champion Alessandro Del Bruno with Jade Chung vs. Donovan Dijak
  • A1 Tag Team Champions Gregory Iron & Rickey Shane Page vs. The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno & Stu Grayson)
  • A1 Alpha Male Champion Kobe Durst vs. Ethan Page
  • I Quit Match
    Josh Alexander vs. Scotty O'Shea

The Long Halloween

Sunday, October 30th, 2016

From Hamilton, Ontario, Canada - Featuring

  • Joey Kings vs. Scotty O'Shea
  • Gavin Quinn vs. Jaka vs. Jake Crist
  • Alex Daniels vs. Darin Dinero vs. Dominic Garrini vs. Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham vs. Justin Sane vs. Young Myles
  • A1 Zero Gravity Champion Alessandro Del Bruno with Jade Chung vs. Shane Sabre
  • Dezmond Xavier vs. Mike Bailey
  • A1 Tag Team Champions The Theory of Evolution (Jim Nye & Space Monkey) vs. Gregory Iron & Rickey Shane Page
  • Ethan Page vs. Josh Alexander
  • A1 Alpha Male Champion Kobe Durst vs. Joey Janela

Big Year 7

Sunday, February 21st, 2016

From Hamilton, ON- Featuring

- Alpha-1 Zero Gravity Championship: Heidi Lovelace vs. Kobe Durst(c) vs. Shane Sabre
- Alex Daniels vs. Lionel Knight
- Cheech vs. Cloudy
- Ashley Sixx vs. Danny Orlando vs. Dick Justice vs. Hellcat vs. Rhys Greenaway vs. Young Myles
- Ethan Page vs. Nunzio
- Alessandro del Bruno vs. Heidi Lovelace
- Gregory Iron and Eric Cairnie vs. Theory of Evolution (Jim Nye and Space Monkey)
- Alpha-1 Alpha Male Championship: Brent Banks vs. Scotty O'Shea(c)

One Crazy Night

Sunday, December 13th, 2015

From Hamilton, Ontario, Canada - Featuring

  • A1 Tag Team Champions The Oppression (Justin Sane & Lionel Knight) (c) vs. Theory of Evolution (Jim Nye & Space Monkey)
  • Frankie Flynn vs. Young Myles
  • Eric Cairnie & Gregory Iron vs. The Ginger Gang (Josh Rogen & Rhys Greenaway)
  • A1 Zero Gravity Champion Kobe Durst vs. Heidi Lovelace
  • Ashley Sixx vs. Ethan Page vs. Rickey Shane Page vs. Shane Sabre
  • Brent Banks vs. TJ Perkins
  • A1 Alpha Male Champion Scotty O'Shea vs. Eric Young

No King for Our Crown

Sunday, September 20th, 2015

From Hamilton, ON, Canada - Featuring:

  • Alpha Male Tournament Semi-Final: Alessandro del Bruno vs. Tyson Dux
  • Alpha Male Tournament Semi-Final: Ashley Sixx vs. Brent Banks
  • Alpha Male Tournament Semi-Final: Ethan Page vs. Joshua Singh
  • Alpha Male Tournament Semi-Final: Alex Daniels vs. Scotty O'Shea
  • Zero Gravity Championship #1 Contender match: Eric Cairnie vs. Heidi Lovelace vs. Kobe Durst vs. Tyler Thomas
  • Alpha-1 Tag Team Championship: The Ginger Gang (Josh Rogen & Rhys Greenaway) vs. The Goat Brigade (Kirk Warmack & Shane Sabre) vs. The Oppression(c) vs. Theory of Evolution (Jim Nye & Space Monkey)
  • Zero Gravity Championship: Cedric Alexander vs. Rickey Shane Page(c)

Assemble

Sunday, June 14th, 2015

From Hamilton, Ontario, Canada - Featuring

  • A1 Zero Gravity Champion Rickey Shane Page vs. Tyler Thomas
  • Gauntlet Match
    A1 Tag Team Champions The Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos & Player Uno) vs. The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds & John Silver) vs. The Ginger Gang (Josh Rogen & Rhys Greenaway) vs. The Goat Brigade (Kirk Warmack & Shane Sabre) vs. The Gym Rats (Alessandro Del Bruno & Scotty O'Shea) vs. The Oppression (Justin Sane & Lionel Knight)
  • Alex Daniels vs. Eric Ryan vs. Josh Alexander vs. Seleziya Sparx
  • Biff Busick vs. Ethan Page
  • Brent Banks vs. Direction vs. Jim Nye vs. Joshua Singh vs. Katana vs. PD Flex
  • Falls Count Anywhere Match
    Eric Cairnie vs. Kobe Durst
  • Battle Royal
  • A1 Alpha Male Champion Brian Myers with Anthony Kingdom James vs. Josh Alexander

The Punished

Sunday, April 12th, 2015

From Hamilton, ON, Canada - Featuring:

  • AIW Intense Championship: Buxx Belmar vs. Davey Vega(c) vs. Louis Lyndon
  • Eric Cairnie vs. Jim Nye vs. Josh Rogen vs. Kobe Durst vs. Rhys Greenaway vs. Space Monkey
  • Ethan Page vs. Tyler Thomas
  • A1 Alpha Male Championship: Brent Banks(c) vs. Brian Myers
  • The Oppression (Justin Sane & Lionel Knight) vs. Seleziya Sparx
  • A1 Tag Team Championship: Beaver Boys vs. Goat Brigade (Kirk Warmack & Shane Sabre) vs. Gym Rats(c) (Alessandro del Bruno & Scotty O'Shea) vs. Tabarnak de Team
  • A1 Zero Gravity Championship: "Speedball" Mike Bailey vs. Rickey Shane Page(c)

Watch the Throne III

Sunday, February 22nd, 2015

From Hamilton, Ontario, Canada - Featuring

  • Alex Daniels vs. Alexia Nicole vs. Jasmin Areebi vs. Josh Rogen vs. Joshua Singh vs. Rhys Greenaway
  • Eric Cairnie vs. Ethan Page
  • The GOAT Brigade (Kirk Warmack & Shane Sabre) vs. The Oppression (Justin Sane & Lionel Knight)
  • Dick Justice vs. Grado
  • A1 Zero Gravity Champion Rickey Shane Page vs. Seleziya Sparx
  • Eddie Kingston vs. Tyler Thomas
  • A1 Alpha Male Champion Brent Banks vs. Eric Ryan
  • Ladder Match
    Ashley Sixx vs. Cheech vs. Josh Alexander vs. Scotty O'Shea vs. Steve Brown vs. Ty Colton

Matrats

Sunday, January 18th, 2015

From Hamilton, ON - Featuring

  • Zero Gravity Championship: Rickey Shane Page (c) vs Eric Ryan
  • Ethan Page vs RD Evans
  • Alpha-1 Tag Team Championship: GOAT Brigade vs Gym Rats vs Oppression vs 3.0
  • #1 Contender Gauntlet for the Gold: Ashley Sixx vs Eric Cairnie vs Joshua Rogen vs Kingdom James vs Rhys Greenaway vs Steve Brown vs Ty Colton vs Tyler Thomas
  • Allysin Kay vs Seleziya Sparx
  • Alpha-1 Alpha Male Championship: Brent Banks (c) vs Cedric Alexander vs Josh Alexander

Intoxicated

Sunday, July 8th, 2012

From Hamilton, Ontario, Canada - Featuring

  • Ashley Sixx vs. Johnny Wave with Leah Von Dutch
  • Abe Jackson vs. Jennifer Blake vs. Sebastian Suave vs. Timothy Krane
  • Ethan Page vs. Tyson Dux
  • A1 Tag Team Champions Checkmate (Christopher Bishop & Lionel Knight) vs. The Steady Ballers (Alex Vega & Brent B)
  • Joey Kings vs. Rhyno
  • Alessandro Del Bruno vs. Mike Rollins vs. Scotty O'Shea
  • A1 Alpha Male Champion Josh Alexander vs. Justin Sane

Final Act II

Sunday, October 23rd, 2011

From Hamilton, Ontario, Canada - Featuring

  • Justin Sane vs. Scotty O'Shea
  • No Disqualification Match
    Michael Elgin vs. Mike Rollins
  • Battle Royal
  • Fight for Survival Match
    Ethan Page vs. Johnny Wave
  • Alessandro Del Bruno vs. Brodie Lee
  • The Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos & Player Uno) vs. Checkmate (Christopher Bishop & Lionel Knight)
  • Brodie Lee vs. Michael Elgin
  • Josh Alexander vs. Michael Elgin

One More Day in Paradise

Sunday, August 21st, 2011

From Hamilton, Ontario, Canada - Featuring

  • A1 Zero Gravity Champion Timothy Krane vs. Alessandro Del Bruno
  • Michael Elgin vs. Mike Rollins
  • Alex Vega vs. Brent B vs. Justin Sane vs. Mathieu St-Jacques
  • For the vacant A1 Tag Team Championship
    Checkmate (Christopher Bishop & Lionel Knight) vs. The Convoy (Dan Magnum & Steve Brown) vs. The Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos & Player Uno)
  • Falls Count Anywhere Match
    Ashley Sixx vs. Cheech
  • Cheech & Johnny Wave with Mr. Melo vs. The Entourage (Ethan Page & Joey Kings)
  • Jimmy Jacobs vs. Kevin Steen
  • I Quit Match
    A1 Alpha Male Champion Josh Alexander vs. Scotty O'Shea

The 2011 Randy Poffo Invitational

Sunday, July 31st, 2011

From Hamilton, Ontario, Canada - Featuring

  • The 2011 Randy Poffo Invitational - First Round
    Alex Vega vs. Anthony Darko vs. Ashley Sixx vs. Cheech
  • The 2011 Randy Poffo Invitational - First Round
    Justin Sane vs. Moondog Buddy vs. Scotty O'Shea vs. Steve Brown
  • The 2011 Randy Poffo Invitational - First Round
    Alessandro Del Bruno vs. Brent B vs. Sebastian Suave vs. Timothy Krane
  • The 2011 Randy Poffo Invitational - First Round
    Johnny Wave vs. Josh Alexander vs. Justin Graves vs. Mark Shaw
  • The Entourage (Ethan Page & Joey Kings) vs. The Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos & Player Uno)
  • The 2011 Randy Poffo Invitational - Semi Final
  • The 2011 Randy Poffo Invitational - Semi Final
  • Jimmy Jacobs vs. Michael Elgin vs. Mike Rollins
  • The 2011 Randy Poffo Invitational - Final

Deadly Encounter

Sunday, June 12th, 2011

From Hamilton, Ontario, Canada - Featuring

  • Josh Alexander vs. Petey Williams
  • Gym Rats 2.0 vs. The Convoy vs. Checkmate
  • Alex Vega vs. Bobby Shields vs. Logan Savage vs. Moondog Buddy
  • Three Stages of Hell Match
    Colin Delaney with Mr. Melo vs. Ethan Page with Joey Kings
  • Johnny Wave vs. Shiima Xion
  • A1 Zero Gravity Champion Timothy Krane vs. Ashley Sixx vs. Cheech
  • A1 Alpha Male Champion Justin Sane vs. Josh Alexander vs. Michael Elgin vs. Mike Rollins

Proving Grounds 2

Sunday, April 10th, 2011

From Hamilton, Ontario, Canada - Featuring

  • Ashley Sixx with Ethan Page vs. Cheech
  • Derek Wylde vs. Josh Alexander
  • Scotty O'Shea vs. Tyler Tirva
  • Ethan Page vs. Sonjay Dutt with Mr. Melo
  • A1 Zero Gravity Champion Timothy Krane vs. Alessandro Del Bruno vs. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Johnny Wave
  • Colin Delaney vs. Sebastian Suave
  • Team Alpha-1 (Justin Sane, Luis Aveiro, Michael Elgin & Mike Rollins) vs. The Convoy (Brodie Lee, Dan Magnum, Logan Savage & Steve Brown)

The Next Level

Sunday, April 11th, 2010

From Hamilton, Ontario, Canada - Featuring

  • Josh Alexander vs. Scotty O'Shea
  • Extreme Rules Match
    Colin Delaney vs. Ethan Page
  • Cloudy vs. Michael Elgin
  • James Stone vs. Justin Sane
  • Cheech vs. Don Paysan vs. Hornet vs. Joey Kings

Stage-1

Sunday, February 21st, 2010

From Hamilton, Ontario, Canada - Featuring

  • Anthony Fiasco vs. Player Dos vs. Player Uno vs. Rahim Ali
  • Justin Sane vs. Michael Von Payton
  • Josh Alexander vs. Scotty O'Shea
  • Alessandro Del Bruno vs. Joey Kings
  • Colin Delaney vs. Ethan Page
  • Brodie Lee vs. Player Dos