Absolute Intense Wrestling

Absolute Intense Wrestling is on Powerbomb.tv

Absolute Intense Wrestling is on Powerbomb.tv

34 Events Available
More Than 118 Hours of Video on Demand!

Since 2005 Absolute Intense Wrestling has provided you with the most intense brand of professional wrestling in the United States!

Follow Absolute Intense Wrestling

Events

The Next Episode

Friday, April 21st, 2017

From Cleveland, Ohio - Featuring: 

  • LuFisto vs John Thorne
  • Mike Tolar vs Matthew Justice
  • Dick Justice vs Jimmy Rave
  • Space Monkey vs Swoggle
  • Ethan Page vs Shawn Shultz
  • Josh Prohibition vs Flip Kendrick vs Russ Meyers vs Dominic Garrini
  • PB Smooth vs T-Money
  • The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) vs The Young Studs (Bobby Beverly and Eric Ryan)
  • To Infinity and Beyond (Cheech and Colin Delaney), Alex Daniels and Tim Donst vs Crazy Pain (Steve Pain and Gringo Loco), Joey Janela and Louis Lyndon

Jelly Of The Month Club

Friday, December 30th, 2016

From Cleveland, Ohio - Featuring: 

  • Mike Tolar vs Shawn Shultz
  • BJ Whitmer vs Dominic Garrini
  • PB Smooth vs Eddie Kingston
  • The Carnies (Kerry Awful and Nick Iggy) vs The Jollyville Fuck-Its (T-Money and Russ Meyers)
  • Tracy Williams vs Laredo Kid vs Sonjay Dutt vs Joey Janela
  • Britt Baker vs Swoggle
  • AIW Intense Title Match: Alex Daniels vs Matt Cross
  • Tim Donst vs Raymond Rowe 

6:05 Eastern Time: The Best of Saturday Night in AIW

Thursday, December 1st, 2016

  • 2 Cold Scorpio vs. Rickey Shane Page (Gauntlet for the Gold 10 - 3/20/15)
  • 2 Cold Scorpio vs. Cheech (JLIT 2015 Night 1 - 5/22/15)
  • 2 Cold Scorpio vs. Louis Lyndon (JLIT 2015 Night 2 - 5/23/15)
  • Doug Gilbert vs. BJ Whitmer (JLIT 2015 Night 1 - 5/22/15)
  • Tracy Smothers vs. Cliff Compton (Wrestle Rager Night 2 - 9/6/14)
  • Bonus: Terry Funk Destroys the Concession Stand (Big Trouble in Little Cleveland - 10/16/15)
  • Buff Bagwell vs. Jock Samson (JLIT 2014 Night 1 - 5/23/14)
  • Buff Bagwell vs. Ethan Page (JLIT 2014 Night 2 - 5/24/14)
  • Tracy Smothers vs. Jock Samson (JLIT 2013 Night 2 - 5/25/13)
  • Tracy Smothers vs. Grado (No Sleep Till Brooklyn - 12/5/15)
  • The Stud Stable vs. Dick Justice & Marion Fontaine (Keep the Change Ya Filthy Animal - 12/18/15)
  • Bonus: Vader attacks the Iron Curtain (Absolution X - 7/10/15)

Hell on Earth XII

Friday, November 25th, 2016

From Cleveland, Ohio - Featuring

  • Hot Young Briley vs. Mike Tolar
  • Eddie Kingston vs. Eric Ryan vs. Louis Lyndon vs. PB Smooth
  • Colt Cabana vs. Matt Cross
  • Dedication Personified (Brian Carson & Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham) vs. Ninja Elite Squad (Facade & Flip Kendrick) vs. To Infinity and Beyond (Cheech & Colin Delaney)
  • AIW Women's Champion Shayna Baszler vs. Heidi Lovelace
  • Karlee Perez vs. Space Monkey
  • Brian Cage vs. Ethan Page
  • AIW Tag Team Champions Crazy Pain (Gringo Loco & Steve Pain) vs. The Jollyville Fuck-Its (Russ Myers & T-Money)
  • Dominic Garrini vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
  • AIW Intense Champion Alex Daniels with Gregory Iron & Veda Scott vs. Laredo Kid
  • Fans Bring the Weapons
    AIW Absolute Champion Josh Prohibition vs. Tim Donst

Double Dare Tournament 2016 - Night 2

Saturday, November 5th, 2016

From Cleveland, Ohio - Featuring:

  • Double Dare Tag Team Tournament - Quarter Final
    Massage NV (Dorian Graves & VSK) vs. The Jollyville Fuck-Its (Russ Myers & T-Money)
  • Double Dare Tag Team Tournament - Quarter Final
    Brian Carson & Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham vs. The Headhunters (Headhunter A & Headhunter B)
  • Double Dare Tag Team Tournament - Quarter Final
    Team IOU (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy) vs. To Infinity And Beyond (Cheech & Colin Delaney)
  • Double Dare Tag Team Tournament - Quarter Final
    Crazy Pain (Gringo Loco & Steve Pain) vs. Bro Sauce (Matt Riddle & Tracy Williams)
  • Angel Ortiz vs. Eric Ryan vs. Facade vs. Flip Kendrick vs. Lucky 13 vs. Mike Draztik
  • Double Dare Tag Team Tournament - Semi Final
    The Headhunters (Headhunter A & Headhunter B) vs. The Jollyville Fuck-Its (Russ Myers & T-Money)
  • Double Dare Tag Team Tournament - Semi Final
    Crazy Pain (Gringo Loco & Steve Pain) vs. Team IOU (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy)
  • Weird Body, Garry Baller, PB Smooth & Space Justice (Dick Justice & Space Monkey) vs. No Strings Attached (Alex Daniels, Gregory Iron, Marti Belle, Ray Lyn & Veda Scott)
  • AIW Women's Champion Shayna Baszler vs. Britt Baker
  • Double Dare Tag Team Tournament - Final

 

Double Dare Tournament 2016 - Night 1

Friday, November 4th, 2016

From Cleveland, Ohio - Featuring:

  • Double Dare Tag Team Tournament - First Round
    Space Justice (Dick Justice & Space Monkey) vs. To Infinity And Beyond (Cheech & Colin Delaney)
  • Double Dare Tag Team Tournament - First Round
    The Jollyville Fuck-Its (Russ Myers & T-Money) vs. Weird World (Alex Kellar & Evan Adams )
  • Double Dare Tag Team Tournament - First Round
    Massage NV (Dorian Graves & VSK) vs. Twerk Time (Marti Belle & Ray Lyn)
  • Double Dare Tag Team Tournament - First Round
    Team IOU (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy) vs. The FBI (Little Guido & Tracy Smothers)
  • Double Dare Tag Team Tournament - First Round
    EYFBO (Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik) vs. Bro Sauce (Matt Riddle & Tracy Williams)
  • Double Dare Tag Team Tournament - First Round
    Brian Carson & Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham vs. Cryme Tyme (JTG & Shad Gaspard)
  • Double Dare Tag Team Tournament - First Round
    Crazy Pain (Gringo Loco & Steve Pain) vs. Facade & Flip Kendrick
  • Double Dare Tag Team Tournament - First Round
    Eric Ryan & Lucky 13 vs. The Headhunters (Headhunter A & Headhunter B)

Forgot About Dre

Friday, April 8th, 2016

From Cleveland, OH - Featuring:

  • Candice LeRae vs. Cloudy vs. Laredo Kid vs. Louis Lyndon
  • Booker T Interview
  • Grado vs. Rex Brody vs. Space Monkey
  • AIW Tag Team Championship: Hot Sauce Entertainment vs. To Infinity and Beyond(c)
  • Alex Shelley vs. Johnny Gargano
  • Dick Justice vs. Jock Samson w/ Col. Robert Parker
  • Facade vs. Joey Janela
  • AIW Intense Championship: Alex Daniels vs. BJ Whitmer vs. Britt Baker vs. Frankie Flynn vs. Jerry(c) vs. Joshua Singh
  • Ethan Page & Ray Rowe vs. Josh Prohibition & Tim Donst

Fullest House (We Hope!)

Saturday, March 5th, 2016

From Mentor-on-the-Lake, Ohio - Featuring

  • Brett Banks vs. Cloudy vs. Facade vs. Kobe Durst
  • Brittany Blake vs. Veda Scott
  • Big Moe Graziano & Little Guido vs. Weird World (Alex Kellar & Evan Adams)
  • Brian Carson vs. Ryan Kaplan
  • AIW Absolute Champion Ethan Page vs. Space Monkey
  • Alex Daniels vs. Britt Baker vs. Dominic Garrini vs. Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham vs. Garrison King vs. Joshua Singh
  • AIW Intense Champion Jerry vs. Eddie Kingston
  • Homicide vs. Tim Donst
  • Rex Brody vs. Rockstar Spud

Keep the Change You Filthy Animal

Friday, December 18th, 2015

From Cleveland, Ohio - Featuring:

  • Beaver Boys vs Dudes on TV (DJ Z & Matt Cross) vs Facade and Flip Kendrick vs Nation of Intoxication (Danny Havoc and Lucky 13)
  • AIW Intense Championship: Gregory Iron (c) vs Cloudy vs Davey Vega vsJerry vs Rex Brody vs Shinnya Ishida
  • Team Candice vs Team Johnny
  • Amazing Red vs Louis Lyndon
  • 3 Levels of Hell: Eddie Kingston vs Josh Prohibition
  • AIW Tag Team Championship: To Infinity and Beyond(c) vs Hot Sauce Entertainment
  • Chuck Taylor vs Ethan Carter III
  • Bunkhouse Buck and Jock Samson with Col. Robert Parker vs Dick Justice and Marion Fontaine
  • AIW Absolute Championship: Ethan Page(c) vs. Tim Donst

No Sleep Till Brooklyn

Saturday, December 5th, 2015

From Brooklyn, Ohio - Featuring:

  • Eric Ryan vs Big Moe vs Jerry vs Marion Fontaine vs Rex Brody vs Space Monkey 
  • Weird World (Alex Kellar and Evan Adams) vs Dr Daniel C Rockingham and Joshua Singh
  • AIW Absolute Title Match: Ethan Page vs Candice LeRae
  • Matt Cross vs Alex Daniels
  • Kikutaro vs Colt Cabana
  • Cliff Compton vs Frankie Flynn
  • Brian Carson vs Kaplan
  • Grado vs Tracy Smothers 

Hell on Earth XI

Friday, November 27th, 2015

From Cleveland, Ohio - Featuring

  • Alex Shelley vs. Louis Lyndon
  • AIW Intense Champion Gregory Iron vs. Davey Vega
  • Alex Daniels vs. Candice LeRae vs. DJ Z vs. Johnny Gargano
  • Eddie Kingston vs. Josh Prohibition
  • Brian Carson vs. Cloudy vs. Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham vs. Frankie Flynn vs. Heidi Lovelace vs. Rex Brody
  • AIW Tag Team Champions To Infinity and Beyond (Cheech & Colin Delaney) vs. Eric Ryan & Flip Kendrick vs. Hot Sauce Entertainment (Tracy Williams & Tyson Dux)
  • Chris Hero vs. Tim Donst
  • Dick Justice vs. Jock Samson
  • AIW Absolute Champion Rickey Shane Page vs. Ethan Page

Fresh Meat

Saturday, October 3rd, 2015

From Cleveland, Ohio - Featuring:

  • Louis Lyndon vs Skyler Fayden
  • Jackson Stone vs John Greed vs Big Moe vs Broderick Shaw vs Benjamin Boone vs John Silver
  • AIW Intense Title Match: Gregory Iron vs Space Monkey
  • Johnny Gargano vs Brian Carson
  • Dr. Daniel C Rockingham and Joshua Singh vs Eric Ryan and Flip Kendrick
  • Frankie Flynn vs Eddie Kingston 
  • Hot Sauce Entertainment (Tracy Williams and Tyson Dux) vs Weird World (Alex Kellar and Evan Adams)
  • No DQ Match: Mad Man Pondo vs Kaplan
  • AIW Absolute Title Match: Rickey Shane Page vs Alex Daniels 

Faith No More

Friday, September 11th, 2015

From Cleveland, Ohio - Featuring

  • Alex Daniels vs. Tyler Thomas
  • Dick Justice vs. Frightmare Eddy
  • Eddie Kingston vs. Josh Prohibition
  • AIW Tag Team Champions To Infinity and Beyond (Cheech & Colin Delaney) vs. Acquaintances at Best (Chuck Taylor & Colt Cabana)
  • AIW Intense Champion Davey Vega vs. Eric Ryan vs. Flip Kendrick vs. Frankie Flynn vs. Gregory Iron vs. Joshua Singh
  • Hot Sauce Entertainment (Tracy Williams & Tyson Dux) vs. The Nation of Intoxication (Danny Havoc & Lucky 13)
  • AIW Women's Champion Athena vs. Heidi Lovelace
  • Bob Holly vs. Tim Donst
  • AIW Absolute Champion Rickey Shane Page vs. Ethan Page vs. Johnny Gargano vs. Louis Lyndon

JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2015 - Night 2

Saturday, May 23rd, 2015

From Cleveland, Ohio - Featuring

  • JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2015 - Second Round
    Josh Prohibition vs. Matt Cross
  • JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2015 - Second Round
    Cedric Alexander vs. Zema Ion
  • JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2015 - Second Round
    Athena vs. Tracy Williams
  • JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2015 - Second Round
    Nick Gage vs. Raymond Rowe
  • JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2015 - Second Round
    BJ Whitmer vs. Davey Vega
  • JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2015 - Second Round
    2 Cold Scorpio vs. Louis Lyndon
  • Johnny Gargano vs. Samoa Joe
  • Dick Justice vs. Nightmare Freddie
  • JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2015 - Semi Final
    Josh Prohibition vs. Zema Ion
  • JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2015 - Semi Final
    Raymond Rowe vs. Tracy Williams
  • AIW Absolute Champion Josh Alexander vs. Ethan Page
  • AIW Tag Team Champions To Infinity and Beyond (Cheech & Colin Delaney) vs. The FBI (Little Guido & Tracy Smothers)
  • JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2015 - Final
    Josh Prohibition vs. Louis Lyndon vs. Raymond Rowe

JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2015 - Night 1

Friday, May 22nd, 2015

From Cleveland, Ohio - Featuring

  • JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2015 - First Round
    Louis Lyndon vs. Tyler Thomas
  • JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2015 - First Round
    Joshua Singh vs. Matt Cross
  • JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2015 - First Round
    Dick Justice vs. Josh Prohibition
  • JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2015 - First Round
    Davey Vega vs. Heidi Lovelace
  • JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2015 - First Round
    Alex Daniels vs. DJ Z
  • JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2015 - First Round
    Athena vs. Flip Kendrick
  • JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2015 - First Round
    BJ Whitmer vs. Doug Gilbert
  • JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2015 - First Round
    Cedric Alexander vs. Colin Delaney
  • JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2015 - First Round
    Eric Ryan vs. Nick Gage
  • JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2015 - First Round
    Little Guido vs. Tracy Williams
  • JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2015 - First Round
    2 Cold Scorpio vs. Cheech
  • JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2015 - First Round
    Raymond Rowe vs. Rickey Shane Page

Gauntlet For The Gold 10

Friday, March 20th, 2015

From Cleveland, Ohio - Featuring: 

  • Eric Ryan vs Nikki Storm vs Tyler Thomas vs Flip Kendrick vs Tracy Williams vs Tyson Dux 
  • Jasmin vs Alexia Nicole 
  • AIW Tag Team Title Match: The Forgotten (BJ Whitmer and Jimmy Jacobs) vs To Infinity and Beyond (Cheech and Colin Delaney) 
  • AIW Intense Title Match: Davey Vega vs Chris Sabin vs Candice LeRae vs Louis Lyndon 
  • Raymond Rowe vs Johnny Gargano 
  • Rickey Shane Page vs 2 Cold Scorpio 
  • AIW Absolute Title Match: Josh Alexander vs Dick Justice 
  • AIW Absolute Title, Number One Contendership Gauntlet For The Gold Battle Royal 

Hell on Earth X

Friday, November 28th, 2014

From Cleveland, Ohio - Featuring

  • Alex Shelley vs. Josh Prohibition
  • Jimmy Jacobs vs. Russ Myers
  • Bobby Beverly, Cheech, Colin Delaney & Dick Justice vs. The Iron Curtain (Benjamin Boone, Gregory Iron, Jerry & Rhino)
  • Dog Collar Match
    Eddie Kingston vs. Ethan Page
  • Johnny Gargano vs. Matt Cross with Ethan Carter III
  • Chris Sabin vs. Eric Ryan
  • AIW Intense Champion Davey Vega vs. Alex Daniels vs. Flip Kendrick vs. Joshua Singh vs. Louis Lyndon vs. Veda Scott
  • Marion Fontaine vs. Rockstar Spud
  • AIW Absolute Champion Tim Donst vs. Josh Alexander vs. Rickey Shane Page vs. Tyson Dux

Girls Night Out 13

Saturday, October 4th, 2014

From Cleveland, Ohio - Featuring

  • Angeldust vs. Chasity Taylor
  • Annie Social vs. Nikki Storm
  • Taeler Hendrix vs. Xandra Bale
  • Alexia Nicole vs. Jasmin
  • Jenny Rose vs. Mary Elizabeth Monroe
  • Tessa Blanchard vs. Veda Scott
  • Heidi Lovelace vs. Mia Yim
  • AIW Womens Champion Athena vs Allysin Kay

 

Failure By Design

Friday, August 8th, 2014

From Cleveland, Ohio - Featuring: 

  • Brent Banks vs Rickey Shane Page
  • Heidi Lovelace vs Arik Cannon
  • AIW Intense Title Match: Davey Vega vs Bobby Beverly vs Flip Kendrick vs Joshua Singh vs Ashley Sixx vs Alex Daniels
  • Brian Myers vs Josh Prohibition 
  • Veda Scott vs Obariyon
  • The Forgotten (Jimmy Jacobs and Tommy Mercer) vs The Jollyville Fuck-Its (T-Money and Russ Meyers
  • Christopher Daniels vs Louis Lyndon
  • Eddie Kingston vs Ethan Page
  • Tim Donst vs Josh Alexander 

All In

Saturday, July 26th, 2014

From Cleveland, Ohio - Featuring

  • Abe Jackson vs. Tyson Dux
  • Broderick Shaw vs. John Greed vs. Samson Walker
  • The Iron Curtain (Dick Justice & Joey Vincent Martini) vs. The Jollyville Fuck-Its (Russ Myers & T-Money)
  • AIW Women's Champion Athena vs. Heidi Lovelace
  • Ashley Sixx vs. Cheech
  • Seleziya Sparx vs. Alexia Nicole
  • Alex Daniels vs. Joshua Singh
  • Ethan Page vs. Brent Banks

Nuthin But A G Thang

Friday, April 25th, 2014

From Cleveland, Ohio - Featuring:

  • Tim Donst vs Alex Shelley
  • Tyson Dux vs Shane Hollister 
  • Veda Scott vs Seleziya Sparx
  • Davey Vega vs Matt Cross vs Brent Banks vs Bobby Beverly vs Cheech vs Lucas Towns 
  • Josh Prohibition vs Gregory Iron
  • AIW Women's Title Match: Athena vs Nikki Storm
  • AIW Tag Team Title Match: Jollyville Fuck-Its (Russ Myers and T-Money) vs Eric Ryan and Rickey Shane Page vs Flip Kendrick and The Duke
  • AIW Absolute Title Match: Michael Elgin vs Colin Delaney 
  • ACH and Johnny Gargano vs Ethan Page and Louis Lyndon 

T.G.I.F.

Friday, February 7th, 2014

From Cleveland, Ohio - Featuring

  • Colin Delaney vs. Davey Vega vs. Flip Kendrick vs. Matt Cross vs. Ty Colton vs. Tyson Dux
  • AIW Intense Champion Louis Lyndon vs. Johnny Gargano
  • AIW Women's Champion Allysin Kay vs. Veda Scott
  • AIW Tag Team Champions The Jollyville Fuck-Its (Russ Myers & T-Money) vs. The Hooligans (Devin Cutter & Mason Cutter)
  • Special Referee: The Duke
    Eric Ryan vs. Leah Von Dutch vs. Rickey Shane Page
  • Bobby Beverly vs. Kyle O'Reilly
  • Ethan Page vs. Kevin Steen
  • Hardcore Match
    Danny Havoc vs. Tim Donst
  • AIW Absolute Champion Michael Elgin vs. Drake Younger

Dead Presidents

Friday, December 27th, 2013

From Cleveland, Ohio - Featuring

  • AIW Tag Team Champions The Jollyville Fuck-Its (Russ Myers & T-Money) vs. The Hot Young Best Friends (Briley & Gary Jay) vs. The Submission Squad (Evan Gelistico & Pierre Abernathy) vs. Youthanazia (Josh Prohibition & Matt Cross)
  • Bobby Beverly vs. Colin Delaney vs. Davey Vega vs. Flip Kendrick vs. Johnny Wave vs. Marion Fontaine
  • Colt Cabana vs. Tracy Smothers
  • AIW Intense Champion Louis Lyndon vs. Kevin Steen
  • Chris Hero vs. Tim Donst
  • AIW Absolute Champion UltraMantis Black vs. Ethan Page vs. Johnny Gargano
  • 2 out of 3 Falls
    AIW Absolute Champion vs. Michael Elgin

 

Double Dare Tournament 2013

Friday, November 1st, 2013

From Cleveland, Ohio - featuring:

  • Double Dare Tag Team Tournament: Quarter Final
    The Jollyville Fuck-Its (Nasty Russ & T-Money) vs. Team UK (Mark Andrews & Pete Dunne)
  • Double Dare Tag Team Tournament: Quarter Final
    The Submission Squad (Evan Gelistico & Pierre Abernathy) vs. Youthanasia (Josh Prohibition & Matt Cross)
  • Double Dare Tag Team Tournament: Quarter Final
    The Hooligans (Devin & Mason Cutter) vs. Hope & Change (Gregory Iron & Veda Scott)
  • Double Dare Tag Team Tournament: Quarter Final
    #Nixon (Bobby Beverly & Rickey Shane Page) vs. The Sex Bob-Ombs (Davey Vega & Matt Fitchett)
  • AIW Women's Champion Allysin Kay vs. MsChif
  • Double Dare Tag Team Tournament: Semi-Final
  • Double Dare Tag Team Tournament: Semi-Final
  • Jonathan Gresham vs. Johnny Gargano
  • Double Dare Tag Team Tournament: Final
  • AIW Absolute Champion Ethan Page vs. UltraMantis Black
  • Josh Alexander vs. Michael Elgin

Girls Night Out 9

Sunday, October 6th, 2013

From Cleveland, OH - Featuring:

  • Annie Social vs. Jewells Malone
  • Jenny Rose vs. Santana Garrett
  • Jasmin & Jody D'Milo vs. Leva Bates & Xandra Bale
  • Angeldust vs. Heidi Lovelace vs. Melanie Cruise
  • Leah Von Dutch vs. Mickie Knuckles
  • Sassy Stephie vs. Savannah Summers
  • Marti Belle vs. Taeler Hendrix
  • Kimber Lee vs. Nikki Storm
  • Dream Partner Tag Match: Allysin Kay & ? vs. Veda Scott & ?

Damn It Feels Good To Be A Gangsta

Friday, April 26th, 2013

From Cleveland, OH- Featuring:

  • Jollyville Fuck-Its vs. Pierre Abernathy and Evan Gelistico
  • Louis Lyndon vs. ACH vs. Gary Jay vs. Davey Vega
  • Hope and Change (Greg Iron and Veda Scott) vs. The Batiri
  • Jody DiMilo vs. Addy Starr
  • Josh Prohibiton, Matt Cross and Colin Delaney vs. Rickey Shane Page, Eric Ryan and Bobby Beverly
  • BJ Whitmer vs. Michael Elgin
  • Josh Alexander vs. Ethan Page
  • Chris Dickinson vs. MASADA

AIW Hell On Earth 8

Friday, November 23rd, 2012

From Cleveland, Ohio - Featuring: 

  • The Submission Squad (Evan Gelistico and Pierre Abernathy) vs The Old School Express (Jock Samson and Marion Fontaine)
  • Davey Vega vs Louis Lyndon vs Josh Alexander
  • Ethan Page vs Colin Delaney
  • AIW Tag Team Title Match: The Batiri (Kodama and Obariyon) vs Hope And Change (Gregory Iron and Veda Scott)
  • AIW Women's Title Match: Allysin Kay vs KC Warfield
  • AIW Tag Team Title, Number One Contendership Match: Irish Airborne (Dave and Jake Crist) vs Youthanazia (Josh Prohibition and Matt Cross)
  • Johnny Gargano vs Michael Elgin
  • Team AIW (BJ Whitmer, Chris Dickinson, Eddie Kingston and Tim Donst) vs NIXON (Bobby Beverly, Eric Ryan, Necro Butcher, and Rickey Shane Page)
  • Iron Man Match: ACH vs AR Fox

Absolution VII

Sunday, July 1st, 2012

From Cleveland, Ohio - Featuring

  • No Ropes Barbed Wire Match
    John Thorne vs. Rickey Shane Page
  • Arik Cannon vs. Davey Vega vs. Drake Younger vs. Eddie Kingston vs. Ethan Page vs. Facade
  • Special Referee: Archibald Peck
    Colin Delaney vs. Marion Fontaine
  • AIW Tag Team Champions Youthanazia (Josh Prohibition & Matt Cross) vs. Aeroform (Flip Kendrick & Louis Lyndon) vs. The Batiri (Kodama & Obariyon) with Veronica
  • Texas Bullrope Match
    Jock Samson vs. The Duke
  • ACH vs. Adam Cole
  • AIW Intense Champion Bobby Beverly with Chest Flexor vs. BJ Whitmer
  • Irish Airborne (Dave Crist & Jake Crist) vs. The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe)
  • AIW Absolute Champion Eric Ryan vs. Johnny Gargano vs. Shiima Xion vs. Tim Donst

Straight Outta Compton

Friday, April 6th, 2012

From Cleveland, Ohio - Featuring

  • The Sex Bob-ombs (Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett) vs. The Submission Squad (Evan Gelistico & Pierre Abernathy)
  • Jock Samson vs. The Duke
  • Colin Delaney vs. Facade vs. Marion Fontaine
  • Drake Younger vs. Rickey Shane Page
  • Alex Colon vs. Eric Ryan vs. Gary Jay vs. Sugar Dunkerton
  • Hailey Hatred vs. John Thorne
  • AIW Tag Team Champions Youthanazia (Josh Prohibition & Matt Cross) vs. Irish Airborne (Dave Crist & Jake Crist)
  • 30 Minute Iron Man Match
    ACH vs. AR Fox
  • Compton Street Fight
    AIW's United Front (BJ Whitmer, Johnny Gargano & Tim Donst) vs. Flexor Industries (Bobby Beverly, Chad Williams & Chest Flexor)

They Live

Sunday, October 2nd, 2011

From Cleveland, Ohio - Featuring: 

  • Davey Richards vs BJ Whitmer
  • Facade vs Archibald Peck vs AERO vs Izeah Bonds vs John Kermon vs Tony Kozina
  • Josh Prohibition vs Eric Ryan
  • AIW Intense Title Match: Marion Fontaine vs Bobby Beverly
  • Chad Williams vs The Duke
  • Tommy Mercer vs Chad Williams
  • AIW Intense Title Number One Contenders Match: Kyle O'Reilly vs Sonjay Dutt vs Sugar Dunkerton
  • Uhaa Nation vs AR Fox
  • Aeroform (Flip Kendrick and Louis Lyndon) vs Johnny Gargano and Tim Donst
  • Hailey Hatred vs Cherry Bomb
  • AIW Tag Team Title Match: Irish Airborne (Dave and Jake Crist) vs The Olsen Twins (Colin Delany and Jimmy Olsen)
  • AIW Absolute Title Match: Shiima Xion vs Rickey Shane Page

The Road to Absolution

Tuesday, June 14th, 2011

From Lakewood, OH - Featuring:

  • Corey Winters VS. K. Fernandez
  • The Chad VS. Southside St. Clair
  • Rickey Shane Page VS. Corey Futuristic
  • Joey "The Snake" Diamante VS. Ben Fruith
  • Gregory Iron VS. AERO!
  • The Chad VS. Super Oprah
  • Angel Dust VS. Allysin Kay
  • TABLES MATCH: Facade VS. Chest Flexor
  • Luis Diamante VS. The Duke
  • Johnny Gargano VS. Bobby Beverly

Bring the Ruckus

Thursday, January 21st, 2010

From Sandusky, Ohio - Featuring

  • Bobby Beverly vs. Hobo Joe
  • Da Latin Crime Syndicate (Joey Diamante & K. Fernandez) vs. Lights Out (Ben Fruith & Corey Winters)
  • Facade vs. Marion Fontaine
  • Alpha Beta Duke (Nick Belushi & The Duke) vs. Simply Dynamite (Shawn Blaze & TJ Dynamite)
  • Lince Dorado vs. Luis Diamante
  • AIW Women's Champion Hailey Hatred vs. Jefferson Saint
  • Aeroform (Flip Kendrick & Louis Lyndon) vs. The Jack of Love (Chest Flexor & Jack Verville)
  • Eric Alverado vs. Johnny Gargano
  • AIW Intense Champion Chris Dickinson vs. Gran Akuma
  • AIW Tag Team Champions Faith in Nothing (Christian Faith & Vincent Nothing) vs. Hallowicked & Jigsaw

The Nightmare Before X-Mas 3: 50th Show Celebration

Sunday, December 20th, 2009

From Cleveland, Ohio - Featuring

  • Lights Out (Ben Fruith & Corey Winters) vs. Pink Mustaches (Marion Fontaine & Pinkie Sanchez) vs. Team Beyond (Chase Burnett & Zane Silver)
  • Corvis Fear vs. Tommy Mercer
  • Hailey Hatred & The Homeless Handicap Connection (Gregory Iron & Hobo Joe) vs. The Jack of Love (Chest Flexor, Jack Verville & Jefferson Saint)
  • Lamont Williams vs. Shane Douglas
  • The Legacy Brawl
  • Eric Alverado vs. Johnny Gargano
  • Aeroform (Flip Kendrick & Louis Lyndon) vs. Low Rider & Shiima Xion
  • AIW Intense Champion Facade vs. Chris Dickinson
  • Last Man Standing Match
    AIW Tag Team Champions The Young Studs (Bobby Beverly & Eric Ryan) vs. Faith in Nothing (Christian Faith & Vincent Nothing)
  • Drake Younger vs. Sterling James Keenan
  • Fans Bring the Weapons Match
    Alpha Beta Duke (Nick Belushi & The Duke) & John Thorne vs. Da Latin Crime Syndicate (Joey Diamante, K. Fernandez & Luis Diamante)

 

Girls Night Out 2

Saturday, October 10th, 2009

From Cleveland, Ohio - Featuring

  • Allison Wonderland vs. Roxie Cotton
  • Morgan Rockafeller vs. Sammi Lane
  • AIW Absolute Champion Jimmy DeMarco vs. Super Oprah
  • Jennifer Blake vs. Jessicka Havok
  • AIW Women's Champion Hailey Hatred vs. Sara Del Rey

Honor and Vengeance

Friday, August 28th, 2009

From Cleveland, Ohio - Featuring

  • John Kermon vs. Marion Fontaine
  • CZW Tag Team Champions The Best Around (Bruce Maxwell & TJ Cannon) vs. The Young Studs (Bobby Beverly & Eric Ryan)
  • Handicap Match
    John Thorne vs. Team Sexy (Rebis & The Potato)
  • Jack of Love (Jack Verville & Jefferson Saint) vs. The Homeless Handicap Connection (Gregory Iron & Hobo Joe)
  • AIW Women's Champion Hailey Hatred vs. Allison Wonderland
  • Alpha Beta Duke (Nick Belushi & The Duke) vs. Da Latin Crime Syndicate (K. Fernandez & Luis Diamante)
  • For the vacant AIW Intense Championship
    Facade vs. Johnny Gargano vs. Sonjay Dutt
  • AIW Tag Team Champions Faith in Nothing (Christian Faith & Vincent Nothing) vs. Aeroform (Flip Kendrick & Louis Lyndon)
  • Drake Younger vs. Shiima Xion
  • AIW Absolute Champion Jimmy DeMarco vs. Jason Gory

Girls Night Out

Friday, May 15th, 2009

From Cleveland, Ohio - Featuring: 

  • AIW Women's Title Tournament: Mary Elizabeth vs Sammi Lane
  • AIW Women's Title Tournament: Hailey Hatred vs Allison Wonderland
  • AIW Women's Title Tournament: Jennifer Blake vs Brittany Force
  • AIW Women's Title Tournament: Jessicka Havok vs Super Oprah 
  • Faith In Nothing (Christian Faith and Vincent Nothing) vs The New Beverly Brothers (Bobby and Brady Beverly)
  • AIW Women's Title Tournament: Sammi Lane vs Jessicka Havok 
  • AIW Women's Title Tournament: Hailey Hatred vs Jennifer Blake 
  • AIW Tag Team Title: The Young Studs (Eric Ryan and TJ Dynamite) vs Flip Kendrick and Louis Lyndon 
  • AIW Intense Title Match: Johnny Gargano vs Josh Prohibition 
  • AIW Women's Title Tournament Final: Hailey Hatred vs Sammi Lane 

Good Times, Great Memories

Saturday, April 11th, 2009

From Cleveland, OH - Featuring:

  • Benny Boone vs. Jefferson Saint
  • Colt Cabana's Ultimate Guys Night Out
  • Flip Kendrick & Louis Lyndon vs. Brian Skyline & Dubleve
  • Jack Verville vs. Marion Fontaine
  • Da Latin Crime Syndicate's Flag Burning
  • Johnny Gargano & ? vs. Shiima Xion & ?
  • Hailey Hatred vs. "The Passion" John Thorne
  • Nick Belushi vs. Jimmy DeMarco
  • Christian Faith vs. Young Studs
  • Colt "Boom Boom" Cabana vs. Josh Prohibition

Gauntlet For The Gold 4

Saturday, February 28th, 2009

From Cleveland, OH - Featuring:

- Marion Fontaine vs. Pinkie Sanchez
- Jimmy DeMarco vs. Johnny Gargano
- Alpha Beta Duke vs. The New Beverly Brothers
- Luis Diamante vs. Frightmare
- Da Latin Crime Syndicate vs. The Homeless Handicap Connection
- The Young Studs vs. Pinkie Sanchez and Fire Ant
- Faith In Nothing vs. Team FIST
- Drake Younger vs. Josh Prohibition
- 30 Person Gauntlet Match

 

March For The Gold 2

Thursday, February 26th, 2009

From Lakewood, Ohio - Featuring

  • Benny Boone vs Bryan Skyline vs Cameron Skyy
  • The Homeless Handicapp Connection (Gregory Iron and Hobo Joe) vs The New Beverly Brothers (Bobby and Brady Beverly)
  • The Jack of Love (Chest Flexor and Jack Verville) vs Nick Belushi
  • Da Latin Crime Syndicate (K. Fernandez and Luis Diamante) vs Faith In Nothing (Christian Faith and Vincent Nothing) 
  • Jason Gory vs Josh Prohibition 
  • AIW Tag Team Title: The Young Studs (Eric Ryan and TJ Dynamite) vs Flip Kendrick and Louis Lyndon 
  • AIW Intense Title: Jimmy DeMarco vs Marion Fontaine 
  • AIW Absolute Title: Sterling James Keenan vs Drake Younger

Extreme Is Still Dead

Thursday, January 22nd, 2009

From Lakewood, Ohio - Featuring: 

  • Gauntlet For The Gold Qualifying Match: Matt Riot vs Bryan Skyline
  • Gauntlet For The Gold Qualifying Match: Scami Carnyhan vs Dubleve
  • Alpha Beta Duke (Nick Belushi and Super Oprah) vs Chest Flexor and Jack Verville
  • AIW Tag Team Title Match: The Young Studs (Eric Ryan and TJ Dynamite) vs The Homeless Handicap Connection (Gregory Iron and Hobo Joe) vs Da Latin Crime Syndicate (K. Fernandez and Luis Diamante)
  • Josh Prohibition vs Marion Fontaine
  • Faith In Nothing (Christian Faith and Vincent Nothing) vs Flip Kendrick and Louis Lyndon
  • AIW Intense Title Match: Jimmy DeMarco vs Jason Gory 

Night of Intensity

Monday, December 15th, 2008

Lakewood, Ohio - Featuring

  • AIW Intense Championship Tournament - First Round
    Flip Kendrick vs. Jimmy DeMarco
  • AIW Intense Championship Tournament - First Round
    Louis Lyndon vs. Marion Fontaine
  • AIW Intense Championship Tournament - First Round
    Facade vs. Shiima Xion
  • AIW Intense Championship Tournament - First Round
    Dubleve vs. Josh Prohibition
  • Jack Verville vs. Nick Belushi
  • AIW Intense Championship Tournament - Semi Final
    Jimmy DeMarco vs. Marion Fontaine
  • AIW Intense Championship Tournament - Semi Final
    Facade vs. Josh Prohibition
  • Eric Ryan vs. Gregory Iron
  • Da Latin Crime Syndicate (K. Fernandez & Luis Diamante) vs. Faith in Nothing (Christian Faith & Vincent Nothing)
  • AIW Intense Championship Tournament - Final
    Facade vs. Jimmy DeMarco

Hell on Earth 4: Black Friday

Friday, November 28th, 2008

From Cleveland, Ohio - Featuring

  • Benny Boone vs. Mike Baker
  • Jack Verville vs. Marion Fontaine
  • Jason Gory vs. Jimmy DeMarco
  • Hailey Hatred vs. Rebis
  • Flip Kendrick & Louis Lyndon vs. The Best Around (Bruce Maxwell & TJ Cannon)
  • Facade vs. Shiima Xion
  • Da Latin Crime Syndicate (K. Fernandez & Luis Diamante) vs. The Homeless Handicap Connection (Gregory Iron & Hobo Joe)
  • Luis Diamante vs. Nick Belushi
  • Drake Younger vs. Necro Butcher
  • Casket Match
    AIW Tag Team Champions The Young Studs (Eric Ryan & TJ Dynamite) vs. Faith in Nothing (Christian Faith & Vincent Nothing)

Prelude To Hell

Monday, November 17th, 2008

From Lakewood, OH - Featuring:

  • Louis Lyndon vs. Jack Verville
  • The Young Studs vs. Homeless Handicap Connection
  • Josh Prohibition vs. Nick Belushi
  • Marion Fontaine vs. Christian Faith
  • Da Latin Crime Syndicate vs. Southside St. Clair
  • Jimmy DeMarco vs. Facade