Absolute Intense Wrestling

Absolute Intense Wrestling is on Powerbomb.tv

Absolute Intense Wrestling is on Powerbomb.tv

16 Events Available
More Than 76 Hours of Video on Demand!

Since 2005 Absolute Intense Wrestling has provided you with the most intense brand of professional wrestling in the United States!

Follow Absolute Intense Wrestling

Events

6:05 Eastern Time: The Best of Saturday Night in AIW

Thursday, December 1st, 2016

  • 2 Cold Scorpio vs. Rickey Shane Page (Gauntlet for the Gold 10 - 3/20/15)
  • 2 Cold Scorpio vs. Cheech (JLIT 2015 Night 1 - 5/22/15)
  • 2 Cold Scorpio vs. Louis Lyndon (JLIT 2015 Night 2 - 5/23/15)
  • Doug Gilbert vs. BJ Whitmer (JLIT 2015 Night 1 - 5/22/15)
  • Tracy Smothers vs. Cliff Compton (Wrestle Rager Night 2 - 9/6/14)
  • Bonus: Terry Funk Destroys the Concession Stand (Big Trouble in Little Cleveland - 10/16/15)
  • Buff Bagwell vs. Jock Samson (JLIT 2014 Night 1 - 5/23/14)
  • Buff Bagwell vs. Ethan Page (JLIT 2014 Night 2 - 5/24/14)
  • Tracy Smothers vs. Jock Samson (JLIT 2013 Night 2 - 5/25/13)
  • Tracy Smothers vs. Grado (No Sleep Till Brooklyn - 12/5/15)
  • The Stud Stable vs. Dick Justice & Marion Fontaine (Keep the Change Ya Filthy Animal - 12/18/15)
  • Bonus: Vader attacks the Iron Curtain (Absolution X - 7/10/15)

Hell on Earth XII

Friday, November 25th, 2016

From Cleveland, Ohio - Featuring

  • Hot Young Briley vs. Mike Tolar
  • Eddie Kingston vs. Eric Ryan vs. Louis Lyndon vs. PB Smooth
  • Colt Cabana vs. Matt Cross
  • Dedication Personified (Brian Carson & Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham) vs. Ninja Elite Squad (Facade & Flip Kendrick) vs. To Infinity and Beyond (Cheech & Colin Delaney)
  • AIW Women's Champion Shayna Baszler vs. Heidi Lovelace
  • Karlee Perez vs. Space Monkey
  • Brian Cage vs. Ethan Page
  • AIW Tag Team Champions Crazy Pain (Gringo Loco & Steve Pain) vs. The Jollyville Fuck-Its (Russ Myers & T-Money)
  • Dominic Garrini vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
  • AIW Intense Champion Alex Daniels with Gregory Iron & Veda Scott vs. Laredo Kid
  • Fans Bring the Weapons
    AIW Absolute Champion Josh Prohibition vs. Tim Donst

Double Dare Tournament 2016 - Night 2

Saturday, November 5th, 2016

From Cleveland, Ohio - Featuring:

  • Double Dare Tag Team Tournament - Quarter Final
    Massage NV (Dorian Graves & VSK) vs. The Jollyville Fuck-Its (Russ Myers & T-Money)
  • Double Dare Tag Team Tournament - Quarter Final
    Brian Carson & Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham vs. The Headhunters (Headhunter A & Headhunter B)
  • Double Dare Tag Team Tournament - Quarter Final
    Team IOU (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy) vs. To Infinity And Beyond (Cheech & Colin Delaney)
  • Double Dare Tag Team Tournament - Quarter Final
    Crazy Pain (Gringo Loco & Steve Pain) vs. Bro Sauce (Matt Riddle & Tracy Williams)
  • Angel Ortiz vs. Eric Ryan vs. Facade vs. Flip Kendrick vs. Lucky 13 vs. Mike Draztik
  • Double Dare Tag Team Tournament - Semi Final
    The Headhunters (Headhunter A & Headhunter B) vs. The Jollyville Fuck-Its (Russ Myers & T-Money)
  • Double Dare Tag Team Tournament - Semi Final
    Crazy Pain (Gringo Loco & Steve Pain) vs. Team IOU (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy)
  • Weird Body, Garry Baller, PB Smooth & Space Justice (Dick Justice & Space Monkey) vs. No Strings Attached (Alex Daniels, Gregory Iron, Marti Belle, Ray Lyn & Veda Scott)
  • AIW Women's Champion Shayna Baszler vs. Britt Baker
  • Double Dare Tag Team Tournament - Final

 

Double Dare Tournament 2016 - Night 1

Friday, November 4th, 2016

From Cleveland, Ohio - Featuring:

  • Double Dare Tag Team Tournament - First Round
    Space Justice (Dick Justice & Space Monkey) vs. To Infinity And Beyond (Cheech & Colin Delaney)
  • Double Dare Tag Team Tournament - First Round
    The Jollyville Fuck-Its (Russ Myers & T-Money) vs. Weird World (Alex Kellar & Evan Adams )
  • Double Dare Tag Team Tournament - First Round
    Massage NV (Dorian Graves & VSK) vs. Twerk Time (Marti Belle & Ray Lyn)
  • Double Dare Tag Team Tournament - First Round
    Team IOU (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy) vs. The FBI (Little Guido & Tracy Smothers)
  • Double Dare Tag Team Tournament - First Round
    EYFBO (Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik) vs. Bro Sauce (Matt Riddle & Tracy Williams)
  • Double Dare Tag Team Tournament - First Round
    Brian Carson & Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham vs. Cryme Tyme (JTG & Shad Gaspard)
  • Double Dare Tag Team Tournament - First Round
    Crazy Pain (Gringo Loco & Steve Pain) vs. Facade & Flip Kendrick
  • Double Dare Tag Team Tournament - First Round
    Eric Ryan & Lucky 13 vs. The Headhunters (Headhunter A & Headhunter B)

Fullest House (We Hope!)

Saturday, March 5th, 2016

From Mentor-on-the-Lake, Ohio - Featuring

  • Brett Banks vs. Cloudy vs. Facade vs. Kobe Durst
  • Brittany Blake vs. Veda Scott
  • Big Moe Graziano & Little Guido vs. Weird World (Alex Kellar & Evan Adams)
  • Brian Carson vs. Ryan Kaplan
  • AIW Absolute Champion Ethan Page vs. Space Monkey
  • Alex Daniels vs. Britt Baker vs. Dominic Garrini vs. Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham vs. Garrison King vs. Joshua Singh
  • AIW Intense Champion Jerry vs. Eddie Kingston
  • Homicide vs. Tim Donst
  • Rex Brody vs. Rockstar Spud

Keep the Change You Filthy Animal

Friday, December 18th, 2015

From Cleveland, Ohio - Featuring:

  • Beaver Boys vs Dudes on TV (DJ Z & Matt Cross) vs Facade and Flip Kendrick vs Nation of Intoxication (Danny Havoc and Lucky 13)
  • AIW Intense Championship: Gregory Iron (c) vs Cloudy vs Davey Vega vsJerry vs Rex Brody vs Shinnya Ishida
  • Team Candice vs Team Johnny
  • Amazing Red vs Louis Lyndon
  • 3 Levels of Hell: Eddie Kingston vs Josh Prohibition
  • AIW Tag Team Championship: To Infinity and Beyond(c) vs Hot Sauce Entertainment
  • Chuck Taylor vs Ethan Carter III
  • Bunkhouse Buck and Jock Samson with Col. Robert Parker vs Dick Justice and Marion Fontaine
  • AIW Absolute Championship: Ethan Page(c) vs. Tim Donst

Hell on Earth XI

Friday, November 27th, 2015

From Cleveland, Ohio - Featuring

  • Alex Shelley vs. Louis Lyndon
  • AIW Intense Champion Gregory Iron vs. Davey Vega
  • Alex Daniels vs. Candice LeRae vs. DJ Z vs. Johnny Gargano
  • Eddie Kingston vs. Josh Prohibition
  • Brian Carson vs. Cloudy vs. Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham vs. Frankie Flynn vs. Heidi Lovelace vs. Rex Brody
  • AIW Tag Team Champions To Infinity and Beyond (Cheech & Colin Delaney) vs. Eric Ryan & Flip Kendrick vs. Hot Sauce Entertainment (Tracy Williams & Tyson Dux)
  • Chris Hero vs. Tim Donst
  • Dick Justice vs. Jock Samson
  • AIW Absolute Champion Rickey Shane Page vs. Ethan Page

Faith No More

Friday, September 11th, 2015

From Cleveland, Ohio - Featuring

  • Alex Daniels vs. Tyler Thomas
  • Dick Justice vs. Frightmare Eddy
  • Eddie Kingston vs. Josh Prohibition
  • AIW Tag Team Champions To Infinity and Beyond (Cheech & Colin Delaney) vs. Acquaintances at Best (Chuck Taylor & Colt Cabana)
  • AIW Intense Champion Davey Vega vs. Eric Ryan vs. Flip Kendrick vs. Frankie Flynn vs. Gregory Iron vs. Joshua Singh
  • Hot Sauce Entertainment (Tracy Williams & Tyson Dux) vs. The Nation of Intoxication (Danny Havoc & Lucky 13)
  • AIW Women's Champion Athena vs. Heidi Lovelace
  • Bob Holly vs. Tim Donst
  • AIW Absolute Champion Rickey Shane Page vs. Ethan Page vs. Johnny Gargano vs. Louis Lyndon

JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2015 - Night 2

Saturday, May 23rd, 2015

From Cleveland, Ohio - Featuring

  • JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2015 - Second Round
    Josh Prohibition vs. Matt Cross
  • JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2015 - Second Round
    Cedric Alexander vs. Zema Ion
  • JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2015 - Second Round
    Athena vs. Tracy Williams
  • JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2015 - Second Round
    Nick Gage vs. Raymond Rowe
  • JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2015 - Second Round
    BJ Whitmer vs. Davey Vega
  • JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2015 - Second Round
    2 Cold Scorpio vs. Louis Lyndon
  • Johnny Gargano vs. Samoa Joe
  • Dick Justice vs. Nightmare Freddie
  • JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2015 - Semi Final
    Josh Prohibition vs. Zema Ion
  • JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2015 - Semi Final
    Raymond Rowe vs. Tracy Williams
  • AIW Absolute Champion Josh Alexander vs. Ethan Page
  • AIW Tag Team Champions To Infinity and Beyond (Cheech & Colin Delaney) vs. The FBI (Little Guido & Tracy Smothers)
  • JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2015 - Final
    Josh Prohibition vs. Louis Lyndon vs. Raymond Rowe

JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2015 - Night 1

Friday, May 22nd, 2015

From Cleveland, Ohio - Featuring

  • JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2015 - First Round
    Louis Lyndon vs. Tyler Thomas
  • JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2015 - First Round
    Joshua Singh vs. Matt Cross
  • JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2015 - First Round
    Dick Justice vs. Josh Prohibition
  • JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2015 - First Round
    Davey Vega vs. Heidi Lovelace
  • JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2015 - First Round
    Alex Daniels vs. DJ Z
  • JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2015 - First Round
    Athena vs. Flip Kendrick
  • JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2015 - First Round
    BJ Whitmer vs. Doug Gilbert
  • JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2015 - First Round
    Cedric Alexander vs. Colin Delaney
  • JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2015 - First Round
    Eric Ryan vs. Nick Gage
  • JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2015 - First Round
    Little Guido vs. Tracy Williams
  • JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2015 - First Round
    2 Cold Scorpio vs. Cheech
  • JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2015 - First Round
    Raymond Rowe vs. Rickey Shane Page

Hell on Earth X

Friday, November 28th, 2014

From Cleveland, Ohio - Featuring

  • Alex Shelley vs. Josh Prohibition
  • Jimmy Jacobs vs. Russ Myers
  • Bobby Beverly, Cheech, Colin Delaney & Dick Justice vs. The Iron Curtain (Benjamin Boone, Gregory Iron, Jerry & Rhino)
  • Dog Collar Match
    Eddie Kingston vs. Ethan Page
  • Johnny Gargano vs. Matt Cross with Ethan Carter III
  • Chris Sabin vs. Eric Ryan
  • AIW Intense Champion Davey Vega vs. Alex Daniels vs. Flip Kendrick vs. Joshua Singh vs. Louis Lyndon vs. Veda Scott
  • Marion Fontaine vs. Rockstar Spud
  • AIW Absolute Champion Tim Donst vs. Josh Alexander vs. Rickey Shane Page vs. Tyson Dux

Girls Night Out 13

Saturday, October 4th, 2014

From Cleveland, Ohio - Featuring

  • Angeldust vs. Chasity Taylor
  • Annie Social vs. Nikki Storm
  • Taeler Hendrix vs. Xandra Bale
  • Alexia Nicole vs. Jasmin
  • Jenny Rose vs. Mary Elizabeth Monroe
  • Tessa Blanchard vs. Veda Scott
  • Heidi Lovelace vs. Mia Yim
  • AIW Womens Champion Athena vs Allysin Kay

 

All In

Saturday, July 26th, 2014

From Cleveland, Ohio - Featuring

  • Abe Jackson vs. Tyson Dux
  • Broderick Shaw vs. John Greed vs. Samson Walker
  • The Iron Curtain (Dick Justice & Joey Vincent Martini) vs. The Jollyville Fuck-Its (Russ Myers & T-Money)
  • AIW Women's Champion Athena vs. Heidi Lovelace
  • Ashley Sixx vs. Cheech
  • Seleziya Sparx vs. Alexia Nicole
  • Alex Daniels vs. Joshua Singh
  • Ethan Page vs. Brent Banks

T.G.I.F.

Friday, February 7th, 2014

From Cleveland, Ohio - Featuring

  • Colin Delaney vs. Davey Vega vs. Flip Kendrick vs. Matt Cross vs. Ty Colton vs. Tyson Dux
  • AIW Intense Champion Louis Lyndon vs. Johnny Gargano
  • AIW Women's Champion Allysin Kay vs. Veda Scott
  • AIW Tag Team Champions The Jollyville Fuck-Its (Russ Myers & T-Money) vs. The Hooligans (Devin Cutter & Mason Cutter)
  • Special Referee: The Duke
    Eric Ryan vs. Leah Von Dutch vs. Rickey Shane Page
  • Bobby Beverly vs. Kyle O'Reilly
  • Ethan Page vs. Kevin Steen
  • Hardcore Match
    Danny Havoc vs. Tim Donst
  • AIW Absolute Champion Michael Elgin vs. Drake Younger

Dead Presidents

Friday, December 27th, 2013

From Cleveland, Ohio - Featuring

  • AIW Tag Team Champions The Jollyville Fuck-Its (Russ Myers & T-Money) vs. The Hot Young Best Friends (Briley & Gary Jay) vs. The Submission Squad (Evan Gelistico & Pierre Abernathy) vs. Youthanazia (Josh Prohibition & Matt Cross)
  • Bobby Beverly vs. Colin Delaney vs. Davey Vega vs. Flip Kendrick vs. Johnny Wave vs. Marion Fontaine
  • Colt Cabana vs. Tracy Smothers
  • AIW Intense Champion Louis Lyndon vs. Kevin Steen
  • Chris Hero vs. Tim Donst
  • AIW Absolute Champion UltraMantis Black vs. Ethan Page vs. Johnny Gargano
  • 2 out of 3 Falls
    AIW Absolute Champion vs. Michael Elgin

 

Double Dare Tournament 2013

Friday, November 1st, 2013

From Cleveland, Ohio - featuring:

  • Double Dare Tag Team Tournament: Quarter Final
    The Jollyville Fuck-Its (Nasty Russ & T-Money) vs. Team UK (Mark Andrews & Pete Dunne)
  • Double Dare Tag Team Tournament: Quarter Final
    The Submission Squad (Evan Gelistico & Pierre Abernathy) vs. Youthanasia (Josh Prohibition & Matt Cross)
  • Double Dare Tag Team Tournament: Quarter Final
    The Hooligans (Devin & Mason Cutter) vs. Hope & Change (Gregory Iron & Veda Scott)
  • Double Dare Tag Team Tournament: Quarter Final
    #Nixon (Bobby Beverly & Rickey Shane Page) vs. The Sex Bob-Ombs (Davey Vega & Matt Fitchett)
  • AIW Women's Champion Allysin Kay vs. MsChif
  • Double Dare Tag Team Tournament: Semi-Final
  • Double Dare Tag Team Tournament: Semi-Final
  • Jonathan Gresham vs. Johnny Gargano
  • Double Dare Tag Team Tournament: Final
  • AIW Absolute Champion Ethan Page vs. UltraMantis Black
  • Josh Alexander vs. Michael Elgin

Absolute Intense Wrestling, October 6, 2013

Sunday, October 6th, 2013

Absolution VII

Sunday, July 1st, 2012

From Cleveland, Ohio - Featuring

  • No Ropes Barbed Wire Match
    John Thorne vs. Rickey Shane Page
  • Arik Cannon vs. Davey Vega vs. Drake Younger vs. Eddie Kingston vs. Ethan Page vs. Facade
  • Special Referee: Archibald Peck
    Colin Delaney vs. Marion Fontaine
  • AIW Tag Team Champions Youthanazia (Josh Prohibition & Matt Cross) vs. Aeroform (Flip Kendrick & Louis Lyndon) vs. The Batiri (Kodama & Obariyon) with Veronica
  • Texas Bullrope Match
    Jock Samson vs. The Duke
  • ACH vs. Adam Cole
  • AIW Intense Champion Bobby Beverly with Chest Flexor vs. BJ Whitmer
  • Irish Airborne (Dave Crist & Jake Crist) vs. The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe)
  • AIW Absolute Champion Eric Ryan vs. Johnny Gargano vs. Shiima Xion vs. Tim Donst

Straight Outta Compton

Friday, April 6th, 2012

From Cleveland, Ohio - Featuring

  • The Sex Bob-ombs (Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett) vs. The Submission Squad (Evan Gelistico & Pierre Abernathy)
  • Jock Samson vs. The Duke
  • Colin Delaney vs. Facade vs. Marion Fontaine
  • Drake Younger vs. Rickey Shane Page
  • Alex Colon vs. Eric Ryan vs. Gary Jay vs. Sugar Dunkerton
  • Hailey Hatred vs. John Thorne
  • AIW Tag Team Champions Youthanazia (Josh Prohibition & Matt Cross) vs. Irish Airborne (Dave Crist & Jake Crist)
  • 30 Minute Iron Man Match
    ACH vs. AR Fox
  • Compton Street Fight
    AIW's United Front (BJ Whitmer, Johnny Gargano & Tim Donst) vs. Flexor Industries (Bobby Beverly, Chad Williams & Chest Flexor)

Bring the Ruckus

Thursday, January 21st, 2010

From Sandusky, Ohio - Featuring

  • Bobby Beverly vs. Hobo Joe
  • Da Latin Crime Syndicate (Joey Diamante & K. Fernandez) vs. Lights Out (Ben Fruith & Corey Winters)
  • Facade vs. Marion Fontaine
  • Alpha Beta Duke (Nick Belushi & The Duke) vs. Simply Dynamite (Shawn Blaze & TJ Dynamite)
  • Lince Dorado vs. Luis Diamante
  • AIW Women's Champion Hailey Hatred vs. Jefferson Saint
  • Aeroform (Flip Kendrick & Louis Lyndon) vs. The Jack of Love (Chest Flexor & Jack Verville)
  • Eric Alverado vs. Johnny Gargano
  • AIW Intense Champion Chris Dickinson vs. Gran Akuma
  • AIW Tag Team Champions Faith in Nothing (Christian Faith & Vincent Nothing) vs. Hallowicked & Jigsaw

The Nightmare Before X-Mas 3: 50th Show Celebration

Sunday, December 20th, 2009

From Cleveland, Ohio - Featuring

  • Lights Out (Ben Fruith & Corey Winters) vs. Pink Mustaches (Marion Fontaine & Pinkie Sanchez) vs. Team Beyond (Chase Burnett & Zane Silver)
  • Corvis Fear vs. Tommy Mercer
  • Hailey Hatred & The Homeless Handicap Connection (Gregory Iron & Hobo Joe) vs. The Jack of Love (Chest Flexor, Jack Verville & Jefferson Saint)
  • Lamont Williams vs. Shane Douglas
  • The Legacy Brawl
  • Eric Alverado vs. Johnny Gargano
  • Aeroform (Flip Kendrick & Louis Lyndon) vs. Low Rider & Shiima Xion
  • AIW Intense Champion Facade vs. Chris Dickinson
  • Last Man Standing Match
    AIW Tag Team Champions The Young Studs (Bobby Beverly & Eric Ryan) vs. Faith in Nothing (Christian Faith & Vincent Nothing)
  • Drake Younger vs. Sterling James Keenan
  • Fans Bring the Weapons Match
    Alpha Beta Duke (Nick Belushi & The Duke) & John Thorne vs. Da Latin Crime Syndicate (Joey Diamante, K. Fernandez & Luis Diamante)

 

Girls Night Out 2

Saturday, October 10th, 2009

From Cleveland, Ohio - Featuring

  • Allison Wonderland vs. Roxie Cotton
  • Morgan Rockafeller vs. Sammi Lane
  • AIW Absolute Champion Jimmy DeMarco vs. Super Oprah
  • Jennifer Blake vs. Jessicka Havok
  • AIW Women's Champion Hailey Hatred vs. Sara Del Rey

Honor and Vengeance

Friday, August 28th, 2009

From Cleveland, Ohio - Featuring

  • John Kermon vs. Marion Fontaine
  • CZW Tag Team Champions The Best Around (Bruce Maxwell & TJ Cannon) vs. The Young Studs (Bobby Beverly & Eric Ryan)
  • Handicap Match
    John Thorne vs. Team Sexy (Rebis & The Potato)
  • Jack of Love (Jack Verville & Jefferson Saint) vs. The Homeless Handicap Connection (Gregory Iron & Hobo Joe)
  • AIW Women's Champion Hailey Hatred vs. Allison Wonderland
  • Alpha Beta Duke (Nick Belushi & The Duke) vs. Da Latin Crime Syndicate (K. Fernandez & Luis Diamante)
  • For the vacant AIW Intense Championship
    Facade vs. Johnny Gargano vs. Sonjay Dutt
  • AIW Tag Team Champions Faith in Nothing (Christian Faith & Vincent Nothing) vs. Aeroform (Flip Kendrick & Louis Lyndon)
  • Drake Younger vs. Shiima Xion
  • AIW Absolute Champion Jimmy DeMarco vs. Jason Gory

Absolute Intense Wrestling, April 11, 2009

Saturday, April 11th, 2009

Night of Intensity

Monday, December 15th, 2008

Lakewood, Ohio - Featuring

  • AIW Intense Championship Tournament - First Round
    Flip Kendrick vs. Jimmy DeMarco
  • AIW Intense Championship Tournament - First Round
    Louis Lyndon vs. Marion Fontaine
  • AIW Intense Championship Tournament - First Round
    Facade vs. Shiima Xion
  • AIW Intense Championship Tournament - First Round
    Dubleve vs. Josh Prohibition
  • Jack Verville vs. Nick Belushi
  • AIW Intense Championship Tournament - Semi Final
    Jimmy DeMarco vs. Marion Fontaine
  • AIW Intense Championship Tournament - Semi Final
    Facade vs. Josh Prohibition
  • Eric Ryan vs. Gregory Iron
  • Da Latin Crime Syndicate (K. Fernandez & Luis Diamante) vs. Faith in Nothing (Christian Faith & Vincent Nothing)
  • AIW Intense Championship Tournament - Final
    Facade vs. Jimmy DeMarco

Hell on Earth 4: Black Friday

Friday, November 28th, 2008

From Cleveland, Ohio - Featuring

  • Benny Boone vs. Mike Baker
  • Jack Verville vs. Marion Fontaine
  • Jason Gory vs. Jimmy DeMarco
  • Hailey Hatred vs. Rebis
  • Flip Kendrick & Louis Lyndon vs. The Best Around (Bruce Maxwell & TJ Cannon)
  • Facade vs. Shiima Xion
  • Da Latin Crime Syndicate (K. Fernandez & Luis Diamante) vs. The Homeless Handicap Connection (Gregory Iron & Hobo Joe)
  • Luis Diamante vs. Nick Belushi
  • Drake Younger vs. Necro Butcher
  • Casket Match
    AIW Tag Team Champions The Young Studs (Eric Ryan & TJ Dynamite) vs. Faith in Nothing (Christian Faith & Vincent Nothing)

Absolute Intense Wrestling, November 17, 2008

Monday, November 17th, 2008