Anarchy Wrestling

Anarchy Wrestling is on Powerbomb.tv

Anarchy Wrestling is on Powerbomb.tv

20 Events Available
More Than 34 Hours of Video on Demand!

From the famous Landmark Arena, the rebirth of Anarchy Wrestling! Home to stars like AJ Styles, Xavier Woods, Dash Wilder, R-Truth, Hernandez, Iceberg & more!

Follow Anarchy Wrestling

Events

War of the Monsters

Saturday, January 27th, 2018

From Cornelia, Georgia - Featuring

  • Griff Grissom & Marcus Kross vs. Team TAG (Chris Spectra & Kevin Blue)
  • Corey Hollis vs. Seth Delay
  • Anarchy Landmark Heritage Champion Billy Buck vs. Jacob Ashworth
  • Anarchy Triple Crown Champion Gunner Miller with Jeff G. Bailey vs. Kyle Matthews
  • AJ Gray vs. Slim J
  • Anarchy Women's Champion Brooklyn Creed vs. Harlow O'Hara
  • Lumberjack Match
    Geter vs. Logan Creed

Bunkhouse Rumble

Saturday, January 13th, 2018

From Cornelia, Georgia - Featuring

  • Northern Lights vs Team T.A.G. (Kevin Blue and Chris Spectra)
  • Brooklyn Creed vs Crystal Rose
  • Slim J vs Griff Garrison 
  • Billy Buck vs Markus Cross 
  • Brad Cash vs  Devin Airre
  • Bunkhouse Rumble
    Logan Creed, Slim J, Kyle Matthews & Cyrus the Destroyer vs. The Elite (Gunner, Billy Buck, Kevin Blue & Chris Spectra)

Christmas Chaos 2017

Saturday, December 23rd, 2017

From Cornelia, Georgia - Featuring

  • Rico De La Vega vs. Logan Creed with Brooklyn Creed
  • Marcus Kross vs. Graham Garrison
  • Aja Perrera vs. Harlow O’Hara
  • Anarchy Women's Champion Harlow O'Hara vs. Brooklyn Creed
  • AR Fox vs. Slim J
  • NCW Heavyweight Champion Austin Theory vs. AC Mack vs. Ike Cross
  • Brad Cash vs. Jacob Ashworth
  • Anarchy Landmark Heritage Champion Kyle Matthews vs. Billy Buck
  • Matthew Riddle vs. Gunner Miller with Jeff G. Bailey

November 25, 2017

Saturday, November 25th, 2017

From Cornelia, Georgia - Featuring

  • Fry Daddy vs Torque
  • Anarchy Women's Champion Harlow O'Hara vs Rock C
  • Corey Hollis vs Gladiator Jeremiah
  • The Approved (Bobby Moore and Adryan Hawkins) vs The Hate Junkies (Dany Only and Stryknyn)
  • Jacob Ashworth vs Brad Cash
  • Anarchy Landmark Heritage Champion Kyle Matthews vs Billy Buck

November 11, 2017

Saturday, November 11th, 2017

From Cornelia, Georgia - Featuring

  • TDT vs Gorilla Mask
  • Jacob Ashworth vs Semi Mutima
  • Billy Buck vs Michael Spencer
  • Anarchy Tag Team Champions The Approved (Bobby Moore and Adryan Hawkins) vs Team T.A.G. (Kevin Blue and Chris Spectra) vs The Hate Junkies (Dany Only and Stryknyn)
  • Cam Carter vs Kyle Matthews
  • Anarchy Triple Crown Champion Gunner Miller vs Gladiator Jeremiah
  • Steel Cage Match
    Crystal Rose vs Rock C

Fright Night 2017

Saturday, October 28th, 2017

From Cornelia, Georgia - Featuring

  • Crystal Rose & Harlow O'Hara vs. Jessica Leigh & Rock-C
  • Ladder Match
    Anarchy Tag Team Champions The Approved (Adrian Hawkins & Bobby Moore) vs. Team TAG (Chris Spectra & Kevin Blue) vs. The Hate Junkies (Dany Only & Stryknyn) vs. The Lynch Mob (Joey Lynch & Matt Lynch)
  • Unsanctioned Match - Special Referee: Shadow Jackson
    Billy Buck vs. Gladiator Jeremiah
  • Anarchy Landmark Heritage Champion Kyle Matthews vs. AJ Gray
  • Steel Cage Match
    Anarchy Triple Crown Champion Gunner Miller with Jeff G. Bailey vs. Jacob Ashworth

 

Miller vs. Cyrus II

Saturday, October 14th, 2017

From Cornelia, Georgia - Featuring

  • AJ Gray vs Jeremy Foster vs Torque
  • Jacob Ashworth vs The Black Knight 
  • Landmark Heritage Champion Kyle Matthews vs Corey Hollis
  • Women's Champion Rock C vs Harlow O'Hara with Crystal Rose
  • Team TAG (Kevin Blue & Chris Spectra) vs Hate Junkies (Stryknyn & Dany Only)
  • No Count Out, No Disqualification Match
    Triple Crown Champion Gunner Miller with Jeff G. Bailey vs Cyrus the Destroyer

Miller vs. Cyrus

Saturday, September 23rd, 2017

From Cornelia, Georgia - Featuring

  • Lazz vs Torque
  • Mikey Spencer vs Chris Crunk
  • Griff Garrison vs Markus Kross
  • Jacob Ashworth vs Kyle Hammer
  • Alex Rudolph vs Jake Garvin
  • Billy Buck vs AJ Gray vs Jeremy Foster
  • Crystal Rose vs Rahne Victoria
  • Brad Cash vs KT Hamill
  • Team TAG (Chris Spectra & Kevin Blue) vs The Hate Junkies (Dany Only & Stryknyn) vs The Lynch Mob (Joey Lynch & Matt Lynch)
  • Anarchy Triple Crown Champion Gunner Miller vs Cyrus The Destroyer

Buck vs. Cyrus

Saturday, August 26th, 2017

From Cornelia, Georgia - Featuring

  • Frank Wyatt vs Tommy Penirelli
  • Alexander Rudolph vs Matt Race
  • Powerbomb.tv Independent Championship Tournament - First Round Match
    Joey Lynch vs John Silver
  • Matt Lynch vs Shank Barzini
  • Michael Spencer vs Timmy Lou Retton
  • Approved (Adrian Hawkins & Bobby Moore) vs Team TAG (Chris Spectra & Kevin Blue)
  • Billy Buck vs Cyrus the Destroyer

 

Miller vs. Gray

Saturday, August 12th, 2017

From the Landmark Arena in Cornelia, GA - Featuring

  • Landmark Heritage Champion Kyle Matthews vs. AC Mack
  • Jeff Lewis vs. KT Hamill
  • The Lynch Mob (Joey Lynch & Matt Lynch) vs. The Hate Junkies (Stryknyn & Dany Only)
  • Gladiator Jeremiah vs. Billy Buck
  • Women's Champion Rock C vs. Harlow O'Hara with Crystal Rose
  • Tag Team Champions The Approved (Adrian Hawkins & Bobby Moore) vs. The Beautiful Bald Besties (Michael Stevens & Zac Edwards)
  • Triple Crown Champion Gunner Miller with Jeff G. Bailey vs. AJ Gray

Tanks For the Memories

Saturday, July 22nd, 2017

From the Landmark Arena in Cornelia, GA - Featuring

  • Brad Cash vs. Jeremy Foster
  • Landmark Heritage Champion Kyle Matthews vs. Gladiator Jeremiah
  • The Hooligans (Devin & Mason Cutter) vs. The Hate Junkies (Stryknyn & Dany Only)
  • Triple Crown Champion Jacob Ashworth vs. Gunner Miller with Jeff G. Bailey
  • Se7en vs. Shad Satu
  • Team TAG (Billy Buck & Chris Spectra) vs. Kyle Matthews & Gladiator Jeremiah
  • Hardcore Match: Tank's Final Match in the Landmark Arena
    Tank vs. Matt Tremont

Mob Rules

Saturday, July 8th, 2017

From the Landmark Arena in Cornelia, GA - Featuring

  • Torque vs Gladiator Jeremiah
  • Landmark Heritage Champion Kyle Matthews vs. Adrian Hawkins
  • Jeff Lewis vs Tommy Penirelli 
  • Team TAG (Billy Buck, Kevin Blue & Chris Spectra) vs Cyrus the Destroyer & Mystery Partners
  • Triple Crown Champion Jacob Ashworth vs. Bobby Moore

Hostile Environment 2017: War Games

Saturday, June 24th, 2017

From the Landmark Arena in Cornelia, GA - Featuring

  • Chase Jordan vs. Jeremy Foster
  • Ryan Vega vs. AJ Gray
  • Landmark Heritage Champion Kyle Matthews vs. Anthony Henry
  • Taped Fist Match
    Tag Team Champions Lynch Mob (Joey Lynch & Matt Lynch) vs. The Approved (Adrian Hawkins & Bobby Moore)
  • Taipei Death Match
    Tank vs. Brad Cash
  • Women’s Champion Rock C vs. Jessica Leigh
  • Triple Crown Champion Jacob Ashworth vs. Stryknyn
  • War Games
    Team Elite (Gunner Miller, Kevin Blue, Billy Buck & Chris Spectra) with Jeff G. Bailey vs. Jeremiah’s Battalion (Gladiator Jeremiah, Cyrus the Destroyer, Se7en & Mystery Partner)

Captain O' Captain

Saturday, June 10th, 2017

From the Landmark Arena in Cornelia, GA - Featuring

  • AJ Gray & Jeremy Foster vs. Lenny Stratton & Ryan Vega
  • Handicap Match
    Cyrus The Destroyer vs. Team TAG (Chris Spectra & Kevin Blue)
  • Billy Buck vs. Kyle Matthews
  • Women's Champion Rock-C vs. Nicole Pain with Crytal Rose
  • Triple Crown Champion Jacob Ashworth vs. Torque
  • Gladiator Jeremiah vs. Gunner Miller with Jeff G. Bailey

 

 

End of Days

Saturday, May 27th, 2017

From Cornelia, GA - Featuring

  • Cyrus the Destroyer vs. Gunner Miller
  • Nightmare vs. Ryan Vega
  • Billy Buck vs. Jeremy Foster
  • Rave Approved (Adrian Hawkins & Bobby Moore) vs. The Lynch Mob (Joey Lynch & Matt Lynch)
  • Team TAG (Billy Buck & Kevin Blue) vs. The Beautiful Bald Besties (Michael Stevens & Zac Edwards)
  • Drew Adler vs. Stryknyn with Dany Only
  • Brad Cash & Se7en vs. Iceberg & Tank

Writing on the Wall

Saturday, May 13th, 2017

From Cornelia, GA - Featuring

  • Jeremy Foster vs. Josef Von Schmidt 
  • The Nightmare vs. Torque
  • Se7en vs. Alex Rudolph
  • Crystal Rose and Ryan Vega vs. Roc C and Justin D'Air
  • The Lynch Mob vs. Diamond Dogs
  • Gunner Miller, Kevin Blue, Chris Spectra and Billy Buck vs Gladiator Jeremiah, Jacob Ashworth, The Hate Junkies

Purgatory

Saturday, April 22nd, 2017

From Cornelia, GA - Featuring

  • Shawn Shultz vs Jeremy Foster
  • Billy Buck vs Tommy Penerelli
  • AJ Gray vs Ryan Vega
  • The Hate Junkies (Dany Only & Stryknyn) vs Team TAG (Chris Spectra & Kevin Blue)
  • Chase Jordan vs Ugly Kid Joe
  • The Approved $1k Challenge
  • Anarchy Triple Crown Championship: Jacob Ashworth (c) vs Gunner Miller (w/ Jeff G. Bailey)

From Ashes

Saturday, April 8th, 2017

From Cornelia, GA - Featuring

  • Jacob Ashworth & Stryknyn (w/ Dany Only) vs. Rave Approved (Adrian Hawkins & Bobby Moore)
  • AJ Gray vs. Ryan Vega
  • Billy Buck vs. Chris Spectra vs. Kevin Blue vs. Odinson
  • Chase Jordan vs. The Nightmare
  • Rave Approved (Adrian Hawkins & Bobby Moore) vs. The Lynch Mob (Joey Lynch & Matt Lynch)
  • Falls Count Anywhere Match
    Women's Champion Crystal Rose vs. Rock C

Hardcore Hell XIX

Saturday, March 25th, 2017

From Cornelia, GA - Featuring

  • Rave Approved (Bobby Moore & Adrian Hawkins) vs. Jeremy Foster & Tommy Penirelli
  • Three Levels of Hardcore Hell Match: Lynch Mob (Joey & Matt Lynch) vs. Monarchy (Black Baron & Prince Apollo)
  • Tyson Dean vs. Fry Daddy
  • Four Corner of Pain: Hate Junkies (Stryknyn & Dany Only) vs. Tank & Iceberg (with Jeff G. Bailey)
  • Rock C vs. Crystal Rose
  • Fan Participation Strap Match: Team TAG (Kevin Blue & Spectra & Billy Buck) vs. Devil’s Rejects (Brad Cash & Se7en) & Odinson
  • Jacob Ashworth vs. Gunner Miller

Fright Night: The Last House on the Left

Saturday, October 22nd, 2016

From Cornelia, GA - Featuring

  • The Big F'N Deal (Brian Blaze & Geter) & Elijah Evans IV vs. The Devil's Rejects (Azrael, Brad Cash & Se7en) (w/Dan Wilson)
  • Billy Buck vs. Bobby Moore (w/Cyrus The Destroyer, Jessica Leigh & Logan Chase)
  • New South Heavyweight Championship: Odinson (c) vs. Cyrus the Destroyer (w/Logan Chase)
  • WWW Women's Championship: Crystal vs. Dementia D'Rose vs. Jessica Leigh (Bobby Moore & Logan Chase) vs. Nina Monet
  • TLC Match: Kevin Blue vs. Slim J
  • WWW Tag Team Championship: The Monarchy (Black Baron & Prince Apollo) (c) vs. The Lynch Mob (Joey Lynch & Matt Lynch)
  • WWW Heavyweight Championship: Gunner Miller (w/Jeff G. Bailey) (c) vs. Stryknyn
  • Steel Cage Match: Jacob Ashworth vs. Nemesis